Latitude 2017 line-up and rumours

buy tickets now > Thursday 13th to Sunday 16th July 2017
Henham Park Estate, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 8AN, England MAP
find nearby
accommodation
£197.50 weekend adult ticket, plus booking fees
daily capacity: 35000
last updated: Fri 16th Jun 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) A Blaze Of Feather
day TBC, Comedy(C) Adam Hess
Sun 16th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Adwaith
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Afrikan Boy
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Ailbhe Reddy
Fri 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Aine Cahill
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) AJ Tracey
Fri 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Albin Lee Meldau
Fri 14th, The Alcove Stage(C) Aldous Harding
Sun 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Alex Vargas
day TBC, Comedy(C) Alfie Brown
Sun 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) All We Are
Sat 15th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Amanda Brown and the Common Ears
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Andrew Kearney
day TBC, Comedy(C) Andy Parsons
day TBC, Comedy(C) Angelos and Barry
Sun 16th, The Lake Stage(C) Astroid Boys
Sat 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Baaba Maal
Sun 16th, Obelisk Arena(C) Baloji
Fri 14th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Banwo The Poet
day TBC, Comedy(C) Barry Crimmins
Fri 14th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Be Good
Fri 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) BEAK>
Sat 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Beans on Toast
Fri 14th, The Alcove Stage(C) Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Fri 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Bessie Turner
Fri 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) Beth Orton
day TBC, Comedy(C) Bilal Zafar
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Black Peaches
Sun 16th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Black Thorn
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Blue Lab Beats
day TBC, Comedy(C) Brennan Reece
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Brian Deady
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Broen
Sat 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Bruce O Yates
Sat 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Bruno Major
Fri 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Cabbage
Sat 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Casi
Fri 14th, The Alcove Stage(C) Catherine McGrath
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Chagall
Sun 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Childhood
day TBC, Comedy(C) Chris Ramsey
Sat 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Dan Croll
Sat 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Dan Owen
day TBC, Comedy(C) Daniel Simonsen
day TBC, Comedy(C) Dara O'Briain
day TBC, Comedy(C) Darren Harriott
Sat 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Dave
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) David Keenan
day TBC, Comedy(C) David Morgan
Fri 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Dead Pretties
Sat 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Declan McKenna
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) DJ Semtex
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) DJ Yoda
day TBC, Comedy(C) Dom Joly
Sun 16th, The Lake Stage(C) Dream Wife
Fri 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Esben and the Witch
Sun 16th, BBC Music Stage(C) Fatboy Slim
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Festival Voices: Dido And Aeneas
day TBC, Comedy(C) Fin Taylor
Fri 14th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Fishclaw
Sun 16th, Obelisk Arena(C) Fleet Foxes
Sat 15th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Flying Machines
Sat 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Flyte
Fri 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Forest Swords
Fri 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) Formation
day TBC, Comedy(C) Funz And Gamez
day TBC, Comedy(C) George Lewis
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Geowulf
Sat 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Gill Landry
Sat 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Glass Animals
Sun 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Goat Girl
Fri 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) Goldfrapp
day TBC, Comedy(C) Goodbear
Sun 16th, Obelisk Arena(C) Grandaddy
Sun 16th, The Lake Stage(C) Gurr
day TBC, Comedy(C) Guz Khan
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Hein Cooper
Sat 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Her
Fri 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Hmltd
Sat 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Honeyblood
Sun 16th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) House of Hippies
Sat 15th, late night at Sunrise Arena(C) Hvob & Winston Marshall
Sun 16th, BBC Music Stage(C) Ibibio Sound Machine
Sat 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Idles
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Imelda May
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Into The Ark
Sat 15th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Iona Fortune
day TBC, Comedy(C) Ivo Graham
Sat 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Jack Garratt
Sat 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Jade Bird
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Jaguar Skills
day TBC, Comedy(C) Jayde Adams
Sun 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Joe Fox
Sat 15th, late night at Sunrise Arena(C) Joe Goddard (Hot Chip)
day TBC, Comedy(C) Joel Dommett
Sun 16th, Obelisk Arena(C) John Cale
day TBC, Comedy(C) John Robins
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) John Smith
Sat 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Jorja Smith
Fri 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) Julia Jacklin
Fri 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Kadhja Bonet
Sun 16th, BBC Music Stage(C) Kaleo
Sat 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Karen Elson
Sun 16th, Waterfront Stage(C) Katherine Jenkins
day TBC, Comedy(C) Katherine Ryan
day TBC, Comedy(C) Katie Mulgrew
day TBC, Comedy(C) Kelly Convey
Sun 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Kevin Morby
Fri 14th, The Alcove Stage(C) King Nun
Sun 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Klangstof
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Klangstof
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Kurupt FM
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) La Voix w. Harriet Thorpe
day TBC, Comedy(C) Lauren Pattison
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Le Boom
Sun 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Lea Porcelain
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Leo Stannard
