Kendal Calling 2015 line-up and rumours

Thursday 30th July to Sunday 2nd August 2015
Lowther Deer Park, Hackthorpe, Cumbria, CA10 2HN, England MAP
£135 for weekend - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 18000
last updated: Mon 6th Jul 2015

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 31st, Woodlands Stage(C) Adam Walsh
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) After Hours
Sat 1st, Carvetti(C) Age Of Glass
Sun 2nd, Glow Tent(C) Alex Adair
Sun 2nd, The Chai Wallahs(C) Alex Hulme
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) All We Are
Fri 31st, Glow Tent(C) Andy H
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) Ask My Bull
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Augustines
Sun 2nd, The House Party(C) Avec Sans
Sun 2nd, Carvetti(C) Aziz Ibrahim
Sat 1st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Babyhead
Sat 1st, The House Party(C) Baggy Mondays
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) Bane
Sat 1st, Carvetti(C) Beachmaster
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Beardyman
Sun 2nd, The House Party(C) Beat Boutique
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Billy Bragg
Sun 2nd, Calling Out stage(C) Bipolar Sunshine
Sun 2nd, Carvetti(C) Bird To Beast
Sun 2nd, Calling Out stage(C) Black Honey
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) Black Rivers
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) Blossoms
Fri 31st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Blossoms
Thu 30th, The Chai Wallahs(C) Bombs
Fri 31st, Glow Tent(C) Bondax
Sun 2nd, Glow Tent(C) Bontan
Sun 2nd, Calling Out stage(C) Boxed In
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Brendon Burns
Sun 2nd, Soapbox(C) Brendon Burns
Sat 1st, Woodlands Stage(C) British Sea Power
Sun 2nd, The Chai Wallahs(C) Broken Brass Ensemble
Fri 31st, Lost Stage(C) Browlin
Fri 31st, Calling Out stage(C) Bruising
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) Buffalo Brothers
Sat 1st, Riot Jazz(C) Bytheway
Sat 1st, Woodlands Stage(C) Cactus Knife
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Carl Donnelly
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Carl Donnelly
Sun 2nd, Soapbox(C) Carl Donnelly
Thu 30th, The Chai Wallahs(C) Chai DJs
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) Champs
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) Chicken Brothers
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Chimes
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Clay
Fri 31st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Cocos Lovers
Fri 31st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Collectors Club
Fri 31st, Woodlands Stage(C) Colt 45
Sun 2nd, The Chai Wallahs(C) Count Bobo & The Bullion
Sun 2nd, Carvetti(C) Culture Cuts
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) Cut Capers
Sat 1st, Soapbox(C) Dan Nightingale
Fri 31st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Daniel Waples
Fri 31st, The House Party(C) Dave Haslam
Sun 2nd, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Dave Haslam
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) Dave Rybka
Fri 31st, Woodlands Stage(C) Demob Happy
Fri 31st, The House Party(C) DJ Megatune
Sat 1st, Lost Stage(C) DJ Mime
Sat 1st, Glow Tent(C) DJ Q
Sat 1st, Lost Stage(C) DJ Storm
Fri 31st, Lost Stage(C) Dogshow
Sat 1st, Lost Stage(C) Dogshow
Sun 2nd, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Drohne
Sun 2nd, Glow Tent(C) Drop The Mustard
Fri 31st, Lost Stage(C) Dub Pistols (DJ Set)
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) Dutch Uncles
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Dutch Uncles (DJ set)
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Eddy Temple Morris
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Elbow
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Ella Eyre
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Embrace
Sun 2nd, Calling Out stage(C) Emmy the Great
Fri 31st, The House Party(C) Fallback Productions
Sun 2nd, Lost Stage(C) Fallback Productions
Fri 31st, Lost Stage(C) Faux Queens
Sat 1st, Lost Stage(C) Faux Queens
Sun 2nd, The House Party(C) Feed The Kid
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) Femme
Sat 1st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Fingathing
Sat 1st, Carvetti(C) Fiona Clayton
Fri 31st, Calling Out stage(C) Flyte
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) Frameworks
Sat 1st, Woodlands Stage(C) Francisco The Man
Sat 1st, The House Party(C) Freek'N
Sun 2nd, Glow Tent(C) Friction
Sat 1st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Funke and the Two Tone Baby
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Fuse ODG
Sun 2nd, The House Party(C) Gareth Brooks
Sun 2nd, Lost Stage(C) Gary Hunter
Fri 31st, Calling Out stage(C) Gaz Coombes
Sat 1st, Riot Jazz(C) Gideon Conn
Sat 1st, Soapbox(C) Glenn Wool
Sun 2nd, The House Party(C) Good Viberations
Sun 2nd, Calling Out stage(C) Goodnight Lenin
Sat 1st, Glow Tent(C) GotSome
Fri 31st, Glow Tent(C) Grades
Fri 31st, Glow Tent(C) Grandmaster Flash
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Grant Nicholas
Sat 1st, Woodlands Stage(C) Gritty Britain
Sun 2nd, Glow Tent(C) Groove Armada (DJ set)
