Bella's Field

Glastonbury Festival 2015

published: Tue 2nd Jun 2015

around the festival site (Theatre & Circus)

Wednesday 24th to Sunday 28th June 2015
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£220 (secured with a deposit) - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 198000
last updated: Thu 18th Jun 2015

Poetry&Words

Friday 26th June

Joaquin Zihuatanejo
Scott Tyrrell
Dan Simpson
Erin Bolens
Gramski    
Carly Brown
Harry Baker
Sara Hirsch
Dreadlock Alien
Paula Varjack
Luke Wright
Vanessa Kisuule
Antosh Wojcik
Wil Greenway
Megan Beech
Rachel Rose Reid
The Antipoet
Rosy Carrick

Saturday 27th June

John Hegley
Porky The Poet    
Murray Lachlan Young
Kayo Chingonyi
Miko Berry
Wil Greenway
Dreadlock Alien
Sara Hirsch
Gramski    
Charlotte Higgins
Antosh Wojcik
Open Mic
Vanessa Kisuule
Jess Green And The Mischief Thieves
The Antipoet
Rosy Carrick

Sunday 28th June

Glastonbury Poetry Slam
Jess Green And The Mischief Thieves
Harry Baker
Kayo Chingonyi
Carly Brown
Pete The Temp
Anna Freeman
Attila The Stockbrocker
Rachel Rose Reid
Miko Berry
Charlotte Higgins
The Antipoet

Sensation Seekers Stage

Thursday 25th June

Wheel Of Four Tunes    
Pete Anderson (Compere)

Friday 26th June

Uncle Funk & The Boogie Wonderband
Illuminaughty Ball
The Beatbox Collective
Wheel Of 4 Tunes
Tom Indeed (Compere)    
Michael Campari & The Solar System
Tourettes Hero & Captain Hotknives
Hazel Anderson (Compere)
Frisky & Mannish
The Bees Knees
Men In Coats
Fatt Matt
Felicity Footloose Show
Jon Hicks
Pete Anderson (Compere)
Professor Elemental
Fraser Hooper
Bowjangles    
Giant Twister With Dick Pulsing    
Arif Ramadan (Compere)

Saturday 27th June

Wheel Of 4 Tunes
Illuminaughty Ball
The Beatbox Collective
Uncle Funk & The Boogie Wonderband
Tom Indeed (Compere)
Michael Campari & The Solar System
Tourettes Hero & Captain Hotknives
Frisky & Mannish
The Bees Knees
Pete Anderson (Compere)    
Men In Coats
Jon Hicks
Felicity Footloose Show
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
Hazel Anderson (Compere)
Professor Elemental
Fraser Hooper
Bowjangles
Giant Twister With Dick Pulsing
Arif Ramadan (Compere)

Sunday 28th June

Uncle Funk & The Boogie Wonderband
Illuminaughty Ball
The Beatbox Collective
Arif Ramadan (Compere)0
Michael Campari & The Solar System
Tourettes Hero & Captain Hotknives
Hazel Anderson (Compere)
Frisky & Mannish
The Bees Knees
Men In Coats
Fatt Matt
Felicity Footloose Show
Jon Hicks
Professor Elemental
Fraser Hooper
Bowjangles
Giant Twister With Dick Pulsing    
Tom Indeed (Compere)

Cabaret Tent

Friday 26th June

Phil Nichol    
Rob Beckett
Tiffany Stevenson
Men In Coats
The Bees Knees
Matt Richardson
Andrew Maxwell (Compere)
Doc Brown
Phil Kay
Emily Bee    
Alasdair Beckett-King
Shappi Khorsandi
Matt Kirshen
Kevin Eldon    
Angie Belcher (Compere)    
Jimeoin
Kernow King
Eleanor Tiernan
The Lounge Kittens
Tom Binns
Juwon Ogungbe
Steve Rawlings    
Jess Robinson With Kirsty Newton
Sally-Anne Hayward (Compere)
Joey Page
Jack Campbell
Les Bubb    
Arthur Smith
Vicky Arlidge
Marcus Brigstocke
Famos Bramwells (Compere)

Saturday 27th June

Andrew Maxwell
Lee Nelson
Tony Law    
Alistair Barrie
Joey Page
Frank Sanazi
Steve Rawlings
Angie Belcher (Compere)
The Bees Knees
Dr John Cooper Clarke
Luke Wright
Mike Garry
Rod Laver    
Jess Robinson With Kirsty Newton
Arthur Smith (Compere)
Stuart Black
Benny Boot
Nick Doody    
Matt Kirshen
Alaisdair Beckett-King
Paul Dabek
Miss Behave (Compere)
Nathan Caton
John Otway
Attila The Stockbroker
Shappi Khorsandi    
Josh Widdicombe    
Steve Gribbin
Jeremy Hardy
Charmaine Hughes (Compere)

