Rock Ness 2010 line-up and rumours

Friday 11th to Sunday 13th June 2010
Loch Ness, Scotland, Scotland MAP
£149 for 3 days with camping
last updated: Wed 24th Nov 2010

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) 26
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) 2manydjs
Fri 11th, Strongbow Tent(C) A Skillz
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) Admiral Fallow
Sat 12th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Aeroplane
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Alabama 3
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Andy Mac
Sat 12th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Annie Mac
Fri 11th, Strongbow Tent(C) Any Color Black
Sat 12th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Aphex Twin
Sat 12th, Strongbow Tent(C) B-Tone
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) B-Tone
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) Barry Ashworth (Dub Pistols)
Fri 11th, Rizla Arena(C) Benga
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) Benji Boko
Sun 13th, Rizla Arena(C) Billy Scullion
Sun 13th, Main Stage(C) Blondie
Sun 13th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Bloody Beetroots Death Crew77
Fri 11th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Booka Shade
Sat 12th, Strongbow Tent(C) Boom Monk Ben
Sat 12th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Boys Noize
Sat 12th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Burn
Sat 12th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Busy P
Sun 13th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Chase & Status
Sat 12th, Howard's End Pub(C) Chris Cox
Sun 13th, Howard's End Pub(C) Chris Cox
Sat 12th, Strongbow Tent(C) Craig McGee
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) Craig McGee
Sun 13th, Rizla Arena(C) Craig Smith
Sun 13th, Rizla Arena(C) Crazy P Soundsystem
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Crystal Castles
Sat 12th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Sun 13th, Main Stage(C) Dananananaykroyd
Sun 13th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Dave Clarke
Sun 13th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) David E Sugar
Sat 12th, Annie Mac Presents(C) DJ Mehdi
Sun 13th, Main Stage(C) Doves
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Dub Pistols
Sat 12th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Edit Select
Fri 11th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Enter Shikari
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Fatboy Slim
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) Fenech-Soler
Sat 12th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Fergie
Fri 11th, Strongbow Tent(C) Fridge Magnets
Fri 11th, Main Stage(C) Friendly Fires
Fri 11th, Rizla Arena(C) Friendly Fires (DJ Set)
Sat 12th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Gary Beck
Sat 12th, Strongbow Tent(C) General Jimmy
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) General Jimmy
Sat 12th, Strongbow Tent(C) Goldierocks
day TBC, Rizla Arena(C) Grandmaster Flash
Sat 12th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Green Velvet
Sun 13th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Hadouken!
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Harvey McKay
Sat 12th, Rizla Arena(C) Heavenly Jukebox
Fri 11th, Strongbow Tent(C) High Contrast
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Hip Parade
day TBC, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(TBC) Hoodlums
Sat 12th, Rizla Arena(C) Hot Chip (DJ set)
Fri 11th, Howard's End Pub(C) Howard Marks
Sat 12th, Howard's End Pub(C) Howard Marks
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Ian Brown
Sat 12th, Rizla Arena(C) Jackmaster
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) Kevin Bridges
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) Kid Adrift
Sun 13th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Kids On Bridges
Sat 12th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Killa Kela
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Leftfield
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Lost In Audio
Fri 11th, Strongbow Tent(C) Luca
Fri 11th, unknown stage(C) Mark Knight
Sat 12th, Howard's End Pub(C) Marty Mclean
Sun 13th, Howard's End Pub(C) Marty Mclean
Sat 12th, Rizla Arena(C) Martyn
Sun 13th, Rizla Arena(C) Melting Pot DJs
Fri 11th, Rizla Arena(C) Mike Oman
Sat 12th, Howard's End Pub(C) Mikey Adams
Sun 13th, Howard's End Pub(C) Mikey Adams
Fri 11th, Strongbow Tent(C) Monochrome
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) Norman Jay
Fri 11th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Optimo
Sat 12th, Howard's End Pub(C) Papa CJ
Sun 13th, Howard's End Pub(C) Papa CJ
Sun 13th, Main Stage(C) Pearl and the Puppets
Fri 11th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Pendulum
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) Plan B
Fri 11th, Strongbow Tent(C) PMcQ
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) PMcQ
Fri 11th, Rizla Arena(C) Raf Daddy
Sat 12th, Rizla Arena(C) Ragga Twins
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) Rob Broderick
Sun 13th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Rob da Bank
Sun 13th, Rizla Arena(C) Rob da Bank
Sat 12th, Howard's End Pub(C) Rob Heeney
Sun 13th, Howard's End Pub(C) Rob Heeney
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Rout & Sgt Rolfy
Sat 12th, Howard's End Pub(C) Scott Agnew
Sun 13th, Howard's End Pub(C) Scott Agnew
Fri 11th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Sensu
Fri 11th, Rizla Arena(C) Shy FX
Sat 12th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Silicone Soul
Sat 12th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Soma DJs
Sun 13th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Soulwax
Sat 12th, Strongbow Tent(C) Starman
Sat 12th, unknown stage(C) Starsmith
Sun 13th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Steve Mason
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Sub Club
Fri 11th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Subculture
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Suspire
Sat 12th, Strongbow Tent(C) Tango in the Attic
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) The Boy Who Trapped The Sun
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) The Coronas
Sat 12th, Main Stage(C) The Cuban Brothers
Sat 12th, Strongbow Tent(C) The Freestylers
Sat 12th, Strongbow Tent(C) The French Wives
Sun 13th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) The Japanese Popstars
Sun 13th, Main Stage(C) The Maccabees
Fri 11th, Strongbow Tent(C) The Ray Summers
Sun 13th, Main Stage(C) The Strokes
Sat 12th, Strongbow Tent(C) THePETEBOX
Sat 12th, Howard's End Pub(C) Tiernan Douieb
Sun 13th, Howard's End Pub(C) Tiernan Douieb
Sat 12th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Tinie Tempah
Fri 11th, Rizla Arena(C) Toddla T & MC Serocee
Sun 13th, Main Stage(C) Vampire Weekend
Sat 12th, Arcadia Afterburner(C) Vector Lovers
Sun 13th, Strongbow Tent(C) Vendor Defendor
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Vic Galloway
Sun 13th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Vitalic
Sat 12th, Rizla Arena(C) Wild Geese DJs
Sat 12th, Annie Mac Presents(C) Xavier de Rosnay
Sat 12th, Clash Presents:Goldenvoice Arena(C) Zane Lowe

