2000trees Festival 2018 line-up and rumours

Thursday 12th to Saturday 14th July 2018
Upcote Farm, Withington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL54 4BL, England MAP
£115
daily capacity: 10000
last updated: Thu 28th Jun 2018

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) Andy Merritt
Thu 12th, Main Stage(C) Arcane Roots
Thu 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Arcane Roots
Sat 14th, Nue Stage(C) Asylums
Thu 12th, Main Stage(C) At the Drive-In
Sat 14th, Main Stage(C) Avalanche Party
Fri 13th, Main Stage(C) Bad Sign
Sat 14th, Main Stage(C) Basement
Sat 14th, Main Stage(C) Beans on Toast
Thu 12th, Main Stage(C) Ben Marwood
Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) Ben Marwood
Fri 13th, Nue Stage(C) Bitch Falcon
Thu 12th, Main Stage(C) Black Foxxes
Sat 14th, Nue Stage(C) Black Futures
Thu 12th, The Axiom(C) Black Honey
Thu 12th, The Cave(C) Black Peaks
Sat 14th, The Cave(C) Blood Command
Fri 13th, Main Stage(C) Blood Red Shoes
Sat 14th, The Axiom(C) Bloody Knees
Thu 12th, The Cave(C) Boston Manor
Thu 12th, The Axiom(C) Brutus
Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) Bryde
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) Caleb Harris
Fri 13th, Main Stage(C) Chapter and Verse
Fri 13th, Nue Stage(C) Conjurer
Fri 13th, The Axiom(C) Courage My Love
Sat 14th, The Cave(C) COVE
Thu 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Crazy Arm
Fri 13th, The Cave(C) Creeper
Thu 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Dave McPherson (INME)
Sat 14th, The Axiom(C) Demob Happy
Thu 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Dottie
Sat 14th, The Axiom(C) Dream State
Fri 13th, The Axiom(C) Dream Wife
Thu 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Elijah Miller
Sat 14th, Main Stage(C) Enter Shikari
Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) Enter Shikari
Fri 13th, Nue Stage(C) Fangclub
Fri 13th, Main Stage(C) Fatherson
Sat 14th, Nue Stage(C) Forever Cult
Sat 14th, The Axiom(C) Frauds
Sat 14th, The Axiom(C) Funeral Shakes
Sat 14th, Nue Stage(C) Gallops
Sat 14th, Nue Stage(C) Gender Roles
Fri 13th, The Axiom(C) Gloo
Fri 13th, Nue Stage(C) Gold Key
Fri 13th, The Cave(C) GroundCulture
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) Grumble Bee
Sat 14th, Main Stage(C) Haggard Cat
Sat 14th, The Cave(C) Hell is for Heroes
Fri 13th, The Cave(C) Hellions
Fri 13th, The Cave(C) Ho99o9
Fri 13th, The Cave(C) Holding Absence
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) Holiday Oscar
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) Hush Mozey
Sat 14th, Main Stage(C) Imperial Leisure
Fri 13th, Nue Stage(C) InTechnicolour
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) Jack Louis Cooper
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) James Humphrys
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) Jamie Lenman
Thu 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Jonah Matranga
Thu 12th, The Axiom(C) Jonah Matranga & Friends
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) Karim
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) La Lune
Fri 13th, Main Stage(C) Lady Bird
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) Louise Distras
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) Luke Marshall Black
Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) Luke Rainsford
Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) Luvia
Fri 13th, Main Stage(C) Mallory Knox
Sat 14th, The Cave(C) Mantra
Thu 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Marius Bear
Thu 12th, Main Stage(C) Marmozets
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) Mauwe
Sat 14th, The Axiom(C) Meat Wave
Sat 14th, Main Stage(C) Moose Blood
Sat 14th, Nue Stage(C) Muskets
Fri 13th, The Axiom(C) My Vitriol
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) My Vitriol
Sat 14th, Nue Stage(C) Nelson Can
Fri 13th, Nue Stage(C) Nervus
Fri 13th, Nue Stage(C) No Violet
Fri 13th, The Axiom(C) Nova Twins
Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) Pace
Thu 12th, The Cave(C) Palm Reader
Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) PD Liddle
Fri 13th, The Cave(C) Phoxjaw
Fri 13th, The Axiom(C) PINS
Thu 12th, The Axiom(C) Press to Meco
Fri 13th, Forest Sessions(C) Press to Meco
Sat 14th, The Cave(C) Queen Kwong
Sat 14th, The Cave(C) Raging Speedhorn
Thu 12th, The Axiom(C) Reigning Days
Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) Saint Leonard's Horses
Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) Sean McGowan
Thu 12th, The Cave(C) Shvpes
Fri 13th, The Axiom(C) Sick Joy
Sat 14th, The Axiom(C) SikTh
Sat 14th, The Cave(C) Skinny Lister
Fri 13th, The Axiom(C) Slotface
Thu 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Soeur
Sat 14th, Nue Stage(C) Sun Arcana
Sat 14th, The Axiom(C) Swedish Death Candy
Fri 13th, Main Stage(C) The Dirty Nil
Fri 13th, Nue Stage(C) The Kenneths
Sat 14th, Main Stage(C) The Xcerts
Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) The Xcerts
Thu 12th, Forest Sessions(C) Thrill Collins
Fri 13th, The Cave(C) Touche Amore
Thu 12th, Main Stage(C) Turbowolf
Thu 12th, The Cave(C) Turnstile
Fri 13th, Main Stage(C) Twin Atlantic
Sat 14th, Forest Sessions(C) Undead Raisins
Fri 13th, The Cave(C) Vodun
Thu 12th, The Cave(C) Vukovi
Fri 13th, The Axiom(C) We Were Promised Jetpacks
Sat 14th, Main Stage(C) Will Varley
Sat 14th, The Cave(C) Woes



latest on this festival

2000trees Festival 2018
festival details
last updated: Thu 28th Jun 2018
2000trees Festival 2018
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 28th Jun 2018