Bearded Theory 2015 line-up and rumours

Thursday 21st to Sunday 24th May 2015
Catton Hall, Walton upon Trent, Derbyshire, DE12 8LN, England MAP
£87 for weekend with camping from Thursday
daily capacity: 9999
last updated: Mon 30th Mar 2015

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Thu 21st, unknown stage(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
Sun 24th, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Abdoujaparov
Sat 23rd, Pallet Stage(C) Afro Celt Sound System
Fri 22nd, Pallet Stage(C) Alabama 3
Fri 22nd, Magical Sounds(C) Andy Faze
Sun 24th, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) AOS3
Fri 22nd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Ash Victim
Sun 24th, Woodland stage(C) BabaJack
Sun 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Back To The Planet
Sun 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Banco de Gaia
Sun 24th, Woodland stage(C) Beardy Keith's Uke Jam
Sat 23rd, Woodland stage(C) Bill Smarme
Sun 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Black Star Liner
Sat 23rd, Pallet Stage(C) British Sea Power
Sun 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Buzzcocks
Fri 22nd, Woodland stage(C) Captain Hotknives
Sat 23rd, Woodland stage(C) Cara Dillon
Sat 23rd, Magical Sounds(C) Charlie H
Fri 22nd, Magical Sounds(C) Chigs and Techip
Fri 22nd, Magical Sounds(C) Clumsy
Sat 23rd, Magical Sounds(C) Cosmosis
Fri 22nd, Magical Sounds(C) Data 3
Sat 23rd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Demob
Fri 22nd, Pallet Stage(C) Dizraeli and the Small Gods
Sun 24th, Magical Sounds(C) DJ Templehead
Fri 22nd, Magical Sounds(C) Doghouse
Sun 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Dr Trippy
Fri 22nd, Magical Sounds(C) Drum Machine
Sat 23rd, Magical Sounds(C) Drum Machine
Sat 23rd, Magical Sounds(C) Eat Static
Sat 23rd, Magical Sounds(C) Ed Tangent (DJ)
Sat 23rd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Efa Supertramp
Fri 22nd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Gaz Brookfield
Sun 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Grousebeater Sound System
Fri 22nd, Pallet Stage(C) Gun
Fri 22nd, Magical Sounds(C) Halcyon
Thu 21st, unknown stage(C) Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Sat 23rd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Inner Terrestrials
Fri 22nd, Pallet Stage(C) Itch
Fri 22nd, Magical Sounds(C) Jah Scoop / Geezer
Sun 24th, Pallet Stage(C) James
Fri 22nd, Woodland stage(C) Jaya the Cat
Sat 23rd, Woodland stage(C) Jerzey Street Band
Sat 23rd, Woodland stage(C) Joe Zeffa
Fri 22nd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) John Player Specials
Fri 22nd, Woodland stage(C) KilnAboy
Sat 23rd, Magical Sounds(C) Kristian (DJ)
Fri 22nd, Magical Sounds(C) Lab4
Sat 23rd, Woodland stage(C) Louise Distras
Sun 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Mad Professor & the Robotiks
Sat 23rd, Woodland stage(C) Mark Harrison
Sun 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Merv (Eat Static) - DJ set
Sun 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Misty in Roots
Sun 24th, Woodland stage(C) Misty's Big Adventure
Sun 24th, Woodland stage(C) Mr Motivator
Sat 23rd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Muddy Summers & The Dirty Field Whores
Fri 22nd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Muff Said
Fri 22nd, Magical Sounds(C) My Bad Sister
Sat 23rd, Pallet Stage(C) Neck
Sun 24th, Woodland stage(C) Neville Staple
Sat 23rd, Pallet Stage(C) New Model Army
Sun 24th, Pallet Stage(C) New Town Kings
Sun 24th, Woodland stage(C) P.A.I.N
Sun 24th, Woodland stage(C) Paprika Corps
Sun 24th, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Penny Orchids
Fri 22nd, Woodland stage(C) Pigbag
Sun 24th, Woodland stage(C) Please Y Self
Sun 24th, Pallet Stage(C) Pronghorn
Sat 23rd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Pure Evil
Sun 24th, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Quercus Burlesque
Fri 22nd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Radical Dance Faction (RDF)
Sun 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Rev Phil Dread
Sun 24th, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Skewwhiff
Sat 23rd, Pallet Stage(C) Skinny Lister
Sun 24th, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Stuart Turner & the Flat Earth Society
Sun 24th, Woodland stage(C) SuperFast Girlie Show
Sat 23rd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Tarantism
Sun 24th, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Tez & the Suicidal Fish
Sun 24th, Pallet Stage(C) The Beat ft Ranking Roger
Sat 23rd, Woodland stage(C) The Jack Ratts
Sun 24th, Woodland stage(C) The JB Conspiracy
Sat 23rd, Woodland stage(C) The Leylines
Fri 22nd, Pallet Stage(C) The Mission
Sat 23rd, Magical Sounds(C) The Pressure Technique
Fri 22nd, Pallet Stage(C) The Skints
Fri 22nd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) The Sweetchunks Band
Fri 22nd, Woodland stage(C) The Talks
Fri 22nd, Pallet Stage(C) The Wakes
Sat 23rd, Pallet Stage(C) Three Minute Heist
Sun 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Transglobal Underground
Fri 22nd, Woodland stage(C) Tree House Fire
Sat 23rd, Woodland stage(C) Troubadour
Fri 22nd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Ukulele Dave
Sun 24th, Magical Sounds(C) Ushti Baba
Sat 23rd, Something Else Big Top Stage(C) Who Killed the Bear
Sat 23rd, Magical Sounds(C) Zetan Spore
Fri 22nd, Magical Sounds(C) Zion Train
Thu 21st, unknown stage(C) Zombie Met Girl

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Bearded Theory 2015
photo galleries
last updated: Thu 28th May 2015
headlining tonight
video of the day
last updated: Fri 22nd May 2015
Bearded Theory 2015
festival details
last updated: Mon 30th Mar 2015