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Rock Ness
festival home page
last updated: Fri 31st Oct 2014

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Nov 2014
Reading Festival 2015 Fri 28th to Sun 30th Aug 2015
Little Johns Farm, Reading, Berkshire
last updated: Wed 26th Nov 2014
Leeds Festival 2015 Fri 28th to Sun 30th Aug 2015
Bramham Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire
last updated: Tue 25th Nov 2014
Download Festival 2015 Fri 12th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Donington Park, Donington, Derbyshire
last updated: Thu 20th Nov 2014
Isle of Wight Festival 2015 Thu 11th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Seaclose Park, Newport, Isle of Wight
last updated: Yesterday, 05:31pm
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014
T in the Park 2015 Fri 10th to Sun 12th Jul 2015
Strathallan Castle, Kinross, Perth & Kinross
last updated: Fri 21st Nov 2014
Rock Werchter 2015 Thu 25th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Werchter, Leaven, Rotselaar
last updated: Yesterday, 04:22pm
Lost & Found Festival 2015 Fri 3rd to Sun 5th Apr 2015
Limits of Rabat, Rabat
last updated: Thu 20th Nov 2014
Foo Fighters @ Stadium Shows 2015 Mon 25th May to Tue 23rd Jun 2015
various stadiums, Sunderland, Manchester, Wembley Stadium, and Edinburgh
last updated: Fri 21st Nov 2014


Festivals
Shop
About