Cookies on the eFestivals website.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the eFestivals website.
However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time.



Roskilde 2011 line-up and rumours

Thursday 30th June to Sunday 3rd July 2011
Roskilde, Denmark, Denmark
1,725 DKK (approx £194) , day tickets 875 DKK (approx £99) - SOLD OUT
last updated: Tue 21st Jun 2011

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Thu 30th, Arena(C) 1349
Fri 1st, Gloria Stage(C) Acorn Falling
Sun 3rd, Arena(C) AfroCubism
Thu 30th, Pavilion(C) Alcoholic Faith Mission
Sun 3rd, Cosmopol(C) Anibal Velasquez
Fri 1st, Pavilion(C) Anna Calvi
Sat 2nd, Pavilion(C) Api Uiz
Sat 2nd, Main (Orange) Stage(C) Arctic Monkeys
Fri 1st, Odeon(C) Atmosphere
Sat 2nd, Odeon(C) Autopsy
Sun 3rd, Main (Orange) Stage(C) Bad Religion
Sun 3rd, Arena(C) Battles
Sat 2nd, Gloria Stage(C) Be-Being
Fri 1st, Arena(C) Beatsteaks
Sun 3rd, Arena(C) Big Boi
Thu 30th, Cosmopol(C) Black Milk
Fri 1st, Arena(C) Bright Eyes
Sat 2nd, Cosmopol(C) Calle 13
Sun 3rd, Cosmopol(C) Chancha Via Circuito
Thu 30th, Cosmopol(C) Chase & Status
Sat 2nd, Arena(C) Chris Cunningham
Fri 1st, Pavilion(C) Chuckamuck
Thu 30th, Odeon(C) Cody
Sun 3rd, Cosmopol(C) Curren$y
Fri 1st, Pavilion(C) DAATH
Sun 3rd, Cosmopol(C) Daniel Adams-Ray
Thu 30th, Gloria Stage(C) Daniel Norgren
Sat 2nd, Gloria Stage(C) Dark Dark Dark
Sat 2nd, Arena(C) De Eneste To
Sat 2nd, Main (Orange) Stage(C) Deadmau5
Sun 3rd, Gloria Stage(C) Desolate
Fri 1st, Pavilion(C) Destroyer
Sat 2nd, Pavilion(C) DJ /Rupture
Fri 1st, Cosmopol(C) DJ Koze
Fri 1st, Cosmopol(C) dOP
Sat 2nd, Gloria Stage(C) Elektro feat. John Tchicai
Fri 1st, Odeon(C) Eyehategod
Sat 2nd, Cosmopol(C) Fally Ipupa
Thu 30th, Arena(C) Foals
Thu 30th, Cosmopol(C) Frente Cumbiero
Thu 30th, Gloria Stage(C) Frisk Frugt
Fri 1st, Odeon(C) Ghost
Sun 3rd, Gloria Stage(C) Gold Panda
Fri 1st, Gloria Stage(C) Gonga Sain & Mithu Sain
Sun 3rd, Pavilion(C) Graveyard
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Hammonds, Harrington & Destroy
Sun 3rd, Arena(C) Hoffmaestro
Fri 1st, Gloria Stage(C) How To Dress Well
Sat 2nd, Odeon(C) Hymns from Nineveh
Sun 3rd, Pavilion(C) I Was A King
Fri 1st, Odeon(C) Iceage
Sat 2nd, Pavilion(C) Ililta Band
Thu 30th, Main (Orange) Stage(C) Iron Maiden
Sat 2nd, Pavilion(C) Jackdaw with Crowbar
Sat 2nd, Cosmopol(C) Jagwa Music
Sat 2nd, Cosmopol(C) James Blake
Sun 3rd, Cosmopol(C) Janelle Monae
Fri 1st, Cosmopol(C) Jatoma
Sun 3rd, Gloria Stage(C) Johan Sara Jr.
Sat 2nd, Gloria Stage(C) John Grant
Sat 2nd, Odeon(C) Juana Molina
Fri 1st, Gloria Stage(C) Juju
Sun 3rd, Gloria Stage(C) Julianna Barwick
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Justin Adams and Juldeh Camara
Sat 2nd, Main (Orange) Stage(C) Kaizers Orchestra
Fri 1st, Cosmopol(C) Karina Buhr
Sat 2nd, Gloria Stage(C) Kemialliset Ystavat
Sat 2nd, Arena(C) Killing Joke
Sun 3rd, Main (Orange) Stage(C) Kings of Leon
Sat 2nd, Gloria Stage(C) Kloster
Fri 1st, Pavilion(C) Kylesa
Sun 3rd, Main (Orange) Stage(C) L.O.C.
Fri 1st, Cosmopol(C) La Makina Del Karibe
Sun 3rd, Odeon(C) Little Dragon
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Little Marbles
Sat 2nd, Arena(C) Love Shop
Thu 30th, Odeon(C) Lukestar
Sat 2nd, Arena(C) Lykke Li
Fri 1st, Main (Orange) Stage(C) M.I.A.
Fri 1st, Arena(C) Magnetic Man
Fri 1st, Main (Orange) Stage(C) Mastodon
Fri 1st, Cosmopol(C) Matthew Dear
Sat 2nd, Cosmopol(C) Munchi
Sun 3rd, Main (Orange) Stage(C) My Chemical Romance
Thu 30th, Pavilion(C) Narasirato Pan Pipers
Thu 30th, Gloria Stage(C) Next Life
Fri 1st, Cosmopol(C) Nicolas Jaar
Sat 2nd, Cosmopol(C) OFWGKTA
Thu 30th, Cosmopol(C) Oh Land
Fri 1st, Gloria Stage(C) Olof Arnalds
Sat 2nd, Pavilion(C) Oudaden
Thu 30th, Arena(C) P J Harvey
Fri 1st, Odeon(C) Parkway Drive
Sat 2nd, Cosmopol(C) Per Vers
Fri 1st, Main (Orange) Stage(C) Portishead
Sun 3rd, Arena(C) Prince Fatty
Sun 3rd, Pavilion(C) Pulled Apart By Horses
Fri 1st, Gloria Stage(C) Rango
Sat 2nd, Gloria Stage(C) Roll The Dice
Sun 3rd, Pavilion(C) Screaming Females
Fri 1st, Cosmopol(C) Shangaan Electro
Sat 2nd, Cosmopol(C) Shutka Roma Rap
Sat 2nd, Odeon(C) Skeletons
Sat 2nd, Odeon(C) Soilwork
Sat 2nd, Pavilion(C) Spids Nogenhat
Sun 3rd, Odeon(C) Surfer Blood
Thu 30th, Gloria Stage(C) Svarte Greiner
Fri 1st, Odeon(C) Swans
Thu 30th, Odeon(C) Tame Impala
Sun 3rd, Arena(C) Tarrus Riley
Thu 30th, Pavilion(C) Terror
Sat 2nd, Pavilion(C) The Ex
Sat 2nd, Cosmopol(C) The Gaslamp Killer
Fri 1st, Main (Orange) Stage(C) The Raveonettes
Sat 2nd, Main (Orange) Stage(C) The Strokes
Sun 3rd, Odeon(C) The Walkmen
Sun 3rd, Pavilion(C) Thulebasen
Sun 3rd, Arena(C) Timbuktu & Damn!
Sun 3rd, Cosmopol(C) Tremor
Sun 3rd, Gloria Stage(C) Tu Fawning
Sat 2nd, Arena(C) TV on the Radio
Sat 2nd, Pavilion(C) Underoath
Fri 1st, Gloria Stage(C) Valby Vokalgruppe
Thu 30th, Main (Orange) Stage(C) Veto
Sat 2nd, Gloria Stage(C) Walls
Fri 1st, Gloria Stage(C) Wang Li
Fri 1st, Pavilion(C) Weekend
Fri 1st, Arena(C) WhoMadeWho
Sat 2nd, Odeon(C) Yelle
Sun 3rd, Odeon(C) Yemen Blues
Sat 2nd, Pavilion(C) Zea
Fri 1st, Pavilion(C) Zun Zun Egui

