Theatre & Circus

Glastonbury Festival 2014

published: Thu 12th Jun 2014

around the festival site (Theatre & Circus)

Wednesday 25th to Sunday 29th June 2014
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£210 (secured with a deposit) - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 177500
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014

Circus Big Top

Friday 27th June

Briefs
Feeding The Fish
Grant Goldie
Ivan G Torre
Angeliki Nikolakaki
Silvia Pavone
Grant Goldie
The Monster Sideshow
Anna Sand
Josh B Circomedia
Yvette Du Sol
Josh M And Rosie Circomedia
Oceane
Ms. Merlin
Angeliki Nikolakaki
Ivan G Torre
Venus
Paul Evans
Dino Lampa
Leo And Yam
Silvia Pavone
Sebastien Valade
Arbor Circus
Christopher "Anaspitos" Bullzini Presents Equiliberation
Circus Kathmandu
Pete Matthews
Tumbellina
Yvette Du Sol
Zara Macbeth
Black Eagles
Wookey Hole Circus
Jon Udry
Paul Evans
Tumbellina
Zara Macbeth
Bella Kinetica
Nofit Howie
Steve Rawlings
Joanna Palmer
Donald Grant
Arbor Circus
Sebastien Valade
Joanna Palmer
Swing Circus
Excerpt From Flown
Jon Udry
Oceane
Bella Kinetica
Wookey Hole Circus
Big Beat

Saturday 28th June

Briefs
Feeding The Fish
Grant Goldie
Angeliki Nikolakaki
Silvia Pavone
Grant Goldie
The Monster Sideshow
Anna Sand
Josh B Circomedia
Yvette Du Sol
Josh M And Rosie Circomedia
Oceane
Casey Woods
Angeliki Nikolakaki
Ivan G Torre
Venus
Paul Evans
Dino Lampa
Leo And Yam
Silvia Pavone
Sebastien Valade
Arbor Circus
Christopher "Anaspitos" Bullzini Presents Equiliberation
Circus Kathmandu
Rod Laver
Pete Matthews
Tumbellina
Yvette Du Sol
Zara Macbeth
Black Eagles
Wookey Hole Circus
Jon Udry
Paul Evans
Tumbellina
Zara Macbeth
Bella Kinetica
Nofit Howie
Steve Rawlings
Joanna Palmer
Donald Grant
Arbor Circus
Sebastien Valade
Joanna Palmer
Swing Circus
Excerpt From Flown
Jon Udry
Oceane
Bella Kinetica
Wookey Hole Circus
Big Beat

Sunday 29th June

Briefs
Feeding The Fish
Grant Goldie
Angeliki Nikolakaki
Silvia Pavone
Grant Goldie
The Monster Sideshow
Anna Sand
Josh B Circomedia
Ivan G Torre
Josh M And Rosie Circomedia
Oceane
Venus
Paul Evans
Dino Lampa
Leo And Yam
Silvia Pavone
Sebastien Valade
Arbor Circus
Christopher "Anaspitos" Bullzini Presents Equiliberation
Circus Kathmandu
Rod Laver
Pete Matthews
Yvette Du Sol
Zara Macbeth
Black Eagles
Wookey Hole Circus
Jon Udry
Paul Evans
Tumbellina
Bella Kinetica
Nofit Howie
Steve Rawlings
Joanna Palmer
Donald Grant
Arbor Circus
Sebastien Valade
Joanna Palmer
Swing Circus
Excerpt From Flown
Jon Udry
Oceane
Bella Kinetica
Wookey Hole Circus
Big Beat

Outside Circus Stage

Friday 27th June

New York Brass Band
(TBA)
Venus
Herbie Treehead
Rob Roy Collins
The Chain
Monsters Of Schlock
Kiki And Pascal
Le Navet Bête- 'Extravaganza'
Snap Boogie
Gazzo
Maple Staplegun
Dino Lampa
Kiki Bittovabitsch
Mr Vita- The Tnt Show
Carnival Collective

Saturday 28th June

New York Brass Band
(TBA)
Venus
Herbie Treehead
Rob Roy Collins
The Chain
Monsters Of Schlock
Kiki And Pascal
Le Navet Bête- 'Extravaganza'
Snap Boogie
Gazzo
Maple Staplegun
Dino Lampa
Kiki Bittovabitsch
Mr Vita - The TNT Show
Carnival Collective

Sunday 29th June

New York Brass Band
(TBA)
Venus
Herbie Treehead
Rob Roy Collins
The Chain
Monsters Of Schlock
Kiki And Pascal
Le Navet Bête- 'Extravaganza'
Snap Boogie
Gazzo
Maple Staplegun
Dino Lampa
Kiki Bittovabitsch
Mr Vita- The Tnt Show
Carnival Collective

Circus Central

Friday 27th June

Mamadoo
Barren Carrousel    
Snap Boogie    
Pick & Mix Circus
Theaker
Angie Mack    
Barren Carrousel    
Zanzibar    
Caribbean Republic Of Santa Candela    
Gazzo    
Theaker    
Dan The Hat
James Bustar    
Fatt Matt    
Chinese Lion

