Bella's Field

Glastonbury Festival 2014

published: Thu 5th Jun 2014

around the festival site (9)

Wednesday 25th to Sunday 29th June 2014
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£210 (secured with a deposit) - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 177500
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014

Poetry&Words

Friday 27th June

The Fugitives
Sara-Jane Arbury
Abe Nouk
Kevin P. Gilday
Marcus Moore
Stephen James Smith
Molly Case
Jonny Fluffypunk
Aisling Fahey
Antosh Wojcik
Sally Jenkinson
Raymond Antrobus
Andy Craven-Griffiths
Jess Green
Chris Redmond
Benita Johnson (Pre-Show)

Saturday 28th June

John Hegley
Jonny Fluffypunk
Aisling Fahey
Abe Nouk
Scott Tyrrell
Porky The Poet Aka Phill Jupitus
Molly Case
The Antipoet
Andy Craven-Griffiths
Chris Redmond
Open Mic (Hosted By Stephen James Smith)
Sally Jenkinson
Kevin P. Gilday
Benita Johnson (Pre-Show)

Sunday 29th June

Slam (Hosted By Marcus Moore And Sara-Jane Arbury)
Helen Gregory
Deanna Rodger
Victoria Shineman
Raymond Antrobus
Rob Auton (Poet In Residence)
Michael Rosen
Atilla The Stockbroker
Jess Green
Scott Tyrrell
Antosh Wojcik
Benita Johnson (Pre-Show)

Sensation Seekers Stage

Thursday 26th June

Wheel Of Four Tunes

Friday 27th June

Wheel Of Four Tunes
(TBA)
Les Ooh La Las
The Iluminaughty Ball
Weapons Of Mass Percussion
The Beatbox Collective
The Monsters Of Schlock
The Sirens
George Egg
Touretteshero and Captain Hotknives
Felicity Footloose Show
Michael Campari And The Solar System
George Orange
Professor Elemental
Scarlet Lady
The Beaubowbelles
Giant Twister With Matt Barnard

Saturday 28th June

Wheel Of Four Tunes
The Cuban Brothers
Les Ooh La Las
The Iluminaughty Ball
Weapons Of Mass Percussion
The Beatbox Collective
The Monsters Of Schlock
The Sirens
George Egg
Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives
Felicity Footloose Show
Michael Campari And The Solar System
George Orange
Professor Elemental
Scarlet Lady
The Beaubowbelles
Giant Twister With Matt Barnard

Sunday 29th June

The Iluminaughty Ball
Weapons Of Mass Percussion
The Beatbox Collective
The Monsters Of Schlock
The Sirens
George Egg
Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives
Felicity Footloose Show
Michael Campari And The Solar System
George Orange
(TBA)
Scarlet Lady
The Beaubowbelles
Giant Twister With Matt Barnard

Cabaret Tent

Friday 27th June

Phil Nichol
Mark Steel
Holly Walsh
Tom Stade
Tony Law
Pete Matthews
Feeding The Fish
Nick Doody
Phil Kay
Les Ooh La Las
The Cuban Brothers
Paul Currie
Shazia Mirza
Vicky Arlidge
Steve Rawlings
Shappi Koursandie
(TBA)
Faces Of Disco
Emily Bee
Eleanor Teirnan
Four Poofs & A Piano
The Lounge Kittens
Josh Widdicome
Kevin Eldon
Josie Long
Eliott Steel
Steve Gribbin
Atilla The Stockbroker

Saturday 28th June

Lee Nelson
Craig Campbell
Marcus Brigstocke
Feeding The Fish
Matt Richardson
Simon Evans
Paul Dabek
Les Ooh La Las
Cardboard Fox
Frank Sanazi
Four Poofs & A Piano
Frank Sanazi
(TBA)
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
Vicky Arlidge
Tom Binns
Stuart Goldsmith
Steve Rawlings
Pete Matthews
John Otway
Atilla The Stockbroker
Rod Laver
Mitch Benn
Eleanor Teirnan
Matt Kirshen
Emily Bee
(TBA)
Arthur Smith
Jeremy Hardy

