Neighbourhood 2017 line-up and rumours

Saturday 7th October 2017
various venues, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M2 5QR, England MAP
£30
last updated: Thu 5th Oct 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 7th, Underdog(C) Alice Jemima
Sat 7th, Factory(C) Anteros
Sat 7th, Sound Control Main Room(C) Babyteeth
Sat 7th, Sound Control Basement(C) Bad Sounds
Sat 7th, Gorilla(C) Billie Marten
Sat 7th, The Deaf Institute(C) Billy Lockett
Sat 7th, The Union(C) Black Honey
Sat 7th, Revolution Oxford Road(C) Bloxx
Sat 7th, Factory(C) Broken Witt Rebels
Sat 7th, Albert Hall(C) Cabbage
Sat 7th, The Deaf Institute(C) Caro
Sat 7th, The Refuge(C) Cassia
Sat 7th, Sound Control Basement(C) Clay
Sat 7th, Gorilla(C) Dan Caplen
Sat 7th, Thirsty Scholar(C) Dan Stock
Sat 7th, Sound Control Main Room(C) Darlia
Sat 7th, Thirsty Scholar(C) David Keenan
Sat 7th, Thirsty Scholar(C) Declan J Donovan
Sat 7th, Gorilla(C) Declan McKenna
Sat 7th, The Deaf Institute(C) Estrons
Sat 7th, The Deaf Institute(C) Fazerdaze
Sat 7th, Gorilla(C) Feet
Sat 7th, The Refuge(C) Feva
Sat 7th, Underdog(C) Fine Creatures
Sat 7th, Factory(C) Flatline Stereo
Sat 7th, Underdog(C) Fling
Sat 7th, The Deaf Institute(C) Flyte
Sat 7th, The Bread Shed(C) Francobollo
Sat 7th, Thirsty Scholar(C) George Glew
Sat 7th, The Deaf Institute(C) Get Inuit
Sat 7th, Thirsty Scholar(C) Hak Baker
Sat 7th, Sound Control Basement(C) Haunt the Woods
Sat 7th, Underdog(C) Heavy Rapids
Sat 7th, Factory(C) High Tyde
Sat 7th, Sound Control Main Room(C) HMLTD
Sat 7th, The Deaf Institute(C) Ider
Sat 7th, O2 Ritz(C) IDLES
Sat 7th, The Bread Shed(C) Inheaven
Sat 7th, Gorilla(C) Isaac Gracie
Sat 7th, Thirsty Scholar(C) Jackie Williams
Sat 7th, Thirsty Scholar(C) James Gillespie
Sat 7th, The Bread Shed(C) Jaws
Sat 7th, The Deaf Institute(C) Joe Fox
Sat 7th, Revolution Oxford Road(C) Joel Baker
Sat 7th, The Deaf Institute(C) Jordan Max
Sat 7th, Sound Control Main Room(C) Joseph J Jones
Sat 7th, The Refuge(C) Judas
Sat 7th, Thirsty Scholar(C) Leo Stannard
Sat 7th, Revolution Oxford Road(C) Little Hours
Sat 7th, Revolution Oxford Road(C) Lyra
Sat 7th, Gorilla(C) Mabel
Sat 7th, The Refuge(C) Man & The Echo
Sat 7th, Factory(C) Marsicans
Sat 7th, The Refuge(C) Nathan Ball
Sat 7th, Factory(C) Neon Waltz
Sat 7th, Thirsty Scholar(C) Nikhil D'Souza
Sat 7th, Gorilla(C) Nilufer Yanya
Sat 7th, The Bread Shed(C) No Hot Ashes
Sat 7th, Sound Control Main Room(C) October Drift
Sat 7th, Revolution Oxford Road(C) Oddity Road
Sat 7th, Factory(C) OUTLYA
Sat 7th, The Refuge(C) Party Hardly
Sat 7th, Albert Hall(C) Peace
Sat 7th, Underdog(C) Phoebe Green
Sat 7th, Underdog(C) Pip Blom
Sat 7th, Sound Control Main Room(C) Queen Zee & The Sasstones
Sat 7th, The Refuge(C) Rascalton
Sat 7th, Albert Hall(C) Rat Boy
Sat 7th, Factory(C) RedFaces
Sat 7th, Thirsty Scholar(C) River Matthews
Sat 7th, Underdog(C) Rory Wynne
Sat 7th, Thirsty Scholar(C) Ryan Jarvis
Sat 7th, Revolution Oxford Road(C) Sam Fender
Sat 7th, Sound Control Main Room(C) Sea Girls
Sat 7th, The Bread Shed(C) Sheafs
Sat 7th, Factory(C) Shy Luv
Sat 7th, Underdog(C) Sink Ya Teeth
Sat 7th, Factory(C) Stereo Honey
Sat 7th, Sound Control Basement(C) Strange Bones
Sat 7th, Sound Control Main Room(C) Superfood
Sat 7th, The Bread Shed(C) Swimming Tapes
Sat 7th, Underdog(C) Team Picture
Sat 7th, Sound Control Basement(C) Ten Tonnes
Sat 7th, O2 Ritz(C) The Amazons
Sat 7th, The Union(C) The Big Moon
Sat 7th, The Bread Shed(C) The Blinders
Sat 7th, The Deaf Institute(C) The Howl and The Hum
Sat 7th, The Bread Shed(C) The Luka State
Sat 7th, Revolution Oxford Road(C) The Old Pink House
Sat 7th, Sound Control Basement(C) The Orielles
Sat 7th, Sound Control Basement(C) The Pale White
Sat 7th, O2 Ritz(C) The Strypes
Sat 7th, O2 Ritz(C) The Subways
Sat 7th, The Union(C) The View
Sat 7th, Sound Control Basement(C) The Vryll Society
Sat 7th, Albert Hall(C) The Whip
Sat 7th, The Bread Shed(C) The Xcerts
Sat 7th, Revolution Oxford Road(C) Tora
Sat 7th, The Refuge(C) Touts
Sat 7th, Sound Control Basement(C) Trash
Sat 7th, Revolution Oxford Road(C) Trevor Sensor
Sat 7th, The Bread Shed(C) Vistas
Sat 7th, Sound Control Main Room(C) Whenyoung
Sat 7th, Sound Control Main Room(C) Witch Fever
Sat 7th, Gorilla(C) Xamvolo
Sat 7th, Sound Control Basement(C) Yonaka
Sat 7th, The Refuge(C) Yungblud
Sat 7th, Gorilla(C) Zak Abel

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Neighbourhood 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 5th Oct 2017
Neighbourhood 2017
festival details
last updated: Thu 5th Oct 2017