Saturday 28th June

Mamadoo
Barren Carrousel
Snap Boogie    
Pick & Mix Circus    
Theaker    
Angie Mack    
Barren Carrousel    
Zanzibar    
Caribbean Republic Of Santa Candela
Gazzo
Theaker    
Dan The Hat    
James Bustar    
Fatt Matt    
Chinese Lion

Sunday 29th June

Mamadoo    
Barren Carrousel    
Snap Boogie    
Pick & Mix Circus    
Theaker    
James Bustar    
Barren Carrousel    
Zanzibar    
Caribbean Republic Of Santa Candela
Gazzo    
Theaker    
Dan The Hat    
Angie Mack    
Fatt Matt    
Chinese Lion

The Pavement

Friday 27th June

Billy Kidd    
Mr Vita- 'The TNT Show'
Maple Staplegun    
Zanzibar    
Silver    
Fatt Matt    
Shandy South    
The Mighty Gareth    
Paul Currie    
Pete Dobbing    
Great Dave    
Felicity Footlose Show    
Rob Roy Collins    
Andrew Parkin    
Mike Raffone    
George Orange    
Chinese Lion   

Saturday 28th June

Billy Kidd    
Mr Vita- 'The Tnt Show'
Maple Staplegun    
Zanzibar    
Silver    
Fatt Matt    
Shandy South    
The Mighty Gareth    
Paul Currie    
Pete Dobbing    
Great Dave    
Felicity Footlose Show    
Rob Roy Collins    
Andrew Parkin    
Mike Raffone    
George Orange    
Chinese Lion   

Sunday 29th June

Billy Kidd    
Mr Vita- 'The TNT Show'  
Maple Staplegun    
Zanzibar    
Mike Raffone    
Fatt Matt    
Shandy South    
The Mighty Gareth    
Paul Currie    
Pete Dobbing    
Great Dave    
Felicity Footlose Show    
Rob Roy Collins    
Andrew Parkin    
Silver    
George Orange    
Chinese Lion  

The Gateway

Friday 27th June

James Bustar
The Land Of Giants    
The Low Keys And The Wilder Men
Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives
Bluff'swingueurs    
Big Beat    
New York Brass Band    
Silver    
Carnival Collective    
Herbie Treehead    
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip    
Mal Webb    
The Land Of Giants   

Saturday 28th June

The Land Of Giants    
The Low Keys And The Wilder Men    
Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives    
Bluff'swingueurs    
Big Beat    
New York Brass Band    
Silver    
Carnival Collective    
Herbie Treehead    
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip    
Mal Webb    
The Land Of Giants

Sunday 29th June

The Land Of Giants    
The Low Keys And The Wilder Men    
Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives    
Bluff'swingueurs    
Big Beat    
New York Brass Band    
Silver    
Carnival Collective    
Herbie Treehead    
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip    
Formidable Vegetable Sound System    
The Land Of Giants

La Folly

Friday 27th June

External Combustion    
External Combustion    
Elena Marina    
Heidi Hickling Moore    
Triples Trapeze    
Elena Marina    
Heidi Hickling Moore    
Triples Trapeze   

Saturday 28th June

External Combustion    
External Combustion    
Elena Marina    
Heidi Hickling Moore    
Triples Trapeze    
Elena Marina    
Heidi Hickling Moore    
Triples Trapeze   

Sunday 29th June

External Combustion    
External Combustion    
Elena Marina    
Heidi Hickling Moore    
Triples Trapeze    
Elena Marina    
Heidi Hickling Moore    
Triples Trapeze   

Maverick Stage

Friday 27th June

The Very Devils    
The Lounge Kittens     
Sam Sebastian    
Professor Elemental     
Pete Dobbing    
The Monsters of Schlock
Miss Behave    
Les Ooh La Las     
Jon Udry    
Jay Rawlings     
George Egg    
Frank Sanazi     
Donald Grant    
Delores Delight     
Casey Wood    
Captain Id Of Splott     
Adrienne Truscott

Saturday 28th June

The Very Devils    
The Sirens    
Steve Rawlings    
Sam Sebastian     
Rod Laver    
Pick'n' Mix
Pete Dobbing    
Miss Behave     
Les Ooh La Las    
Jay Rawlings     
Grant Goldie    
George Egg    
Donald Grant    
Dan The Hat    
Captain Id Of Splott     
Briefs: The Second Coming
Bella Kinetica
Adrienne Truscott

Sunday 29th June

The Very Devils    
Rachel Ponsonby     
Pete Dobbing    
Miss Behave     
Les Ooh La Las    
Kevin Brooking     
Jay Rawlings    
James Bustar     
Grant Goldie    
Donald Grant     
Captain Id Of Splott    
Briefs: The Second Coming
Bella Kinetica
Adrienne Truscott



Wednesday 25th to Sunday 29th June 2014
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£210 (secured with a deposit) - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 177500
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014


latest on this festival

Glastonbury Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017
photo galleries
last updated: Wed 28th Jun 2017