Latitude 2016 line-up and rumours

Thursday 14th to Sunday 17th July 2016
Henham Park Estate, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 8AN, England MAP
£197.50 weekend adult ticket, plus booking fees
daily capacity: 35000
last updated: Thu 9th Jun 2016

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Adam Buxton
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Adam Green
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Al Murray
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Al Porter
day TBC, Comedy(C) Alex Edelman
Sat 16th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Alif
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Andy Stott
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Angela Barnes
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Anna Meredith
Sun 17th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Anna Mudeka
Fri 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Ardyn
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Artful Dodger
day TBC, Poetry Arena(TBC) Attila the Stockbroker
Fri 15th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Augustines
Sun 17th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Aurora
Fri 15th, Lake Stage(C) Aya
Fri 15th, Lake Stage(C) Babeheaven
Sun 17th, The Alcove Stage(C) Barns Courtney
Fri 15th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Bear's Den
Fri 15th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Beirut
Sat 16th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Belle Chen
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Benin City
day TBC, Comedy(C) Beth Vyse
day TBC, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) Big Intent
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Bill Bailey
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Bill Ryder-Jones
Sat 16th, Lake Stage(C) Billie Marten
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Black Mountain
Fri 15th, Lake Stage(C) Blaenavon
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Blanck Mass
Sun 17th, Lake Stage(C) Bleeding Heart Pigeons
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Bob Moses
day TBC, Comedy(C) Bobby Mair
day TBC, Comedy(C) Brennan Reece
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Brian Lobel
Fri 15th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) British Sea Power
day TBC, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) Brix & The Extricated
Fri 15th, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) Broken Witt Rebels
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Buddy Wakefield
day TBC, Late Night at Sunrise Arena(C) Buttoned Down Disco
Sun 17th, BBC Introducing stage(C) C.C. Smugglers
Fri 15th, Lake Stage(C) Cameron A G
day TBC, Comedy(C) Cardinal Burns
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Cassetteboy & DJ Rubbish
Sun 17th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Chet Faker
Fri 15th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Christine and the Queens
Sat 16th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Chvrches
Sun 17th, Lake Stage(C) Clean Cut Kid
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Cloves
Sat 16th, Lake Stage(C) Colm Mac Con Iomaire
Fri 15th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Courtney Barnett
day TBC, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) Cowtown
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Dane Baptiste
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Daniel Sloss
Sat 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Danny L Harle
day TBC, Comedy(C) Danny O'Brien
day TBC, Comedy(C) Daphne
Sat 16th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Daughter
day TBC, Comedy(C) David Elms
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) David Morgan
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) David O'Doherty
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) David Rodigan
day TBC, White Mink(C) Daytoner
Sun 17th, Lake Stage(C) Declan McKenna
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Derek McLuckie
Fri 15th, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) Dingus Khan
day TBC, Pandora's Playground(C) Disco Shed
Sun 17th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Ditte Elly
day TBC, White Mink(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Sat 16th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) DMA's
day TBC, Lavish Big Screen(C) Don Letts
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Don Paterson
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Drones Club
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Dungen
day TBC, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) El Rewind
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Elaine Feinstein
day TBC, Comedy(C) Eleanor Tiernan
day TBC, Comedy(C) Elf Lyons
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Elis James
day TBC, Comedy(C) Ellie White
day TBC, Comedy(C) Elliot Steel
day TBC, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) Emily Capell
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Emma Pollock
day TBC, Comedy(C) Emma Sidi
Fri 15th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Emmy the Great
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Eric Lampaert
day TBC, Comedy(C) Eshaan Akbar
Fri 15th, Lake Stage(C) Estrons
Fri 15th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Father John Misty
Sat 16th, Comedy(C) Felicity Ward
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Femi
Sun 17th, Lake Stage(C) Fickle Friends
day TBC, Comedy(C) Fin Taylor
Fri 15th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Firewood Island
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Flamingods
Sun 17th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Foy Vance
Fri 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Frances
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Frankie Vah
Sat 16th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Frightened Rabbit
day TBC, Comedy(C) Funmbi Omotayo
day TBC, Comedy(C) Gabriel Bisset Smith
Fri 15th, BBC Introducing stage(C) George Boomsma
Sat 16th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Giles Robson
day TBC, Lavish Big Screen(C) Glen Matlock
