Global Gathering 2013 line-up and rumours

Friday 26th to Saturday 27th July 2013
Long Marston Airfield, nr. Stratford on Avon, Warwickshire., CV37 8LL, England MAP
£115 for weekend
daily capacity: 55000
last updated: Tue 4th Jun 2013

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 26th, Chibuku(C) 2manydjs
Sat 27th, Main Stage(C) AfroJack
Fri 26th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Alex Niggeman
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Aly & Fila
Fri 26th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Andrew Bennett
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Andrew Rayel
Fri 26th, UKF Base Culture(C) Andy C & MC GQ
Fri 26th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Andy Moor b2b Lange
Sat 27th, Main Stage(C) Annie Mac
Fri 26th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Arron Whall
Sat 27th, Paradise Arena(C) Art Department
Sat 27th, Global(C) Arty
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) B.Traits
Fri 26th, UKF Base Culture(C) Benga
Sat 27th, Paradise Arena(C) Bicep (live)
Fri 26th, House(C) Bingo Players
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) Breakage
Fri 26th, UKF Base Culture(C) Calyx & Teebee
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) Camo & Krooked
Sat 27th, Carl Cox and Friends(C) Carl Cox
Sat 27th, Carl Cox and Friends(C) Cassy
Sat 27th, Carl Cox and Friends(C) Chris Liebing
Fri 26th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Cosmic Gate
Sat 27th, Global(C) Dada Life
Sat 27th, Paradise Arena(C) Damian Lazarus
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) Danny Byrd
Fri 26th, House(C) Danny Howard
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Dash Berlin
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) David Rodigan
Sat 27th, Main Stage(C) Delilah
Fri 26th, 1xtra(C) Devolution
Fri 26th, Chibuku(C) Dguru
Fri 26th, UKF Base Culture(C) Dimension
Fri 26th, Main Stage(C) Disclosure
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) Dismantle
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) DJ Ez
Fri 26th, UKF Base Culture(C) DJ Fresh
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) DJ Hype & IC3
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) DJ TC
Sat 27th, Toolroom 10(C) Doorly
Fri 26th, 1xtra(C) Dot Rotten
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Dubvision
Fri 26th, Born Electric(C) Dusky
Fri 26th, Born Electric(C) Eats Everything
Fri 26th, Chibuku(C) Ejeca
Fri 26th, Chibuku(C) Erol Alkan
Fri 26th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Etherwood
Sat 27th, Main Stage(C) Etta Bond X Raf Riley
Sat 27th, Main Stage(C) Example
Fri 26th, Chibuku(C) Fake Blood
Fri 26th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Ferry Corsten
Sat 27th, Toolroom 10(C) Filthy Rich
Fri 26th, UKF Base Culture(C) Flux Pavilion
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) Fred V and Grafix
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) Friction
Fri 26th, House(C) G Master Funk
Sat 27th, Global(C) Gareth Emery
Fri 26th, Born Electric(C) George FitzGerald (DJ)
Fri 26th, Chibuku(C) Gorgon City
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Hannah Wants
Sat 27th, Global(C) Hardwell
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Hauswerks
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) HeatBeat
Fri 26th, Digital(C) Heidi
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) High Contrast
Fri 26th, Main Stage(C) Hucci
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Infected Mushroom
Sat 27th, Paradise Arena(C) Infinity Ink
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) Jaguar Skills
Fri 26th, Born Electric(C) James Zabiela
Sat 27th, Paradise Arena(C) Jamie Jones
Sat 27th, Main Stage(C) Jem Atkins
Fri 26th, Digital(C) Jesse Rose
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Jikay
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) John '00' Fleming
Sat 27th, Carl Cox and Friends(C) John Digweed
Fri 26th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) John O'Callaghan
Sat 27th, Carl Cox and Friends(C) Jon Rundell
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Jordan Suckley
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Jorn Van Deynhoven
Sat 27th, Carl Cox and Friends(C) Just Be/Bushwacka
