BoomTown Fair 2018 line-up and rumours

Thursday 9th to Sunday 12th August 2018
Matterley Estate, near Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 1HW, England MAP
£246 including eco-bond
daily capacity: 65000
last updated: Thu 9th Aug 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 10th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) 2 Bad Mice
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) 24 Hour Punks
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) 24 Robbers
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) 51st State
Sat 11th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) 808Ink
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) A-Bee
Sat 11th, Bang Hai Towers (C) A.M.C & Turno
Sun 12th, Electrikal Sound System - Soca Street Party!(C) AAA Badboy
Wed 8th, Electrikal Sound System Downtown Roadblock(C) AAA Badboy b2b Wonka
Sun 12th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Abstract Orchestra Plays Dilla
Fri 10th, Bang Hai Towers (C) AC Slater
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Act One
Sat 11th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Affiliate
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) Afro Cluster
day TBC, Metropolis street venues(C) ALAN crew
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Aleighcia Scott
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Alex & The Salty Sea Dogs
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Alexx A-Game
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Alfa Mist
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Alica Harley
Sun 12th, Psy Forest(C) Aliji
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Almatic
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Almatic
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Alsarah & the Nubatones
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Alta
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Altas
Sat 11th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Altern8
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Amadou & Mariam
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Amen4Tekno
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Anera
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Apollyon
Sat 11th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Aquasky
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Aries
Sat 11th, Sector 6(C) Asbo Disco
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Asbo Disco
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Astral Labyrinth
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) AudioFire
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Audiomission
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Avalon
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) B-Unq
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Baba Zula
Thu 9th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Babylon Dead
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Bad Fractals
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Bad Fractals
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Bahar Canca
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Balkan Hotsteppers
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Baltic Balkan
day TBC, Metropolis street venues(C) Bang Hai Technologies
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Banyan
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Bare Jams
Fri 10th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Barely Legal
Sat 11th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Barely Royal
Sun 12th, Old Mines(C) Beans on Toast
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Beat The Red Light
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Ben Coda
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Benin City
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Benji and Hibbz
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Benn9mm
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Benny Page (Soundsystem Set)
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Biere De Luxe
Thu 9th, Hotel Paradiso (C) Big Mac's Wholly Soul Band
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Big Red Ass
Sat 11th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Big Zuu
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Bilal
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Billy Bragg
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Black Water County
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Bladerunner
Sat 11th, Psy Forest(C) Bliss
Thu 9th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Block Dodger
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Blue Lab Beats
Thu 9th, Psy Forest(C) Boeke
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Bowl of Thrills
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Brackles
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Brainiac
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Brassick
Fri 10th, Sector 6(C) Breakage
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Breakforce One
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Bridget Hart
Sat 11th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Bru-C & Lazcru
Wed 8th, Hidden Woods(C) Brushy One String
day TBC, Metropolis street venues(C) BUMP Roller Disco
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Buster
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Buster Shuffle
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) C3B
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) C@ In The H@
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Cable Street Collective
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) Camo Clave
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Capdown
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) Captain Flatcap
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Captain Ska
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Cara Means Friend
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Cartoon Violence
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Casey Tufnel
Fri 10th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Cassy
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Cathar
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) CatJam
Fri 10th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Cause & Affect
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Cause4Concern vs Skynet
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Chameleon
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Champion
Sun 12th, Psy Forest(C) Charlotte de Witte
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Cheryl Catawampus
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Chicken Shed Zeppelin
Sat 11th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Children Of Zeus
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Chiminyo
Thu 9th, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) China Bowls
Fri 10th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Chris Lorenzo
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Chris Rich
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Chrome Angels
