Creamfields 2018 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Thursday 23rd to Sunday 26th August 2018
Daresbury Estate, Halton, Cheshire, WA4 4AR, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
£230 for 4 days with camping
daily capacity: 70000
last updated: Fri 27th Apr 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 25th, Mad Decent (C) A-Trak
Fri 24th, Hospitality Arena(C) Aaron Amihere
Sat 25th, Mega Arena (C) Above & Beyond
Sun 26th, Steel Yard presents Pryda(C) Adam Beyer
Fri 24th, Hospitality Arena(C) Adam Cartwright
Sat 25th, Steel Yard(C) Alan Fitzpatrick
Sat 25th, Hospitality Arena (C) Alan Hartley
Sun 26th, Mega Arena(C) Alesso
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Alex Kidd
Sat 25th, Rong (C) Alex M.O.R.P.H
Sun 26th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Aly & Fila
Fri 24th, Andy C presents RAM(C) Andy C
Sun 26th, Cream Classics(C) Andy Carroll
Fri 24th, Hospitality Arena(C) Andy Joyce
Sat 25th, Hospitality Arena (C) Andy Mac
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Andy Whitby
Sat 25th, Horizon Stage (C) Annie Mac
Fri 24th, Hospitality Arena(C) Anthony Probyn
Sun 26th, Mega Arena(C) Anton Powers
Sat 25th, Mad Decent (C) Ape Drums
Sun 26th, MK Area10(C) Armand Van Helden
Fri 24th, Armada(C) Armin Van Buuren
Fri 24th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) AV18
Sat 25th, Arc Stage (C) Axwell & Ingrosso
Sat 25th, Steel Yard(C) B.Traits
Sat 25th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Bassjackers
Sat 25th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Ben Nicky
Sat 25th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Benny Benassi
Fri 24th, Hospitality Arena(C) Bernie Lee
Sun 26th, Hospitality Arena (C) Billie Clements
Fri 24th, Hospitality Arena(C) Brad Hogan
Thu 23rd, Sexy By Nature(C) Bruno Martini
Sun 26th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Bryan Kearney
Fri 24th, Blow(C) Camelphat
Sat 25th, Steel Yard(C) Camelphat
Fri 24th, Steel Yard presents Intec(C) Carl Cox
Fri 24th, Steel Yard presents Intec(C) Carlo Lio
Fri 24th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Chase & Status (DJ Set)
Sun 26th, Hospitality Arena (C) Chris Wright
Fri 24th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Code Black
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Conducta
Sun 26th, Steel Yard presents Pryda(C) Cristoph
Thu 23rd, Cream Terrace(C) D.O.D
Fri 24th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Danny Burch
Sat 25th, Mega Arena (C) Danny Howard
Fri 24th, Hospitality Arena(C) Danny Whitehead
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Darkzy
Sun 26th, Hospitality Arena (C) Darren Donnelly
Fri 24th, Steel Yard presents Intec(C) Darren Emerson
Fri 24th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Darren Styles
Sat 25th, 303 (C) Dave Seaman
Fri 24th, Armada(C) David Gravell
Fri 24th, Blow(C) Dennis Cruz
Sun 26th, MK Area10(C) Detlef
Sat 25th, Mad Decent (C) Dillon Francis
Sun 26th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Dimension
Fri 24th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman
Sat 25th, Arc Stage (C) Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Sat 25th, Mad Decent (C) Diplo
Sat 25th, Horizon Stage (C) Disciples
Fri 24th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) DJ Ez
Thu 23rd, Cream(C) DJ SKT
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Dobby
Sun 26th, Arc Stage(C) Don Diablo
Fri 24th, Armada(C) Dubvision
Sun 26th, Mega Arena(C) Duke Dumont
Sun 26th, Steel Yard presents Pryda(C) Dusky
Sun 26th, Circus (C) Eats Everything
Sun 26th, Hospitality Arena (C) Ed Mackie
Sun 26th, MK Area10(C) Eli & Fur
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Energy Syndicate
Sun 26th, Steel Yard presents Pryda(C) Eric Prydz (live)
Fri 24th, Steel Yard presents Intec(C) Fabio Neural
Sun 26th, Horizon Stage (C) Faithless (DJ set)
Sun 26th, Horizon Stage (C) Fatboy Slim
Fri 24th, Armada(C) Fedde Le Grand
Sun 26th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Ferry Corsten
Fri 24th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Firebeatz
