2000trees Festival 2019 line-up and rumours

Thursday 11th to Saturday 13th July 2019
Upcote Farm, Withington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL54 4BL, England MAP
currently £115 for 2 days; £129.50 for 3 days; £60 a day
daily capacity: 10000
last updated: Fri 14th Jun 2019

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 13th, Main Stage(C) A
Sat 13th, Forest Sessions(C) A.A. Williams
Sat 13th, Neu(C) All Ears Avow
Fri 12th, Neu(C) Allusinlove
Fri 12th, The Croft(C) Angel Du$t
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Anna Lisa
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Aoife Carton
Fri 12th, Main Stage(C) As It Is
day TBC, unknown stage(C) B-Sydes
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Balderdasch
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Billy The Kid
Thu 11th, Neu(C) Blood Youth
Fri 12th, The Axiom(C) Brand New Friend
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Brightr
Fri 12th, Main Stage(C) Brutus
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Caleb Harris
Sat 13th, The Cave(C) Can't Swim
Fri 12th, The Cave(C) Cancer Bats
Fri 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Cavetown
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Chas Palmer-Williams
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Chrissie Huntley
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Clare Mchugh
Sat 13th, Main Stage(C) Cleopatrick
Sat 13th, Neu(C) Cold Years
Thu 11th, The Cave(C) Comeback Kid
Thu 11th, The Axiom(C) Conjurer
Fri 12th, The Axiom(C) Crazy Arm
Sat 13th, Main Stage(C) Culture Abuse
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dan Shepherd
Sat 13th, The Cave(C) Dangerface
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dave Mcpherson
Thu 11th, The Cave(C) De Staat
Sat 13th, Main Stage(C) Deaf Havana
Thu 11th, Neu(C) Delaire, The Liar
Sat 13th, Neu(C) Delaire, The Liar
Fri 12th, The Axiom(C) Deux Furieuses
Thu 11th, The Cave(C) Dream State
Fri 12th, The Cave(C) Drug Church
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ducking Punches
Sat 13th, The Axiom(C) Dune Rats
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ellie Gowers
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ellisha Green
Fri 12th, Neu(C) Estrons
Sat 13th, The Cave(C) Every Time I Die
Thu 11th, The Axiom(C) False Advertising
Sat 13th, Neu(C) False Heads
Thu 11th, Main Stage(C) Flogging Molly
Thu 11th, Neu(C) Floorboards
Thu 11th, The Axiom(C) Frauds
Sat 13th, The Axiom(C) Free Throw
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Gaz Brookfield
Fri 12th, unknown stage(C) Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Fri 12th, The Cave(C) Gouge Away
Fri 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Grace Petrie
Fri 12th, The Cave(C) GroundCulture
Thu 11th, Neu(C) Haggard Cat
Fri 12th, Main Stage(C) Hands Like Houses
Fri 12th, Neu(C) Heavy Lungs
Sat 13th, The Cave(C) Higher Power
Thu 11th, Neu(C) Holding Absence
Thu 11th, Forest Sessions(C) Holiday Oscar
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Hunger Moon
Thu 11th, Main Stage(C) Imperial Leisure
Fri 12th, Neu(C) Indigo Lo
Fri 12th, Neu(C) Indoor Pets
day TBC, unknown stage(C) IOTA
Thu 11th, The Axiom(C) Jamie Lenman
Fri 12th, Neu(C) John
Sat 13th, Neu(C) John
Fri 12th, The Axiom(C) Johnny Lloyd
Fri 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Johnny Lloyd
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Killing Roy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Krooked Tongue
Thu 11th, Main Stage(C) Le Butcherettes
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Leila Jane
Fri 12th, Neu(C) Lice
Thu 11th, Neu(C) Life
Thu 11th, The Axiom(C) Loathe
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Luke Rainsford
Sat 13th, The Axiom(C) Martha
Thu 11th, The Cave(C) Milk Teeth
Fri 12th, Neu(C) Modern Error
Sat 13th, Neu(C) mol
Fri 12th, The Axiom(C) Mongol Horde
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Moon Looks On
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Morten Lava
Sat 13th, Main Stage(C) Muncie Girls
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Murray Macleod (The Xcerts)
Thu 11th, The Cave(C) Nervus
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Nick Parker
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Non Canon
Sat 13th, The Cave(C) Normandie
day TBC, unknown stage(C) NOVACUB
Thu 11th, The Axiom(C) Orchards
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Our Family Dog
Fri 12th, The Axiom(C) Oxygen Thief
Thu 11th, Neu(C) Palm Reader
Fri 12th, The Cave(C) Pengshui
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Peppy
Thu 11th, The Cave(C) Petrol Girls
Thu 11th, Neu(C) Phoxjaw
Thu 11th, Forest Sessions(C) Press to Meco
Sat 13th, The Axiom(C) Pretty Vicious
Fri 12th, Main Stage(C) Pulled Apart By Horses
Thu 11th, Main Stage(C) Puppy
Fri 12th, The Cave(C) Raketkanon
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Rhianna Keane
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Rob Lynch
Fri 12th, The Cave(C) Rolo Tomassi
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Santia
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Sarah Carey
Fri 12th, The Axiom(C) Sean McGowan
Thu 11th, The Axiom(C) Show Me The Body
Sat 13th, The Cave(C) Single Mothers
Fri 12th, The Axiom(C) Skinny Lister
Sat 13th, Main Stage(C) Slingshot Dakota
Fri 12th, Neu(C) Slow Crush
Thu 11th, The Cave(C) Soeur
Sat 13th, Neu(C) Spielbergs
Thu 11th, Forest Sessions(C) Sulli
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Susan
Sat 13th, Neu(C) The Armed
Sat 13th, The Axiom(C) The Black Queen
Sat 13th, Neu(C) The Bottom Line
Fri 12th, Main Stage(C) The Dangerous Summer
Sat 13th, Main Stage(C) The Skints
Fri 12th, Main Stage(C) The Wildhearts
Fri 12th, Main Stage(C) The Wood Burning Savages
Sat 13th, The Cave(C) Therapy?
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Tony Wright (Terrorvision)
Thu 11th, Main Stage(C) Turnstile
Sat 13th, Main Stage(C) Vukovi
Thu 11th, Neu(C) Wallflower
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Watercolours
Sat 13th, Main Stage(C) West Thebarton
Thu 11th, The Cave(C) While She Sleeps
Thu 11th, Main Stage(C) WSTR
Thu 11th, Main Stage(C) Yonaka
Fri 12th, Main Stage(C) You Me At Six



latest on this festival

2000trees Festival 2019
photo galleries
last updated: Mon 15th Jul 2019
2000trees Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Fri 14th Jun 2019