Liverpool Sound City 2017 line-up and rumours

Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th May 2017
Clarence Dock, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 0AN, England MAP
£65 for Saturday and Sunday, other shows separately ticketed
daily capacity: 25000
last updated: Fri 12th May 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 28th, Baltic Stage(C) !!!
Thu 25th, unknown stage(C) A Certain Ratio
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Ae Mak
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Ali Horn
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) April
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) Arcane Roots
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Aristophanes
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) Bang Bang Romeo
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Barron
Sat 27th, Baltic Stage(C) Be Charlotte
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Bribes
Sat 27th, Baltic Stage(C) BYOB X Fiesta Bombarda
Sun 28th, Atlantic Stage(C) Cabbage
Sat 27th, Atlantic Stage(C) Carl Barat & The Jackals
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Catholic Action
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Chay Snowden
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Clement Bazin
Sun 28th, Cavern Stage(C) Cleo T.
Fri 26th, unknown stage(C) Clinic
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Continental Drifts
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Coquin Migale
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Cotillon
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Count Counsellor
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Crimsons
Sat 27th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Dapz on the Map
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Declan McKenna
Sun 28th, Cavern Stage(C) Deja Vega
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) DGS Samurai Champs
Sun 28th, Cavern Stage(C) Diealright
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) Echotape
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) Empathy Test
Sat 27th, Atlantic Stage(C) Estrons
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) False Advertising
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) False Heads
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Fandjango
Fri 26th, unknown stage(C) Fat White Family
Sat 27th, Atlantic Stage(C) Fickle Friends
Sun 28th, Cavern Stage(C) Fizzy Blood
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Fling
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Formation
Sat 27th, Baltic Stage(C) Francobollo
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) FUR
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) FUSS
Sat 27th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Gang of Youths
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Gavin Martin
Sat 27th, Baltic Stage(C) Generation
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) Glass Caves
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) Goan Dogs
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Gordi
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Growls (DJ set)
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Growls (DJ set)
Fri 26th, unknown stage(C) Gruff Rhys
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Guillaume Perret
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Horsebeach
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) I See Rivers
Sun 28th, Cavern Stage(C) I Set The Sea On Fire
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Jalen N'Gonda
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) Jo Mary
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) Joel Sarakula
Fri 26th, unknown stage(C) John Cale
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) John Joseph Brill
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) Jose Otero
Sun 28th, Baltic Stage(C) Judas
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) K.O.G & the Zongo Brigade
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Katumba
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Killason
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) L.A. Salami
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) La Dame Blanche
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Laminated Pet Animal
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Lauren Rycroft
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Liquidation DJs
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Liquidation DJs
Sun 28th, Atlantic Stage(C) Local Natives
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Lucy Rycroft
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Lucy Whittaker
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Mamatung
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Marnie
Sun 28th, Cavern Stage(C) Marvin Powell
Sat 27th, Atlantic Stage(C) Metronomy
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) Miccoli
Sun 28th, Atlantic Stage(C) Milburn
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) Mozart's Sister
Fri 26th, unknown stage(C) Nadine Shah
Sat 27th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Nev Cottee
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) Olympia
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Oranj Son
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Oya Paya
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Pale Waves
Sun 28th, Baltic Stage(C) Paris Youth Foundation
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) Paves
Sat 27th, Baltic Stage(C) Peaches
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) Pierre Kwenders
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Pink Kink
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Pixey
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) Poor Nameless Boy
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) Proletariat
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Psyence
Sat 27th, Baltic Stage(C) Pumarosa
Sat 27th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Queen Zee & The Sasstones
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Re-TROS
Sun 28th, Atlantic Stage(C) Re-TROS
Sun 28th, Atlantic Stage(C) Red Rum Club
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Rocky
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Rongo Rongo
Sun 28th, Baltic Stage(C) Rory Wynne
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Rozelle
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) Rozelle
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Santino
Sun 28th, Baltic Stage(C) She Drew The Gun
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) Shijo X
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Shrinking Minds
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Slang
Sat 27th, Atlantic Stage(C) Slaves
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) Sleep Taking
Sat 27th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Spin Me Round Eh
Sun 28th, Cavern Stage(C) Ssing Ssing
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Stealth
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Sugarmen
Sun 28th, Cavern Stage(C) Swiimers
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tear
Sun 28th, Baltic Stage(C) The Amazons
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) The Baltic States
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) The Barbarettes
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) The Bongo Club
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) The Bongo Club
Sun 28th, Baltic Stage(C) The Cribs
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) The Dead Heavys
Sat 27th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) The G-O-D
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) The Golden Age Of TV
Thu 25th, unknown stage(C) The Human League
Sat 27th, Atlantic Stage(C) The Hunna
Sun 28th, Baltic Stage(C) The Jackobins
Sat 27th, Baltic Stage(C) The Japanese House
Sat 27th, Atlantic Stage(C) The Kills
Sun 28th, Atlantic Stage(C) The Kooks
Sat 27th, Baltic Stage(C) The Magic Gang
Sun 28th, Pirate Stage(C) The Monotones
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) The Rhythm Method
Sun 28th, Atlantic Stage(C) The Sherlocks
Sun 28th, Baltic Stage(C) The Shimmer Band
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) The Surrenders
Sun 28th, Baltic Stage(C) The Vryll Society
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tim Burgess
Sat 27th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tim Peaks DJs
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tim Peaks DJs
Sat 27th, Baltic Stage(C) Tired Lion
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Tom Dunne
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tom Mouse Smith
Sat 27th, Baltic Stage(C) Touts
Sun 28th, Cavern Stage(C) Tremmors
Sat 27th, Atlantic Stage(C) Vant
Sun 28th, Cavern Stage(C) Violet Contours
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Violet Youth
Sun 28th, Cavern Stage(C) Wasted Johnny's
Sun 28th, Atlantic Stage(C) White Lies
Fri 26th, unknown stage(C) Wild Beasts
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Wild Fruit Art Collective
Sat 27th, Cavern Stage(C) Wuzi
Sun 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Xam Volo
Sat 27th, Pirate Stage(C) Yak
Sat 27th, unknown stage(C) Yota
Sun 28th, unknown stage(C) Zuzu

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Liverpool Sound City 2017
photo galleries
last updated: Mon 5th Jun 2017
Liverpool Sound City 2017
festival details
last updated: Fri 12th May 2017
Liverpool Sound City 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 12th May 2017