Pukkelpop 2017 line-up and rumours

Wednesday 16th to Saturday 19th August 2017
Kempischesteenweg, Kiewit, Hasselt, Belgium MAP
199 euros for all days, or 99 euros each day. On sale 22nd Feb
daily capacity: 60000
last updated: Fri 28th Jul 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 18th, Boiler Room(C) 2manydjs
Fri 18th, Club(C) A Blaze Of Feather
Thu 17th, Castello(C) ABRA
Thu 17th, Boiler Room(C) Amelie Lens
Fri 18th, Booth(C) Antal
Sat 19th, Boiler Room(C) Armand Van Helden
Sat 19th, Marquee(C) At the Drive-In
Sat 19th, Club(C) BadBadNotGood
Wed 16th, Booth(C) Bafana
Sat 19th, Dance Hall(C) Bakermat
Sat 19th, Club(C) Band of Horses
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) Bastille
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) Bear's Den
Thu 17th, Booth(C) Beautiful Swimmers
Fri 18th, Booth(C) Beesmunt Soundsystem
Thu 17th, Boiler Room(C) Ben Klock
Sat 19th, Castello(C) Ben UFO
Sat 19th, Booth(C) Benji B
Sat 19th, Marquee(C) Billy Talent
Fri 18th, Castello(C) Bjarki
Fri 18th, Lift(C) Black Lips
Thu 17th, Lift(C) Blackwave
Wed 16th, Castello(C) Boef
Fri 18th, Dance Hall(C) Boys Noize
Sat 19th, Dance Hall(C) Broederliefde
Sat 19th, Club(C) Car Seat Headrest
Sat 19th, Boiler Room(C) Cashmere Cat
Thu 17th, Boiler Room(C) Claptone
Fri 18th, Castello(C) Clark
Fri 18th, Dance Hall(C) Clean Bandit
Sat 19th, Lift(C) Cocaine Piss
Sat 19th, Lift(C) Culture Abuse
Thu 17th, Main Stage(C) Cypress Hill
Sat 19th, Club(C) D.D Dumbo
Fri 18th, Booth(C) Dan Shake
Thu 17th, Boiler Room(C) Dave Clarke
Sat 19th, Club(C) Death Grips
Sat 19th, Boiler Room(C) Delta Heavy
Wed 16th, Castello(C) Delv!s
Thu 17th, Lift(C) Denzel Curry
Sat 19th, Boiler Room(C) Doctrine
Thu 17th, Lift(C) Donnie
Sat 19th, Dance Hall(C) Dub FX
Thu 17th, Marquee(C) Eden
Thu 17th, Main Stage(C) Editors
Fri 18th, Marquee(C) Elbow
Fri 18th, Dance Hall(C) Emma Bale
Thu 17th, Main Stage(C) Enter Shikari
Thu 17th, Main Stage(C) Faces On TV
Sat 19th, Booth(C) Faisal
Fri 18th, Dance Hall(C) Fakear
Fri 18th, Club(C) Felix Pallas
Sat 19th, Club(C) First Aid Kit
Sat 19th, Castello(C) Floating Points (live)
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) Flume
Sat 19th, Dance Hall(C) Fritz Kalkbrenner
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) George Ezra
Thu 17th, Castello(C) Glints
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) Halsey
Sat 19th, Booth(C) Hannah Faith
Sat 19th, Dance Hall(C) Henri Pfr
Sat 19th, Lift(C) Ho99o9
Wed 16th, Boiler Room(C) Ilse Liebens
Thu 17th, Marquee(C) Intergalactic lovers
Thu 17th, Marquee(C) Interpol
Sat 19th, Castello(C) Jackmaster
Sat 19th, Boiler Room(C) Jackmaster
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) Jake Bugg
Fri 18th, Boiler Room(C) James Marvel & MC Mota
Fri 18th, Boiler Room(C) JAUZ
Fri 18th, Booth(C) Jensen & Red D
Thu 17th, Lift(C) Jonna Fraser
Thu 17th, Castello(C) Joy Orbison
Fri 18th, Lift(C) Julia Jacklin
Fri 18th, Lift(C) Kai Wen
Wed 16th, unknown stage(C) Kenji Minogue
Sat 19th, Castello(C) Kiani & His Legion
Thu 17th, Castello(C) Kollektiv Turmstrasse
Thu 17th, Castello(C) Kong & Gratts
Thu 17th, Booth(C) Konna
Wed 16th, Castello(C) Kraantje Pappie
Wed 16th, Boiler Room(C) Laston & Geo
Sat 19th, Club(C) Lemaitre
Thu 17th, Boiler Room(C) Len Faki
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) London Grammar
Thu 17th, Lift(C) Lunice
Thu 17th, Club(C) Mac DeMarco
Fri 18th, Boiler Room(C) Macky Gee
Sat 19th, Dance Hall(C) Marshmello
Fri 18th, Boiler Room(C) Mefjus feat. Maksim MC
Sat 19th, Boiler Room(C) Michael Midnight
Thu 17th, Boiler Room(C) Mickey
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) Migos
Fri 18th, Castello(C) Mind Against
Thu 17th, Marquee(C) Moderat
Sat 19th, Marquee(C) Moose Blood
Fri 18th, Castello(C) Mount Kimbie
Fri 18th, Boiler Room(C) Mr Oizo
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) Mumford & Sons
Thu 17th, Dance Hall(C) Mura Masa
Thu 17th, Castello(C) Mykki Blanco
Thu 17th, Boiler Room(C) Nadiem Shah
Fri 18th, Lift(C) Newmoon
Fri 18th, Marquee(C) Nicolas Jaar
Fri 18th, Lift(C) Nordmann
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) Oh Wonder
Fri 18th, Boiler Room(C) Oliver Heldens
Thu 17th, Castello(C) Omar Souleyman
Thu 17th, Marquee(C) P J Harvey
Fri 18th, Club(C) Palace
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) Parov Stelar
Fri 18th, Club(C) Parquet Courts
Sat 19th, Boiler Room(C) Paul Kalkbrenner
Thu 17th, Booth(C) Peggy Gou
Fri 18th, Club(C) Perfume Genius
Thu 17th, Dance Hall(C) Petit Biscuit
Sat 19th, Castello(C) Pixx
Sat 19th, Lift(C) Preoccupations
Sat 19th, Marquee(C) Pvris
Sat 19th, Booth(C) Rachel Green
Thu 17th, Marquee(C) Raye
Fri 18th, Dance Hall(C) Richie Hawtin
Sat 19th, Marquee(C) Rise Against
Thu 17th, Boiler Room(C) Robert Hood
Fri 18th, Castello(C) Rodhad
Thu 17th, Marquee(C) Russ
Thu 17th, Marquee(C) Ryan Adams
Fri 18th, Club(C) Sampha
Fri 18th, Dance Hall(C) Sevn Alias
Sat 19th, Lift(C) Shame
Thu 17th, Dance Hall(C) Sigala
Thu 17th, Dance Hall(C) Sigma
Thu 17th, Club(C) Sigrid
Wed 16th, Boiler Room(C) Skyve & Eva De Roo
Thu 17th, Main Stage(C) Solange
Sat 19th, Marquee(C) Steak Number Eight
Thu 17th, Lift(C) STIKSTOF
Thu 17th, Dance Hall(C) Stormzy
Thu 17th, Club(C) Strand of Oaks
Fri 18th, Club(C) STUFF.
Sat 19th, Castello(C) Talaboman
Fri 18th, Lift(C) Tamino
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) The Afghan Whigs
Fri 18th, Lift(C) The Amazons
Wed 16th, Boiler Room(C) The Boilerboys
Fri 18th, Marquee(C) The Flaming Lips
Fri 18th, Lift(C) The Lighthouse
Thu 17th, Boiler Room(C) The Limits
Sat 19th, Marquee(C) The Pretty Reckless
Fri 18th, Marquee(C) The Shins
Sat 19th, Boiler Room(C) The Subs
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) The Van Jets
Thu 17th, Main Stage(C) The xx
Wed 16th, unknown stage(C) TheColorGrey
Fri 18th, Boiler Room(C) TLP
Thu 17th, Booth(C) Tornado Wallace
Fri 18th, Dance Hall(C) Tove Lo
Thu 17th, Club(C) Ty Segall
Fri 18th, Castello(C) Tycho
Thu 17th, Booth(C) Vakula
Thu 17th, Dance Hall(C) Vince Staples
Sat 19th, Castello(C) Vuurwerk
Fri 18th, Marquee(C) Walking on Cars
Sat 19th, Boiler Room(C) Walshy Fire
Thu 17th, Lift(C) Watsky
Fri 18th, Boiler Room(C) What So Not
Thu 17th, Club(C) Youngr

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Pukkelpop 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 28th Jul 2017
Pukkelpop 2017
festival details
last updated: Fri 28th Jul 2017