Summer Sundae Weekender 2009 line-up and rumours

Friday 14th to Sunday 16th August 2009
De Montfort Hall, Granville Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 7RU, England MAP
£102 w/e, camping £7 per tent extra
last updated: Fri 7th Aug 2009

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 15th, Indoor Stage(C) 65daysofstatic
Sun 16th, Indoor Stage(C) Abi Moore Band
Sun 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Al Pitcher
Sat 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Andrew Bird
Sun 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Andy Zaltzman
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) Ash Grunwald
Sun 16th, Rising Stage(C) Baddies
Fri 14th, Indoor Stage(C) Beardyman
Sun 16th, Musician Stage(C) Becky Syson
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Beth Jeans Houghton
Fri 14th, Rising Stage(C) BLK JKS
Sat 15th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Bombay Bicycle Club
Sun 16th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Bon Iver
Sun 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Brendon Burns
Sat 15th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Broken Records
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Byron Vincent
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) Cantaloop
Sun 16th, Indoor Stage(C) Chairlift
Sat 15th, Indoor Stage(C) Chip
Fri 14th, Indoor Stage(C) Dan Black
Fri 14th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Dan Nightingale
Sat 15th, Musician Stage(C) Daryl Kirkland
Sat 15th, Indoor Stage(C) David Thomas Broughton
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) David Wyatt
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) Deap People
Sun 16th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Devon Sproule
Sat 15th, Rising Stage(C) Dumbfound
Sat 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Duncan Oakley
Sun 16th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Easy Star All Stars
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) Echolocation
Sat 15th, Indoor Stage(C) Emmy the Great
Fri 14th, Rising Stage(C) Fanfarlo
Fri 14th, Indoor Stage(C) Filthy Dukes
Sun 16th, Rising Stage(C) First Aid Kit
Sun 16th, Rising Stage(C) Flashguns
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Francesca Beard
Sat 15th, Rising Stage(C) Frank Turner
Sat 15th, Rising Stage(C) Free Control
Sat 15th, unknown stage(C) Frontiers
Sat 15th, Rising Stage(C) Future Of The Left
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) Gadjo
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Generation Txt
Sun 16th, Musician Stage(C) Giles Likes Tea
Sat 15th, Musician Stage(C) Golden Animals
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) Great Imitation
Sun 16th, Musician Stage(C) Gren Bartley
Sun 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Hal Cruttenden
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Hannah Silver & Alexis Kirke
Sat 15th, Indoor Stage(C) Her Name is Calla
Sun 16th, Musician Stage(C) Hopscotch Boulevard
Sat 15th, Musician Stage(C) Hugh Cornwell
Fri 14th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Idlewild
Sun 16th, Musician Stage(C) Imelda May
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Inua Ellams
Sat 15th, Musician Stage(C) Jake Flowers
Sat 15th, Rising Stage(C) James Yuill
Sun 16th, unknown stage(C) Jenny Lewis
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Jeremy Warmsley
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) Joel Owen
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) John Osborne
Sat 15th, Musician Stage(C) John Smith
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Joshua Idehen
Sun 16th, Musician Stage(C) Kami Thompson
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(TBC) Kate Tempest
Sun 16th, Indoor Stage(C) Kevin Hewick
Fri 14th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Kid British
Sun 16th, Musician Stage(C) Kingsize
Sun 16th, Indoor Stage(C) Lightning Seeds
Sat 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Markus Birdman
Sun 16th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Martin Bigpig Mor
Sat 15th, Musician Stage(C) Martin Harley Band
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Matt Abbott
Sun 16th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Maybeshewill
Sun 16th, Musician Stage(C) Megdub
Sun 16th, Indoor Stage(C) Micachu and the Shapes
Sat 15th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Minnaars
Sun 16th, Rising Stage(C) Missing People
Sun 16th, Indoor Stage(C) Monotonix
Sat 15th, Musician Stage(C) Morph
Sat 15th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Mr Hudson
Sat 15th, Rising Stage(C) Mr Plow
Fri 14th, Rising Stage(C) mum
Fri 14th, Rising Stage(C) My Latest Novel
Fri 14th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Mystery Jets
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) Natalie Squance
Fri 14th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Oi Va Voi
Sun 16th, Rising Stage(C) Ou Est Le Swimming Pool
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) Out Of Karma
Sun 16th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Port O'Brien
Sun 16th, unknown stage(C) Radio Collective
Sat 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Ray Peacock
Sat 15th, Musician Stage(C) Refuge
Fri 14th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Rob Deering
Fri 14th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Robin Ince
Sat 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Robin Ince's School For Gifted Children
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Ross Sutherland
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) Sally Hossack
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) SaltPeter
Sun 16th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) Shortwave Fade
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Sifundo & Jamal Msebele
Sat 15th, Indoor Stage(C) Sonic Boom Six
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Sound Of Rum
Sat 15th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) St Etienne
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Stephanie Leal
Sat 15th, eFestivals Comedy Tent(C) Steve Day
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Stuart Silver
day TBC, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Tamsin Kendrick
Sun 16th, Musician Stage(C) Teitur
Sat 15th, Indoor Stage(C) The Airborne Toxic Event
Fri 14th, Indoor Stage(C) The Beat
Fri 14th, Indoor Stage(C) The Breakdowns
Sat 15th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) The Charlatans
Sun 16th, Rising Stage(C) The Cheek
Sat 15th, Rising Stage(C) The Domino State
Sun 16th, Rising Stage(C) The Dykeenies
Sat 15th, Musician Stage(C) The Heroes
Sat 15th, Musician Stage(C) The Jim Jones Revue
Sat 15th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) The Joy Formidable
Sat 15th, Rising Stage(C) The Kabeedies
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) The Legion
Fri 14th, Indoor Stage(C) The Qemists
Sun 16th, Indoor Stage(C) The South
Fri 14th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) The Streets
Sat 15th, Indoor Stage(C) The Yellow Moon Band
Sun 16th, Main Outdoor Stage(C) The Zutons
Fri 14th, Musician Stage(C) These Furrows
Sun 16th, Musician Stage(C) Tommy Womack
Fri 14th, Rising Stage(C) Wild Beasts
Sun 16th, Indoor Stage(C) Woodpigeon
Sun 16th, Phrased & Confused Stage(C) Woodpigeon
Sat 15th, Musician Stage(C) Woodstock 69
Sun 16th, Rising Stage(C) You Fellows of All Souls
Sat 15th, Indoor Stage(C) Yunioshi