Sat 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Leon Bridges
Sun 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Life
Sun 16th, BBC Music Stage(C) Lisa Hannigan
Fri 14th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Lisa Wright
Fri 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Little Cub
Sat 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Liv Dawson
day TBC, Comedy(C) Liz Miele
Fri 14th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Lizabett Russo
day TBC, Comedy(C) Lloyd Griffith
day TBC, Comedy(C) Lolly Adefope
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Lowly
day TBC, Comedy(C) Loyiso Gola
Sun 16th, BBC Music Stage(C) Loyle Carner
Sun 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Lubomyr Melnyk
Sat 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Lucy Rose
day TBC, Comedy(C) Luke Kempner
Sun 16th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Lumi HD
day TBC, Comedy(C) Maddy Anholt
Sat 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Maggie Rogers
day TBC, Comedy(C) Marcel Lucont
day TBC, Comedy(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sat 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Margaret Glaspy
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Maria Ruban
Fri 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Marika Hackman
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Martin Creed
Sun 16th, The Lake Stage(C) Matt Maltese
Sun 16th, Obelisk Arena(C) Mavis Staples
Fri 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Max Cooper
day TBC, Comedy(C) Michael Odewale
day TBC, Comedy(C) Micky P Kerr
Sat 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Milky Chance
Sat 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Minke
Sat 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Mosa Wild
Sun 16th, BBC Music Stage(C) Mount Kimbie
Sun 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Mullally
Sat 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Mumford & Sons
day TBC, Comedy(C) MY DAD WROTE A PORNO
Fri 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) Mystery Jets
Sun 16th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Neil March
Sat 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Nilufer Yanya
day TBC, Comedy(C) Nish Kumar
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Novelist
Fri 14th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Omaloma
Sun 16th, The Lake Stage(C) Otzeki
Sat 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) OUTLYA
Fri 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Palace
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Pangani
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Parcels
day TBC, Comedy(C) Pierre Novellie
Sat 15th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Piers James
Fri 14th, The Alcove Stage(C) Pixx
Fri 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) Placebo
Sun 16th, Obelisk Arena(C) Public Service Broadcasting
Fri 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) Pumarosa
Sun 16th, The Lake Stage(C) Rad Pitt
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Reeps One & The Voices
Fri 14th, unknown stage(TBC) Rhythm Of The 90s
Fri 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) Ride
day TBC, Comedy(C) Robin Ince
day TBC, Comedy(C) Rose Matafeo
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Rosie Carney
Fri 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Saint Motel
Sat 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Saint Sister
day TBC, Comedy(C) Sarah Keyworth
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Seamus Fogarty
day TBC, Comedy(C) Sean Walsh
Sat 15th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Sefo Kanuteh
Sat 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Seramic
Fri 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Shame
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Ships
Fri 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Sigrid
Fri 14th, late night at Sunrise Arena(C) Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set)
day TBC, Comedy(C) Simon Amstell
Sat 15th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Sink
Sat 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Skott
Fri 14th, The Alcove Stage(C) Slotface
Sat 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) SOHN
Fri 14th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Solomons Gardens
day TBC, Comedy(C) Sophie Willan
day TBC, Comedy(C) Steve Bugeja
Sat 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Strong Asian Mothers
Sun 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Sunflower Bean
Fri 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Superglu
day TBC, Comedy(C) Suzi Ruffell
Sat 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) Sylvan Esso
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Talos
Sun 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Temples
Sun 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Tender
Sat 15th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Tender Central
day TBC, Comedy(C) Tessa Coates
day TBC, Comedy(C) Tez Ilyas
Fri 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) The 1975
Fri 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Coral
Sun 16th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Divine Comedy
Fri 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) The Head And The Heart
Fri 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Horrors
Fri 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) The Japanese House
Sun 16th, BBC Music Stage(C) The Jesus and Mary Chain
Sat 15th, BBC Music Stage(C) The Lemon Twigs
Sun 16th, The Lake Stage(C) The Magic Gang
Fri 14th, BBC Music Stage(C) The Radio Dept.
Sat 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) The Very Best
day TBC, Comedy(C) Tim Key
Fri 14th, Obelisk Arena(C) Tinariwen
Sun 16th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Tinderbox Orchestra
Sun 16th, BBC Music Stage(C) Tom Grennan
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) TooFools
Sun 16th, late night at Sunrise Arena(C) Trevor Nelson
Sat 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Twin Peaks
Sat 15th, Obelisk Arena(C) Two Door Cinema Club
Sun 16th, BBC Music Introducing Stage(C) Valerie Hartzell
Sun 16th, Obelisk Arena(C) Ward Thomas
Sat 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Wesley Gonzalez
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Westerman
Sat 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) While The World Sleeps
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) White Kite
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) White Mink
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Will Young
day TBC, Solas Stage(C) Willy Mason
Sun 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Yorkston Thorne Khan
Fri 14th, The Alcove Stage(C) Youngr

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Latitude 2017
festival details
last updated: Fri 16th Jun 2017
Latitude 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Fri 16th Jun 2017