Sunday 29th June

Doc Brown
Andrew Maxwell
Feeding The Fish
Simon Evans
Joey Page
Les Ooh La Las
Matt Richardson
Frank Sanazi
Steve Rawlings - Blue Comedy
Frank Sanazi
Eleanor Teirnan
Nathan Caton
(TBA)
Kernow King
Alasdair Beckett-King
Paul Dabek
Paul Currie
Rod Laver
Vicky Arlidge
Emily Bee
Mitch Benn
Sally-Anne Hayward
(TBA)
Pete Matthews
Nick Doody
Mark Steel
Robin Ince
(TBA)
Marcus Brigstocke's Policy Unit
The Lounge Kittens

Bella's Bridge

Friday 27th June

Andy Marshall    
Delores Delight    
Jerri Hart    
Railroad Bill    
Andy Marshall    
Delores Delight    
Jerri Hart    
Railroad Bill   

Saturday 28th June

Andy Marshall    
Delores Delight    
Jerri Hart    
Railroad Bill    
Andy Marshall    
Delores Delight    
Jerri Hart    
Railroad Bill   

Sunday 29th June

Andy Marshall    
Delores Delight    
Jerri Hart    
Railroad Bill    
Andy Marshall    
Delores Delight    
Jerri Hart    
Railroad Bill   

Bella's Field

Friday 27th June

The People's Front Room
Ramshacklicious     
Glam Stan    
The Anthropic Organ    
Titilate And Create    
The Anthropic Organ    
Glam Stan    
The People's Front Room
The Anthropic Organ    
Stuff And Things    
Scott Walker's 'Up Against The Wall'
Glam Stan    
Total Eclipse Of The Head    
Insect Circus Museum    
Sketch Ouy With Rose Popay    
Daemon And Doppelganger    
Sam Sebastian    
Sol Cinema 

Saturday 28th June

The People's Front Room    
Ramshacklicious     
Glam Stan    
The Anthropic Organ    
Cardisry With Daniel John    
Titilate And Create    
The Anthropic Organ    
Glam Stan    
The People's Front Room    
Stuff And Things    
Scott Walker's 'Up Against The Wall'    
The Anthropic Organ    
Glam Stan    
Total Eclipse Of The Head    
Insect Circus Museum    
Sketch Ouy With Rose Popay    
The Anthropic Organ    
Daemon And Doppelganger
Sam Sebastian    
Sol Cinema   

Sunday 29th June

The People's Front Room    
Ramshacklicious     
Glam Stan    
The Anthropic Organ    
Cardisry With Daniel John    
Titilate And Create    
The Anthropic Organ    
Glam Stan    
The People's Front Room    
Stuff And Things    
Scott Walker's 'Up Against The Wall'    
The Anthropic Organ    
Glam Stan    
Total Eclipse Of The Head    
Insect Circus Museum    
Sketch Ouy With Rose Popay    
Daemon And Doppelganger
Sam Sebastian    
Sol Cinema

A Little More Sensation

Friday 27th June

Village Disco
Mamadoo    
LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters!
Gloriator    
Hijinx Theatre    
Caribbean Republic Of Santa Candela
Dan The Hat    
Faces Of Disco
The Beatbox Collective    
Angie Mack    
Shandy South    
Great Dave    
Paul Currie    
Billy Kidd    
Hijinx Theatre   

Saturday 28th June

Village Disco    
Mamadoo    
LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters!
Gloriator    
Hijinx Theatre    
Caribbean Republic Of Santa Candela
Dan The Hat    
Faces Of Disco    
The Beatbox Collective
Angie Mack    
Shandy South    
Great Dave    
Paul Currie    
Billy Kidd    
Hijinx Theatre

Sunday 29th June

Village Disco    
Mamadoo    
LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters!
Gloriator    
Hijinx Theatre    
Caribbean Republic Of Santa Candela    
Dan The Hat    
Faces Of Disco    
The Beatbox Collective    
Angie Mack    
Shandy South    
Great Dave    
Paul Currie    
Billy Kidd    
Hijinx Theatre   



Wednesday 25th to Sunday 29th June 2014
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£210 (secured with a deposit) - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 177500
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014


latest on this festival

Glastonbury Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017
photo galleries
last updated: Wed 28th Jun 2017