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Roskilde 2014
festival listing
last updated: Thu 3rd Apr 2014
Roskilde 2014
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 3rd Apr 2014

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Today, 11:57am
Electric Daisy Carnival 2014 Sat 12th to Sun 13th Jul 2014
Milton Keynes Bowl, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
last updated: Fri 11th Apr 2014
Calling Festival 2014 Sat 28th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Clapham Common, Lambeth, London
last updated: Fri 11th Apr 2014
T in the Park 2014 Fri 11th to Sun 13th Jul 2014
Balado, Kinross, Perth and Kinross
last updated: Thu 10th Apr 2014
Reading Festival 2014 Fri 22nd to Sun 24th Aug 2014
Little Johns Farm, Reading, Berkshire
last updated: Fri 4th Apr 2014
Paolo Nutini's Harbourside concert 2014 Wed 25th Jun 2014
Bristol Harbourside, Bristol, Bristol
last updated: Fri 11th Apr 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2013 Wed 26th to Sun 30th Jun 2013
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Jun 2013
Pearl Jam @ Milton Keynes 2014 Fri 11th Jul 2014
Milton Keynes Bowl, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
last updated: Yesterday, 09:08am
Sonisphere 2014 Fri 4th to Sun 6th Jul 2014
Knebworth House, Hertfordshire
last updated: Yesterday, 03:03pm
BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend 2014 Fri 23rd to Sun 25th May 2014
Glasgow Green, Glasgow, Lanarkshire
last updated: Mon 24th Mar 2014


Festivals
Shop
About