Kendal Calling 2017 line-up and rumours

Thursday 27th to Sunday 30th July 2017
Lowther Deer Park, Hackthorpe, Cumbria, CA10 2HN, England MAP
£135 for the weekend, with camping - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 25000
last updated: Thu 20th Jul 2017

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 29th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Adam Rowe
Fri 28th, Calling Out(C) Ady Suleiman
Sun 30th, Riot Jazz(C) Agbeko
Sun 30th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Allyson June Smith
Fri 28th, Jagerhaus(C) Anteros
Sun 30th, Chai Wallahs(C) Anthony Joseph
Sun 30th, Calling Out(C) Ardyn
Fri 28th, Carvetti(C) Argh Kid
Sun 30th, Riot Jazz(C) Artephis
Sat 29th, Jagerhaus(C) Avelino
Sun 30th, Carvetti(C) Bad Language Poets
Fri 28th, Calling Out(C) Bad Sounds
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Band Pres Llareggub Play Mwng
Sat 29th, Glow Stage(C) Barely Legal
Sat 29th, Calling Out(C) Billy Bibby & The Wry Smiles
Sun 30th, Houseparty(C) Black Label
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) Blackwaters
Sun 30th, Calling Out(C) Blaenavon
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) Blow Trio
Fri 28th, Main Stage(C) Bossy Love
Sat 29th, Main Stage(C) Brian Wilson
Thu 27th, Main Stage(C) British Sea Power
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) BritpoporamaIndie Disco
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Brix & The Extricated
Fri 28th, Chai Wallahs(C) Broken Brass Ensemble
Sun 30th, Riot Jazz(C) Buffalo Brothers
Sat 29th, Glow Stage(C) Bugzy Malone
Sat 29th, Jagerhaus(C) Burst Gang
Fri 28th, Houseparty(C) Cabbage
Sun 30th, Houseparty(C) Cable and the Bay
Sat 29th, Carvetti(C) Cal Rush-Williams
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) Can Guru?
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) Caoilfhionn Rose
Fri 28th, Calling Out(C) Catherine McGrath
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) Charlie Cooper
Fri 28th, Jagerhaus(C) Chris Avantgarde
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Chris Hawkins
Fri 28th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Chris Washington
Fri 28th, Main Stage(C) Circa Waves
Sun 30th, Carvetti(C) Claire Cameron Band
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Clint Boon (Inspiral Carpets)
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) Club Crimsons
Sat 29th, Glow Stage(C) Coco
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Colour Me Wednesday
Sat 29th, Carvetti(C) Crake
Sat 29th, Jagerhaus(C) Cyantific (DJ Set)
Sun 30th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Dan Nightingale
Sun 30th, Woodlands(C) Dancing on Tables
Sat 29th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Daniel Sloss
Fri 28th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Danny McLoughlin
Fri 28th, Chai Wallahs(C) Dansi
Sun 30th, Houseparty(C) Dave Beer
Fri 28th, Houseparty(C) Dave Haslam
Fri 28th, Chai Wallahs(C) Dave Rybka
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) Dave Rybka
Fri 28th, Carvetti(C) Dave Viney Presents
Sun 30th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) David Morgan
Sun 30th, Calling Out(C) Dead!
