Creamfields 2013 line-up and rumours

Friday 23rd to Sunday 25th August 2013
Daresbury Estate, Halton, Cheshire, WA4 4AR, England MAP
£125 for 2 day camping tickets, or £145 for 3 days
daily capacity: 60000
last updated: Tue 23rd Jul 2013

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 25th, Nation(C) A-Trak
Sat 24th, Anjunabeats(C) Above & Beyond
Sat 24th, Pryda Friends(C) Adam Beyer
Sun 25th, Cream(C) Adam Sheridan
Sun 25th, North Stage(C) AfroJack
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Alan Hartley
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Albin Myers
Sun 25th, All Mixed Up(C) Alesso
Sun 25th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Alex Kidd
Sat 24th, Annie Mac Presents(C) AlunaGeorge
Sun 25th, South stage(C) Alvaro
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) Alvin Risk
Sat 24th, Size Matters(C) AN21
Sat 24th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Andi Durrant
Sat 24th, Anjunabeats(C) Andrew Bayer
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) Andy C
Sun 25th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Andy Whitby
Sat 24th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Annie Mac
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Anthony Probyn
Sat 24th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Anton Powers
Sun 25th, All Mixed Up(C) Armand Van Helden
Sat 24th, Anjunabeats(C) Arty
Sat 24th, South stage(C) Avicii
Sat 24th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Baauer
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) Benga
Sat 24th, Size Matters(C) Benny Benassi
Sun 25th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Billie Clements
Sun 25th, Speakerbox(C) Bitr8
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) Bondax
Sat 24th, North Stage(C) Borgore
Sun 25th, Nation(C) Burns
Sun 25th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Cally & Juice
Sun 25th, All Mixed Up(C) Carli
day TBC, Toolroom Arena(C) Chris Lake
Sun 25th, Super You&Me(C) Chuckie
Fri 23rd, WRHSmusic(C) Citizen
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Claptone
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) Clean Bandit
Fri 23rd, That Mixmag Thing(C) Danny Avila
day TBC, Toolroom Arena(C) Danny Howard
Sat 24th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Data Transmission DJs
Sun 25th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Dave Whelan
Sun 25th, North Stage(C) David Guetta
Sat 24th, Its all gone Pete Tong(C) David Squillace
Sun 25th, Speakerbox(C) Decibel
Fri 23rd, That Mixmag Thing(C) Deniz Koyu
Sun 25th, All Mixed Up(C) Deniz Koyu
Sun 25th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Denny Dowd
Sun 25th, North Stage(C) Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
day TBC, unknown stage(C) DJ Punish
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) DJ Zinc
day TBC, Toolroom Arena(C) Doorly
Fri 23rd, Snatch(C) Duke Dumont
Sat 24th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Duke Dumont
Sat 24th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Eats Everything
Sat 24th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Ed Mackie
Sun 25th, Super You&Me(C) Eddie Halliwell
Sun 25th, Nation(C) Eli & Fur
Sat 24th, Pryda Friends(C) Eric Prydz
Sun 25th, Nation(C) Fake Blood
Sun 25th, North Stage(C) Feed Me
Sat 24th, Pryda Friends(C) Fehrplay
Sun 25th, Cream(C) Ferry Corsten
Sun 25th, Speakerbox(C) Friction
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Fusion
Sun 25th, Enter(C) Gaiser
Sat 24th, Anjunabeats(C) Gareth Emery
Sat 24th, Anjunabeats(C) Gareth Wyn
Sat 24th, Pryda Friends(C) George FitzGerald (DJ set)
Sat 24th, Cream Friends Stage(C) George Kafetzis
Sun 25th, Nation(C) Groove Armada (live)
Sun 25th, South stage(C) Hardwell
Sat 24th, Its all gone Pete Tong(C) Hernan Cattaneo
Sun 25th, Enter(C) Hobo
Sat 24th, Its all gone Pete Tong(C) Hot Since 82
Sun 25th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Ian Longo
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) Jack Beats
Sat 24th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Jack Eye Jones
Sun 25th, Nation(C) Jackmaster
Sun 25th, Nation(C) Jaguar Skills
Sat 24th, Cream Friends Stage(C) James Dutton
Sat 24th, Its all gone Pete Tong(C) Jaymo & Andy George
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jemmy
Sat 24th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Jigsaw
Sun 25th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Jimmy Dean
Sun 25th, Cream(C) John O'Callaghan
Sun 25th, Cream(C) Jordan Suckley
Sat 24th, Its all gone Pete Tong(C) Joris Voorn
