The Great Escape 2009 line-up and rumours

Thursday 14th to Saturday 16th May 2009
venues in Brighton, East Sussex, BN2 9NA, England MAP
£45 for a 3 day gig pass
last updated: Tue 12th May 2009

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Fri 15th, Above Audio(C) 4 or 5 Magicians
Fri 15th, The Brighton Coalition(C) 80Kidz
Fri 15th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) A Grave With No Name
Fri 15th, Pavilion Theatre(C) Abe Vigoda
Fri 15th, Latest Music Bar Downstairs(C) Absent Elk
Thu 14th, King & Queen(C) Adam Heldring
Thu 14th, Concorde 2(C) Advaita
Fri 15th, Horatios Bar(C) Advaita
Sat 16th, Digital(C) Alan Pownall
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Alex Metric
Thu 14th, Queens Hotel - Sandringham Suite(C) Amazing Baby
Thu 14th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) Apples
Fri 15th, Hectors House(C) Arkells
Sat 16th, King & Queen(C) Arkells
Fri 15th, The Freebutt(C) Artefacts For Space Travel
Thu 14th, Arc(C) Asaf Avidan
Thu 14th, Latest Music Bar Downstairs(C) Astro Firs
Thu 14th, Concorde 2(C) Aziz
Fri 15th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) Baby Venom
Thu 14th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Baddies
Fri 15th, Prince Albert(C) Bang Bang Eche
Sat 16th, Horatios Bar(C) Bang Bang Eche
Sat 16th, Pavilion Theatre(C) Banjo Or Freakout
Sat 16th, Above Audio(C) Barringtone
Sat 16th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) Battletorn
Sat 16th, Arc(C) Beast
Sat 16th, The Providence(C) Beast
Sat 16th, Arc(C) Bell X1
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Ben Howard
Fri 15th, Horatios Bar(C) Ben Kweller
Fri 15th, The Old Market(C) Beth Jeans Houghton
Fri 15th, The Hope(C) Betty And The Werewolves
Thu 14th, Audio(C) Black Lips
Fri 15th, Pavilion Theatre(C) Blind Pilot
Thu 14th, Redroaster(C) Blue Roses
Sat 16th, Queens Hotel - Sandringham Suite(C) Bombay Bicycle Club
Thu 14th, Queens Hotel - Sandringham Suite(C) Bonne Aparte
Sat 16th, Above Audio(C) Bonne Aparte
Sat 16th, Redroaster(C) Born Blonde
Thu 14th, Water Margin(C) Brakes
Sat 16th, Komedia Theatre(C) Brakes
Fri 15th, Prince Albert(C) Brian Borcherdt
Sat 16th, The Providence(C) British India
Fri 15th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) British Sea Power
Fri 15th, The Old Market(C) Broken Records
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Cage The Elephant
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Calories
Fri 15th, Po Na Na(C) Casiokids
Fri 15th, The Volks(C) Cassie & The Cassettes
Sat 16th, Unitarian Church(C) Catherine A.D.
Fri 15th, Concorde 2(C) Chairlift
Thu 14th, Latest Music Bar Downstairs(C) Charlie ASH
Fri 15th, Arc(C) Charlie ASH
Thu 14th, Redroaster(C) Charlie Calleja
Thu 14th, The Hope(C) Chew Lips
Fri 15th, Audio(C) Chew Lips
Thu 14th, The Old Market(C) Christopher Rees
Sat 16th, Prince Albert(C) Citizen Cope
Thu 14th, The Providence(C) Cloud Control
Fri 15th, Latest Music Bar Downstairs(C) Cloud Control
day TBC, unknown venue(C) CocknBullKid
Sat 16th, King & Queen(C) Colourmusic
Sat 16th, The Providence(C) Come On Gang!
