All Points East 2018 line-up and rumours

Friday 25th May to Sunday 3rd June 2018
Victoria Park, Tower Hamlets, Greater London, E9 7BT, England MAP
each show £59.95, multi-day packages available
daily capacity: 40000
last updated: Thu 10th May 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 27th, Jagerhaus(C) Aadae
Sat 26th, The East Stage(C) ABRA
Sun 27th, The North Stage(C) Agoria (live)
Sun 27th, The North Stage(C) Alexis Taylor
Sat 2nd, Firestone Stage(C) All We Are
Sun 27th, The North Stage(C) Allie X
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Amber Run
Sat 26th, Firestone Stage(C) Anais
Sat 26th, The West Arena(C) BadBadNotGood
Fri 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Bakar
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Baxter Dury
Sat 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Bearcubs
Sat 26th, The X Stage(C) Beatrice Dillon
Sun 27th, The North Stage(C) Beck
Sun 27th, Jagerhaus(C) Benin City
Sun 27th, The East Stage(C) Bjork
Sun 3rd, Jagerhaus(C) Black Foxxes
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Black Lips
Sat 26th, Firestone Stage(C) Blossom Caldarone
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) Blossoms
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Bo Ningen
Sun 27th, The West Arena(C) Bones Garage
Sun 3rd, Firestone Stage(C) Brix & The Extricated
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Broken Social Scene
Sun 27th, The X Stage(C) Byron the Aquarius
Sat 26th, The X Stage(C) Call Super
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Cat Power
Fri 1st, The East Stage(C) Catfish & The Bottlemen
Sat 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Cavetown
Fri 25th, The North Stage(C) Chromeo
Sat 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Club Kuru
Fri 25th, The West Arena(C) Confidence Man
Sat 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Cosmo Sheldrake
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Courtney Barnett
Sun 27th, The X Stage(C) Debonair
Fri 25th, unknown stage(C) Despacio
Sat 26th, unknown stage(C) Despacio
Sun 27th, unknown stage(C) Despacio
Fri 25th, The West Arena(C) Dixon
Sat 2nd, The X Stage(C) DJ Python (live)
Sat 26th, The X Stage(C) DJ Richard
Fri 25th, The X Stage(C) DJ Tennis
Sun 27th, The North Stage(C) Django Django
Fri 25th, The X Stage(C) Eclair FiFi
Sat 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Emerald (DJ set)
Sun 27th, The East Stage(C) Father John Misty
Fri 1st, Firestone Stage(C) Fire Fences
Sun 27th, The West Arena(C) Flying Lotus 3D
Sat 2nd, Firestone Stage(C) Flyte
Fri 25th, The X Stage(C) Fort Romeau
Sun 27th, The North Stage(C) Friendly Fires
Sat 2nd, The East Stage(C) Future Islands
Sat 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Gengahr
Fri 25th, The West Arena(C) George Fitzgerald (live)
Fri 25th, The X Stage(C) Gerd Janson
Fri 1st, Firestone Stage(C) Girli
Fri 25th, The East Stage(C) Glass Animals
Sat 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Harvey Causon
Sat 26th, The West Arena(C) Her
Fri 25th, The West Arena(C) Hercules And Love Affair
Fri 25th, The North Stage(C) Hookworms
Fri 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Hot Chip (DJ set)
Sat 26th, The X Stage(C) Hunee
Sun 27th, The X Stage(C) ItaloJohnson
Sat 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Jelaini Blackman
Sat 26th, The North Stage(C) Jessie James Solomon
Sun 27th, Jagerhaus(C) Joel Culpepper
Sat 26th, The West Arena(C) Justice
Sat 26th, Firestone Stage(C) Jynx
Sun 27th, The West Arena(C) Kelela
Sun 27th, Firestone Stage(C) Kelsey Lu
Sun 27th, The East Stage(C) Khruangbin
Fri 25th, The East Stage(C) Knox Fortune
Sat 26th, The North Stage(C) Kojey Radical
Fri 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Lady Bird
Sat 26th, Firestone Stage(C) Laura Misch
Fri 25th, The East Stage(C) LCD Soundsystem
Fri 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Life
Sat 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Lil Silva (dj set)
Fri 25th, The East Stage(C) Lo Moon
Sat 26th, The North Stage(C) Lorde
Sun 3rd, Jagerhaus(C) Lost Under Heaven
Sun 3rd, Jagerhaus(C) LUCIA