Sat 24th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Josh Demello
Sat 24th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Julio Bashmore
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) Just Blaze
Sat 24th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Justin Martin
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) Kidnap Kid
Sun 25th, Speakerbox(C) Killsonik
Sat 24th, South stage(C) Knife Party
Sun 25th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Kutski
Sun 25th, Super You&Me(C) La Fuenta
Sun 25th, Super You&Me(C) Laidback Luke
Sun 25th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Liam Hincks
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Linguistics
Sun 25th, Enter(C) Loco Dice
Sat 24th, Pryda Friends(C) Maceo Plex
Sat 24th, North Stage(C) Madeon
Sun 25th, Speakerbox(C) Majestic
Sat 24th, North Stage(C) Major Look
Sat 24th, Pryda Friends(C) Marco Carola
Sun 25th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Mark EG
day TBC, Toolroom Arena(C) Mark Knight
Sun 25th, All Mixed Up(C) Mat Zo
Sat 24th, Size Matters(C) Max Vangeli
Sat 24th, Pryda Friends(C) Maya Jane Coles
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) MC SGT Pokes
day TBC, Toolroom Arena(C) Michael Woods
Sun 25th, Speakerbox(C) MistaJam
Fri 23rd, That Mixmag Thing(C) Mixmag Allstars
Sun 25th, Speakerbox(C) Modestep
Sat 24th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Monki
Sun 25th, Speakerbox(C) Monsta
Sat 24th, South stage(C) Nervo
Sat 24th, South stage(C) Nicky Romero
Sun 25th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Nicola Bear
Sat 24th, Anjunabeats(C) Norin & Rad
Sat 24th, South stage(C) Norman Doray
Sun 25th, Speakerbox(C) North Base
Sun 25th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Organ Donors
Sun 25th, All Mixed Up(C) Otto Knows
day TBC, unknown stage(C) P Money
Sun 25th, Enter(C) Paco Osuna
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Paul Bleasdale
Sat 24th, Anjunabeats(C) Paul Oakenfold
Sun 25th, Cream(C) Paul van Dyk
Sun 25th, North Stage(C) Pegboard Nerds
Sat 24th, Its all gone Pete Tong(C) Pete Tong
Sun 25th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Phil Mackintosh b2b Sykesy
Sun 25th, North Stage(C) Porter Robinson
Sat 24th, Size Matters(C) Qulinez
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) Redlight
Sun 25th, Enter(C) Richie Hawtin
Fri 23rd, Snatch(C) Riva Starr
Sat 24th, Anjunabeats(C) Rob Harnetty
Fri 23rd, WRHSmusic(C) Russ Chimes
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) Rustie
Sun 25th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Sam Townend
Sat 24th, Its all gone Pete Tong(C) Sasha
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Scrufizzer
Sat 24th, Pryda Friends(C) Scuba
Sun 25th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Sean Hughes
Sun 25th, All Mixed Up(C) Sebastian Ingrosso
Sun 25th, Enter(C) Seth Troxler
Fri 23rd, Snatch(C) ShadowChild
Sun 25th, Speakerbox(C) Shy FX
Sun 25th, Cream(C) Simon Patterson
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) Skream
Sat 24th, Its all gone Pete Tong(C) Solomun
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) SP:MC
Sun 25th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Spacestation DJs
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Stamina MC
day TBC, Toolroom Arena(C) Stefano Noferini
Sat 24th, Size Matters(C) Steve Angello
Sun 25th, South stage(C) Steve Angello
Sun 25th, Super You&Me(C) Steve Aoki
Sun 25th, Speakerbox(C) Sub Focus
Sun 25th, Super You&Me(C) Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
day TBC, unknown stage(C) T.Williams
Sat 24th, North Stage(C) The Prodigy
Sat 24th, Annie Mac Presents(C) The Toddla T Sound
Sat 24th, Size Matters(C) Third Party
Sun 25th, South stage(C) Tiesto
Sat 24th, Size Matters(C) Tim Mason
Sat 24th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Tim Owen
Sun 25th, Cream Friends Stage(C) Tom Grainger
Sat 24th, North Stage(C) Tom Staar
Sun 25th, Super You&Me(C) Tom Swoon
Sun 25th, South stage(C) Tommy Trash
Sun 25th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Tone b2b Shaun T
Fri 23rd, WRHSmusic(C) Unit 7
Sat 24th, Size Matters(C) Wayne & Woods
Sat 24th, Skream & Benga presents(C) WOZ
Sat 24th, North Stage(C) Zane Lowe
Sat 24th, North Stage(C) Zedd

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Avicii wakes up Creamfields
video of the day
last updated: Thu 24th Oct 2013
Creamfields 2013
photo galleries
last updated: Wed 28th Aug 2013
livin the love at Creamfields
video of the day
last updated: Sat 24th Aug 2013