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Church of The Cosmic Skull
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Cimi
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Citizen Fish
Fri 10th, Sector 6(C) Clipz
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Clowns
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) CoCo and the Butterfields
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Conan
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Connie Constance
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Contineum
Fri 10th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Coops
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Count Skylarkin'
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Counting Coins
Sun 12th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Cousn
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Crazy Arm
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Creatures Of Habit
Fri 10th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Cromby
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Cula Bula
Thu 9th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Cult Of The Damned
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Cut a Shine
Thu 9th, Hotel Paradiso (C) Cut Capers
Fri 10th, Lion's Den(C) Cutty Ranks
Thu 9th, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) CW Jones
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) D.A.V.E the Drummer
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Daara J Family
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Danny T
Fri 10th, Crazy Calamities(C) Darkmatta
Sat 11th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Darkzy
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Dave Skywalker
Thu 9th, Hotel Paradiso (C) Daytoner
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Dazed Ft. Friends on Benefits
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Dead Happy
Fri 10th, The Earache Factory(C) Dead Kennedys
day TBC, Town Centre - Job Centre(C) Deadbeat UK
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Deadbeat UK ft. MC Forca
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Deadwood
day TBC, Psy Forest(C) Deedrah
Sat 11th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Deekline & Wizard
day TBC, Town Centre(C) Deluxe
Fri 10th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Denis Sulta
Sun 12th, Lion's Den(C) Die Antwoord
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Digital Foundation Ft Parly B
day TBC, Metropolis street venues(C) Digital Fun Fair
Sat 11th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Dimension
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Dinamo
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Dino Psaras
Fri 10th, Crazy Calamities(C) Dirty Alex
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Dirty Boots
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Dirty Bourbon River Show
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Dirty Saffi
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Dissident Noize Factory
Sat 11th, Sector 6(C) Distinkt
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Divination
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) DJ Cartier
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) DJ Feline
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) DJ Hiphoppapotamus
Fri 10th, Sector 6(C) DJ Marky
Fri 10th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) DJ Paypal
Sat 11th, Sector 6(C) DJ Q
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) DJ Redhot
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) DJ Smurf
Fri 10th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) DJ Taye
Fri 10th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) DJ Vadim
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) DJ Zinc
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) Doctor Hooka
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Dog Hand String Band
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Dr Cryptic
day TBC, Town Centre - Job Centre(C) Dr Cryptic
Sat 11th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Dr.G
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Dream Nails
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Drop Legs
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Drum N Bass Workout
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Dry White Bones
Sun 12th, Electrikal Sound System - Soca Street Party!(C) Dub Boy ft Jonesy Wales
Sun 12th, Town Centre(C) Dub Pistols
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Dubheart
day TBC, Town Centre(C) Dubioza Kolektiv
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Dubkasm
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Dubmarta
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Dubmarta
day TBC, Metropolis street venues(C) Dubtendo
Sat 11th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Dusky
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) Dutty Moonshine Vs Howla ft Maria Laveau
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Dynamic Range
Fri 10th, The Earache Factory(C) Earth Crisis
Fri 10th, Hidden Woods(C) Earthkry
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Earthling
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Easy Stride Band
Sun 12th, Crazy Calamities(C) Eat The Evidence
Sun 12th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Eats Everything B2B Josh Wink (3hr set)
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Ed Cox & E Coli (live)
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Efa Supertramp
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Egoless
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Ekanta
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Elea Calvet
Wed 8th, Electrikal Sound System Downtown Roadblock(C) Electrikal Sound
Sun 12th, Electrikal Sound System - Soca Street Party!(C) Electrikal Sound System
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Elijah & Skilliam
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) Emily Dust
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Employed To Serve
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) EndOfLevelBaddie
Sun 12th, Psy Forest(C) Enrico Sangiuliano
Sat 11th, Town Centre(C) Enter Shikari
Sun 12th, The Earache Factory(C) Eskimo Callboy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Etana
Sat 11th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Evil Nine
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) Extra Medium
Sun 12th, Psy Forest(C) Extrawelt
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) F Block
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) F'da F'da
Sun 12th, Psy Forest(C) Fabio Ferro
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Faintest Idea
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Fantastic Negrito
Sat 11th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Far Too Loud B2B Pyramid
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Fat Bastard Gang Band
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Fat Stash
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Fat Suit
