Theatre, Circus and Cabaret

Glastonbury Festival 2013

published: Mon 17th Jun 2013

Wednesday 26th to Sunday 30th June 2013
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£205 (secured with a £50 deposit) - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 177500
last updated: Mon 24th Jun 2013

 

Theatre, Circus and Cabaret

Circus Big Top

Friday 28th June
Incandescence Presents Ezemerelda's Night Circus
Feeding The Fish
Miss Radida
Adam Winrich
Will-O’-The Wisp – Flame Arts
Fire Fingers – 'Ms Flames'
Sebastien Valade
Magic Singh
Angie Mack
Pirates Of The Carabina Present Flown
Long Shadow Stilt Theatre
Will Davis
Yvette Du Sol
F-Art
Thom Sellectomy
Trigger Finger
Laura Tikka
Yam Doyev
Silvia Pavone
Bob Hartman
Arbor Circus
Leapin' Louie
Black Eagles
Circle Ascent
Sebastien Valade
F-Art
Yvette Du Sol
Wookey Hole Circus
Donald Grant
Laura Tikka
Circus Kathmandu
Barny And Juliet – 'A Balloon Affair'
Silvia Pavone
Kinesics Collective
Arbor Circus
Coreo Hazzard
Circomedia
Jessica Arpin
Wookey Hole Circus
Rhythm Wave


Saturday 29th June
Incandescence Presents Ezemerelda's Night Circus
Feeding The Fish
Miss Radida
Will-O'-The Wisp – Flame Arts
Fire Fingers – 'Ms Flames'
Kinesics Collective
Sebastien Valade
Long Shadow Stilt Theatre
Silvia Pavone
Magic Singh
Adam Winrich
Thom Sellectomy
Will Davis
Circomedia
Angie Mack
Rod Laver
Pirates Of The Carabina Present Flown
F-Art
Donald Grant
Laura Tikka
Yvette Du Sol
Circus Kathmandu
Silvia Pavone
Arbor Circus
Black Eagles
Circle Ascent
Sebastien Valade
F-Art
Leapin' Louie
Wookey Hole Circus
Bob Hartmanv Laura Tikka
Coreo Hazzard Yam Doyev
Yvette Du Sol
Barny And Juliet – 'A Balloon Affair'
Jessica Arpin
Arbor Circus
Wookey Hole Circus
Trigger Finger
Rhythm Wave


Sunday 30th June
Incandescence Presents Ezemerelda's Night Circus
Will-O'-The Wisp – Flame Arts
Feeding The Fish
Adam Winrich
Sebastien Valade
Magic Singh
Angie Mack
Fire Fingers – 'Ms Flames'
Pirates Of The Carabina Present Flown
Yvette Du Sol
Miss Radida
Silvia Pavone
F-Art
Thom Sellectomy
Sebastien Valade
Arbor Circus
Rod Laver
Yam Doyev
Laura Tikka
Barny And Juliet – 'A Balloon Affair'
Bob Hartmanv Black Eagles
Circle Ascent
F-Art
Leapin' Louie
Long Shadow Stilt Theatre
Coreo Hazzard
Wookey Hole Circus
Kinesics Collective
Circomedia
Donald Grant
Arbor Circus
Circus Kathmandu
Jessica Arpin
Trigger Finger
Silvia Pavone
Wookey Hole Circus
Big Beat

Outside Circus

Friday 28th June
Mundo Jazz
Lords Of Strut
Leapin' Louie
Gazzo
Venus
Thom Sellectomy
Fraser Hooper
Shirley Sunflower
Jessica Arpin
Monsters Of Schlock
Bill Ferguson
Kiki And Pascal
Jason Maverick
Twin Tango
Steve Aruni And Henry The Groover
Gareth Jones
Carnival Collective


Saturday 29th June
Mundo Jazz
Lords Of Strut
Leapin' Louie
Gazzo
Venus
Thom Sellectomy
Fraser Hooper
Shirley Sunflower
Jessica Arpin
TBC
Bill Ferguson
Kiki And Pascal
Jason Maverick
Twin Tango
Steve Aruni And Henry The Groover
Gareth Jones
Carnival Collective

Cabaret Tent

Friday 28th June
Nick Doody
Cocoloco
Mark Watson
Paul Nathan
Shazia Mirza
Abandoman
Tom Craine
Holly Walsh
Josh Widdicombe
Les Ooh La Las
Josie Long
Donald Grant
4 Poofs And A Piano
Bob Hartman
Rhythm Wave
Andy Parsons
Steve Gribbin
Bob Hartman
Attila The Stockbroker
Carrivick Sisters
Marcus Brigstock's Policy Unit
Aisle 16
Big Beat
Matt Kirshen
Feeding The Fish
Phil Nicol
Men In Coats


Saturday 29th June
Brendon Burns
Les Ooh La Las
Feeding The Fish
Mark Watson
Abandoman
Cocoloco
Lost Locos
Rhythm Wave
Paul Nathan
Arthur Smith
Rod Laver
Mitch Benn
Paul Nathan
Simon Evans
Men In Coats
Marcus Brigstocke
Bob Hartman
4 Poofs And A Piano
Kevin Eldon
Jeremy Hardy
Katherine Ryan
Torann Drums
Bob Hartman
Luke Wright
Attila The Stockbroker
Carrivick Sisters
Aisle 16
Donald Grant
Infinite Monkey Cage


