Deer Shed Festival - POSTPONED 2022 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Friday 29th to Sunday 31st July 2022
Baldersby Park, Topcliffe, North Yorkshire, YO7 3BZ, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
currently £160 incl camping
daily capacity: 10000
last updated: Wed 9th Jun 2021

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 31st, Main Stage(TBC) TBA
Sat 30th, Weekend DJs(C) Across The Tracks
Sat 30th, Lodge Stage (C) Admiral Fallow
Fri 29th, Acorn Stage(C) Andrew Cushin
Fri 29th, In The Dock Stage(C) Avalanche Party
Sun 31st, Main Stage(C) Baxter Dury
Sun 31st, Acorn Stage(C) Beccy Owen
Sun 31st, Weekend DJs(C) Bez
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) Big Joanie
Sun 31st, Weekend DJs(C) Black Market Stereo
Sun 31st, Main Stage(C) Boy Azooga
Sun 31st, Acorn Stage(C) Brigid Mae Power
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) Cate Le Bon
Fri 29th, Acorn Stage(C) Conchur White
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) Do Nothing
Sun 31st, In The Dock Stage(C) Dowdelin
Fri 29th, In The Dock Stage(C) Dream Wife
Sat 30th, In The Dock Stage(C) Dry Cleaning
Sat 30th, In The Dock Stage(C) Egyptian Blue
Fri 29th, Main Stage(C) Friedberg
Fri 29th, Acorn Stage(C) Gary Stewart
Fri 29th, Main Stage(C) Ghostpoet
Sat 30th, Acorn Stage(C) Heidi Talbot & Boo Hewerdine
Fri 29th, Lodge Stage (C) I See Rivers
Sun 31st, In The Dock Stage(C) International Teachers Of Pop
Fri 29th, Acorn Stage(C) Irish Mythen
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) James
Fri 29th, Lodge Stage (C) Jesca Hoop
Fri 29th, Weekend DJs(C) Junior Jungle
Sun 31st, In The Dock Stage(C) Kate Tempest
Sat 30th, Acorn Stage(C) Kitt Philippa
Fri 29th, In The Dock Stage(C) Life
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) Liz Lawrence
Fri 29th, In The Dock Stage(C) Low Hummer
Fri 29th, Main Stage(C) Marsicans
Sun 31st, In The Dock Stage(C) MarthaGunn
Fri 29th, Weekend DJs(C) Meg Ward
Fri 29th, Lodge Stage (C) Melt Yourself Down
Sat 30th, Lodge Stage (C) Mt. Misery
Sat 30th, Lodge Stage (C) Native Harrow
Sun 31st, Acorn Stage(C) Padraig Jack
Fri 29th, Acorn Stage(C) Pavey Ark
Sat 30th, Acorn Stage(C) Rachel Dadd
Fri 29th, Acorn Stage(C) Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band
Sun 31st, Main Stage(C) Ren Harvieu
Sat 30th, In The Dock Stage(C) Rina Mushonga
Sat 30th, Lodge Stage (C) Roddy Woomble
Fri 29th, Weekend DJs(C) Rory Hoy
Sun 31st, Main Stage(C) Ruthie
Sat 30th, Acorn Stage(C) Serious Sam Barrett
Sat 30th, Lodge Stage (C) Shopping
Sun 31st, Main Stage(C) Sinkane
Sat 30th, In The Dock Stage(C) Snapped Ankles
Sun 31st, Acorn Stage(C) Steo Wall
Fri 29th, Main Stage(C) Stereolab
Fri 29th, Acorn Stage(C) The Magpies
Sat 30th, Main Stage(C) The Soft Cavalry
Sat 30th, In The Dock Stage(C) The Twilight Sad
Sun 31st, In The Dock Stage(C) Tim Burgess
Fri 29th, Lodge Stage (C) Tom Joshua
Sat 30th, In The Dock Stage(C) W. H. Lung



latest on this festival