Fri 15th, The Volks(C) Connan Mockasin
Sat 16th, Horatios Bar(C) Connan Mockasin
Fri 15th, Hectors House(C) Crystal Antlers
Fri 15th, Pavilion Theatre(C) Crystal Antlers
Thu 14th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Crystal Fighters
Thu 14th, Latest Music Bar Downstairs(C) Cuchillo
Thu 14th, Theatre Royal Balcony Street Gig(C) Cuchillo
Fri 15th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) Cuchillo
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Cursive
Sat 16th, Prince Albert(C) Dag for Dag
Thu 14th, The Old Market(C) Dan Auerbach
Fri 15th, The Brighton Coalition(C) Dan Black
Thu 14th, Redroaster(C) Dan Mangan
Sat 16th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Dan Mangan
Sat 16th, Redroaster(C) Dan Smith
Thu 14th, Audio(C) Dananananaykroyd
Fri 15th, Queens Hotel - Sandringham Suite(C) Dananananaykroyd
Thu 14th, Concorde 2(C) Datarock
Thu 14th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) David J. Roch
Sat 16th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) De De Mouse
Sat 16th, Horatios Bar(C) Die! Die! Die!
Sat 16th, Po Na Na(C) Die! Die! Die!
Thu 14th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Dimbleby & Capper
Fri 15th, Audio(C) Dinosaur Pile Up
Fri 15th, Concorde 2(C) Dirty Stop Out
Fri 15th, Above Audio(C) Django Django
Thu 14th, Pavilion Theatre(C) DM Stith
Fri 15th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Duchess Says
Sat 16th, Arc(C) Duchess Says
Thu 14th, Arc(C) Electric City
Sat 16th, Queens Hotel - Sandringham Suite(C) Elle Bandita
Fri 15th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Emily Baker
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Emmy the Great
Sat 16th, Concorde 2(C) Enter Shikari
Sat 16th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Esser
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Evan Dando
Thu 14th, Komedia Theatre(C) Everything Everything
Sat 16th, Concorde 2(C) Evil Nine
Fri 15th, Unitarian Church(C) Exlovers
Sat 16th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Exlovers
Thu 14th, The Brighton Coalition(C) Fan Death
Thu 14th, The Honeyclub(C) Fanfarlo
Thu 14th, Latest Music Bar Downstairs(C) Fanzine
Sat 16th, Audio(C) Fight Like Apes
Sat 16th, Prince Albert(C) Fight Like Apes
Thu 14th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Filthy Dukes
Thu 14th, Concorde 2(C) Fink
day TBC, unknown venue(TBC) Flashguns
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Frankmusik
Thu 14th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Friendship
Thu 14th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Future Of The Left
Sat 16th, Hectors House(C) Futurecop!
Thu 14th, Unitarian Church(C) gaBLe
Fri 15th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) gaBLe
Sat 16th, The Old Market(C) Gang of Four
Sat 16th, The Volks(C) General Fiasco
Thu 14th, The Freebutt(C) Gentle Friendly
Thu 14th, Unitarian Church(C) Geoffrey Gurrumul Yunupingu
Sat 16th, Arc(C) Giantess
Sat 16th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Giantess
Sat 16th, Water Margin(C) Girls
Sat 16th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) Gloria Cycles
Sat 16th, Arc(C) Gold Teeth
Fri 15th, Komedia Theatre(C) Golden Silvers
Thu 14th, The Honeyclub(C) Grammatics
Thu 14th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) Gran Ronde
Fri 15th, Prince Albert(C) Hanne Hukkelberg
Fri 15th, Horatios Bar(C) Harrys Gym
Sat 16th, The Brighton Coalition(C) Harrys Gym
Fri 15th, The Hope(C) Hatcham Social
Sat 16th, The Brighton Coalition(C) Heartbreak
Sat 16th, Concorde 2(C) Heartless Bastards
Fri 15th, King & Queen(C) Hey Rosetta!