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) Deadbeat Brass
Fri 28th, Carvetti(C) Deaf Eric
Fri 28th, Jagerhaus(C) Deaf Havana (DJ Set)
Sat 29th, Woodlands(C) Declan Walsh
Fri 28th, Woodlands(C) Ded Rabbit
Fri 28th, Woodlands(C) Deep.Sleep
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) Denise Johnson
Fri 28th, Houseparty(C) Dermo
Fri 28th, Carvetti(C) Dicky Dippinson
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) Disco Illusion
Sun 30th, Carvetti(C) Divide And Conker
Sun 30th, Carvetti(C) DJ Fallback
Fri 28th, Houseparty(C) DJ Megatune
Sat 29th, Calling Out(C) DJ Megatune
Fri 28th, Main Stage(C) DMA's
Fri 28th, Chai Wallahs(C) Dojo
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Don Letts
Sun 30th, Jagerhaus(C) Dream Wife
Sat 29th, Calling Out(C) Eat Fast
Sat 29th, Main Stage(C) Editors
Fri 28th, Carvetti(C) Electric Pyramid
Fri 28th, Glow Stage(C) Eli & Fur
Fri 28th, Carvetti(C) Elle Mary & The Bad Men
Sun 30th, Woodlands(C) Everly Pregnant Brothers
Sun 30th, Houseparty(C) Everly Pregnant Brothers
Fri 28th, Glow Stage(C) Example & DJ Wire
Fri 28th, Chai Wallahs(C) Ezra Collective
Fri 28th, Glow Stage(C) Faithless (DJ set)
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) Family Ranks
Sat 29th, Chai Wallahs(C) Fat Suit
Sun 30th, Woodlands(C) Faux Pas
Sat 29th, Main Stage(C) Feeder
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) Felix Hagan
Sat 29th, Calling Out(C) Fews
Fri 28th, Calling Out(C) Fickle Friends
Sat 29th, Calling Out(C) Field Music
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Francobollo
Sun 30th, Jagerhaus(C) Frank Turner (DJ Set)
Thu 27th, Main Stage(C) Franz Ferdinand
Sat 29th, Calling Out(C) Freak
Fri 28th, Glow Stage(C) Friend Within
Thu 27th, Main Stage(C) Frightened Rabbit
Sat 29th, Carvetti(C) Frontline Presents DJs
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) Galactic Funk Militia
Sat 29th, Chai Wallahs(C) Gallowstreet
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) Gareth Brooks
Sat 29th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Gareth Waugh
Fri 28th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Garrett Millerick
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Gavin Martin
Fri 28th, Carvetti(C) Gemma Mooney
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) George Craig
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) Gold Teeth
Sun 30th, Glow Stage(C) GotSome
Sat 29th, Woodlands(C) Graces
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Gulp
Thu 27th, Chai Wallahs(C) Gypsies of Bohemia
Thu 27th, Main Stage(C) Happy Mondays
Sun 30th, Chai Wallahs(C) Harleighblu
Sun 30th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Harriet Dyer
Fri 28th, Houseparty(C) Hello Operator
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Hellolisa
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Hellolisa
Fri 28th, Jagerhaus(C) Hey Charlie
Sat 29th, Chai Wallahs(C) Holly Holden y Su Banda
Sat 29th, Glow Stage(C) Holy Goof
Sat 29th, Calling Out(C) Honeyblood
Thu 27th, Chai Wallahs(C) HoneyFeet
Fri 28th, Houseparty(C) Howling Rhythm
Sat 29th, Carvetti(C) Hyde Park Brass Band
Sat 29th, Woodlands(C) Indigo Velvet
Sun 30th, Riot Jazz(C) Ivan Campo
Fri 28th, Main Stage(C) Jake Bugg
Sat 29th, Carvetti(C) James Kopaninsky Pwgg
Sat 29th, Woodlands(C) Jamie and Shoony
Sat 29th, Carvetti(C) JB Barrington
Sat 29th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Jen Brister
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) Jeremiah Ferrari
Fri 28th, Calling Out(C) Jess Kemp
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) Jez Sings Things
Fri 28th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) John Kearns
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) John Kennedy
Sat 29th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Julian Deane
Fri 28th, Glow Stage(C) Jungle (DJ set)
Thu 27th, Chai Wallahs(C) K.O.G & the Zongo Brigade
Sun 30th, Calling Out(C) Karl Yates
Fri 28th, Main Stage(C) Kate Nash
Sat 29th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Katie Mulgrew
Sun 30th, Carvetti(C) Kendra France
Thu 27th, Chai Wallahs(C) Kioko
Sun 30th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Kiri Pritchard Mclean
Sat 29th, Chai Wallahs(C) Koffie
Sat 29th, Glow Stage(C) Kurupt FM
Fri 28th, Chai Wallahs(C) Lakuta
Fri 28th, Chai Wallahs(C) Land of the Giants
Fri 28th, Calling Out(C) Larkins
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) Lethal Bizzle
Sat 29th, Chai Wallahs(C) Lewis Bootle
Sat 29th, Chai Wallahs(C) Liam Bailey
Sun 30th, Woodlands(C) Life at the Arcade
Sat 29th, Jagerhaus(C) Litany
Sun 30th, Calling Out(C) Little Comets
Fri 28th, Calling Out(C) Little Hours
Fri 28th, Houseparty(C) Llaregubb
Sun 30th, Houseparty(C) Lost Colours
Sun 30th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Lou Conran
Sun 30th, Jagerhaus(C) Low Island
Sun 30th, Chai Wallahs(C) Lowes
Fri 28th, Calling Out(C) Loyle Carner
Thu 27th, Main Stage(C) Man & The Echo
Sat 29th, Main Stage(C) Manic Street Preachers
Sun 30th, Riot Jazz(C) Mansion Of Snakes
Fri 28th, Carvetti(C) Marc Constantine
Sun 30th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Mark Nelson
Sat 29th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Mark Olver
Fri 28th, Calling Out(C) MarthaGunn
Sun 30th, Calling Out(C) Maruja
Sun 30th, Chai Wallahs(C) Me and My Friends
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Meds' Engagement Party
Fri 28th, Carvetti(C) Melanie Baker
Sat 29th, Carvetti(C) Merigot Boost Sound
Sat 29th, Woodlands(C) Mexrissey
Sun 30th, Woodlands(C) Mi Mye
Sat 29th, Glow Stage(C) Mike Skinner
Fri 28th, Woodlands(C) Mint
Sun 30th, Glow Stage(C) Mollie Collins
Sun 30th, Carvetti(C) Molly Warburton
Sat 29th, Calling Out(C) Moses
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) MSC Big Band
Sat 29th, Jagerhaus(C) Murkage (DJ set)
Sun 30th, Glow Stage(C) My Nu Leng
Sat 29th, Carvetti(C) Mylittlebrother
Fri 28th, Woodlands(C) Neon Waltz
Sun 30th, Chai Wallahs(C) New Orleans Swamp Donkeys
Sat 29th, Woodlands(C) New York Tourists
Fri 28th, Jagerhaus(C) Nia Wyn
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Nico Mirallegro
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Nik Colk Void
Fri 28th, Chai Wallahs(C) Nomade Orquestra
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) Nothing But Thieves
Fri 28th, Calling Out(C) Off Bloom
Fri 28th, Chai Wallahs(C) Only Joe
Sat 29th, Woodlands(C) Only Son
Sat 29th, Jagerhaus(C) Oompah Brass
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) Otter Nonsense
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) Otter Nonsense
Sun 30th, Riot Jazz(C) Otter Nonsense
Fri 28th, Houseparty(C) Our Fold
Sun 30th, Calling Out(C) OUTLYA
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) Paddy Steer
Sun 30th, Calling Out(C) Palace
Sat 29th, Carvetti(C) Paradaeis
Fri 28th, Houseparty(C) Paradisia
Sun 30th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Paul McCaffrey
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Pet Sounds DJs
Sat 29th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Pete Otway
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Pete Salisbury
Fri 28th, Jagerhaus(C) Pirate Copy (DJ Set)
Sun 30th, Riot Jazz(C) Plume
Fri 28th, Woodlands(C) Polar States
Fri 28th, Carvetti(C) Ponyland
Sun 30th, Carvetti(C) Pop-up Puppet Cinema
Sat 29th, Main Stage(C) Post War Glamour Girls
Sun 30th, Jagerhaus(C) Pretty Vicious
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Purple Stardust
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Purple Stardust
Fri 28th, Main Stage(C) RedFaces
Sat 29th, Main Stage(C) Reverend And The Makers
Fri 28th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Rob Deering
Sat 29th, Carvetti(C) Robinson Boone
Sun 30th, Houseparty(C) Rogue Emperor
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) Rory Wynne
Sun 30th, Houseparty(C) Sauce
Fri 28th, Woodlands(C) Saytr Play
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) Seasick Steve
Fri 28th, Carvetti(C) Seb K More Than Dj
Fri 28th, Glow Stage(C) Shadow Child
Sat 29th, Calling Out(C) Shame
Sun 30th, Carvetti(C) Shaolin Monkey
Sat 29th, Woodlands(C) She Drew The Gun
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) Slaves
Fri 28th, Chai Wallahs(C) Smash HiFi
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) Smoggy Riddim
Sat 29th, Chai Wallahs(C) Sola Rosa
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Song Sung
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) Sophro