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Feed The Rhino
Sat 11th, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Feelgood Experiment
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Final Form
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) First Degree Burns
day TBC, Town Centre(C) Fishbone
Sat 11th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Foreign Beggars
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Forward Momentum
day TBC, Town Centre - Job Centre(C) Four40
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Fractal Spin
Thu 9th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Frankie Mann
Sat 11th, Psy Forest(C) Freedom Fighters
Sat 11th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Freefall Collective
Sat 11th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Freestylers B2B Soul Of Man
Thu 9th, Psy Forest(C) Gardna
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Gardna
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Gash b2b Hadean
day TBC, Town Centre - The Bandstand(C) Gasper Nali
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Gaz Brookfield
Fri 10th, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Gecko
Sun 12th, Hidden Woods(C) General Roots
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) General Waste
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Gentlemen Of Few
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Geo
Sun 12th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Ghetts
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Ghouls
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Giufa
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) GMS
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Gold Dubs
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Goreshit
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Gorilla Tactics Takeover
Sat 11th, Lion's Den(C) Gorillaz (live)
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) GOTEK
Sun 12th, Bang Hai Towers (C) GotSome
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Grand Collapse
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Grand Tradition
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Grassroutes
Sat 11th, Lion's Den(C) Groundation
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Hacktivist
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Haggard Cat
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Hallouminati
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Hamish and Bedders
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) HardTek Heros
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Harry Jordan
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Hash-Hann
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Haslem
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Havana Meets Kingston
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Headworks
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Heavy Lungs
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Hellfish vs Dolphin (DC Classics)
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Hemp
Thu 9th, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Hexcut
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Hipsters Don't Dance
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Ho99o9
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Hodmadoddery
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Hold Tight Records Showcase
Sun 12th, Lion's Den(C) Hollie Cook
Fri 10th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Honey Dijon
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Horseman
Thu 9th, Crazy Calamities(C) Hotsteppas
Sat 11th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Hunna
Fri 10th, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Huw Eddy And The Carnival
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Hypnocoustics
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) I:Gor
Thu 9th, The Earache Factory(C) IDLES
Sat 11th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Idris Elba
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Illegal Machines
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Immigrant Swing
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Imprints
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Inner Terrestrials
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Irritant Records
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Iyamah
Fri 10th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Jack Beats
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Jackson
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Jagerhertz
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Jah Wobble's Invaders Of The Heart
Thu 9th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Jamatix. Shosh. A-Bee
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) James West
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Jamie Duggan
day TBC, Bang Hai Towers (C) Jamie Duggan
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Jamie Lenman
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Jay Om vs Journey
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Jaya the Cat
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) Jaye and Foe Band
Thu 9th, Hotel Paradiso (C) Jenna & the G's
Thu 9th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Jenna & the G's
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) Jenova Collective
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Jerome Hill
Sun 12th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Jesse Perez
Thu 9th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) JG ALIM
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Jim Bitch
Sun 12th, Lion's Den(C) Jimmy Cliff
Thu 9th, Psy Forest(C) Jinx In Dub
Sat 11th, Lion's Den(C) Johnny Osbourne
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Junior Buzz
Sat 11th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Jus Now
Sun 12th, Electrikal Sound System - Soca Street Party!(C) Jus Now
Sun 12th, Electrikal Sound System - Soca Street Party!(C) Just Vibez
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) K-freq
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Kalaha
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Kaotik Kartel
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Katch Pyro
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Kelvin 373
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Kernow Vibration
Thu 9th, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Key Lime Pi
Thu 9th, Psy Forest(C) Kiko Bun
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Killdren
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Killdren
Sat 11th, Crazy Calamities(C) King Punch
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) King Tuts Revenge
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Kitty Daisy & Lewis
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Kobi Onyame
Sat 11th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Kojey Radical
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Kray-Z Legz
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Kreed
