Global Gathering 2004 line-up and rumours

Saturday 31st July 2004
Long Marston Airfield, nr. Stratford on Avon, Warwickshire., CV37 8LL, England MAP
£47 (or £75 for VIP tickets)
last updated: Tue 6th Jul 2004

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 31st, Global Arena(C) Adam Beyer
Sat 31st, Air Arena(C) Adam Freeland
Sat 31st, Air Arena(C) Ali B
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Andy C
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) Andy Farley
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) Anne Savage
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) Armin Van Buuren
Sat 31st, Strongbow Rooms(C) Arthur Baker
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) BK
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Bryan Gee
Sat 31st, Strongbow Rooms(C) Bugz In The Attic
Sat 31st, Global Arena(C) Carl Cox
Sat 31st, Bedrock Arena(C) Chris Fortier
Sat 31st, Beach Arena(C) Chris Turner
Sat 31st, Global Arena(C) Cristian Varela
Sat 31st, Bedrock Arena(C) Danny Howells
Sat 31st, Global Arena(C) Dave Clarke
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Diesel Boy
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) DJ Adam (Lab 4)
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) DJ Karim
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Dollar
Sat 31st, Babooshka Arena(C) Erick Morillo
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Fabio
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) Fergie
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) Ferry Corsten
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) Gabriel & Dresden
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Garry K
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Grooverider
Sat 31st, Babooshka Arena(C) Harry "Choo Choo" Romero
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Hazzard
Sat 31st, Strongbow Rooms(C) Headman
Sat 31st, Bedrock Arena(C) Hernan Cattaneo
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) Hinsley
Sat 31st, Air Arena(C) Hybrid
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Hype
Sat 31st, Air Arena(C) Hyper
Sat 31st, Babooshka Arena(C) James Algate
Sat 31st, Bedrock Arena(C) James Zabiela
Sat 31st, Bedrock Arena(C) Jimmy van M
Sat 31st, Strongbow Rooms(C) Jo Jo De Freq
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) John '00' Fleming
Sat 31st, Bedrock Arena(C) John Digweed
Sat 31st, Babooshka Arena(C) Jon Carter
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) Jon O'Bir
Sat 31st, Bedrock Arena(C) Jonathan Lisle
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) Judge Jules
Sat 31st, Babooshka Arena(C) Junior Jack & Kid Creme
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) K90 (live)
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Killa Kela
Sat 31st, Air Arena(C) Krafty Kuts
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Krust
Sat 31st, Air Arena(C) Lee Coombs
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) Lisa Lashes
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) M.I.K.E. (live)
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Mampi Swift
Sat 31st, Strongbow Rooms(C) Marshall Jefferson
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) Mauro Picotto & Riccardo Ferri (live)
Sat 31st, Strongbow Rooms(C) Medicine 8
Sat 31st, Global Arena(C) Michael De Hay
Sat 31st, Global Arena(C) Misstress Barbara
Sat 31st, Beach Arena(C) Nic Fanciulli
Sat 31st, Bedrock Arena(C) Nick Warren
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Nicky Blackmarket
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) Paul Maddox
Sat 31st, Beach Arena(C) Paul Oakenfold
Sat 31st, Beach Arena(C) Paul Thomas
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) Paul van Dyk
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Pendulum
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) Petrae Foy
Sat 31st, Bedrock Arena(C) Phil Thompson
Sat 31st, Air Arena(C) Plump DJs
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) Rob Tissera
Sat 31st, Beach Arena(C) Roger Sanchez
Sat 31st, Bedrock Arena(C) Sasha
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) Scot Project
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) Shan
Sat 31st, Air Arena(C) Stanton Warriors
Sat 31st, Babooshka Arena(C) Steve Lawler
Sat 31st, Godskitchen Arena(C) Tall Paul
Sat 31st, Strongbow Rooms(C) The Glimmers
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) The Ratpack
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) Tidy Boys
Sat 31st, Beach Arena(C) Tim Deluxe (LIVE)
Sat 31st, Strongbow Rooms(C) Touche
Sat 31st, Global Arena(C) Trevor Rockcliffe
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Twisted Individual
Sat 31st, Global Arena(C) Umek
Sat 31st, Air Arena(C) UNKLE Sounds
Sat 31st, Babooshka Arena(C) Wally Lopez
Sat 31st, Global Arena(C) Will Grant
Sat 31st, Babooshka Arena(C) X-Press 2
Sat 31st, Polysexual Arena(C) Yoji Biomehanika
Sat 31st, Accelerated Culture Arena(C) Zinc

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Global Gathering 2004
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 6th Jul 2004
Global Gathering 2004
festival details
last updated: Tue 6th Jul 2004
Global Gathering line-up announced
last updated: Mon 5th Apr 2004