Thu 14th, Komedia Theatre(C) Hjaltalin
Thu 14th, Hectors House(C) Hockey
Sat 16th, Audio(C) Hockey
Fri 15th, The Corn Exchange(C) Holy Fuck
Fri 15th, Komedia Theatre(C) Holy Fuck
Thu 14th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Hoodlums
Fri 15th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Hot Leg
Fri 15th, The Freebutt(C) Hot Silk Pockets
Sat 16th, Komedia Theatre(C) Hunting The Minotaur
Fri 15th, Digital(C) I Blame Coco
Sat 16th, The Hope(C) I Heart Hiroshima
Thu 14th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) I Was A King
Thu 14th, Redroaster(C) Iain Archer
Sat 16th, The Honeyclub(C) Idlewild
Sat 16th, Concorde 2(C) iLiKETRAiNS
Fri 15th, Horatios Bar(C) Indigo Children
Fri 15th, The Providence(C) Indigo Children
Sat 16th, Horatios Bar(C) Ipso Facto
Fri 15th, Komedia Theatre(C) It Hugs Back
Fri 15th, Redroaster(C) Jaakko & Jay
Sat 16th, Unitarian Church(C) Jaakko & Jay
Fri 15th, Po Na Na(C) James Yuill
Fri 15th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Jesca Hoop
Sat 16th, The Old Market(C) Joe Gideon & The Shark
Thu 14th, Horatios Bar(C) Joe Rose
Fri 15th, Unitarian Church(C) Johnny Flynn
Sat 16th, The Honeyclub(C) Johnny Foreigner
Thu 14th, The Brighton Coalition(C) Just Jack
Sat 16th, The Providence(C) Kaputt
Thu 14th, Concorde 2(C) Karkwa
Sat 16th, Arc(C) Karkwa
Sat 16th, Dome Concert Hall(C) Kasabian
Sat 16th, The Hope(C) Kasms
Sat 16th, Unitarian Church(C) Kate Rogers Band
Sat 16th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) Kid British
Fri 15th, The Hope(C) Kids Love Lies
Fri 15th, Concorde 2(C) Kissy Sell Out
Sat 16th, Water Margin(C) Koko Von Napoo
Fri 15th, Unitarian Church(C) Kurran and the Wolfnotes
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Lawrence Arabia
Thu 14th, The Old Market(C) Lay Low
Fri 15th, The Hope(C) Let's Wrestle
Fri 15th, The Volks(C) Liam Finn
Sat 16th, Po Na Na(C) Liam Finn
Fri 15th, Arc(C) Lights
Fri 15th, Digital(C) Lightspeed Champion
Sat 16th, Above Audio(C) Lion Club
Sat 16th, Komedia Theatre(C) Little Boots
Sat 16th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) Little Comets
day TBC, unknown venue(TBC) Little Wonder
Fri 15th, King & Queen(C) London bLaCkMaRkEt
Thu 14th, The Freebutt(C) Lonely Ghosts
Thu 14th, Komedia Theatre(C) Lyrebirds
Sat 16th, Arc(C) M for Montreal
Thu 14th, Hectors House(C) Magic Magic
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Mane
Thu 14th, The Providence(C) Manel
Fri 15th, Latest Music Bar Downstairs(C) Manel
Sat 16th, The Parlure Spiegeltent(C) Marina and the Diamonds
Thu 14th, Po Na Na(C) Marnie Stern
Sat 16th, Horatios Bar(C) Matt Abbott
Sat 16th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Matt Abbott
Thu 14th, Prince Albert(C) Me My Head
day TBC, unknown venue(TBC) Mean Poppa Lean
Sat 16th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Mechanical Bride
Fri 15th, Horatios Bar(C) Medusa
Fri 15th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) Medusa
Fri 15th, The Volks(C) Meme Love
Fri 15th, The Honeyclub(C) Metric
Fri 15th, The Corn Exchange(C) Metronomy
Thu 14th, Po Na Na(C) Micachu and the Shapes
Fri 15th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Micachu and the Shapes
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Middle Class Rut
Thu 14th, Audio(C) Mika Miko
Thu 14th, Pavilion Theatre(C) Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson
