Beautiful Days 2010 line-up and rumours

Friday 20th to Sunday 22nd August 2010
Escot Park, near Fairmile, Devon, EX11 1LU, England MAP
£100 for adult weekend, 10-16 years £60, 9-5 years £30, under 5s £5 - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 12000
last updated: Thu 19th Aug 2010

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 21st, Big Top(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) 63High
Sun 22nd, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) band
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Adam F
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) African Head Charge
Sat 21st, Big Top(C) Arthur Brown
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Attila the Stockbroker
Sat 21st, Big Top(C) Babylon Circus
Sat 21st, Big Top(C) Bellowhead
Fri 20th, Little Big Top(C) Ben & Lex
Sun 22nd, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Bike Shed Theatre Company
Sun 22nd, Big Top(C) Billy Bragg
Sat 21st, Big Top(C) Boppin' B
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Brian Damage and Krystaal
Fri 20th, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) British Sea Power
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) British Sea Power
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Citizen Fish
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Dan Cardwell
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Debra Jane Appleby
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Del Strain
Sun 22nd, Big Top(C) Dervish
Fri 20th, Little Big Top(C) DJ Andromeda
Sun 22nd, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) DJ Herman Funkster
Fri 20th, Little Big Top(C) Don Jonson
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Don Letts
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Don Letts
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Doozer McDooze
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Dreadzone
Fri 20th, Big Top(C) Duke Special
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Easy Star All Stars
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Fisherman's Friends
Fri 20th, Little Big Top(C) Foamo
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Fred G v Grafix
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Gareth Berliner
Sat 21st, Big Top(C) Gaz Brookfield
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Hils Barker
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Howard Marks
Fri 20th, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Hypnotique
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Ian Cognito
Sun 22nd, Big Top(C) Ian King
Fri 20th, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Jackie Juno
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Jail House Doors
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) James
Fri 20th, Little Big Top(C) James Gill
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) John Callaghan
Sun 22nd, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) John Cooper Clarke
Sun 22nd, Big Top(C) John Otway Big Band
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) John Robb
Sun 22nd, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) John Robb
Sun 22nd, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Kagemusha Taiko
Sun 22nd, Big Top(C) Kassidy
Sat 21st, Big Top(C) Kathryn Williams
Sun 22nd, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Kerry McCarthy
Fri 20th, Little Big Top(C) Krafty Kuts
Sun 22nd, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Laura Dockrill
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) Levellers
Fri 20th, Big Top(C) Levellers (acoustic)
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Lewah
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Liam Mullone
Sat 21st, Big Top(C) Lupen Crook
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Mark Chadwick
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Maxxi P
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Melosa
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Mitch Benn
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Mr. Nice
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Murray Lachlan Young
Fri 20th, Big Top(C) Ned's Atomic Dustbin
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) New Model Army
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) Newton Faulkner
Fri 20th, Big Top(C) Nick Harper
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Olly B
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) open mic session
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Paddy Lennox
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Paul Pirie
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Penny Rimbauld
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Peyoti for President
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Pierre Hollins
Sun 22nd, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Poly Styrene
Fri 20th, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Red Dirt
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Rich Allen
Sun 22nd, Big Top(C) Shooglenifty
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Show of Hands
Sat 21st, Big Top(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Fri 20th, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Stars in the Making?
Fri 20th, Little Big Top(C) Stereo MC's (DJ Set)
Sun 22nd, Big Top(C) Stornoway
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Sub Focus
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Sully O'Sullivan
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) Tankus the Henge
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) The Aggrolites
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) The Agitator
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) The Alarm
Sun 22nd, Big Top(C) The Destroyers
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) The Devil's Prefects
Sat 21st, Main Stage(C) The Last Republic
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) The Popes
Sun 22nd, Main Stage(C) The Slackers
Fri 20th, Main Stage(C) The Wailers
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) theremin workshop
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Thomas Truax
Fri 20th, Big Top(C) Thomas White
Sun 22nd, Little Big Top(C) Trash City Sound System
Sun 22nd, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Troubadour
Fri 20th, Big Top(C) Uiscedwr
Fri 20th, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Waiting for Bono
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Warrior One
Fri 20th, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Whitestar
Sat 21st, Dirty Davey's Bandstand(C) Whitestar
Sat 21st, Big Top(C) Wilko Johnson
Sat 21st, Little Big Top(C) Woody Lee

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Beautiful Days 2010
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 25th Aug 2010