Sat 26th, The West Arena(C) Lykke Li
Sun 3rd, Jagerhaus(C) Malena Zavala
Sun 27th, The West Arena(C) Maribou State (DJ Set)
Sun 3rd, Jagerhaus(C) Marika Hackman
Sun 27th, The East Stage(C) Mashrou' Leila
Sun 3rd, Firestone Stage(C) Matt Maltese
Sun 27th, Firestone Stage(C) Mattiel
Fri 25th, Firestone Stage(C) Mavi Phoenix
Fri 25th, Firestone Stage(C) Mellah
Sun 27th, Jagerhaus(C) Mina Rose
Sun 27th, The X Stage(C) Mr G (live)
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Nadine Shah
Sun 27th, Firestone Stage(C) Naked Elephant
Sun 3rd, The East Stage(C) Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
Fri 25th, The North Stage(C) Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker
Sat 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Night Flight
Fri 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Nik Void
Sun 27th, The West Arena(C) Octavian
Sun 3rd, Firestone Stage(C) Oh Brother
Sat 26th, The X Stage(C) Omar-S
Fri 25th, The North Stage(C) Oscar & The Wolf
Sun 27th, The East Stage(C) Parcels
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Patti Smith & her band
Fri 25th, The North Stage(C) Phoenix
Sat 26th, The East Stage(C) Popcaan
Sat 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Pote
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Public Service Broadcasting
Sat 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Pumarosa
Sun 27th, Jagerhaus(C) Reeps One
Sat 26th, The North Stage(C) Rex Orange County
Sat 26th, The North Stage(C) Rhye
Fri 25th, The West Arena(C) Richie Hawtin CLOSE
Sat 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Rival
Fri 25th, The X Stage(C) Roman Flugel
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Rostam
Sun 3rd, Firestone Stage(C) Saint Leonard's Horses
Sat 26th, The East Stage(C) Sampha
Sun 27th, Firestone Stage(C) Sarah Meth
Fri 1st, Firestone Stage(C) Sea Girls
Sat 26th, The West Arena(C) Sevdaliza
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) Shame
Sat 26th, The X Stage(C) Shanti Celeste
Sun 3rd, Jagerhaus(C) Simone Marie (DJ set)
Sat 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Sorry
Sat 26th, The North Stage(C) Soulwax
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Spoon
Fri 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Sports Team
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) St Vincent
Sat 26th, The East Stage(C) Stefflon Don
Fri 1st, Firestone Stage(C) Stereo Honey
Fri 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Superfood
Fri 25th, The West Arena(C) Superorganism
Fri 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Sweaty Palms
Sun 27th, The West Arena(C) Sylvan Esso
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) The Amazons
Fri 1st, Jagerhaus(C) The Big Moon
Sun 27th, The X Stage(C) The Black Madonna
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) The Districts
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) The Hunna
Sat 2nd, The East Stage(C) The National
Fri 1st, unknown stage(C) The Neighbourhood
Sun 3rd, unknown stage(C) The Psychedelic Furs
Sun 3rd, Jagerhaus(C) The Shacks
Sat 2nd, The East Stage(C) The War on Drugs
Sat 26th, The East Stage(C) The xx
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) This Is The Kit
Sat 26th, Jagerhaus(C) Tiffany Calver
Sat 2nd, Firestone Stage(C) To Kill A King
Sun 27th, The East Stage(C) Tom Misch
Fri 25th, Firestone Stage(C) Two Feet
Fri 25th, Jagerhaus(C) Vessels
Sat 2nd, Firestone Stage(C) Warhaus
Sat 2nd, unknown stage(C) Warpaint
Sat 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Warpaint (DJ set)
Sun 27th, The X Stage(C) Yaeji
Fri 25th, The East Stage(C) Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Sun 27th, The West Arena(C) Yellow Days
Fri 25th, Firestone Stage(C) Yonaka
Fri 25th, The East Stage(C) Young Fathers
Fri 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Yowl

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

All Points East 2018
photo galleries
last updated: Wed 6th Jun 2018
All Points East 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 10th May 2018
All Points East 2018
festival details
last updated: Thu 10th May 2018