Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Guest bryanb

Full stage running order

27 posts in this topic

Thurs 5th August 2010

Craic It Open Ceilidh

Rhythm n Reel

Scooty & The Skyhooks

Fri 6th August 2010

Garden Stage

Feeder

The Wailers

The Vatersay Boys

Twin Atlantic

Colin MacIntyre

Orkestra Del Sol

Admiral Fallow

The Galipaygos

Scottish Brass Band Assoc

Hothouse Stage

Levellers

Stornoway

Unicorn Kid

Tiffany Page

Kassidy

Wilder

Abagail Grey

Sorren MacLean

Blueflint

Grassroots Stage

Surprise Special Guest

Badly Drawn Boy

John Otway

Martin Stephenson

Beth Jeans Houghton

Harper Simon

Joe Cassady

The Boy Who Trapped The Sun

The Lynsey Dolan Band

Caledonian Ceilidh Trail

Seedlings Stage

Woodenbox with A Fistful of Fivers

Bwani Junction

Randolphs Leap

The Moth and The Mirror

Astral Planes

Iain McLaughlin & The Outsiders

Astronot

Crayon

The Press Plays

Always The Sixth

Sat 7th August 2010

Garden Stage

Amy MacDonald

Candi Staton

Eliza Doolittle

Wolfstone

I Am Arrows

The Dangleberries

The Side

Young Traditional Musicians

Gaelic Choir

Hothouse Stage

The Divine Comedy

Act to be announced

The Woodentops

Alex Gardner

Erland & The Carnival

Goldheart Assembly

Bombskare

Young Fathers

Patch William

Grassroots Stage

King Creosote

Dick Gaughan

Kitty, Daisy & Lewis

The Bex Marshall Band

Leddra Chapman

Nels Andrews

The Lush Rollers

Pete Lawrie

Rachel Sermanni

Feis Rois

Seedlings Stage

James MacKenzie & The Aquascene

MetalTech

Pandu Su

Hip Parade

Kitty The Lion

The Naked Strangers

Drive Like I Do

Julia and The Doogans

GoGoBot

Copper Drift

Official Belladrum Festival Myspace Page

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Loving the update bryanb - and a few surprise guests still to be announced makes it a wee touch more exciting!!! I can see a few clashes appearing but just happy to see the lists - all good!! :D:D

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thurs 5th August 2010

Craic It Open Ceilidh

Rhythm n Reel

Scooty & The Skyhooks

Fri 6th August 2010

Garden Stage

Feeder

The Wailers

The Vatersay Boys

Twin Atlantic

Colin MacIntyre

Orkestra Del Sol

Admiral Fallow

The Galipaygos

Scottish Brass Band Assoc

Hothouse Stage

Levellers

Stornoway

Unicorn Kid

Tiffany Page

Kassidy

Wilder

Abagail Grey

Sorren MacLean

Blueflint

Grassroots Stage

Surprise Special Guest

Badly Drawn Boy

John Otway

Martin Stephenson

Beth Jeans Houghton

Harper Simon

Joe Cassady

The Boy Who Trapped The Sun

The Lynsey Dolan Band

Caledonian Ceilidh Trail

Seedlings Stage

Woodenbox with A Fistful of Fivers

Bwani Junction

Randolphs Leap

The Moth and The Mirror

Astral Planes

Iain McLaughlin & The Outsiders

Astronot

Crayon

The Press Plays

Always The Sixth

Sat 7th August 2010

Garden Stage

Amy MacDonald

Candi Staton

Eliza Doolittle

Wolfstone

I Am Arrows

The Dangleberries

The Side

Young Traditional Musicians

Gaelic Choir

Hothouse Stage

The Divine Comedy

Act to be announced

The Woodentops

Alex Gardner

Erland & The Carnival

Goldheart Assembly

Bombskare

Young Fathers

Patch William

Grassroots Stage

King Creosote

Dick Gaughan

Kitty, Daisy & Lewis

The Bex Marshall Band

Leddra Chapman

Nels Andrews

The Lush Rollers

Pete Lawrie

Rachel Sermanni

Feis Rois

Seedlings Stage

James MacKenzie & The Aquascene

MetalTech

Pandu Su

Hip Parade

Kitty The Lion

The Naked Strangers

Drive Like I Do

Julia and The Doogans

GoGoBot

Copper Drift

Official Belladrum Festival Myspace Page

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Excellent, some high up places to be confirmed such as Grassroots headline saturday (If you say special they really should be and not Pearl and the Effing Puppets) and band before divine comedy.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kenny, this is what I have for Mother's Ruin so far but I'm not sure how reliable it is:

Friday

Alan Macpherson

King Minos

Thundercat

Plainisfear

Saturday

Filth

Plexus

We See Aliens

Day TBC

Alan Grant

Ewan Williamson

Fat Sam's DJs

Master Shake

Skinnyrocket

The LED

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Feeder - Levellers clash...nightmare :(

Hope the TBA's are something pretty decent. Frank Turner would be fine by me

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Feeder - Levellers clash...nightmare :(

Hope the TBA's are something pretty decent. Frank Turner would be fine by me

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Today, I visited this forum so I found that it's very interested for me..There are many topics available here so I like this so much..... I hope that you will read care fully and tell me more benefits about this .........

Revolution E-Cigarette

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:angry: :huh: I'm a vegi, so I can't always tell, but is this spam? :angry: :huh:

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm not a veggie (and I've never actually eaten spam) but I think that's a good guess.

PS Remember me from Loopallu - hot water bottle?

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm not a veggie (and I've never actually eaten spam) but I think that's a good guess.

PS Remember me from Loopallu - hot water bottle?

