Rock Ness 2011 line-up and rumours

Friday 10th to Sunday 12th June 2011
Loch Ness, Scotland, Scotland MAP
£149 for 3 days with camping
last updated: Mon 30th May 2011

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, unknown stage(C) Abraham Thunderwolf
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Adam Ackers
Sun 12th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Afghan Raiders
Sat 11th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Alan Braxe
Sat 11th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Alex Metric
Sat 11th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Alex Under
Sun 12th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Andrew Weatherall
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) Annie Mac
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Audiolife
Sun 12th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Beardyman
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Benny Boom
Sat 11th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Bicep
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Bigfoot's Tea Party
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Black Strobe
Sat 11th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Bombay Bicycle Club
Fri 10th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Boom Monk Ben
Sun 12th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Boy & Bear
Sun 12th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Boys Noize
Sat 11th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Broken Records
Sun 12th, Bacardi Get Together(C) C90s
Sun 12th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Casper C
Sat 11th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Chapel Club
day TBC, Drambuie Charlies Bar(C) Christian Stevenson
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Christopher Kelly
Fri 10th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Clouds
Sun 12th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Crystal Fighters (DJ Set)
Fri 10th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) D/R/U/G/S
Sun 12th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Dave Barbarossa
day TBC, Howard's End Pub(TBC) Dem Slackers
Sun 12th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Derrick Carter
Fri 10th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Disco Bloodbath DJs
Fri 10th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) DJ Dan
Sun 12th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) DJ Karim
Fri 10th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) DJ Shadow
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) DJ Yoda
Sat 11th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Dog Is Dead
Sat 11th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Domenic
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Drunken Balordi
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Emeli Sande
Fri 10th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Erol Alkan
Fri 10th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Ewan Pearson
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) Example
Sun 12th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Fake Blood
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Filth DJs
Sat 11th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Frightened Rabbit
Sat 11th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Funeral Suits
Sat 11th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Funk D Void (live)
Sat 11th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Gary Beck
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) Glasvegas
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Graeme Park
Fri 10th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Groove Armada present Red Light
Sat 11th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Grum
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Grum
Fri 10th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) HaHaHa
Sat 11th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Harri
Sat 11th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Harvey McKay
Fri 10th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Headphone Disco
Sat 11th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Headphone Disco
Sun 12th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Headphone Disco
Fri 10th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Heidi
Fri 10th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Herve
Sun 12th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Hoodlums
Sat 11th, Howard's End Pub(C) Howard Marks
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Ivan Smagghe
Fri 10th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Jackmaster
day TBC, Drambuie Charlies Bar(C) Jamie Cruisey
Sun 12th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Jamie Jones
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Jamie Woon
Sun 12th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Jamie XX
day TBC, Drambuie Charlies Bar(C) Jeremy Nash
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Jesse Rose
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Kasabian
Fri 10th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Katy B
Fri 10th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Kiwi
Sat 11th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Kiwi
Sun 12th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Kiwi
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) Laidback Luke
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) Lissie
Fri 10th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Losers
Sun 12th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Lucy Rose
Sat 11th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Magda
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) Magnetic Man
Sat 11th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Mark Henning
Fri 10th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Mark Ronson (DJ set)
Sat 11th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Master H
Sun 12th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Matthew Dear
Sun 12th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Mike Dignam
Fri 10th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Modeselektor
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Morning Parade
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Mothership
day TBC, Main Stage(C) Ms Dynamite
Fri 10th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Nero
Sun 12th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Niki & The Dove
Sun 12th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Optimo
Sat 11th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Pan-Pot
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) Paolo Nutini
Fri 10th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Paul Ritch
Sun 12th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Pete Roe
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Polymath
Fri 10th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Propaganda DJs
Fri 10th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Psychemagik
Sat 11th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Raresh
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Redux
Fri 10th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Retro/Grade
Sun 12th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Rob da Bank
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Rock Ness Ceilidh Allstars
Sat 11th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Russ Chimes
Fri 10th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Saint Saviour
Sat 11th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Sensu
Fri 10th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Serge Santiago
Sun 12th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Simian Mobile Disco
Fri 10th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Skrillex
Sun 12th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Smoke Fairies
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Snafu DJs
Fri 10th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Soma DJs
Sat 11th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Sons and Daughters
Sat 11th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Sound Of Guns
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Soundclash DJs
Sun 12th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Sparrow and the Workshop
Sun 12th, Bacardi Get Together(TBC) SPECIAL GUEST
Sat 11th, Bacardi Get Together(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 11th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Starsmith
Sun 12th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Stopmakingme
Sun 12th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Story Books
Fri 10th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Stripes
Sat 11th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Stripes
Sun 12th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Stripes
Sun 12th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Sub Focus
Sat 11th, Sub Club Sound System Arena(C) Subculture
Sun 12th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Sunday Circus
day TBC, Drambuie Charlies Bar(C) Tayo
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) The Boxer Rebellion
Sat 11th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) The Cribs
Sun 12th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) The Cuban Brothers
Fri 10th, Bacardi Get Together(C) The Glimmers
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) The Glimmers
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) The Good Natured
Sat 11th, Main Stage(C) The Japanese Popstars
Sat 11th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) The Jim Jones Revue
day TBC, unknown stage(C) The LED
Sun 12th, Bacardi Get Together(C) The Magician
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) The River 68's
Fri 10th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) The Sound of Arrows
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) The Twilight Sad
day TBC, unknown stage(R) The View
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) The Wombats
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Thomas Gandey (CagedBaby)
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Tom Odell
Fri 10th, Bacardi Get Together(C) Tom Staar
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Two Door Cinema Club
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Visions of Trees
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Viva Brother
Sun 12th, Main Stage(C) We Are Scientists
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Wolf Gang
Fri 10th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Worship
Sat 11th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) Yaaks
Fri 10th, Rock N Roll Circus(C) YasmIn
Fri 10th, Main Stage(C) Zane Lowe
Sun 12th, Goldenvoice Arena(C) Zedd