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Krome Angels
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Krosis
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Krupa
Sat 11th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Krystal Klear
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) Kuenta i Tambu
day TBC, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) L'Entourloop Ft Troy Berkley & N'Zeng
day TBC, Town Centre - The Bandstand(C) Lady Bird
Sun 12th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Lady Leshurr
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Land of the Giants
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Lankum
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Larry and His Flask
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Le Bask
Sat 11th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Lemmy Ashton
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Lemon Girl
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Lemon Tree Live Band
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Lenny Dee Vs The Dj Producer
Fri 10th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Levelz
Sat 11th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Licked & Blak Puddin
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Lightyear
Thu 9th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Lil Tom
Sun 12th, Town Centre(C) Limp Bizkit
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Lion Art (Acoustic)
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Lionpulse Sound
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Lionstar
Sat 11th, Psy Forest(C) Liquid Ross
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Lisa O'Neill
day TBC, Metropolis street venues(C) Little Gay Brother
day TBC, Metropolis street venues(C) Little Pharma
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Local
Sun 12th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Lord Leopard
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Lorraine
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Los Fastidios
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) Love Carnival Soundsystem: Madmax & Cal Jader
Fri 10th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Lowkey, Chali 2na & Krafty Kuts
Fri 10th, Sector 6(C) LSB
Fri 10th, Sector 6(C) LTJ Bukem
Wed 8th, Electrikal Sound System Downtown Roadblock(C) Ludwig
Thu 9th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Lukas
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) M-Theory
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Ma$$ive $xX
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Mad Apple Circus
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Madam X
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Maika
Thu 9th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Makola
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) Mama Afr!ka
Thu 9th, Hotel Paradiso (C) Mama Nice
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Mammal Hands
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Mandidextrous
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) Mango Park
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Mantic Muddlers
Sun 12th, Psy Forest(C) Mara LeFay
Sun 12th, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Maribou State
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Marla Brown
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Martelo
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Massive Wagons
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Mat Weasel Busters vs E-Coli
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Matt Jam Lamont
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Matty G & lil Winter
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Mattycore & Ribbz
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Maztek
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) MC Kie
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) MC Serious
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) MC Vapour
Fri 10th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Mella Dee
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Meow Meow
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Meute
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Mick O'Toole
Sat 11th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Micky Finn & Aphrodite
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Mike Delinquent
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Mikey B
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Milk Teeth
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Millie Manders
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Millie Manders
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) Mina ft Bryte
Wed 8th, Hidden Woods(C) Mista Savona
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) Mista Trick (live)
day TBC, Town Centre(C) Molotov Jukebox
Sun 12th, Lion's Den(C) Morcheeba
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) More-or-less
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Moscow Death Brigade
Fri 10th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Moxie
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Mr Bad Monkey
Thu 9th, Psy Forest(C) Mr Benn
Sat 11th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Mr Virgo
Fri 10th, Lion's Den(C) Mungo's Hi Fi Sound System
Wed 8th, Hidden Valley Pop-up Party(C) Mungo's Hi Fi Sound System ft. Tom Spirals
day TBC, Town Centre(C) MY BABY
day TBC, Town Centre - The Bandstand(C) My Bad Sister
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) N Vader
Sat 11th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Nadia Rose
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Nadine Shah
Sun 12th, Psy Forest(C) Nanoplex
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Natzan
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Neck
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Neil Moore
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Nem
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Neo
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Nerina Pallot
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Neuroplasm
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Neutron
Sun 12th, Hidden Woods(C) New Kingston
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) New Town Kings
Thu 9th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Ngaio
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Nosebleed
Sat 11th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Notion
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Nubiyan Twist
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Nuky
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) O.B.F & Charlie P
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Odwana
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Off Me Nut
day TBC, Town Centre - Job Centre(C) Off Me Nut
Thu 9th, Hotel Paradiso (C) Oh My God! It's The Church
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Oi Polloi
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Omar Souleyman
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Oneman