Fri 26th, 1xtra(C) K-Koke
Sat 27th, Main Stage(C) Katy B
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Kidnap Kid
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) Killsonik
Fri 26th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Knox Brown Ft Jada
Fri 26th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Last Night In Paris
Fri 26th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Last Night In Paris
Fri 26th, Digital(C) Lewis Boardman
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) London Elektricity
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Long & Harris
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) LTJ Bukem & Fabio
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) Lung
Fri 26th, Digital(C) Maceo Plex
Sat 27th, Global(C) Madeon
Fri 26th, Main Stage(C) Major Look
Sat 27th, Global(C) Marc Spence
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Mark Eteson
Sat 27th, Paradise Arena(C) Mark Jenkyns
Sat 27th, Toolroom 10(C) Mark Knight
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Markus Schulz
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Massappeals
Sat 27th, Global(C) Mat Zo
Sat 27th, Toolroom 10(C) Matt Smallwood
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) Metrik
Fri 26th, House(C) Michael Woods
Sat 27th, Toolroom 10(C) Mihalis Safras
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Mind Vortex
Fri 26th, 1xtra(C) MistaJam
Sat 27th, Toolroom 10(C) MK
Fri 26th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Mob Serenade
Sat 27th, Main Stage(C) Modestep
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) Monsta
Sat 27th, Main Stage(C) Nero
Sat 27th, Main Stage(C) Netsky
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) Netsky
Fri 26th, House(C) Nicky Romero
Sat 27th, Carl Cox and Friends(C) Nina Kraviz
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) North Base
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) Nu:Logic
Fri 26th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Omnia
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Ona
Fri 26th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Orjan Nilsen
Fri 26th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Ozzie
Fri 26th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Paul Oakenfold
Sat 27th, Global(C) Paul Thomas
Fri 26th, Born Electric(C) Pedestrian
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) Pegboard Nerds
Fri 26th, Main Stage(C) Plan B
Sat 27th, Global(C) Porter Robinson
Sat 27th, Toolroom 10(C) Prok & Fitch
Fri 26th, Chibuku(C) Redlight
Sat 27th, Toolroom 10(C) Rene Amesz
Fri 26th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Richard Durand
Sat 27th, Paradise Arena(C) Richy Ahmed
Fri 26th, 1xtra(C) Rita Ora
Fri 26th, Main Stage(C) Rudimental
Fri 26th, House(C) Sander van Doorn
Fri 26th, Digital(C) Sasha
Fri 26th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Sasha
Fri 26th, Digital(C) Scuba
Fri 26th, Digital(C) Seth Troxler
Fri 26th, UKF Base Culture(C) Shy FX
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Simon Patterson
Fri 26th, Chibuku(C) Skream
Fri 26th, Digital(C) Solomun
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Sonny Wharton
Fri 26th, Born Electric(C) Spectrasoul
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) Spy
Sat 27th, Global(C) Steve Aoki
Fri 26th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Steve Arnold
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Stooki Sound
Sat 27th, Metropolis(C) Sub Focus
Sat 27th, Paradise Arena(C) Subb-An
Fri 26th, UKF Base Culture(C) Subzee D
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) Tenishia
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Tripmastaz
Sat 27th, Godskitchen Fusion Cube(C) TyDi
Sat 27th, Global(C) W&W
Fri 26th, 1xtra(C) Wiley
Sat 27th, Hospitality(C) Wilkinson
Sat 27th, FutureGods The Bunker(C) Xxtrakt
Sat 27th, Carl Cox and Friends(C) Yousef
Fri 26th, UKF Base Culture(C) Zedd

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

hush your gums at Global
video of the day
last updated: Thu 25th Jul 2013
Global Gathering 2013
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 6th Jun 2013
Global Gathering 2013
festival details
last updated: Tue 4th Jun 2013
win tickets to Global Gathering
winner's details
last updated: Wed 29th May 2013