Guilfest 2004 line-up and rumours

Friday 16th to Sunday 18th July 2004
Stoke Park, Guildford, Surrey., England MAP
w/e with camping £80 ; w/e £70; each day £32; Campervan £50; under-16's £20; phone 01483 454159
last updated: Fri 1st Aug 2014

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) 12 Inch Ninja
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(TBC) band
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(TBC) band
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(TBC) band
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(TBC) band
Fri 16th, Tropical Tent(C) A Man Called Adam
Fri 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Adam Montgomery
Sat 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Adrian Poynton
Sat 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Alexis Dubus
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Alistair Cowan
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) Ariel-X
Sat 17th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Bernard
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Bifteck
Fri 16th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Big Wednesday
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Black Top Phoenix
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Blackbud
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) Blazing Homesteads
Fri 16th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Blondie
Sun 18th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Bohica
Sun 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Chambers & Nettleton
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Claire Toomey
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) Client
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Clipper
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Cold Comfort
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) Crosbi
Sat 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Danny Buckler
Sun 18th, Tropical Tent(C) Deaf Jams
Fri 16th, Tropical Tent(C) Diversion Tactics
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) DJ Hillsy
Sun 18th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Eddie And The Hot Rods
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Egofreak
Sun 18th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Eve Selis
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Fairway
Sun 18th, Tropical Tent(C) Falling With Angels
Sun 18th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Femi Kuti
Fri 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Fixxer
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Four Stories
Sun 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) George Egg
Sun 18th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Guy Maile
Sun 18th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Gwyneth Herbert
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) Hallelujah Johnson
Sun 18th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Hamell On Trial
Fri 16th, Tropical Tent(C) Headstand
Sat 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Hils Barker
Fri 16th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Hot Club of Cowtown
Fri 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Howard Read
Sun 18th, Tropical Tent(C) Hutchinsons
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Ian McNabb
Fri 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Ink And Essence
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Intervurt
Sat 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Jack Cowley
Fri 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Jenny Sanderson
Sun 18th, Tropical Tent(C) John 'Love' John
Sun 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) John Moloney
Sat 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) John Ryan
Fri 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Jovanka Steele
Sat 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Karl Spain
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Kathryn Williams
Sat 17th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Katie Melua
Fri 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Keith Donnelly
Fri 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Keith Fields
Fri 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Keith Woodhouse (mc)
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Keith Woodhouse (mc)
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Keith Woodhouse (mc)
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) Kitaya
Fri 16th, Tropical Tent(C) Less Than Zero
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Levellers (acoustic)
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) Little Spitfire
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Lucky Jim
Sun 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Martin Davis
Sun 18th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Midge Ure
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Mirror Figure
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) Miss Tyson
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Missing Elf
Sat 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Mitch Benn
Sat 17th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Mohair
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Monkey Toast
Fri 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Mr Love And Justice
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) My Girl Sleeps
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Nerine
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Niall Carter
Fri 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Nick Wilty
Sun 18th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Nik Turner's New Space Ritual
Sun 18th, Tropical Tent(C) Norman Jay
Sun 18th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Ocean Colour Scene
Sun 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Patrick Monahan
Fri 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Pickled Dick
Sun 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Pierre Hollins
Sun 18th, Tropical Tent(C) Pineapple Tribe
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) Plump DJs
Fri 16th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Proud Mary
Fri 16th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Republic of Loose
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Richard John Thompson
Sat 17th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Rickie Lee Jones
Sun 18th, Tropical Tent(C) Riotous Brothers
Sat 17th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Rolf Harris
Sun 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Sean Percival
Sun 18th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Selecter Acoustic
Fri 16th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Simple Kid
Sat 17th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Simple Minds
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Solar Flare
Fri 16th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Speedway
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Spherics
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Staunch
Fri 16th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Steve Gribbin
Sun 18th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) Steve Harley and Cockney Rebel
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Stylus
Sat 17th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) The Alarm
Fri 16th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) The Beta Band
Fri 16th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) The Damned
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The DIY Cravings
Sun 18th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) The Hamsters
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Love Spuds
Fri 16th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) The Morenas
Sun 18th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Nautical Theme
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) The Process
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Red Kites
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) The Restaurant
Fri 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Roosters
Sun 18th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) The Saw Doctors
Fri 16th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) The Stranglers
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) The Twelve Sullivans
Sun 18th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) The United Stoats of America
Fri 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) The Winter Kids
Sat 17th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) The Yards
Fri 16th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) This Is Seb Clarke
Sat 17th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) Tim Booth
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) Tribryd
Sun 18th, BBC Radio 2 Stage(C) UB40
Sat 17th, Andertons LiveClub Stage(C) White Line Fever
Sat 17th, Tropical Tent(C) Whitestar
Sun 18th, Uncut Magazine Aladdin's Cave Stage(C) who will miss mary?
Sat 17th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Windsor
Sun 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent sponsored by eFestivals(C) Windsor

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Guilfest 2004
festival details
last updated: Fri 1st Aug 2014
GuilFest 2004
photo galleries
last updated: Fri 23rd Jul 2004
Overview
Guilfest 2004 review
last updated: Thu 22nd Jul 2004
The Saw Doctors
Guilfest 2004 review
last updated: Thu 22nd Jul 2004
Space Ritual
Guilfest 2004 review
last updated: Thu 22nd Jul 2004