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Gogo Penguin
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Gold Panda
day TBC, Comedy(C) Goose
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Grace Petrie
Sat 16th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Gracie Falls
day TBC, Comedy(C) Grainne Maguire
Fri 15th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Grimes
day TBC, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) Grow Up
day TBC, Late Night at Sunrise Arena(C) Guilty Pleasures
Sat 16th, Comedy(C) Hal Cruttenden
Sat 16th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Half Moon Run
Fri 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Hana
Sun 17th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Hanging Valleys
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Harry Baker
day TBC, Lavish Big Screen(C) Harry K
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Hayden James
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Helen Mort
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Henry Normal
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Highasakite
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Hollie McNish
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Holly Macve
Fri 15th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Honne
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Iain Stirling
Sun 17th, Lake Stage(C) Isaac Gracie
Sat 16th, Comedy(C) Ivo Graham
day TBC, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) Jack Jones
day TBC, Comedy(C) Jamali Maddix
Sat 16th, Comedy(C) James Acaster
day TBC, Comedy(C) Jamie Demetriou
day TBC, Comedy(C) Jamie Wood
Sun 17th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Jamie Woon
day TBC, Theatre Arena(C) Jane Horrocks
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Jen Kirkman
day TBC, White Mink(C) Jenova Collective
day TBC, Lavish Big Screen(C) Jet Letts
Sat 16th, Comedy(C) Jimmy Mcghie
day TBC, Comedy(C) Joe Bor
Sat 16th, Comedy(C) Joe Lycett
day TBC, Comedy(C) Joe Sutherland
Sat 16th, Comedy(C) Joel Dommett
day TBC, Comedy(C) Joey Page
Sat 16th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) John Grant
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) John Hegley
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) John Osborne
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) John Robins
day TBC, Comedy(C) Jonathan Pie
Fri 15th, Lake Stage(C) Jones
day TBC, Comedy(C) Jonny & the Baptists
day TBC, Comedy(C) Jordan Brookes
Fri 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Joseph
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Josh Idehen
Sat 16th, Comedy(C) Josh Widdicombe
day TBC, Comedy(C) Josie Long
Sun 17th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Joy Atlas
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Julito Padron
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Jungle (DJ set)
Fri 15th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Junun ft. Shye Ben Tzur
day TBC, Comedy(C) Kae Kurd
Sun 17th, The Alcove Stage(C) Kagoule
day TBC, Comedy(C) Kate Lucas
day TBC, Comedy(C) Katherine Ryan
day TBC, Comedy(C) Katia Kvinge
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Kelly Lee Owens
Sun 17th, The Alcove Stage(C) Kero Kero Bonito
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Kerry Godliman
day TBC, Comedy(C) Kieran Hodgson
Sat 16th, Lake Stage(C) Kiran Leonard
Sat 16th, Comedy(C) Kiri Pritchard Mclean
day TBC, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) Kitty Finer
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Koreless
Sat 16th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Kurt Vile & the Violators
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Lambert
Fri 15th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Lapsley
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Lau
day TBC, Faraway Forest(C) Laura Cannell
day TBC, Comedy(C) Laura Lexx
Sun 17th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Laura Mvula
day TBC, Comedy(C) Lauren Pattison
day TBC, Comedy(C) Lazy Susan
day TBC, White Mink(C) Lee Bruck
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Let's Eat Grandma
Sat 16th, Lake Stage(C) Liss
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Little Green Cars
day TBC, Comedy(C) Lloyd Griffith
day TBC, Comedy(C) Lolly Adefope
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) London Contemporary Orchestra
Sat 16th, Lake Stage(C) Lonely The Brave
Fri 15th, BBC Introducing stage(C) losif Purits
day TBC, Comedy(C) Lou Sanders
Sat 16th, Lake Stage(C) Louis Berry
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Love Nor Money
Fri 15th, Lake Stage(C) Loyle Carner
Sat 16th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Lucius
day TBC, Comedy(C) Luke Kempner
day TBC, Comedy(C) Luke McQueen
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Luke Wright
Sun 17th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C)
Sun 17th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) M83
day TBC, Comedy(C) Marcel Lucont
day TBC, Comedy(C) Marcus Brigstocke
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Mark Grist
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Mark Steel
day TBC, Theatre Arena(C) Mark Thomas
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Mark Watson
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Marlon Williams
Sun 17th, Lake Stage(C) Martha Ffion
day TBC, Comedy(C) Massive Dad
day TBC, Comedy(C) Masud Milas
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Max and Ivan
Sat 16th, Lake Stage(C) Meilyr Jones
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) Methyl Ethel
Sun 17th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Michael Kiwanuka
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Michael Pedersen
day TBC, Comedy(C) Micky P Kerr
Sun 17th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Miike Snow
Sat 16th, Comedy(C) Milton Jones
Sun 17th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Minor Victories
day TBC, Comedy(C) Mo Gilligan
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Money
Sat 16th, Lake Stage(C) Muckaniks
Sun 17th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Mura Masa