Fri 24th, Andy C presents RAM(C) Frankee
Sun 26th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Friction
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Friend Within
Sat 25th, Arc Stage (C) Galantis
Sat 25th, Mega Arena (C) Gareth Wyn
Sun 26th, Cream Classics(C) George Kafetzis & Rue Jay
Thu 23rd, Cream(C) George Kwali
Sat 25th, Horizon Stage (C) Giggs
Sat 25th, Rong (C) Giuseppe Ottaviani
Sun 26th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Goldie
Fri 24th, Paradise(C) Green Velvet
Sun 26th, MK Area10(C) Groove Armada (DJ set)
Sat 25th, Mega Arena (C) Grum
Fri 24th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Hannah Wants
Sun 26th, Hospitality Arena (C) Hardman & Devall
Sun 26th, Arc Stage(C) Hardwell
Fri 24th, Steel Yard presents Intec(C) Harvey McKay
Sun 26th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) High Contrast
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Holy Goof
Sat 25th, All Gone Pete Tong (C) Hot Since 82
Sat 25th, Hospitality Arena (C) Ian McGaw
Sun 26th, MK Area10(C) Idris Elba
Sat 25th, Mega Arena (C) Ilan Bluestone
Thu 23rd, Sexy By Nature(C) Jack Eye Jones
Thu 23rd, Cream Terrace(C) Jack Wins
Sun 26th, Hospitality Arena (C) Jae Holmes
Sat 25th, Hospitality Arena (C) James Dutton
Sat 25th, 303 (C) James Zabiela
Fri 24th, Paradise(C) Jamie Jones
Sat 25th, Hospitality Arena (C) Jamie Trippier
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Jaykae
Fri 24th, Hospitality Arena(C) Jemmy
Sat 25th, Melbourne Bounce(C) Joel Fletcher
Thu 23rd, Cream Terrace(C) Joel Rogers
Fri 24th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Joey Riot
Sun 26th, fizzy drink Arena(C) John '00' Fleming
Sun 26th, fizzy drink Arena(C) John O'Callaghan
Sat 25th, Hospitality Arena (C) Jon Coburn
Fri 24th, Steel Yard presents Intec(C) Jon Rundell
Fri 24th, Hospitality Arena(C) Jono Robertson
Sat 25th, All Gone Pete Tong (C) Joris Voorn
Fri 24th, Paradise(C) Joseph Capriati
Sat 25th, Hospitality Arena (C) Josh Demello
Sat 25th, Mad Decent (C) Jubilee
Fri 24th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Julian Jordan
Fri 24th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Junior J
Sun 26th, Horizon Stage (C) Justin Mylo
Sat 25th, 303 (C) Justin Robertson
Sun 26th, Cream Classics(C) K-Klass
Sun 26th, MK Area10(C) KC Lights
Sat 25th, 303 (C) Kenny Muir
Sun 26th, Circus (C) Ki Creighton
Thu 23rd, Cream(C) Kideko
Fri 24th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Klose One
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Klubfiller & Mc Storm
Sun 26th, Steel Yard presents Pryda(C) Kolsch
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Krept & Konan
Thu 23rd, Cream Terrace(C) Kriss Kross Amsterdam
Thu 23rd, Sexy By Nature(C) Kryder
Fri 24th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Kurupt FM
Fri 24th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Kutski
Sat 25th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Laidback Luke
Sat 25th, Hospitality Arena (C) Lee Bullock
Sat 25th, 303 (C) Leftfield (DJ Set)
Sun 26th, Circus (C) Lewis Boardman
Sat 25th, Hospitality Arena (C) Liam Cors
Thu 23rd, Cream Terrace(C) Lil Rockit
Sat 25th, Steel Yard(C) Loco Dice
Sun 26th, Horizon Stage (C) Lost Frequencies
Sat 25th, All Gone Pete Tong (C) Luciano
Sun 26th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Majestic
Sat 25th, Horizon Stage (C) Major Lazer
Sat 25th, Steel Yard(C) Marco Carola
Fri 24th, Paradise(C) Mark Jenkyns
Sun 26th, Horizon Stage (C) Martin Garrix
Fri 24th, Sick Boy Stage(C) Martin Solveig
Sat 25th, All Gone Pete Tong (C) Mason Collective
Fri 24th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Matrix And Futurebound
Sat 25th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Mattn
Sun 26th, Circus (C) Maya Jane Coles
Fri 24th, Andy C presents RAM(C) MC's: Tonn Piper, AD-APT, 2Shy
Sat 25th, Rong (C) Menno De Jong
Thu 23rd, Cream(C) Michael Calfan
Fri 24th, Blow(C) Mihalis Safras
Fri 24th, Hospitality Arena(C) Mike Catherall
Sun 26th, Arc Stage(C) Mike Williams
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) MistaJam
Sun 26th, MK Area10(C) MK
