GuilFest 2014 line-up and rumours

Friday 18th to Sunday 20th July 2014
Stoke Park, Guildford, Surrey, England MAP
£120 weekend with camping, child 12-17 £85, u12s free
daily capacity: 25000
last updated: Fri 6th Jun 2014

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 20th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) 2nd Hand Poet
Sat 19th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) 3s a Crowd
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) A Room Swept White
Sun 20th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Adam Bloom
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Ade
Sat 19th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) Aimee
Sat 19th, The Live Club Stage(C) Ally Kemp
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Andi Warren
Sat 19th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) Andrew Maxwell Morris
Sat 19th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Andrew O'Neill
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Arcane Roots
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) Ashley Roberts
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) B.Traits
Fri 18th, La Discotheque(C) Bad Barbie & DeeJay Random
Fri 18th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Bad Solution
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Badman Beats
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Bambarra
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Barry Obzee
Sat 19th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) Beau
Sat 19th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Bemis
Sun 20th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) Ben Lovejoy
Sun 20th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) Beth Duck
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Black Futures
Sun 20th, Main Stage(C) Blobbie Williams
Sun 20th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Boney M
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Boom & Bass
Fri 18th, La Discotheque(C) Boom N Bass Crew
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) Boomtown Rats
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Boy Jumps Ship
Sun 20th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) BR James
Sat 19th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Buzzcocks
Fri 18th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Canterbury
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Captain Flatcap
Sun 20th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Carnival Youth
Sun 20th, The Surrey Advertiser Stage(C) Cavalier
Sat 19th, The Surrey Advertiser Stage(C) Champion Jack
Fri 18th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Chelsea
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Chukonu
Fri 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Colin Cole
Sat 19th, The Surrey Advertiser Stage(C) Coma 69
Sun 20th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Confessions Of A Traitor
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Cosmic Encounters
Sun 20th, La Discotheque(C) Crouchy
Sun 20th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Dan Evans
Sat 19th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Danny Ward
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Davinci Sound
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) DDHR
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Delion
Sat 19th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Dirty Revolution
Sun 20th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Dreadzone
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) Echo and The Empress
Sat 19th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) El Baldiniho
Sun 20th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Electric River
Fri 18th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Empress
Sun 20th, ACM Presents Stage(C) En Garde
Sun 20th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Feed The Rhino
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Fin Evans
Sun 20th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) Fire At Night
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Floored Capri
Sat 19th, The Surrey Advertiser Stage(C) Following Foxes
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Fred V and Grafix
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Freshold
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Friction & Friends ft P Money + Linguistics
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) Fun Lovin' Criminals
Sun 20th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Gallows
Sun 20th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Gnarwolves
Fri 18th, La Discotheque(C) Groove Motion
Sun 20th, The Live Club Stage(C) Guildford Vox
Sun 20th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) HammerJack
Sun 20th, The Live Club Stage(C) Han Shot First
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Hannah Wants
Sat 19th, The Live Club Stage(C) Headlight
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Heart Of A Coward
Sun 20th, La Discotheque(C) Hillsy
Fri 18th, ACM Presents Stage(C) Hundred Reasons
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) I See Monstas
Sat 19th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Imperial Leisure
Sun 20th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Itch
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) James Bluck
Sat 19th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) James L Stead
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) James Trystan
Fri 18th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Jamie Lenman
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Jason Chance
Fri 18th, La Discotheque(C) Jasper The Vinyl Junkie
Fri 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Javier Jarquin
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Jay Info
Fri 18th, La Discotheque(C) Jazz T & Miracle
Sat 19th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Jedward
Sat 19th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) Jez Charles
Sat 19th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Jollyboat
Sun 20th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Kamla
Sun 20th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Kate Lucas
Sun 20th, Main Stage(C) Katrina Leskanich
Sun 20th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) Kelly Lee
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Kenelis
Sun 20th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Kevin Precious
Sun 20th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) Kid In The Cloud
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Kidnap Kid
Sun 20th, Main Stage(C) Kingsland Road
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) Kool & the Gang
Fri 18th, The Surrey Advertiser Stage(C) La Flamme
Sat 19th, The Surrey Advertiser Stage(C) Lit Like Vegas
Fri 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Lucy Frederick
Sun 20th, La Discotheque(C) Mabbs & Murph
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Mak & Pasteman
Sat 19th, The Surrey Advertiser Stage(C) Manu
Sun 20th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) Maria Lua
Sat 19th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Mark Simmons
Fri 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Martin Evans
Sun 20th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Matt Green
