Bearded Theory 2018 line-up and rumours

Thursday 24th to Sunday 27th May 2018
Catton Hall, Walton upon Trent, Derbyshire, DE12 8LN, England MAP
£115 for the weekend - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 9999
last updated: Wed 9th May 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 26th, Woodland Stage(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Fri 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) 51st State
Sun 27th, Maui Waui(C) Aartwork
Fri 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Altern-8
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) Amy Hopkinson
Fri 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Anthrax
Sun 27th, Magical Sounds(C) Astralasia
Thu 24th, unknown stage(C) Back To The Planet
Fri 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Back To The Planet
Sat 26th, Woodland Comedy(C) Barry Dodds
Sat 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Benny Page
Sat 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Billy The Square
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) Bleedinnoses
Fri 25th, Pallet Stage(C) Blossoms
Sat 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Blue Rose Code
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) Broken Bones Matilda
Sat 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Cara Means Friend
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) Chain the Phoenix
Fri 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Chris The Poet
Sat 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Circus Insane
Sat 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Clusterfuck
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) Cohesion
Fri 25th, Pallet Stage(C) Colin Macleod
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) Connor Thomas
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) Connor Walsh and Sam Ryan
Fri 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Cosmo
Sun 27th, Pallet Stage(C) Crazyhead
Fri 25th, Maui Waui(C) Crinkle Cuts
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) Dan Donnelly & Rev Hammer
Fri 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Darren Emerson
Sat 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Dead Happy
Sun 27th, Maui Waui(C) Delta Belta Dance Band
Sat 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Dirty Saffi
Sat 26th, Magical Sounds(C) DJ Andy Mason
Sat 26th, Magical Sounds(C) DJ Clumsey
Fri 25th, Magical Sounds(C) DJ Evolution
Sun 27th, Magical Sounds(C) DJ Flo
Fri 25th, Magical Sounds(C) DJ Ginge
Sun 27th, Magical Sounds(C) DJ Merv Pepler
Fri 25th, Magical Sounds(C) DJ Michael Dog
Sat 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Doghouse
Thu 24th, unknown stage(C) Don Letts
Fri 25th, Maui Waui(C) Dori and the Outlaws
Sat 26th, Woodland Comedy(C) Doug Segal
Sun 27th, Pallet Stage(C) Dub Pistols
Sun 27th, Pallet Stage(C) Dubioza Kolektiv
Sat 26th, Woodland Comedy(C) Duncan Oakley
Sat 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Eat Static
Sat 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Ed Solo / MC Darrison
Sat 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Ed Tangent
Sun 27th, Woodland Stage(C) Eliza Carthy and The Wayward Band
Sun 27th, Pallet Stage(C) Everly Pregnant Brothers
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) Exhibitor
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) F.O.X
Sat 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Flap Sandwich
Sun 27th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Fobzy
Sat 26th, Pallet Stage(C) Fun Lovin' Criminals
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) Gav Hamilton
Sun 27th, Woodland Stage(C) Gentleman's Dub Club
Sat 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Greg Zogg
Sat 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Hagar the Womb
Fri 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Hans Delbruck
Sun 27th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Herbie Jack
Sat 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Holy Moly & the Crackers
Fri 25th, Maui Waui(C) Hot Tramp
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) Human X
Sat 26th, Pallet Stage(C) IDLES
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) Indigovelvet
Sat 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Jake and the Jellyfish
Sun 27th, Pallet Stage(C) Jake Bugg
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) Jake Holt
Sun 27th, Maui Waui(C) Jenova Collective
Fri 25th, Woodland Stage(C) Jeramiah Ferrari
Fri 25th, Woodland Stage(C) Jesus Jones
Sun 27th, Pallet Stage(C) Jimmy Cliff
Thu 24th, unknown stage(C) Jon McClure
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) Kara Jade
Sun 27th, Magical Sounds(C) Kaya Project
Sat 26th, Pallet Stage(C) Kerri Watt
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) Kevin Harding & Shaun Baxter
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) Kimwei
Thu 24th, unknown stage(C) King Kong Company
Sat 26th, Maui Waui(C) Kirk McElhinney
Sun 27th, Maui Waui(C) Klonk
Sun 27th, Woodland Stage(C) Life
Sat 26th, Maui Waui(C) Lit FM
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) Longy & the Gospel Trash
Sat 26th, Maui Waui(C) Lounge Cat Ideals
Sat 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Lucy Spraggan
Sun 27th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Mad Dog Collective
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) Maddie Whittaker
Sun 27th, Maui Waui(C) Man the Lifeboats
Sat 26th, Maui Waui(C) Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
Sun 27th, Woodland Stage(C) Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
Fri 25th, Woodland Stage(C) Milburn
Sun 27th, Woodland Stage(C) Millie Manders and The Shutup
Sat 26th, Maui Waui(C) Mista Beat
Sat 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Monsterometer
Sat 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) My Bad Sister
Fri 25th, Woodland Stage(C) Myoke
Sat 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) NFA
Sun 27th, Magical Sounds(C) Nodens Ictus
Fri 25th, Pallet Stage(C) October Drift
Fri 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) One Eyed God
Sat 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Otherworld
Sun 27th, Convoy Cabaret(C) P.A.I.N.
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) Paisleysundae
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) Patersani
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) Pattern Pusher
Fri 25th, Woodland Stage(C) PINS
Fri 25th, Woodland Stage(C) Pizzatramp
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) Poison Crow
Sat 26th, Maui Waui(C) Punch The Sky
Sun 27th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Punk Karaoke
Fri 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Radical Dance Faction (RDF)
Fri 25th, Pallet Stage(C) Radio Riddler
Sat 26th, Pallet Stage(C) Random Hand
Sat 26th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Record Street
Fri 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Rev Dr D Wayne Love
Sun 27th, Magical Sounds(C) Rev Phil Dread
Thu 24th, unknown stage(C) Reverend And The Makers
Fri 25th, Woodland Stage(C) REWS
Sun 27th, Maui Waui(C) Rhino & The Ranters
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) Riskee And The Ridicule
Fri 25th, Woodland Comedy(C) Rob Mulholland
Fri 25th, Magical Sounds(C) Robert Leiner
Sun 27th, Woodland Stage(C) Ruts DC
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) Schema
Sat 26th, Woodland Comedy(C) Scott Bennett
Sat 26th, Woodland Comedy(C) Sean Percival
Sat 26th, Maui Waui(C) Shackleton Trio
Sun 27th, Pallet Stage(C) Sheafs
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) Shereen Eltayeib
Fri 25th, Pallet Stage(C) Show of Hands
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) Shy Billy
Thu 24th, unknown stage(C) Skaciety
Sat 26th, Pallet Stage(C) Sleaford Mods
Fri 25th, Pallet Stage(C) Sleeper
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) Spidasense
Sun 27th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Sporadics
Sun 27th, Maui Waui(C) Steamchicken
Sat 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Stig Of The Dub
Fri 25th, Woodland Comedy(C) Sully O'Sullivan
Fri 25th, Woodland Comedy(C) Susan Murray
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) Swanvesta Social Club
Fri 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Sweethearts
Sun 27th, Magical Sounds(C) Tarantism
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) Tensheds
Sat 26th, Woodland Stage(C) The Autumn Saints
Fri 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) The Blunders
Fri 25th, Woodland Stage(C) The Brandy Thieves
Fri 25th, Pallet Stage(C) The Coral
Fri 25th, Maui Waui(C) The High Points
Fri 25th, Pallet Stage(C) The Jesus and Mary Chain
Fri 25th, Maui Waui(C) The Last Great Dreamers
Sun 27th, Convoy Cabaret(C) The Majestic
Fri 25th, Woodland Stage(C) The Membranes
Sun 27th, Magical Sounds(C) The Mushroom Project
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) The Quincies
Sun 27th, Woodland Stage(C) the RPMs
Sun 27th, Pallet Stage(C) The Rumjacks
Sun 27th, The Showcase(C) The Seagulls
Sat 26th, Maui Waui(C) The Urban Voodoo Machine
Fri 25th, Maui Waui(C) The Vagaband
Thu 24th, unknown stage(C) The Whip
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) The Winachi Tribe
Sat 26th, Maui Waui(C) The Wooden Men
Sat 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Therapy?
Sat 26th, Pallet Stage(C) Tide Lines
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) Timbali
Fri 25th, Woodland Comedy(C) Tom Wrigglesworth
Fri 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Trav Chav
Sat 26th, Pallet Stage(C) UK Subs
Sun 27th, Woodland Stage(C) UKE Keef
Fri 25th, Convoy Cabaret(C) Ukulele Subs
Fri 25th, Maui Waui(C) Water For Dogs
Fri 25th, Woodland Comedy(C) Wes Zaharuk
Sat 26th, Woodland Stage(C) Will Varley
Fri 25th, The Showcase(C) Will Whisson
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) Winnie & the Rockettes
Sat 26th, The Showcase(C) Wish Hounds
Sat 26th, Magical Sounds(C) Zion Train
Fri 25th, Magical Sounds(C) ZubZub

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Bearded Theory 2018 Showreel
video of the day
last updated: Tue 2nd Oct 2018
Bearded Theory 2018
photo galleries
last updated: Sat 2nd Jun 2018
Bearded Theory 2018
festival details
last updated: Wed 9th May 2018
Bearded Theory 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Mon 16th Apr 2018