Sat 16th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson
Thu 14th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Miranda Lee Richards
Thu 14th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Mirrors
Fri 15th, Water Margin(C) Mongrel
Sat 16th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Moriarty
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Mothlite
Fri 15th, Water Margin(C) MPHO
Sat 16th, The Brighton Coalition(C) Mr Hudson
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Mumford & Sons
Thu 14th, The Honeyclub(C) My Latest Novel
Fri 15th, The Freebutt(C) My Sad Captains
Fri 15th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) My Tiger My Timing
Fri 15th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Mystery Jets
Thu 14th, Queens Hotel - Sandringham Suite(C) Naive New Beaters
Fri 15th, Above Audio(C) Naive New Beaters
Thu 14th, The Brighton Coalition(C) Nathan Flutebox Lee
Fri 15th, Redroaster(C) Neil Halstead
Fri 15th, The Old Market(C) Noah and the Whale
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Noise-niks
Thu 14th, The Freebutt(C) Nullifier
Sat 16th, The Hope(C) Official Secrets Act
Sat 16th, Po Na Na(C) Official Secrets Act
Sat 16th, The Old Market(C) Ohbijou
Fri 15th, The Brighton Coalition(C) Ou Est Le Swimming Pool
Fri 15th, Digital(C) Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man
Sat 16th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man
Thu 14th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Panama Kings
Sat 16th, The Parlure Spiegeltent(C) Patrick Wolf
Sat 16th, Po Na Na(C) Peggy Sue
Thu 14th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) Perfect People
Thu 14th, Concorde 2(C) Peter, Bjorn and John
Fri 15th, Water Margin(C) Phantom
Thu 14th, King & Queen(C) Phantom Limb
Thu 14th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) Planet Earth
Thu 14th, The Providence(C) Pocket Lips
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Polly Scattergood
Sat 16th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Post War Years
Thu 14th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) Pulled Apart By Horses
Thu 14th, Prince Albert(C) Punch & the Apostles
Sat 16th, The Brighton Coalition(C) Pure Reason Revolution
Thu 14th, Horatios Bar(C) Race Horses
Fri 15th, Queens Hotel - Sandringham Suite(C) Racoon
Sat 16th, Prince Albert(C) Racoon
Fri 15th, Water Margin(C) Rainbow Arabia
Thu 14th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) Rebekah Higgs
Fri 15th, Horatios Bar(C) Riddim Saunter
Thu 14th, Prince Albert(C) Riot Lights
Fri 15th, Latest Music Bar Downstairs(C) Rock I.D
Sat 16th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Rodney Fisher
Sat 16th, Audio(C) Rogues
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Roses Kings Castles
Thu 14th, The Hope(C) S.C.U.M
Sat 16th, Horatios Bar(C) S.C.U.M
Sat 16th, The Parlure Spiegeltent(C) Sad Day for Puppets
Sat 16th, Pavilion Theatre(C) School Of Seven Bells
Fri 15th, The Freebutt(C) Screaming Tea Party
Thu 14th, King & Queen(C) Sharks
Sat 16th, The Honeyclub(C) Sky Larkin
Fri 15th, Po Na Na(C) Slow Club
Fri 15th, The Old Market(C) Smoke Fairies
Sat 16th, Above Audio(C) Snish
Thu 14th, Unitarian Church(C) Soap & Skin
Thu 14th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) Soft Toy Emergency
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Solid Gold
Sat 16th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) Sophie Hunger