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

If it was you who made me the hot water bottle, then you saved my life and your called June right?

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for that. Appreciate the times being there as well

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Is it just me? I don't see any times :unsure:

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

No, it's not just you. The times were there to start with but have now disappeared. :huh:

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Very poor show, I'd buy a laminete anyway, but I like to sort of work out what I'm doing in advance.

The great website organisation was a factor in persuading me to go last year. Ok I decided later last year, but even so, the website looks better but the info is just not there. Its annoying.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hmmm, I may I be of assistance? I knew skiving off work to print this off was worthwhile! :D

The 'Kick it Off' Ceilidh

THURSDAY 5TH AUGUST

9.30PM 11.00PM Rhythm & Reel

7.30PM 9.00PM Scooty & Skyhooks

The Garden Stage

FRIDAY 6TH AUGUST

9.45pm 11.00pm Feeder

8.15pm 9.15pm The Wailers

6.55pm 7.45pm Vatersay Boys

David Hayman

5.45pm 6.30pm Twin Atlantic

4.30pm 5.15pm Colin MacIntyre aka Mull Historical Society

3.15pm 4.00pm Orkestral Del Sol

2.05pm 2.45pm Admiral Fallow

1.05pm 1.40pm Galipaygos

12.00pm 12.35pm YMI - Scottish Brass Band Association

SATURDAY 7TH AUGUST

9.40pm 10.55pm Amy MacDonald

8.10pm 9.10pm Candi Staton

6.50pm 7.40pm Eliza Doolittle

5.30pm 6.20pm Wolfstone

4.15pm 5.00pm I Am Arrows

3.00pm 3.45pm Dangleberries

1.55pm 2.35pm The Side

12.55pm 1.30pm YMI Young Trad Musicans

12.00pm 12.30pm Gaelic Choir

The Hothouse Stage

FRIDAY 6TH AUGUST

10.30pm 02.00pm Headphone Disco

9.15pm 10.30pm Levellers

7.45pm 8.45pm Stornoway

6.30pm 7.15pm Unicorn Kid

5.15pm 6.00pm Tiffany Page

4.00pm 4.45pm Kassidy

2.45pm 3.30pm Wilder

1.35pm 2.15pm Abigail Grey

12.45pm 1.15pm Sorren Maclean Band (YMI)

12.00pm 12.30pm Blueflint

SATURDAY 7TH AUGUST

10.30pm 02.00pm Headphone Disco

9.15pm 10.30pm Divine Comedy

7.45pm 8.45pm To Be Announced

6.30pm 7.15pm The Woodentops

5.15pm 6.00pm Alex Gardener

4.00pm 4.45pm Erland & the Carnival

2.45pm 3.30pm Goldheart Assembly

1.35pm 2.15pm Bombskare

12.45pm 1.15pm Young Fathers

12.00pm 12.30pm Patch Williams

The Grassroots Stage

FRIDAY 6TH AUGUST

10.00pm 11.00pm SURPRISE SPECIAL GUEST

8.30pm 9.30pm Badly Drawn Boy

7.15pm 8.05pm John Otway

6.10pm 6.55pm Martin Stephenson & the Forest Sun

5.05pm 5.50pm Beth Jean Houghton

4.00pm 4.45pm Harper Simon

2.55pm 3.40pm Joe Cassidy and the Westend Sound

1.50pm 2.35pm The Boy That Trapped The Sun

12.45pm 1.30pm The Lyndsey Dolan Band

11.45pm 12.30pm Caledonian Ceilidh Trail

SATURDAY 7TH AUGUST

9.45pm 10.55pm King Creosote

8.20pm 9.20pm Dick Gaughan

7.05pm 7.55pm Kitty Daisy & Lewis

6.00pm 6.45pm The Bex Marshall Band

4.55pm 5.40pm Leddra Chapman

3.50pm 4.35pm Nels Andrew, AJ Roach & Iain Parks

2.45pm 3.30pm The Lush Rollers

1.50pm 2.35pm Pete Lawrie

12.45pm 1.30pm Rachel Sermanni

11.45pm 12.30pm Feis Ross - YMI

The Seedlings Stage

FRIDAY 6TH AUGUST

9.15pm 9.45pm Wooden Box & Fistful of Fivers

8.15pm 8.45pm Bwandi Junction

7.15pm 7.45pm Randolfs Leap

6.15pm 6.45pm Moth & the Mirror

5.15pm 5.45pm Astral Planes

4.15pm 4.45pm Iain McLaughlin & the Outsiders

3.15pm 3.45pm Astronot

2.15pm 2.45pm Crayon (YMI)

1.15pm 2.00pm The Press Plays

12.15pm 1.15pm Always the Sixth (YMI)

SATURDAY 7TH AUGUST

9.15pm 9.45pm James MacKenzie & the Aquascene

8.15pm 8.45pm Metaltech

7.15pm 7.45pm Panda Su

6.15pm 6.45pm Hip Parade

5.15pm 5.45pm Kitty The Lion

4.15pm 4.45pm Naked Strangers

3.15pm 3.45pm Drive Like I Do

2.15pm 2.45pm Julia and the Doogans (YMI)

1.15pm 1.45pm GoGo Bots

12.15pm 12.45pm Copper Drift (YMI)

The Bella Bar

FRIDAY 6TH AUGUST

11.00pm 01.00am Crash Banjos

SATURDAY 7TH AUGUST

11.00pm 01.00am Crash Banjos

The Market Bar

FRIDAY 6TH AUGUST

4.30 PM Mystic Shoes

SATURDAY 7TH AUGUST

4.30 PM Mystic Shoes

-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.