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Matt Price
Fri 18th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Maybe Gaga
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Metronome
Sat 19th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Miss Vincent
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Missy D and DJ Naughty
Sat 19th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Model Society
Sat 19th, La Discotheque(C) Modernism
Sat 19th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) Ms Dynamite
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Murkle
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) My Nu Leng
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) Naughty Boy
Sun 20th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Neighbourhood Threat
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Nerve
Sun 20th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) New Town Kings
Sun 20th, Main Stage(C) Norman Jay
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Nylon Sky
Sat 19th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Olaf Falafel
Sat 19th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Otiz Cannelloni
Fri 18th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Paper Boats
Sat 19th, The Live Club Stage(C) Passenger Smith
Sat 19th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Paul Pirie
Sat 19th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) PB's & J's
Sun 20th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Pierre Hollins
Sat 19th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Pig Ingnorents
Fri 18th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Public Service Broadcasting
Sun 20th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) R.E.D
Fri 18th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Radio Riddler
Sun 20th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Reverbed
Fri 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Rich Wilson
Sun 20th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Riskee And The Ridicule
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) Rock Choir
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) Rock Choir
Sun 20th, Main Stage(C) Rock Choir
Sat 19th, ACM Presents Stage(C) Roni Size
Sun 20th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Russell Hicks
Sun 20th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Ruts DC
Sun 20th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Sally-Anne Hayward
Sat 19th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Sam Bailey
Sun 20th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Sean Meo
Fri 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Sean Percival
Fri 18th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Second Hand Citizens
Sat 19th, The Live Club Stage(C) Serial Thrillers
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Servers
Sat 19th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Sex Pistols Experience
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) ShadowChild
Fri 18th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Sham 69
Sun 20th, La Discotheque(C) Sid Funk
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Sigma
Fri 18th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Silky
Sat 19th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Skaciety
Fri 18th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Slim Chance
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Soulfly
Sat 19th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Space
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Spinky
Sat 19th, The Surrey Advertiser Stage(C) Spotlight Cannibal
Sun 20th, The Live Club Stage(C) Spriggan Mist
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Squat Dom
Sun 20th, La Discotheque(C) Steven Howell
Fri 18th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Stone Foundation
Sun 20th, The Surrey Advertiser Stage(C) Stoneblower
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) Street Vibes
Sun 20th, Main Stage(C) Street Vibes
Sun 20th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Stu
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Synergy
Sat 19th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) TC & Smythe
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) The Activators
Sun 20th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) The Afterparty
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) The Algorithm
Sat 19th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) The Bermondsey Joyriders
Fri 18th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) The Blackout
Fri 18th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) The Brompton Mix
Sun 20th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Correspondents
Sun 20th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) The Crosstown Trio
Fri 18th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) The Darling Buds
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) The Doors Alive
Sun 20th, Main Stage(C) The Enemy
Sat 19th, Main Stage(C) The Farm
Sat 19th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Fureys
Sat 19th, The Surrey Advertiser Stage(C) The Handsome Devil's Club
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) The Hoosiers
Sun 20th, Main Stage(C) The Human League
Sun 20th, La Discotheque(C) The Hutchinson Brothers
Fri 18th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Jokers
Sat 19th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) The Nefarious Picaroons
Sun 20th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) The New Hawleans Jug Band
Sun 20th, The Surrey Advertiser Stage(C) The Nova
Fri 18th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Other Tribe
Sun 20th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) The Ramonas
Sat 19th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) The Salts
Sat 19th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) The Scintillas
Fri 18th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) The Shakespearos
Sun 20th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) The Skints
Sun 20th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) The Spitfires
Sun 20th, Main Stage(C) The Sugarhill Gang
Sat 19th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Toniks
Sun 20th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) The True Deceivers
Sun 20th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) The United Stoats of America
Sat 19th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) The Urban Voodoo Machine
Sat 19th, La Discotheque(C) The Vibe Tribe
Fri 18th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) The Vibrators
Sun 20th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) The Wonder Years
Fri 18th, Main Stage(C) The Zone
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Timmy Sea Shoe
Fri 18th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Tom Upton
Sat 19th, The Live Club Stage(C) Tomorrow is Ours
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Traced
Sun 20th, Vive Le Rock Punk Stage(C) Tree House Fire
Sat 19th, Funky End Dance Tent (C) Two Sense
Sat 19th, The Big Cheese Rock Cave(C) Vanity Draws Blood
Sun 20th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Ward Thomas
Sat 19th, The Good Time Guide Stage(C) Weyward Chile
Sun 20th, The Acoustic Lounge(C) White Hot Flames
Sat 19th, Cosmic Comedy Tent(C) Windsor

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival