Guilfest 2005 line-up and rumours

Friday 15th to Sunday 17th July 2005
Stoke Park, Guildford, Surrey., England MAP
w/e £75, with camping £85; days £35; c/vans £50; under-16s days £20, w/e £40 & £50; under 12
last updated: Tue 12th Jul 2005

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) 4ft Soldiers
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) 69 Reasons Why
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) A Little Bit Of Everything
Fri 15th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Adam Montgomery
Sun 17th, Funky End Tent(C) Aitch B (Soul II Soul)
Fri 15th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) Alabama 3
Sat 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Alex Horne
Sun 17th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Alistair Cowan
Sun 17th, Rocksound Cave(C) Andy Cortes
Fri 15th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Angie McAvoy
Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) Ariel-X
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Attica
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Baba Yaga
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Bastilla
Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) Bernard
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Bifteck
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) BIG 500
Fri 15th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Big Wednesday
Fri 15th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Black Night Crash
Fri 15th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Blimus
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Blue Rodeo
Fri 15th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Boo Hewerdine
Fri 15th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Bungalow Zen
Sun 17th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) Chas & Dave
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Chippie Tucker
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Chris Howard
Fri 15th, Funky End Tent(C) Chris Lewis
Sun 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Christian Reilly
Sat 16th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) Citadel
Fri 15th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Claire Toomey
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Cujo
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) D'arcy
Sun 17th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) Daniel Bedingfield
Sun 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Danny Buckler
Fri 15th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Danny James
Sat 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Danny James
Sat 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) David O'Doherty
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Daybreak
Fri 15th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Deco
Fri 15th, Rocksound Cave(C) Distophia
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) Diversion Tactics
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) DJ Fuckwit
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) DJ Sparky
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Dogs In Transit
Sun 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Dougie Dunlop
Sun 17th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Dreadzone
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Duplex Gage
Sat 16th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) Echo and the Bunnymen
Fri 15th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Educated Animals
Fri 15th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Electric Forcast
Sun 17th, Rocksound Cave(C) Engerica
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Epuldugger
Fri 15th, Funky End Tent(C) Fairykeeper
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Fire In The South
Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) Fleet
Fri 15th, Funky End Tent(C) Fraser Tweedle
Fri 15th, Funky End Tent(C) Funky Monkees
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) George Abbot Swing Band & Choir
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Get Amped
Fri 15th, Funky End Tent(C) Giles Butler
Sun 17th, Funky End Tent(C) Grant Nelson
Sat 16th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) HAL
Sun 17th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Hayseed Dixie
Sat 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Henning Wehn
Fri 15th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Hothouse Flowers
Sun 17th, Rocksound Cave(C) Hurricane Party
Sun 17th, Funky End Tent(C) Hutchinson Brothers
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) In So Far
Fri 15th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Inder Manocha
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Intervurt
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Intraverse
Sun 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Jack Cowley
Fri 15th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Jane Air
Sat 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) John Moloney
Fri 15th, Funky End Tent(C) Johnny Luv
Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) Johnny Truant
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Jorane
Sun 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Jovanka Steele
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Kaldera
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) Kashmir & Knati
Fri 15th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Keith Donnelly
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) Kevin Boyle
Fri 15th, Funky End Tent(C) KGP
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Kovak
Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) Krusher
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Kyshera
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Louise Scott
Fri 15th, Funky End Tent(C) Luke Ashworth
Sun 17th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) Lulu
Sun 17th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) Marillion
Sun 17th, Funky End Tent(C) Mark and James
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Mark Cochrane
Sun 17th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Martha Tilston
Sun 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Martin Davis
Sun 17th, Rocksound Cave(C) Martin Grech
Fri 15th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Metro
Fri 15th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Micky D
Fri 15th, Rocksound Cave(C) Mike Davies
Fri 15th, Rocksound Cave(C) Million Dead
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Minus IQ
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) Miss Tyson
Sun 17th, Funky End Tent(C) Mr Rotation
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) Mr Thing