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Gulf
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) Gypsies of Bohemia
Sun 2nd, Calling Out stage(C) Habitats
Sat 1st, Carvetti(C) Hardwicke Circus
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Harriet Dyer
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Harriet Dyer
Sun 2nd, The Chai Wallahs(C) Heidi Browne
Sat 1st, Carvetti(C) Henge
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) Henge
Fri 31st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Hermigervill
Fri 31st, Carvetti(C) Hermigervill
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) Holy Moly & the Crackers
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Honeyblood
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) HoneyFeet
Fri 31st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Hot Vestry
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Hudson Taylor
Fri 31st, Calling Out stage(C) Hyde & Beast
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) Jackson
Sat 1st, Glow Tent(C) Jaguar Skills
Fri 31st, Woodlands Stage(C) Jake and the Jellyfish
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) James
Fri 31st, The House Party(C) James Atkin
Fri 31st, Glow Tent(C) Jax Jones
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) Jeramiah Ferrari
Sun 2nd, Woodlands Stage(C) Jeramiah Ferrari
Sat 1st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Jesca Hoop
Fri 31st, The House Party(C) Jez Kerr
Sun 2nd, The House Party(C) JJ Rosa
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) John Fairhurst
Fri 31st, Carvetti(C) John Fairhurst
Fri 31st, The House Party(C) John McCullagh & The Escorts
Fri 31st, The House Party(C) Jon Da Silva
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) Jovel
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) Judas
Sun 2nd, The House Party(C) Juicy 90's
Fri 31st, Soapbox(C) Justin Moorhouse
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Kaiser Chiefs
Sun 2nd, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Kaiser Chiefs (DJ Set)
Fri 31st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Karl Yates
Fri 31st, Calling Out stage(C) Kate Tempest
Sun 2nd, Lost Stage(C) Ki Creighton
Fri 31st, Glow Tent(C) Kidnap Kid
Sat 1st, Woodlands Stage(C) Kiko Bun
Sun 2nd, Lost Stage(C) Killer Computers
Fri 31st, Calling Out stage(C) Kim Churchill
Fri 31st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Kinkajous
Sun 2nd, The Chai Wallahs(C) Kit Hawes & Aaron Catlow
Fri 31st, Carvetti(C) Kitsch & Sync
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Kodaline
Fri 31st, Woodlands Stage(C) Kontiki Suite
Fri 31st, Glow Tent(C) Krafty vs A Skillz
Sat 1st, Lost Stage(C) Krukthrust DJs
Sat 1st, Glow Tent(C) Kurupt FM
Fri 31st, Woodlands Stage(C) Lake Komo
Fri 31st, Calling Out stage(C) Laura Doggett
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Less Than Jake
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Levellers
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) Lisbon
Sat 1st, The House Party(C) Lisbon
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) Lone Lady
Fri 31st, Lost Stage(C) Lost Colours
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Louis Berry
Sat 1st, Glow Tent(C) Lowdown DJs
Sat 1st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Loyle Carner
Sun 2nd, Carvetti(C) Lucid Dream (DJ set)
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) Lucky T
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Lucy Rose
Fri 31st, Calling Out stage(C) Man Made
Fri 31st, Glow Tent(C) Maribou State
Sun 2nd, Calling Out stage(C) Mark Lanegan Band
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Markus Birdman
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Markus Birdman
Sun 2nd, Glow Tent(C) Marky and Stamina MC
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Martin Mor
Sat 1st, Woodlands Stage(C) Maz O'Connor
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) MC David Longley
Sun 2nd, Woodlands Stage(C) Me & My Friends
Sat 1st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Melt Yourself Down
Fri 31st, Lost Stage(C) Mike Freear
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) Misty Miller
Sat 1st, Carvetti(C) Mixmonster Menno
Sat 1st, Woodlands Stage(C) Molly Warburton
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Monogram
Fri 31st, Carvetti(C) Mortisville
Sat 1st, The House Party(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
Fri 31st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Mr Scruff
Sun 2nd, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Mrs Boons Tea Party
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Musical Bingo
Sun 2nd, The House Party(C) My Little Brother
Sat 1st, Glow Tent(C) My Nu Leng
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Neon Waltz
Fri 31st, Woodlands Stage(C) New Palace Talkies
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Nick Mulvey
Fri 31st, Woodlands Stage(C) Night Flowers
Sat 1st, Woodlands Stage(C) No Hot Ashes
Fri 31st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Northern Soul Dance Classes
Sat 1st, The House Party(C) Northside
Sat 1st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Onra
