Balter Festival 2019 line-up and rumours

Friday 31st May to Monday 3rd June 2019
Chepstow Racecourse, Chepstow, Wales, NP16 6BE, Wales
currently £130
daily capacity: 2500
last updated: Fri 3rd May 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, unknown stage(C) A Band Apart
day TBC, The Hex(C) A.M.C & Phantom
day TBC, The Hex(C) AC13
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Alex Tune
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Ali Monsta b2b Iller Instinct
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Alk-M-E
day TBC, The Lab(C) Amenstrual Takeover
day TBC, The Hex(C) Aries
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Babyshaker
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) Balkanoes
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) BassPush
day TBC, Pheglegazam(C) BBYB
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Ben Suff Donk
Sun 2nd, The Hex(C) Benny L b2b T>I
day TBC, The Lab(C) Bifta
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) Big Mon
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) Binksey
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Bio-Kem
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) Black Sun Empire
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) Blazenstein
day TBC, The Lab(C) Bloodhole
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Bogus Gasman
day TBC, The Hex(C) Bou
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Breakwhore
day TBC, Jigsore(C) C3B
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Cal B2B Hitfiend
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) Captain Hotknives
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) Castrum
day TBC, The Lab(C) Cervical Snare
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) Channel One Sound System
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Charla Green
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Chef Bozwan
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Chester P
day TBC, Jigsore(C) Cosmic Leo
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Count Baldor
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Coxon
day TBC, The Hex(C) Culprate
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Cun7
day TBC, Pheglegazam(C) Dad
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dads On Tour
day TBC, The Lab(C) Danny Mashup
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Dataklysm
day TBC, The Caravan(C) DatKid
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) Deadbeat Brass
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Deadbeat UK ft. Forca
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Deathmachine
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) Denzel
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Dgohn
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) DJ Cartier
day TBC, unknown stage(C) DJ Digi
day TBC, unknown stage(C) DJ Fingerblast
day TBC, unknown stage(C) DJ Fuk
day TBC, unknown stage(C) DJ Girl Power
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) DJ Producer & MC Ribbz
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) DJ Redhot
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Djimm
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dolphin Boy
day TBC, Jigsore(C) Donny
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Dr Cryptic
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dr Midi's Cheese Fest 3000
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Drake Mallard
day TBC, The Lab(C) Drm Takeover
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dub Boy
day TBC, The Hex(C) Dub Phizix & Strategy
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Dub-Liner
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dublaw
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) Dutchie
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Ebola-la's
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Ed Cox & E-Coli
Sun 2nd, The Hex(C) Ed Solo B2B Deekline
day TBC, Jigsore(C) eDub
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Eli's School Disco Experience
day TBC, Pheglegazam(C) Fidget
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Figcake
day TBC, The Lab(C) Flavarave
day TBC, Jigsore(C) Floxytek
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Gardna x Eva Lazarus
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) General Waste
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Gypsy Unit
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Hashman
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Henge
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Henge (DJ set)
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) Hit & Kill
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Hollie Anthwax
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Illustrate MC
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Inner Terrestrials
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Janet Quackson
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Japan Invasion Takeover
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) Joe Burn
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Kake
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Kanji Kinetic b2b Hadean
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kaotik Kartel
day TBC, Jigsore(C) Katch Pyro
day TBC, The Hex(C) Kelvin 373
day TBC, The Lab(C) King Louis
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Krest
day TBC, Jigsore(C) Krome & Time
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) Lady Lox
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Lady Soul
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Lemon Girl
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Limp 182
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Los Albertos
day TBC, The Lab(C) Louise Plusone
day TBC, The Lab(C) M-Project
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Mach One
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Mad Apple Circus
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) Major Upset
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Matilda's Scoundrels
day TBC, The Lab(C) Matres
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Matt Scratch
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) Maztek
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) MC Stretch & DJ Slanty
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Mike Delinquent
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Mikey B
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Miki Taiki
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) MikkiM
day TBC, The Lab(C) Mole Eyes
day TBC, Pheglegazam(C) Monad
day TBC, Pheglegazam(C) Mouthsmasher
day TBC, The Lab(C) Mufflove
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Music Identity
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Muskasounds
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Nadine
day TBC, Jigsore(C) Neurokontrol
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) No Faking DJs
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) Norfolk MC
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Omen Breaks
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Omnirhythm
day TBC, The Caravan(C) One Eyed God
day TBC, Jigsore(C) Osh Kosh
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Overkill
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) Pharmatis
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Phat Jesterz
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Phatworld
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Phibes
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Polly Pocket
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Raggamortis
day TBC, The Hex(C) Randall
day TBC, The Lab(C) Redcap
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Riffs
day TBC, Jigsore(C) Robyn Chaos
day TBC, The Lab(C) Rock Up Hard Crew
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Roland Kule
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) Run Tingz Cru ft. Deanie Rankin
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) Sacha Dieu
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Sammy Virji
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Sariuo
day TBC, The Lab(C) Savage States
day TBC, Jigsore(C) Scamp
day TBC, Buckyham Palace(C) Scratch Bandikoot
day TBC, The Hex(C) Selecta J-Man
day TBC, Pheglegazam(C) Serrabulho
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Shire Roots & Blazenstein
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) Shire Roots & Blazenstein
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Shitney Beers
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Shosh
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Shut Up FM
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Simonella
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Simply Dread
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Skanky Ho
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Sketchi
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Skimmity Hitchers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Sly Philly
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Soup Kitchen Radio
day TBC, The Caravan(C) Splink
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Spongebob Squarewave
day TBC, Jigsore(C) Stivs
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Stuffed Crust
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Supa Ape
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Superior Cornrows
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Switch Technique
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) T-Menace
day TBC, Jigsore(C) Tanukichi
day TBC, The Lab(C) Terminatrix
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Terrence & Philip ft: MC NV
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) The Antipope
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Balter Cabaret Show
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) The Cabarets
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Crack Street Boys
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) The Destroyers
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) The Geezer presents Jah Scoop live
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Silly Tang ft Wild Wizard
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The Skunk Monkeys
day TBC, The Caravan(C) The Undercover Hippy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Til Wah
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Tino
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Tommy Popcorn
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Tony Jungle
day TBC, Balkanical Circus(C) TwoManTing
day TBC, 24 Hour Garage Girls(C) Vital Techniques ft. MC Pean
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Vulpes
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Whut
day TBC, The Lab(C) Wombcorps
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Y Dott
day TBC, The Drawing Room(C) Yeahhbuzz
day TBC, The Lab(C) Yuko Urameshi

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour


latest on this festival

Balter Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Fri 3rd May 2019
Balter Festival 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 27th Mar 2019