Sunday 28th June

Joe Lycett    
Men In Coats
The Bees Knees
Tom Stade    
Steve Rawlings
Eleanor Tiernan    
Barry Castagnola (Comepere)
Stuart Black
Benny Boot
Frank Sanazi
Nick Doody
Emily Bee    
Kenow King    
Shep Huntly (Compere)
Murray Lachlan Young
Matt Richardson
Alex Edelman
Vicky Arlidge
Jack Campbell
Tiffany Stevenson
Rod Laver    
Alistair Barrie
Stuart Goldsmith (Compere)
Tom Binns
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
The Lounge Kittens
Marcus Brigstocke's Policy Unit    
Juwon Ogungbe
Dr Palfi (Compere)

Bella's Field

Thursday 25th June

A Voyage Around My Bedroom
A Voyage Around My Bedroom
Dynamix

Friday 26th June

The People's Front Room
Ozmoses
Chinese Lion
A Voyage Around My Bedroom
The Brooklyn Healer
Daniel McKee
Anyone For Tennis
A Voyage Around My Bedroom
Ozmoses
The People's Front Room    
Scott Walker 'Up Against The Wall'
A Voyage Around My Bedroom
Anyone For Tennis
Daniel Mckee
The Insect Circus Museum
Total Eclipse Of The Head
Sol Cinema
Daemon Or Doppleganger
Spoke-N-Word

Saturday 27th June

The People's Front Room    
Ozmoses
Chinese Lion
A Voyage Around My Bedroom
The Brooklyn Healer
Daniel Mckee
Anyone For Tennis
A Voyage Around My Bedroom
Ozmoses
The People's Front Room
Scott Walker 'Up Against The Wall'
A Voyage Around My Bedroom
Anyone For Tennis
Daniel Mckee
The Insect Circus Museum
Total Eclipse Of The Head
Sol Cinema
Daemon Or Doppleganger
Spoke-N-Word

Sunday 28th June

The People's Front Room
Ozmoses
Chinese Lion
A Voyage Around My Bedroom
The Brooklyn Healer
Daniel Mckee
Anyone For Tennis
A Voyage Around My Bedroom
Ozmoses
The People's Front Room
Scott Walker 'Up Against The Wall'
A Voyage Around My Bedroom
Anyone For Tennis
Daniel Mckee
The Insect Circus Museum
Total Eclipse Of The Head
Sol Cinema
Daemon Or Doppleganger
Spoke-N-Word

A Little More Sensation

Friday 26th June

Fire Fingers
Mamadoo
LEKIDDO - Lord Of The Lobsters!
Jon Hicks
Mute
Lords Of Strut
Lulu's World
Paul Currie
Djuggledy
15:20 - 15:50
Captian Ruin
Billy Kidd Show
Steve Mills
Able Mable
George Orange
Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives
Umami Dance Theatre 

Saturday 27th June

Fire Fingers
Mamadoo
LEKIDDO - Lord Of The Lobsters!
Jon Hicks
Mute
Lords Of Strut
Lulu's World
Paul Currie
Djuggledy
Captian Ruin
Billy Kidd Show
Steve Mills
Able Mable
George Orange
Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives
Umami Dance Theatre

Sunday 28th June

Fire Fingers
Mamadoo
LEKIDDO - Lord Of The Lobsters!
Jon Hicks
Mute
Dan The Hat
Lulu's World
Paul Currie
Djuggledy
Captian Ruin
Billy Kidd Show
Steve Mills
Able Mable
George Orange
Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives
Umami Dance Theatre

Crooner's Corner

Thursday 25th June

Kwabana Lindsay    
Jerri Hart

Friday 26th June

Kwabana Lindsay    
Dolores Delight    
Andy Marshall 1940's Crooner
Mr Peewee The Drumming Puppet
Jerri Hart
Mauro Paganini
14:20 - 14:50
Dolores Delight    
Andy Marshall 1940's Crooner
Jerri Hart
Madame D'orificio
Mauro Paganini

Saturday 27th June

Kwabana Lindsay
Dolores Delight
Andy Marshall 1940's Crooner
Mr Peewee The Drumming Puppet
Jerri Hart
Dolores Delight
Andy Marshall 1940's Crooner
Jerri Hart
Madame D'orificio
Mauro Paganini

Sunday 28th June

Kwabana Lindsay
Dolores Delight
Andy Marshall 1940's Crooner
Mr Peewee The Drumming Puppet
Jerri Hart
Mauro Paganini
Dolores Delight    
Andy Marshall 1940's Crooner
Jerri Hart
Madame D'orificio
Mauro Paganini



Wednesday 24th to Sunday 28th June 2015
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£220 (secured with a deposit) - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 198000
last updated: Thu 18th Jun 2015


latest on this festival

Glastonbury Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017
photo galleries
last updated: Wed 28th Jun 2017