Fri 24th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) MKN
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Mollie Collins
Sun 26th, Hospitality Arena (C) Mr Cousens
Sat 25th, Melbourne Bounce(C) Natalie Sax
Thu 23rd, Cream(C) Nathan Dawe
Sat 25th, Arc Stage (C) Nicky Romero
Fri 24th, Steel Yard presents Intec(C) Nicole Moudaber
Sun 26th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) North Base
Fri 24th, Keeping the Rave Alive(C) Obsession
Sun 26th, Horizon Stage (C) Oliver Heldens
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Organ Donors
Sat 25th, Mad Decent (C) Party Favor
Fri 24th, Paradise(C) Patrick Topping
Sun 26th, Cream Classics(C) Paul Bleasdale
Thu 23rd, Hospitality(C) Paul Nunn & James Glover
Sun 26th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Paul Oakenfold
Sun 26th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Paul van Dyk
Sat 25th, All Gone Pete Tong (C) Pete Tong
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Phil Mackintosh
Thu 23rd, Cream Terrace(C) Philip George
Fri 24th, Blow(C) Pirupa
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Ramz
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Reklus
Fri 24th, Andy C presents RAM(C) Rene LaVice
Sat 25th, Rong (C) ReOrder
Sun 26th, Cream Classics(C) Ricco
Sun 26th, Hospitality Arena (C) Rich Furness
Fri 24th, Paradise(C) Richy Ahmed
Thu 23rd, Hospitality(C) Ricochet Musica
Sun 26th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Rob Harnetty
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Rob Tissera
Fri 24th, fizzy drink Arena(C) RobbieG
Fri 24th, Andy C presents RAM(C) Roni Size
Fri 24th, Armada(C) Ruben de Ronde
Sun 26th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Rudimental (DJ Set)
Sun 26th, Hospitality Arena (C) Sam Rice
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Sammy Porter
Sat 25th, 303 (C) Samuel Lamont
Fri 24th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Sander van Doorn
Fri 24th, Andy C presents RAM(C) SaSaSaS
Sat 25th, Steel Yard(C) Sasha & Digweed
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Scot Project
Sat 25th, Hospitality Arena (C) Sean Hughes
Sun 26th, Cream Classics(C) Seb Fontaine
Sun 26th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard (C) Shaun T
Sat 25th, Rong (C) Shugz
Fri 24th, Sick Boy Stage(C) Sigala
Fri 24th, Sick Boy Stage(C) Sigma
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Sir Spyro
Sat 25th, All Gone Pete Tong (C) Skream
Sun 26th, Circus (C) Solardo
Sat 25th, Rong (C) Solarstone
Fri 24th, Blow(C) Sonny Fodera
Fri 24th, Andy C presents RAM(C) Sound In Noise
Sat 25th, Mega Arena (C) Spencer Brown
Sat 25th, Jam Packed (C) Stefflon Don
Sat 25th, Mega Arena (C) Steve Angello (live)
Sat 25th, 303 (C) Steve Parry
Thu 23rd, Hospitality(C) Strictly Underground
Sat 25th, 303 (C) Stuart Hodson
Sun 26th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Sub Focus
Thu 23rd, Sexy By Nature(C) Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Sat 25th, Melbourne Bounce(C) Sunset Bros
Sun 26th, Circus (C) Sven Vath
Sun 26th, Cream Classics(C) Tall Paul
Sun 26th, Mega Arena(C) Tchami x Malaa
Sat 25th, Melbourne Bounce(C) Teddy Cream
Sat 25th, All Gone Pete Tong (C) The Black Madonna
Fri 24th, Sick Boy Stage(C) The Chainsmokers
Sun 26th, Mega Arena(C) Third Party
Sun 26th, Hospitality Arena (C) Thomas Tuft
Sun 26th, Arc Stage(C) Tiesto
Sun 26th, Cream Classics(C) Tilt
Sat 25th, Arc Stage (C) Timmy Trumpet
Sat 25th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Tom Zanetti & K.O. Kane
Sat 25th, Mad Decent (C) TroyBoi
Fri 24th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Ummet Ozcan
Fri 24th, Sub_Aural Arena(C) Understate
Sat 25th, Mad Decent (C) Valentino Khan
Fri 24th, Armada(C) Vini Vici
Sat 25th, Mega Arena (C) Virtual Self
Fri 24th, Armada(C) W&W
Fri 24th, Andy C presents RAM(C) Wilkinson (DJ Set)
Fri 24th, fizzy drink Arena(C) Will Sparks
Sun 26th, Circus (C) Yousef

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Creamfields 2018
festival details
last updated: Fri 27th Apr 2018
Creamfields 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 25th Apr 2018