Sunday 30th June
Andrew Maxwell
Feeding The Fish
Phil Nicol
Cocoloco
Tom Deacon
Abandoman
Phil Kay
Paul Nathan
Simon Evans
Men In Coats
Simon Munnery
Les Ooh La Las
Mitch Benn
Lost Locos
Tiffany Stevenson
Donald Grant
Nathan Caton
Rod Laver
Bob Hartman
Robin Ince
John Otway
Doc Brown
Bob Hartman
Big Beat
Joey Page
Aisle 16
Rhythm Wave

 

 

A Little More Sensation

Friday 28th June

LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters!
Steve Aruni & Henry The Groover
The Scarlet Lady
The Lords Of Strut
Herbie Treehead
Vinyl Burns
Great Dave
Mr H
Mr Vita
Felicity Footloose Show
The Silly People
Fatt Matt
Faces Of Disco
Mable Staplegun
Djuggledy


Saturday 29th June
LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters!
Steve Aruni & Henry The Groover
The Scarlet Lady
The Lords Of Strut
Herbie Treehead
Vinyl Burns
Great Dave
Mr H
Mr Vita
Felicity Footloose Show
The Silly People
Fatt Matt
Faces Of Disco
Mable Staplegun
Djuggledy


Sunday 30th June
LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters!
Steve Aruni & Henry The Groover
The Scarlet Lady
The Lords Of Strut
Herbie Treehead
Vinyl Burns
Great Dave
Mr H
Mr Vita
Felicity Footloose Show
Fatt Matt
Faces Of Disco
Mable Staplegun
Djuggledy

Gateway Riser

Friday 28th June
Guns Of Navarone 
Land Of The Giants 
Railroad Bill 
Bluff'swingueurs 
Armagh Rhymers 
Herbie Treehead 
Maia 
Anyone For Tennis? 
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip 
LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters! 
Land Of The Giants

Saturday 29th June
Guns Of Navarone 
Land Of The Giants 
Railroad Bill 
Bluff'swingueurs 
Armagh Rhymers 
Herbie Treehead 
Maia 
Anyone For Tennis? 
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip 
LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters! 
Land Of The Giants

Sunday 30th June
Guns Of Navarone 
Land Of The Giants 
Railroad Bill 
Bluff'swingueurs 
Armagh Rhymers 
Herbie Treehead 
Maia 
Anyone For Tennis? 
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip 
LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters! 
Land Of The Giants

Pavement Riser

Friday 28th June
Silver
Vinyl Burns
Jason Maverick
The Famous Rubberband Boy
Franktastiko
The Mighty Gareth
Paul Currie
Felicity Footloose Show
Fatt Matt
Beautiful Stu
Zanzibar
Reality Tv Me
Shandy South
Mr H
Billy Kidd
Great Dave
Rob Roy Collins
Che Chaplin
Chinese Lion

Saturday 29th June
Silver
Vinyl Burns
Jason Maverick
The Famous Rubberband Boy
Franktastiko
The Mighty Gareth
Paul Currie
Felicity Footloose Show
Fatt Matt
Beautiful Stu
Zanzibar
Reality Tv Me
Shandy South
Mr H
Billy Kidd
Great Dave
Rob Roy Collins
Che Chaplin
Chinese Lion

Sunday 30th June
Silver
Vinyl Burns
Jason Maverick
The Famous Rubberband Boy
Franktastiko
The Mighty Gareth
Paul Currie
Felicity Footloose Show
Fatt Matt
Beautiful Stu
Zanzibar
Reality Tv Me
Shandy South
Mr H
Billy Kidd
Great Dave
Rob Roy Collins
Che Chaplin
Chinese Lion


Circus Central

Friday 28th June
Franktastiko
Zanzibar
The Silly People
Silver
Generic Derek
Jessica Arpin
The Famous Rubberband Boy
Rob Roy Collins
Adam Winrich
Gazzo
Mable Staplegun
Djuggledy
Mr Vita
Reality Tv Me
Railroad Bill
Chinese Lion

Saturday 29th June
Franktastiko
Zanzibar
The Silly People
Silver
Generic Derek
Jessica Arpin
The Famous Rubberband Boy
Rob Roy Collins
Adam Winrich
Gazzo
Mable Staplegun
Djuggledy
Mr Vita
Reality Tv Me
Railroad Bill
Chinese Lion

Sunday 30th June
Franktastiko
Zanzibar
Silver
Generic Derek
Jessica Arpin
The Famous Rubberband Boy
Rob Roy Collins
Adam Winrich
Gazzo
Mable Staplegun
Djuggledy
Mr Vita
Reality Tv Me
Railroad Bill
Chinese Lion



Wednesday 26th to Sunday 30th June 2013
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£205 (secured with a £50 deposit) - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 177500
last updated: Mon 24th Jun 2013


latest on this festival

Glastonbury Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017
photo galleries
last updated: Wed 28th Jun 2017