Latitude 2007 line-up and rumours

Thursday 12th to Sunday 15th July 2007
Henham Park Estate, Beccles, Suffolk, NR34 8AN, England MAP
£112 for the w/e, or £45 per day
last updated: Mon 2nd Jul 2007

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 13th, Uncut Stage(C) Air Traffic
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Alabama 3
Fri 13th, Uncut Stage(C) Albert Hammond Jr
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Alberta Cross
Sun 15th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Andrew Bird
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Andy Gower
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Angus & Julia Stone
Sat 14th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Annuals
Fri 13th, Uncut Stage(C) Aqualung
Sun 15th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Arcade Fire
Sun 15th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Au Revoir Simone
Sat 14th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Bat For Lashes
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Blood Red Shoes
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Bobby Cook
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Bonde do Role
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) Brigadier Ambrose
Fri 13th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Cake
Sun 15th, Uncut Stage(C) Camera Obscura
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Candie Payne
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Cate Le Bon
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Charlotte Hatherley
Sun 15th, Uncut Stage(C) Cherry Ghost
Sat 14th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
Sun 15th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Cold War Kids
day TBC, unknown stage(SR) Crazy Girl
Sat 14th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) CSS
Fri 13th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Damien Rice
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Edgar Jones And The Joneses
Sat 14th, Uncut Stage(C) Elvis Perkins
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Emmy the Great
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Eugene McGuinness
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Euros Childs
day TBC, unknown stage(SR) Feist
Fri 13th, Uncut Stage(C) Fields
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Final Fantasy
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Findlay Brown
day TBC, unknown stage(SR) Findlay Brown
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Friendly Fires
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) George Pringle
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Get Well Soon
Sun 15th, Uncut Stage(C) Gotan Project
Fri 13th, Uncut Stage(C) Grace
Sun 15th, Uncut Stage(C) Gruff Rhys
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Hello Saferide
Sat 14th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Herman Dune
Fri 13th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Hot Club de Paris
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) How I Became The Bomb
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Howling Bells
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) I was a Cub Scout
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) I'm From Barcelona
Fri 13th, Uncut Stage(C) Illinois
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) James Severy
Sun 15th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Jarvis Cocker
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) JayMay
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Jeremy Warmsley
Sat 14th, Uncut Stage(C) Joan As Policewoman
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Joe Lean and the Jing Jang Jong
Sat 14th, Uncut Stage(C) Julian Velard
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Karima Francis
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Karima Francis
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Les Rita Mitsouko
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) Little George Sueref
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Liz Green
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Loney Dear
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Make Model
Fri 13th, Uncut Stage(C) Maps
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) Metronomy
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Middleman
Fri 13th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Midlake
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Monkey Swallows The Universe
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Mr. Hopkinson's Computer
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) My Two Toms
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) NYPC
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Paris Motel
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Passengers
Fri 13th, Uncut Stage(C) Patrick Wolf
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Pete And The Pirates
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Peter And The Wolf
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) Popup
Sun 15th, Uncut Stage(C) Ra Ra Riot
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Remi Nicole
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Remi Nicole
Sat 14th, Uncut Stage(C) Rickie Lee Jones
Sat 14th, unknown stage(C) Rob da Bank
Sat 14th, Uncut Stage(C) Rodrigo Y Gabriela
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Ruarri Joseph
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) Sam Isaac
Sat 14th, Uncut Stage(C) Satin Peaches
Sat 14th, Uncut Stage(C) Scott Matthews
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) Scouting For Girls
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Scroobius Pip
Sat 14th, Uncut Stage(C) Seasick Steve
Sun 15th, Uncut Stage(C) Silversun Pickups
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Simple Kid
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) Slow Club
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Sonicflyer
Sun 15th, Uncut Stage(C) Soulsavers
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Stephanie Dosen
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) Sunset Cinema Club
day TBC, The Lake Stage(C) T.A.N.A.O.U
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Terra Naomi
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) The All New Adventures of Us
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) The Beat
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) The Bobby McGees
day TBC, Music & Film Arena(C) The Broken Family Band
Sun 15th, Uncut Stage(C) The Dears
Sat 14th, The Lake Stage(C) The Duloks
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) The Gentle Good
Sat 14th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) The Good, The Bad And The Queen
Sat 14th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) The Hold Steady
Sun 15th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) The Hoosiers
Sun 15th, The Lake Stage(C) The Hot Puppies
Fri 13th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) The Kissaway Trail
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Lea Shores
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Lionheart Brothers
Fri 13th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) The Magic Numbers
Sun 15th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) The National
Sun 15th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) The Rapture
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Rumble Strips
Sat 14th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) The Rushes
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) The Silent League
Fri 13th, Uncut Stage(C) The Sonic Hearts
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) The Teenagers
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) Threatmantics
Fri 13th, Uncut Stage(C) Tinariwen
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Tobias Froberg
Sat 14th, Uncut Stage(C) Tom Baxter
Sat 14th, Uncut Stage(C) Turin Brakes
Fri 13th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Two Gallants
Fri 13th, The Lake Stage(C) Vessels
Fri 13th, Sunrise Arena(C) Wallis Bird
Sat 14th, Sunrise Arena(C) Wheat
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Wheat
Fri 13th, Main Obelisk Stage(C) Wilco
Sun 15th, Sunrise Arena(C) Wild Beasts
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Youthmovies
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Zan Lyons

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Latitude 2015
festival listing
last updated: Today, 07:45am
Latitude 2014
festival listing
last updated: Wed 16th Jul 2014
Latitude 2014
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 16th Jul 2014

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
The Secret Garden Party 2014 Thu 24th to Sun 27th Jul 2014
Mill Hill Field, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire
last updated: Mon 23rd Jun 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 11th Jun 2014
Invictus Games Closing Concert 2014 Sun 14th Sep 2014
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Newham, Greater London
last updated: Today, 08:15am
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 2nd Jul 2014
Carfest North 2014 Fri 1st to Sun 3rd Aug 2014
Oulton Park Race Circuit, Little Budworth, Cheshire
last updated: Thu 17th Jul 2014
Tom Jones & Little Mix at Osborne House 2014 Sat 26th to Sun 27th Jul 2014
Osborne House, East Cowes, Isle of Wight
last updated: Thu 17th Jul 2014
V Festival (Chelmsford) 2014 Sat 16th to Sun 17th Aug 2014
Hylands Park, Chelmsford, Essex
last updated: Mon 28th Jul 2014
The Secret Garden Party 2015 Thu 23rd to Sun 26th Jul 2015
Mill Hill Field, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire
last updated: Tue 29th Jul 2014
BoomTown Fair 2014 Thu 7th to Sun 10th Aug 2014
Matterley Estate, near Winchester, Hampshire
last updated: Tue 17th Jun 2014
V Festival (Staffordshire) 2014 Sat 16th to Sun 17th Aug 2014
Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Staffordshire
last updated: Mon 28th Jul 2014


Festivals
Shop
About