Global Gathering 2010 line-up and rumours

Friday 30th to Saturday 31st July 2010
Long Marston Airfield, nr. Stratford on Avon, Warwickshire., CV37 8LL, England MAP
weekend ticket £120
daily capacity: 55000
last updated: Fri 28th May 2010

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 30th, Global(C) 2manydjs
Sat 31st, Boombox(C) Above & Beyond
Fri 30th, Electric(C) Adam Beyer
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Al Storm
Fri 30th, Polysexual(C) Alex Kidd
Fri 30th, Live Stage(C) Alex Metric
Fri 30th, House(C) AN21
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Andy C
Fri 30th, Polysexual(C) Andy Whitby
Fri 30th, Boombox(C) Armin Van Buuren
Sat 31st, Carl Cox(C) Booka Shade
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Breeze
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Brookes Brothers
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Bryan Gee
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Bubble
Sat 31st, Carl Cox(C) Carl Cox
Sat 31st, FWD Rinse(C) Caspa
Fri 30th, Global(C) Chase & Status
Fri 30th, Live Stage(C) Chew Lips
Sat 31st, Bedrock(C) Chris Fortier
Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) Chuckie
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Clodhopper
Sat 31st, Bedrock(C) Danny Howells
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Danny Savage
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Darren Styles
Fri 30th, Global(C) Digitalism
Fri 30th, Live Stage(C) Dirty Vegas
Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) DJ Fresh
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) DJ Hazard
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) DJ Hype
Sat 31st, FWD Rinse(C) DJ Joker
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) DJ Supreme
Sat 31st, FWD Rinse(C) DJ Zinc
Fri 30th, Global(C) Doorly
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Dougal & Gammer
Fri 30th, Live Stage(C) Drums Of Death
Sat 31st, Carl Cox(C) Dubfire
Sat 31st, FWD Rinse(C) Emalkay
Fri 30th, Boombox(C) Eric Prydz
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Fabio & Grooverider
Fri 30th, Main Stage(C) Faithless
Fri 30th, Global(C) Fake Blood
Fri 30th, House(C) Fedde Le Grand
Sat 31st, FWD Rinse(C) Fonti and Bush
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Force & Styles
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Friction (DJ Set)
Fri 30th, Main Stage(C) Funkagenda
Sat 31st, Boombox(C) Gareth Emery
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Garry K
Sat 31st, FWD Rinse(C) Geenius
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Goldie
Sat 31st, Bedrock(C) Guy J
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Hixxy
Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) Jaguar Skills
Sat 31st, Bedrock(C) James Zabiela
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Jamie Ley
Sat 31st, GlobalGathering X10(C) Jeremy Healy
Sat 31st, Boombox(C) Jerome Isma-Ae
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Joey Riot
Sat 31st, GlobalGathering X10(C) John '00' Fleming
Sat 31st, Bedrock(C) John Digweed
Sat 31st, Boombox(C) John O'Callaghan
Sat 31st, Carl Cox(C) Jon Rundell
Sat 31st, Bedrock(C) Joris Voorn
Sat 31st, Bedrock(C) Josh Wink
Fri 30th, Spectrum(C) Joy Orbison
Sat 31st, Boombox(C) Judge Jules
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Kevin Energy
Fri 30th, House(C) Kim Fai
Fri 30th, Spectrum(C) Kissy Sell Out
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Kutski
Fri 30th, Polysexual(C) Lisa Lashes
Fri 30th, Electric(C) Loco Dice
Fri 30th, Electric(C) Marco Carola
Sat 31st, Boombox(C) Mark Eteson
Fri 30th, Polysexual(C) Mark H
Fri 30th, House(C) Mark Knight
Sat 31st, Boombox(C) Markus Schulz
Sat 31st, Boombox(C) Menno De Jong
Fri 30th, Global(C) Micky Slim
Sat 31st, FWD Rinse(C) N-Type
Fri 30th, Spectrum(C) Nero
Sat 31st, Carl Cox(C) Nic Fanciulli
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Nicky Blackmarket
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Noisia
Fri 30th, Live Stage(C) Ou Est Le Swimming Pool
Fri 30th, Main Stage(C) Paul Oakenfold
Fri 30th, Boombox(C) Paul Thomas
Fri 30th, Spectrum(C) Pete Jordan
Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) Pete Jordan
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Plastician
Fri 30th, Electric(C) Rebekah
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Recon & Squad E
Fri 30th, Boombox(C) Russell G
Fri 30th, Main Stage(C) Sander Kleinenberg
Sat 31st, Boombox(C) Sander van Doorn
Fri 30th, Boombox(C) Sasha
Sat 31st, FWD Rinse(C) SBTRKT
Fri 30th, Live Stage(C) Scarlet Harlots
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Scott Brown
Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) Scratch Perverts
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Shabba
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Shy FX
Sat 31st, Main Stage(C) Sidney Samson
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Sigma
Sat 31st, Carl Cox(C) Simian Mobile Disco
Sat 31st, Boombox(C) Simon Patterson
Fri 30th, Boombox(C) Sonny Wharton
Sat 31st, Random Concept(C) Spor
Fri 30th, Spectrum(C) Stanton Warriors
Fri 30th, House(C) Steve Angello
Fri 30th, Global(C) Steve Aoki
Fri 30th, Electric(C) Steve Lawler
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Stylus & AudioJunkie
Fri 30th, Spectrum(C) Sub Focus
Sat 31st, Hardcore Til I Die(C) Sy & Unknown
Sat 31st, GlobalGathering X10(C) Tall Paul
Fri 30th, Spectrum(C) The Count & Sinden
Fri 30th, Polysexual(C) Tidy Boys
Sat 31st, Bedrock(C) Timo Maas
Fri 30th, Global(C) Tinie Tempah
Fri 30th, Carl Cox(C) Umek
Sat 31st, Carl Cox(C) Yousef

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Global Gathering 2010
festival details
last updated: Fri 28th May 2010
Global Gathering 2010
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 28th May 2010