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Rock Ness 2013
photo galleries
last updated: Thu 13th Jun 2013

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most viewed pages in the last 24 hours
Glastonbury Festival 2015 line-up and rumours who's playing
last updated: Thu 21st Aug 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2015 festival listing
updated: Yesterday, 04:55pm
Bestival 2014 line-up and rumours who's playing
last updated: Yesterday, 08:32am
Radio 2 Live In Hyde Park 2014 festival listing
updated: Tue 12th Aug 2014
Bestival 2014 festival listing
updated: Mon 1st Sep 2014
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Yesterday, 04:55pm
The Big Feastival 2014 Fri 29th to Sun 31st Aug 2014
Kingham, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire
last updated: Fri 22nd Aug 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 11th Jun 2014
Bestival 2014 Thu 4th to Sun 7th Sep 2014
Robin Hill Country Park, Downend, Isle of Wight
last updated: Mon 1st Sep 2014
Fusion Festival 2014 Sat 30th to Sun 31st Aug 2014
Cofton Park, Birmingham, West Midlands
last updated: Tue 12th Aug 2014
Creamfields 2015 Fri 28th to Sun 30th Aug 2015
Daresbury Estate, Halton, Cheshire
last updated: Mon 1st Sep 2014
Jersey Live 2014 Sat 30th to Sun 31st Aug 2014
Royal Jersey Showgrounds, Trinity, The Channel Islands
last updated: Wed 20th Aug 2014
Radio 2 Live In Hyde Park 2014 Sun 14th Sep 2014
Hyde Park, City of Westminster, Greater London
last updated: Tue 12th Aug 2014
Leeds Festival 2014 Fri 22nd to Sun 24th Aug 2014
Bramham Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire
last updated: Thu 31st Jul 2014
Reading Festival 2014 Fri 22nd to Sun 24th Aug 2014
Little Johns Farm, Reading, Berkshire
last updated: Wed 20th Aug 2014


Festivals
Shop
About