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Summer Sundae Weekender
festival home page
last updated: Thu 11th Sep 2014

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Today, 09:21am
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014
Celtic Connections 2015 Thu 15th Jan to Sun 1st Feb 2015
various venues, Glasgow, City of Glasgow
last updated: Tue 14th Oct 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2013 Wed 26th to Sun 30th Jun 2013
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Jun 2013
Shiiine Weekender 2015 Fri 6th to Mon 9th Nov 2015
Butlins Resort, Minehead, Somerset
last updated: Wed 15th Oct 2014
Download Festival 2015 Fri 12th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Donington Park, Donington, Derbyshire
last updated: Wed 1st Oct 2014
C2C: Country to Country 2015 Sat 7th to Sun 8th Mar 2015
The O2 Arena, Greenwich, Greater London
last updated: Fri 17th Oct 2014
Rock Werchter 2014 Thu 3rd to Sun 6th Jul 2014
Werchter, Leaven, Rotselaar
last updated: Fri 4th Apr 2014
Snowbombing 2015 Mon 6th to Sat 11th Apr 2015
various venues, Mayrhofen, Austria
last updated: Thu 16th Oct 2014
V Festival (Chelmsford) 2014 Sat 16th to Sun 17th Aug 2014
Hylands Park, Chelmsford, Essex
last updated: Tue 19th Aug 2014


Festivals
Shop
About