Sat 16th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
Sun 17th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) New Order
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Nick Helm
day TBC, White Mink(C) Nick Hollywood
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Nish Kumar
Fri 15th, Lake Stage(C) Odetta Hartman
Sun 17th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Of Monsters and Men
Fri 15th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Oh Wonder
Sun 17th, Lake Stage(C) Oktoba
Sun 17th, Lake Stage(C) Oscar
Sat 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Otherkin
Fri 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Palace Winter
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Pantha Du Prince
day TBC, Comedy(C) Pappy's
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Parker
Sat 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Peluche
Fri 15th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Perfume Genius
Sat 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Petite Noir
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Phil Wang
Fri 15th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Phoebe Troup
Fri 15th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Phoria
day TBC, Comedy(C) Pierre Novellie
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Piff The Magic Dragon
Sun 17th, Lake Stage(C) Pixx
Sat 16th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Polica
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Protomartyr
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Pumarosa
day TBC, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) Purple Lights
Sat 16th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Rat Boy
Fri 15th, The Alcove Stage(C) Rationale
day TBC, Late Night at Sunrise Arena(C) Rave Karaoke
day TBC, Comedy(C) Reece Shearsmith
Sat 16th, Comedy(C) Reggie Watts
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Rhys James
day TBC, Comedy(C) Richard Gadd
day TBC, Comedy(C) Robert Cawsey
day TBC, Comedy(C) Robin Ince
Sun 17th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Roots Manuva
day TBC, Comedy(C) Rose Matafeo
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Ross Allen
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Rosy Carrick
day TBC, Comedy(C) Rufus Hound
Sat 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) Rukhsana Merrise
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Russell Howard
day TBC, Comedy(C) Sam Simmons
Sat 16th, Lake Stage(C) Samaris
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Sara Pascoe
day TBC, Faraway Forest(C) Sarah Angliss
day TBC, Comedy(C) Sarah Bennetto
day TBC, Comedy(C) Sarah Keyworth
day TBC, White Mink(C) Scarecrow
day TBC, Comedy(C) Sean McLoughlin
Fri 15th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Shanade
Sun 17th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Shannon Reilly Trio
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Shazia Mirza
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Shock Machine
Sun 17th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Sidestepper
Sat 16th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Silences
Fri 15th, Comedy(C) Simon Evans
Sun 17th, The Alcove Stage(C) Skinny Girl Diet
Fri 15th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Slaves
day TBC, Comedy(C) Sofie Hagen
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Sophie
day TBC, Comedy(C) Sophie Willan
Sat 16th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Soulwax
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Spencer Jones
Sat 16th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Squeeze
day TBC, Lavish Big Screen(C) Stephen Mallinder
day TBC, Comedy(C) Steve Bugeja
Sat 16th, BBC Radio 6 Music Stage(C) Steve Mason
Sun 17th, Comedy(C) Stuart Goldsmith
Sat 16th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) Sturgill Simpson
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) Submotion Orchestra
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Suggs (DJ Set)
Sun 17th, The Alcove Stage(C) Superglu
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Suuns
day TBC, Comedy(C) Suzi Ruffell
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Talia Randall
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) Teleman
day TBC, White Mink(C) Temple Funk Collective
day TBC, Comedy(C) Tez Ilyas
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Anchoress
Fri 15th, Lake Stage(C) The Big Moon
day TBC, The Film and Music Arena(C) The Festival Choir
day TBC, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) The Haggis Horns
day TBC, Comedy(C) The Horne Section
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Invisible
Sat 16th, BBC Introducing stage(C) The Late Great
Sun 17th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) The Lumineers
Fri 15th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) The Maccabees
Sun 17th, The Alcove Stage(C) The Magic Gang
Sun 17th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Menendez Brothers
Sat 16th, Main Obelisk Arena(C) The National
Sat 16th, Lake Stage(C) The Rhythm Method
Sat 16th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Very Best
day TBC, Keith Allen's Establishment Club(C) The Woodentops
day TBC, Comedy(C) Thom Foole
Sun 17th, The Alcove Stage(C) Three Trapped Tigers
Sun 17th, The Alcove Stage(C) Tibet
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Tim Clare
day TBC, Poetry Arena(C) Tim Wells
Sun 17th, The Alcove Stage(C) Tired Lion
day TBC, Comedy(C) Tom Lucy
day TBC, Comedy(C) Twayna Mayne
Sat 16th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Vincent Burke
Sun 17th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Vula Viel
Fri 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Weaves
Sat 16th, The Alcove Stage(C) White
day TBC, White Mink(C) White Mink
Fri 15th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Xylaroo
Fri 15th, BBC Introducing stage(C) Yama Warashi

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Latitude 2016
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 26th Jul 2016
Latitude 2016
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 5th Jul 2016