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) My Girl Sleeps
Sun 17th, Rocksound Cave(C) Neclar
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Nerina Pallot
Sun 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Nick Revell
Sun 17th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Nigel Clark
Sun 17th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Nik Turner's New Space Ritual
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Nizlopi
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) Nomis
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Obscura
Sun 17th, Rocksound Cave(C) Oceansize
Fri 15th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) One Little World
Sun 17th, Rocksound Cave(C) Overdrive
Sat 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Paul B. Edwards
Sat 16th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) Paul Weller
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Preacher Joe
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Puritan
Fri 15th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Quietus
Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) Raging Speedhorn
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Ralph Myerz and the Jack Herren Band
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Red Kite
Fri 15th, Rocksound Cave(C) Reuben
Fri 15th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Rhys Darby
Sun 17th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Richard John Thompson
Fri 15th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Richmond Fontaine
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Riteous Brothers
Sun 17th, Funky End Tent(C) Sadie Lee
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Sammy Rat's Big Blues Band
Fri 15th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Scintilla
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Sensa
Sun 17th, Funky End Tent(C) Sid Funk
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Silversky
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) Simon Geils
Fri 15th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Singe
Sun 17th, Rocksound Cave(C) Smother
Fri 15th, Funky End Tent(C) Snowboy
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Sodared
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Songdog
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) Sophie
Sun 17th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) Status Quo
Fri 15th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Staunch
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Steve Morano Band
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) Steve Soulfired
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Stylus
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Swurve
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Sym-Choon
Sun 17th, Rocksound Cave(C) The Answer
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Bird Replied
Sat 16th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) The Black Velvets
Fri 15th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) The Changes
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) The Crimea
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Delta Vendetta
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) The Fades
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) The Fever
Sun 17th, Rocksound Cave(C) The Ga Ga's
Sun 17th, Rocksound Cave(C) The Glitterati
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) The Lies
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Love Brigade
Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) The Lovegods
Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) The Mutts
Sun 17th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) The Nautical Theme
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Oracle
Sat 16th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) The Others
Fri 15th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Panic
Fri 15th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) The Pogues
Fri 15th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) The Proclaimers
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Red Kites
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) The Roosters
Fri 15th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) The Stands
Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) The Storys
Sat 16th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) The Subways
Sun 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Swamis
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) The True Deceivers
Fri 15th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) The Twelve Sullivans
Sun 17th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain
Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) The Unisex
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) The United Stoats of America
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) The Yards
Sun 17th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) The Zombies
Fri 15th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) This Is Seb Clarke
Sat 16th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Thunder
Sun 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Tim Clark
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Tin Soldier
Sat 16th, Radio 2 Main Stage(C) Tom Baxter
Sun 17th, Funky End Tent(C) Tommy Knocker
Sun 17th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Toothpaste Factory
Sun 17th, Funky End Tent(C) True Notation
Fri 15th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Truman Falls
Fri 15th, Funky End Tent(C) Trunky
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Turnstone
Fri 15th, Rocksound Cave(C) Uranium
Sat 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Valentine Flyguy
Sat 16th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) Velvet Razor
Sat 16th, Rocksound Cave(C) Viking Skull
Fri 15th, Funky End Tent(C) Vito
Fri 15th, Surrey Advertiser LiveClub Stage(C) White Wash
Sun 17th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) who will miss mary?
Sun 17th, Uncut Magazine Stage(C) Willard Grant Conspiracy
Sat 16th, Funky End Tent(C) Wilmsy & Brom
Fri 15th, Rocksound Cave(C) Xtra Mile Comp Winner
Sat 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Zen Neodo
Sat 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Zoe Lyons

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Sunday
Guilfest 2005 review
last updated: Thu 21st Jul 2005
Paul Weller
Guilfest 2005 review
last updated: Thu 21st Jul 2005
Saturday
Guilfest 2005 review
last updated: Thu 21st Jul 2005
Friday
Guilfest 2005 review
last updated: Thu 21st Jul 2005
overview
Guilfest 2005 review
last updated: Thu 21st Jul 2005