Fri 28th, Calling Out(C) SoShe
Sun 30th, Jagerhaus(C) Spinn
Sat 29th, Glow Stage(C) Star.One
Fri 28th, Main Stage(C) Stereophonics
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) Stillia
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Stuart Braithwaite (DJ Set)
Sun 30th, Woodlands(C) Sugarthief
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) Sukh
Sun 30th, Glow Stage(C) Swindle
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) T.E Yates
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Taffy
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tear
Sun 30th, Carvetti(C) Tekla
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) Templebys
Sat 29th, Chai Wallahs(C) Thabo
Sun 30th, Riot Jazz(C) The 7:45's
Sat 29th, Chai Wallahs(C) The Abstract Orchestra
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) The Assist
Sat 29th, Carvetti(C) The Baghdaddies
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) The Blinders
Sun 30th, Chai Wallahs(C) The Comet Is Coming
Sun 30th, Calling Out(C) The Coral
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) The Cosmics
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) The G-O-D
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) The Galivantes
Sun 30th, Riot Jazz(C) The Haggis Horns
Sat 29th, Calling Out(C) The Hunna
Sun 30th, Woodlands(C) The Indigo Project
Sat 29th, Woodlands(C) The Jackobins
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) The Lancashire Hotpots
Sun 30th, Woodlands(C) The Leathernecks
Fri 28th, Woodlands(C) The Ninth Wave
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) The Nouvelles
Sat 29th, Calling Out(C) The Pale White
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) The Pheromoans
Sun 30th, Riot Jazz(C) The Plimp Souls
Sun 30th, Calling Out(C) The Rhythm Method
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) The Rhythm Method
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) The Rubber Duck Orchestra
Thu 27th, Main Stage(C) The Shimmer Band
Sun 30th, Calling Out(C) The Snuts
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) The Sundowners
Sun 30th, Carvetti(C) The Unsung
Fri 28th, Woodlands(C) The Vegan Leather
Sun 30th, Woodlands(C) The Voodoo Bats
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) ThingumaJig
Fri 28th, Jagerhaus(C) Thomas Turgoose (DJ set)
Sun 30th, Houseparty(C) Thomas Turgoose (DJ set)
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tim Burgess
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tim Burgess (DJ set)
Sun 30th, Chai Wallahs(C) Time for T
Sun 30th, Main Stage(C) Tinie Tempah
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tiny Tim Peaks With Alex Winters
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tiny Tim Peaks With Alex Winters
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tiny Tim Peaks With Alex Winters
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) Tocha
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tom Mouse Smith
Sun 30th, Houseparty(C) Tom Mouse Smith
Sat 29th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tom Sheehan
Fri 28th, Houseparty(C) Tom Smith
Sat 29th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Tom Stade
Sat 29th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Tom Taylor
Fri 28th, Glow Stage(C) Tom Zanetti
Sun 30th, Soapbox Comedy Stage(C) Tony Law
Sat 29th, Riot Jazz(C) Too Much Love
Sun 30th, Woodlands(C) Veyu
Sat 29th, Woodlands(C) Where Fires Are
Sat 29th, Main Stage(C) White
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) White Room
Sun 30th, Carvetti(C) Why Fox, Why?
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Will Orchard
Sat 29th, Houseparty(C) Will Tramp
Sun 30th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Wovoka Gentle
Fri 28th, Riot Jazz(C) XMenBTeam
Fri 28th, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Yucatan
Sun 30th, Chai Wallahs(C) Yumi & The Weather

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Kendal Calling 2017
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 5th Sep 2017
Kendal Calling 2017
festival details
last updated: Thu 20th Jul 2017
Kendal Calling 2017
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 20th Jul 2017