Sat 1st, Riot Jazz(C) Owl Parliament
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) Owl Parliament
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) Palace
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Paramida
Sat 1st, Riot Jazz(C) Pareiodlia
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Phatcave ft Matin Mor
Fri 31st, Soapbox(C) Phil Ellis
Sat 1st, Soapbox(C) Philberto
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) Plastic Mermaids
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Prince Fatty ft. Horseman
Sun 2nd, Calling Out stage(C) Propellers
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) Public Service Broadcasting
Sun 2nd, Carvetti(C) Purple Heart Parade
Sat 1st, The House Party(C) Quantum Flux
Fri 31st, The House Party(C) Rave Karaoke
Sat 1st, The House Party(C) Red Corner
Sun 2nd, Glow Tent(C) Redlight
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) Remi Miles
Fri 31st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Retrospective for Love
Fri 31st, Carvetti(C) Ric Birtill
Sat 1st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Richard Lomax
Thu 30th, The Chai Wallahs(C) Richie Campbell
Sun 2nd, The House Party(C) Riding the Low
Sat 1st, Riot Jazz(C) Rory Buchanan
Sat 1st, Lost Stage(C) Rubrick's Crumpet Funk
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) Rumjig
Sun 2nd, The Chai Wallahs(C) Sam Redmore
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) Seafret
Sun 2nd, Calling Out stage(C) Secret Company
Sun 2nd, Woodlands Stage(C) Seven Seals
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Seymore Mace
Sat 1st, Riot Jazz(C) Shanty
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Shaolin Monkey
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) Shaolin Monkey
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Shaolin Monkey
Sun 2nd, The Chai Wallahs(C) Sheelanagig
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) Shunya
Sat 1st, Woodlands Stage(C) Silent Disco
Fri 31st, Woodlands Stage(C) Slamboree
Sat 1st, The House Party(C) Slowgun
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) Smiling Ivy
Sun 2nd, Main Stage(C) Snoop Dogg
Fri 31st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Solko
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) Solko
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Soul II Soul
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) Soul Rays
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(TBC) SPECIAL GUEST
Sat 1st, Glow Tent(TBC) SPECIAL GUEST
Fri 31st, Tim Peaks Diner(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 1st, Tim Peaks Diner(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) Split Milk
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Stormzy
Sun 2nd, Carvetti(C) Strange Collective
Sat 1st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Stuff
Sat 1st, Woodlands Stage(C) Sugarmen
Thu 30th, Main Stage(C) Sunset Sons
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) Temples
Sat 1st, The Chai Wallahs(C) Tezeta
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) The Bear around Your Neck
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) The Bobbysocks
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) The Bohicas
Fri 31st, Carvetti(C) The Church
Fri 31st, The Chai Wallahs(C) The Diplomats of Sound DJs
Sun 2nd, The Chai Wallahs(C) The Diplomats of Sound DJs
Fri 31st, The House Party(C) The Everley Pregnant Brothers
Sun 2nd, Tim Peaks Diner(C) The Everley Pregnant Brothers
Thu 30th, The Chai Wallahs(C) The Future Dub Project
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) The Galivantes
Fri 31st, The Chai Wallahs(C) The Gene Dudley Group
Sat 1st, Main Stage(C) The Horrors
Sun 2nd, Woodlands Stage(C) The Lancashire Hotpots
Sun 2nd, Woodlands Stage(C) The Postcard Band
Sun 2nd, The House Party(C) The Power Ballad Salad
Sun 2nd, Riot Jazz(C) The Soul Circle Gang
Sun 2nd, Woodlands Stage(C) The Sunshine Underground
Sun 2nd, Woodlands Stage(C) The Talks
Fri 31st, Main Stage(C) The Vaccines
Sat 1st, Woodlands Stage(C) The Watchmakers
Fri 31st, Woodlands Stage(C) The Woodsmen
Fri 31st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Thick Richard
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) Thidius
Fri 31st, Tim Peaks Diner(C) Tim Peaks DJs
Sun 2nd, The Chai Wallahs(C) Time for T
Sat 1st, Riot Jazz(C) Tommy Riot
Sat 1st, Riot Jazz(C) Too Much Love
Sun 2nd, Calling Out stage(C) Treason Kings
Fri 31st, Calling Out stage(C) Tuff Love
Sat 1st, Calling Out stage(C) Turbowolf
Fri 31st, Riot Jazz(C) Twisted Tubes
Fri 31st, Carvetti(C) Twisted Tubes
Sun 2nd, Lost Stage(C) Understate
Fri 31st, Jagerhaus(C) Unearthed DJs
Sat 1st, Jagerhaus(C) Unearthed DJs
Sun 2nd, Jagerhaus(C) Unearthed DJs
Fri 31st, Soapbox(C) Vikki Stone
Sat 1st, Riot Jazz(C) Walk
Fri 31st, Calling Out stage(C) Walking on Cars
Fri 31st, Carvetti(C) Wilf Stone
Fri 31st, The House Party(C) Will Tramp
Sat 1st, Carvetti(C) Wolfie Razzamatazz
Sat 1st, Glow Tent(C) Wookie
Sun 2nd, Calling Out stage(C) Young Kato
Sat 1st, The House Party(C) Yucatan
Fri 31st, Glow Tent(C) Zutekh

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Kendal Calling 2015
photo galleries
last updated: Wed 5th Aug 2015