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Oneman Presents Onedance
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) onlyjoe
Fri 10th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Or:La
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Origin One
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Otim Alpha
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) P.R.A.N.K Dancehall
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Pastor John
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Paul The Kid (Night Gaunts)
Sun 12th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Paul Woolford
Thu 9th, Hotel Paradiso (C) Pearls Cab Ride
Sat 11th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Pelikann
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Pengshui
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Phat Bollard
day TBC, Town Centre - Job Centre(C) Phatworld
Sat 11th, Psy Forest(C) Phaxe
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Phoenix City All-stars
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Phosphenes
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Pieman
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Pizzatramp
Fri 10th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Plastician
Sat 11th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Plump DJs
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Poi (Persons Of Interest)
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) Poirier
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Popes of Chillitown
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Psibindi
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Psionic Entity
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Psyc0de
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Psychosonic
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) PsyDigital
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Psymmetrix
Sat 11th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Purple Disco Machine
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Quinns Quinny
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Radium
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Raggamuffin
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Raggedy Men
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Rags Rudi
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Random Hand
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Rats In The Wall
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Ray Keith
Sun 12th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Redlight
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Refried Dreams
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Reggaerobics
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Regime
Thu 9th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) Remi
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Revenge of the Psychotronic Man
Fri 10th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Riddim Commission
Thu 9th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Rinse Charles
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Rising Appalachia
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Rob Barnaville
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Robbo Ranx
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Rocks Foe
day TBC, Metropolis street venues(C) Rokokos
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Roots Rising
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Roughneck Riot
Sat 11th, Hidden Woods(C) Royal Sounds
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Royal T
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) Ru Robinson
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Rukus
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) Rum Buffalo
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Rutherford
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Sacha Dieu
Wed 8th, Electrikal Sound System Downtown Roadblock(C) Samedia Shebeen
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Samedia Shebeen
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Samory I
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Sampa The Great
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Samsara Blues Experiment
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Sasha Steppa Disorda
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Scamp
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Seani B
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Selecta J-Man
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Serum
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Sgt Squeals
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Shaded
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Shama Rahman
day TBC, Psy Forest(C) Shanti
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Shaun Dean
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Shoot The Duke
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Shoot The Moon
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Shosh
day TBC, Bang Hai Towers (C) Shosh & MC Kie
Fri 10th, Lion's Den(C) Shy Fx Presents: Cult.ure
Sat 11th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Simian Mobile Disco
Wed 8th, Electrikal Sound System Downtown Roadblock(C) Sinai Sound
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Sinai Sound
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Sinerider
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Sinful Maggie
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Skaciety
Sat 11th, Lion's Den(C) Skarra Mucci
Sun 12th, Town Centre(C) Skatalites
Sat 11th, Psy Forest(C) Skazi
Sat 11th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Skepsis
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Skimmity Hitchers
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) Skip & Die
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Skip & Die
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Skyhighatrist
day TBC, Town Centre(C) Slamboree
Fri 10th, Town Centre(C) Sleaford Mods
Thu 9th, Psy Forest(C) Slipmatt
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Smiley And The Underclass
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) SN Dubstation
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Snakerattlers
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Soca Jungle Sound Clash
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Solid Gone
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Some Dogs
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Sonic Boom Six
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Sonic Wave Control
Sat 11th, Town Centre(C) Soul II Soul
Sat 11th, The Earache Factory(C) Soulfly
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Spanner
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Spanner
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Speed Alliance
Fri 10th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Spencer Parker
day TBC, Lion's Den(C) Spice
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Spikey Tee
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Spred The Dub