Thu 14th, King & Queen(C) Spires
Thu 14th, The Providence(C) Swanton Bombs
Thu 14th, Arc(C) Swarathma
Fri 15th, Horatios Bar(C) Swarathma
Fri 15th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Sweethead
Fri 15th, The Providence(C) Telegraphs
Sat 16th, Digital(C) Telepathe
Sat 16th, The Hope(C) Televised Crimewave
Thu 14th, Pavilion Theatre(C) The Acorn
Fri 15th, Prince Albert(C) The Alexandria Quartet
Thu 14th, Water Margin(C) The Balky Mule
Thu 14th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) The Big Pink
Fri 15th, Komedia Theatre(C) The Big Pink
Sat 16th, Horatios Bar(C) The Black Box Revelation
Sat 16th, The Brighton Coalition(C) The Boxer Rebellion
Fri 15th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) The Boy Who Trapped The Sun
Fri 15th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) The Brute Chorus
Fri 15th, Concorde 2(C) The Chapman Family
Fri 15th, The Brighton Coalition(C) The Charlatans
Thu 14th, The Volks(C) The Computers
Fri 15th, King & Queen(C) The Crave
Sat 16th, The Parlure Spiegeltent(C) The Deer Tracks
Sat 16th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) The DJ Bootsie Quartet
day TBC, unknown venue(C) The Electric City
day TBC, unknown venue(C) The Electric Flowers
Sat 16th, Hectors House(C) The Gay Blades
Sat 16th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) The Ghost Of A Thousand
day TBC, unknown venue(C) The Ghost Of A Thousand
Fri 15th, King & Queen(C) The Great Shakes
Thu 14th, The Old Market(C) The Handsome Family
Sat 16th, Dome Concert Hall(C) The Hours
Thu 14th, The Corn Exchange(C) The Hundred In The Hands
Thu 14th, Komedia Theatre(C) The Invisible
Fri 15th, Prince Albert(C) The John Steel Singers
Thu 14th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) The Joy Formidable
Fri 15th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) The Joy Formidable
Sat 16th, Water Margin(C) The Joy Formidable
Sat 16th, Komedia Theatre(C) The King Blues
Thu 14th, Latest Music Bar Downstairs(C) The Last Republic
Fri 15th, Horatios Bar(C) The Low Anthem
Thu 14th, The Corn Exchange(C) The Maccabees
Fri 15th, Po Na Na(C) The Mae Shi
Thu 14th, Horatios Bar(C) The Males
Sat 16th, King & Queen(C) The Mark Inside
Fri 15th, Prince Albert(C) The Miserable Rich
Thu 14th, Arc(C) The Moi Non Plus
Thu 14th, Queens Hotel - Sandringham Suite(C) The Moi Non Plus
Thu 14th, Hectors House(C) The New Wine
Fri 15th, Komedia Theatre(C) The New Wine
Fri 15th, Pavilion Theatre(C) The Phantom Band
Thu 14th, Horatios Bar(C) The Pipettes
Fri 15th, Arc(C) The RGBs
Fri 15th, Prince Albert(C) The River Phoenix
Thu 14th, Komedia Theatre(C) The Rumble Strips
Thu 14th, Horatios Bar(C) The She Creatures
Sat 16th, Water Margin(C) The Shiny Brights
Fri 15th, Water Margin(C) The Soft Pack
Sat 16th, Audio(C) The Soft Pack
day TBC, unknown venue(C) The Superfuzz
day TBC, unknown venue(C) The Tallest Man On Earth
Fri 15th, Concorde 2(C) The Teenagers
Fri 15th, The Honeyclub(C) The Temper Trap
Sat 16th, Komedia Theatre(C) The Temper Trap
day TBC, unknown venue(C) The Twilight Sad
Fri 15th, Sallis Benney Theatre(C) The Veils
Sat 16th, Horatios Bar(C) The Veils
Thu 14th, Pavilion Theatre(C) The Week That Was
Fri 15th, Pav Tav (upstairs)(C) The Xcerts
Fri 15th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) The xx
Thu 14th, Digital(C) This Tawdry Affair
Thu 14th, Ocean Rooms (Ground)(C) Thomas Dybdahl
