Beautiful Days 2012 line-up and rumours

Friday 17th to Sunday 19th August 2012
Escot Park, near Fairmile, Devon, EX11 1LU, England MAP
£120 for adult weekend tickets - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 13500
last updated: Mon 24th Mar 2014

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Akasha
Sun 19th, Main Stage(C) Alabama 3
Sat 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Alexia Coley
day TBC, Theatre Tent(C) Attila the Stockbroker
day TBC, Bimble Inn(C) Back To The Planet
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) Baskery
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) Bellowhead
Sat 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Ben & Lex
Sat 18th, Big Top(C) Billy Bragg
day TBC, Theatre Tent(C) Bob Mills
day TBC, Theatre Tent(C) Brian Damage and Krystaal
day TBC, Bimble Inn(C) Bubblies
day TBC, Bimble Inn(C) Charcoal Sunset
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Chris Eccleshall
Fri 17th, Big Top(C) Chris Wood
Fri 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Chronic & Buzzbee
Sat 18th, Big Top(C) Conrad Vingoe
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) Crowns
day TBC, Theatre Tent(C) Dan Evans
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Dancing Rose
day TBC, Theatre Tent(C) Dave Thompson
Sat 18th, The Little Big Top(C) DJ Zinc
Sat 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Don Johnston
Sat 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Dr Meaker
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) Dreadzone
Sun 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Dub from Atlantis
Sun 19th, Main Stage(C) Dub Pistols
Sun 19th, Main Stage(C) Duke Special
Sat 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Duncan Disorderly & The Scallywags
Sun 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Eat Static
Sun 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Electric Wire Hustle
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Ellie Williams
day TBC, Theatre Tent(C) Felix Dexter
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) Frank Turner
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Franz Nicolay
Sun 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Future Sound Of Exeter DJs
day TBC, Bimble Inn(C) Gary J Armstrong
day TBC, Theatre Tent(C) George Egg
Sun 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Globe Stepping Project
Sat 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Grudge
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Hannah James & Sam Sweeney
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Harry Vinnicombe
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Hula Hoops
Sat 18th, Big Top(C) Ian Anderson
day TBC, Theatre Tent(C) Ian Cognito
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) Inspiral Carpets
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Jackie Juno
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Jess Hall Band
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) John Parkes
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) John Robb
day TBC, Theatre Tent(C) Jonny Awsum
Fri 17th, Big Top(C) Juan Zelada
Sun 19th, Main Stage(C) Karima Francis
Sun 19th, Big Top(C) Katzenjammer
Sat 18th, The Little Big Top(C) King Kapisi
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Lara Conley
Sun 19th, Big Top(C) Larkin Poe
Sun 19th, Main Stage(C) Levellers
Fri 17th, Big Top(C) Levellers (acoustic)
Sat 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Lewah
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Lisbee Stainton
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) Little Barrie
Sun 19th, Big Top(C) Liz Green
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) Mad Dog Mcrea
Fri 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Mampi Swift
day TBC, Bimble Inn(C) Matthew & Me
Fri 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Maxxi P
day TBC, Bimble Inn(C) Maz Totterdell
Fri 17th, Big Top(C) Midlake
Sat 18th, The Little Big Top(C) Mr Woodnote and Lil Rys
Fri 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Mr. Nice
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) New Model Army
Fri 17th, The Little Big Top(C) NZShapeShifter
Fri 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Ollie Freshold
Sun 19th, Big Top(C) Peatbog Faeries
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Peter 'Pierre Noir' Blackett
Sun 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Phantom Limb
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) Public Image Ltd. (PiL)
day TBC, Bimble Inn(C) Ratz
Sun 19th, Main Stage(C) Reel Big Fish
Fri 17th, Big Top(C) Rev Hammer
day TBC, Theatre Tent(C) Ric Wharton
Sun 19th, Big Top(C) Richard Thompson
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Rob Barrett
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) RSVP
Sat 18th, Big Top(C) Sam Carter
Sat 18th, Big Top(C) Seth Lakeman
Sat 18th, Big Top(C) Show of Hands
Fri 17th, The Little Big Top(C) Shy FX
day TBC, Bimble Inn(C) Small Town Jones
Sun 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Solarference
Sun 19th, Main Stage(C) Spiro
day TBC, Bimble Inn(C) Steve Axel B
day TBC, Bimble Inn(C) Subgiant
Sat 18th, Main Stage(C) The Black Seeds
Sat 18th, Big Top(C) The Jam Tarts Choir
Sun 19th, Big Top(C) The Miserable Rich
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) The Skints
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) The Speakeasy
Sun 19th, Big Top(C) The Travelling Band
Sun 19th, Main Stage(C) The Waterboys
day TBC, The Little Big Top(C) Tony Thorpe
Fri 17th, Main Stage(C) Toots and the Maytals
day TBC, Theatre Tent(C) Trotsky the Baptist
Sat 18th, Big Top(C) Union Starr
day TBC, The Little Big Top(C) Uno
day TBC, Bimble Inn(C) Utopian Love Revival
day TBC, The Bandstand(C) Whitestar
Sun 19th, The Little Big Top(C) Zetan Spore



latest on this festival

Beautiful Days 2012
festival details
last updated: Mon 24th Mar 2014