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Spunge
Sat 11th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Stereo 8
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Stereo MC's
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Steve Ignorant's Slice of Life
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Steve OOOD
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Stompy's Playground
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Stu Barr
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Subgiant
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Suddha
Thu 9th, Metropolis Pagoda Plaza (C) Superheroes
Sun 12th, Lion's Den(C) Susan Cadogan & Mighty Leap
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) Swamp Candy
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Swindle
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Swing Ting Residents: Samrai & Platt, Fox, Joey B
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) Swingrowers
Fri 10th, Bang Hai Towers (C) Taiki Nulight
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Tankus the Henge
Fri 10th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Taso
Sat 11th, Psy Forest(C) Thallom vs CK
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) The Adolescents
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) The Ash Walker Experience
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) The Back Wood Redeemers
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) The Bar Stool Preachers
Sat 11th, Crazy Calamities(C) The Barefoot Bandit
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) The Barracks
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) The Bomo Swing
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) The Boot Hill All Stars
Fri 10th, Love Carnival Meets Tropical Tea Party presents...(C) The Busy Twist & Zongo Abongo
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) The Carny Villains
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) The Cheap Dates
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) The Dancing Morons
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Dapper Cadavers
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) The Defekters
Sat 11th, Hidden Woods(C) The Drop
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) The Filaments
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) The Firepit Collective
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) The Future Dub Project
Sat 11th, Psy Forest(C) The Goblin
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Guns Of Pig Alley
Wed 8th, Hidden Woods(C) The Hempolics
Sun 12th, Poco Loco (Barrio Loco)(C) The Herbaliser
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) The Inexplicables
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) The Jolenes
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) The Kubricks
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) The Leylines
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Midnight Zu
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) The Mighty Vipers
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) The Outside Agency
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) The Piratones
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) The Roustabouts
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) The Rubber Duck Orchestra
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) The Rumjacks
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) The Schmoozenbergs
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Scribes meets Bison Theory
day TBC, Town Centre(C) The Selecter
Sat 11th, Lion's Den(C) The Skints
Sat 11th, Crazy Calamities(C) The Sneak Eazies
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) The Social Ignition
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) The Sporadics
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) The Stiff Joints
Sat 11th, Swing n Tingz presents… (C) The Sweet Life Society
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) The Swinghoppers
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) The Undercover Hippy
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) The Urban Voodoo Machine
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) The Zipheads
day TBC, Rusty Spurs(C) The Zipheads
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) They Say Jump
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Thrackh
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Timbali
day TBC, Town Centre - Job Centre(C) Toad Reactor
Thu 9th, Hotel Paradiso (C) Too Many T's
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Too Many Zooz
day TBC, Tribe of Frog(C) Tortured Brain
day TBC, Old Town Square(C) Transylvania
day TBC, The Skankin'(C) Trench City
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) True Strays
Fri 10th, Psy Forest(C) Tune Raider
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Turbowolf
day TBC, Hitechnicians(C) Ugly Ducky
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Uncle Dugs
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Upbeat Sneakers
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Uprooted
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Scrapyard (C) Vandal Vs Billx
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Vels Trio
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Venom Prison
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Vital Techniques ft. MC Pean
day TBC, The Earache Factory(C) Vodun
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Voltage & Carasel
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Voodoo Glow Skulls
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) WamJam hosted by Dert Bagginz MC
Fri 10th, Crazy Calamities(C) When Worlds Collide
Sun 12th, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Wildwood Kin
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Will Varley
day TBC, Old Mines(C) William Crighton
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) William Crighton
day TBC, DSTRKT5 Broken Cores Tek Services(C) Wombcorps
day TBC, Last Gang in Town(C) Wonk Unit
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Wonka
Thu 9th, Psy Forest(C) Wonka and Syn
Sat 11th, DSTRKT5 Robotika(C) Wonka and Syn
Sun 12th, 24 Hour Garage Girls (Barrio Loco)(C) Wonka and Syn
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) XMenBTeam
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Xray Cat Trio
day TBC, Freak Boutique Punk Bar(C) Xray Spexercise
day TBC, Crazy Calamities(C) Yes Man Jellyfish
day TBC, Hidden Woods(C) Yin Yang Magic Gang
day TBC, Old Mines(C) Yola Carter
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) Young Lion
Sun 12th, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Young Waters
day TBC, Tangled Roots(C) YT Skitz & Joe Burn
day TBC, Floating Lotus (Whistler's Green)(C) Zach Said
day TBC, The Windmill (Whistler's Green)(C) Zara McFarlane
day TBC, Desperados Clubhouse (Barrio Loco)(C) Zed Bias

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

BoomTown Fair 2018
festival details
last updated: Thu 9th Aug 2018
BoomTown Fair 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 7th Aug 2018