Fri 15th, Redroaster(C) Thomas Dybdahl
Sat 16th, Hectors House(C) Thomas Tantrum
Sat 16th, The Volks(C) Threatmantics
Sat 16th, Pavilion Theatre(C) Three Trapped Tigers
Sat 16th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) Throats
Fri 15th, The Providence(C) Times New Viking
Sat 16th, Water Margin(C) Tin Can Telephone
Thu 14th, The Volks(C) Titus Andronicus
Fri 15th, Water Margin(C) Titus Andronicus
Fri 15th, Audio(C) To The Bones
Thu 14th, Prince Albert(C) Tom Allalone & The 78s
Fri 15th, Prince Albert(C) Tom Allalone & The 78s
Fri 15th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) Trailer Trash Tracys
day TBC, Above Audio(C) Trailer Trash Tracys
Sat 16th, The Brighton Coalition(C) Triggerfinger
Thu 14th, Revenge (1st Floor)(C) Trip
Sat 16th, The Brighton Coalition(C) Tucker
Sat 16th, Concorde 2(C) Turbowolf
Fri 15th, Latest Music Bar Downstairs(C) TV Off
Sat 16th, Komedia Studio Bar(C) TV Off
Fri 15th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) Ulterior
Fri 15th, Above Audio(C) Ultimate Power Duo
Thu 14th, Audio(C) Video Nasties
Thu 14th, Unitarian Church(C) Villagers
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Violens
Thu 14th, Po Na Na(C) Vivian Girls
Fri 15th, Pavilion Theatre(C) Vivian Girls
Sat 16th, The Old Market(C) VV Brown
day TBC, unknown venue(C) Wavves
Thu 14th, The Volks(C) We Are The Ocean
Fri 15th, Ocean Rooms (Basement)(C) We Are Wolves
Sat 16th, Arc(C) We Are Wolves
Thu 14th, Concorde 2(C) We Have Band
Thu 14th, Water Margin(C) We Were Promised Jetpacks
Fri 15th, The Honeyclub(C) We Were Promised Jetpacks
Sat 16th, Pavilion Theatre(C) White Denim
Thu 14th, Hectors House(C) Wintersleep
Fri 15th, The Providence(C) Wintersleep
Sat 16th, Prince Albert(C) Woodpigeon
Sat 16th, Water Margin(C) Your Twenties
Sat 16th, Revenge (2nd Floor)(C) Youves
Sat 16th, The Volks(C) Yves Klein Blue
Thu 14th, The Freebutt(C) Zach Hill

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

The Great Escape 2015
festival listing
last updated: Tue 26th Aug 2014
MNEK's ready
Video of the Day
last updated: Sat 14th Jun 2014
The Great Escape 2014
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 29th Apr 2014

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014
Radio 2 Live In Hyde Park 2014 Sun 14th Sep 2014
Hyde Park, City of Westminster, Greater London
last updated: Mon 8th Sep 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014
Invictus Games Closing Concert 2014 Sun 14th Sep 2014
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Newham, Greater London
last updated: Thu 4th Sep 2014
Bestival 2014 Thu 4th to Sun 7th Sep 2014
Robin Hill Country Park, Downend, Isle of Wight
last updated: Mon 1st Sep 2014
Bestival 2015 Thu 10th to Sun 13th Sep 2015
Robin Hill Country Park, Downend, Isle of Wight
last updated: Fri 12th Sep 2014
Hardwick Live Garden Party 2014 Fri 12th to Sat 13th Sep 2014
Best Western Plus Hardwick Hall Hotel, Sedgefield, County Durham
last updated: Tue 12th Aug 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2013 Wed 26th to Sun 30th Jun 2013
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Jun 2013
Porthcawl Elvis Festival 2014 Fri 26th to Sun 28th Sep 2014
Grand Pavilion, Porthcawl, Bridgend
last updated: Thu 14th Aug 2014
V Festival (Chelmsford) 2014 Sat 16th to Sun 17th Aug 2014
Hylands Park, Chelmsford, Essex
last updated: Tue 19th Aug 2014


Festivals
Shop
About