Glastonbury Festival line-up

Glastonbury Festival 2011

published: Mon 13th Jun 2011

around the festival site (Pyramid)

Wednesday 22nd to Sunday 26th June 2011
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£195 - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 175000
last updated: Wed 29th Jun 2011

The line-up for this year's Glastonbury Festival has begun to be revealed. There are a few more of the smaller stages to be announced, and a few special guests to be confirmed.

The full line-up released so far is as follows:

PYRAMID
Friday 24th June
U2
Morrissey
Biffy Clyro
BB King
Wu Tang Clan
Two Door Cinema Club
Metronomy
Master Musicians of Jajouka

Saturday 25th June
Coldplay
Elbow
Paolo Nutini
Tinie Tempah
Rumer
The Gaslight Anthem
Tame Impala
Stornoway

Sunday 26th June
Beyoncé
Pendulum
Plan B
Paul Simon
Laura Marling
Don McLean
The Low Anthem
The Fisherman's Friends

OTHER STAGE
Friday 24th June
Primal Scream
Mumford & Sons
Fleet Foxes
Bright Eyes
The Wombats
The Vaccines
The Naked & Famous
Brother
Chipmunk

Saturday 25th June
The Chemical Brothers
White Lies
Friendly Fires
Jimmy Eat World
The Kills
Jessie J
Twilight Singers
Treetop Flyers
Alice Gold

Sunday 26th June
Queens of the Stone Age
Kaiser Chiefs
The Eels
TV on the Radio
Bombay Bicycle Club
The Noisettes
Cold War Kids
Clare Maguire

JOHN PEEL
Friday 24th June
DJ Shadow
Example
The Coral
I Am Kloot
Darwin Deez
Cage the Elephant
Miles Kane
Mona
Stonefield
Cocoon

Saturday 25th June
Glasvegas
Battles
Noah and the Whale
The Horrors
Warpaint
Anna Calvi
Dry the River
Yuck
Brave Yesterday

Sunday 26th June
The Streets
Robyn
Hurts
The Vaccines
Everything Everything
OK Go
The Joy Formidable
Foster the People
The Raghu Dixit Project
My Tiger My Timing

WEST HOLTS
Friday 24th June
Cee Lo Green
Chase & Status
Jimmy Cliff
Heliocentrics with Mulatu
Little Dragon
Gonjasufi
Dengue Fever
Ziriguidum
Plus, Shlomo will be doing rolling skits between acts.

Saturday 25th June
Big Boi
Janelle Monae
Aloe Blacc
Fool's Gold
Omar Souleyman
Brandt Brauer Frick
Nicolas Jaar
Narasirato
London Afrobeat Collective

Sunday 26th June
Kool & the Gang
Hercules And Love Affair
The Go! Team
Duane Eddy
Bellowhead
Jah Wobble & The Nippon Dub Ensemble
Jamie Woon
Hidden Orchestra

THE PARK
Friday 24th June
Crystal Castles
Caribou
Special Guests
Big Audio Dynamite
Warpaint
Jenny & Johnny
Caitlin Rose
Dylan Le Blanc
Group Love
Narasirato

Saturday 25th June
Wild Beasts
James Blake
Special Guests
Tame Impala
The Walkmen
Graham Coxon
Those Dancing Days
About Group
Balearic Folk Orchestra
Ellen & The Escapades

Sunday 26th June
Gruff Rhys
Lykke Li
John Grant
The Bees
James Vincent McMorrow
Jonny
Sea of Bees
The Pierces
Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica

THE STONEBRIDGE BAR
Thursday 24th June (2pm-3am)
Baggy Mondays
Pump Up The Volume
Ultimate Power
Yacht Rock
Optimo
Sounds Familiar The Music Quiz
Heavenly Jukebox presents HVN JBX

Friday 24th June (1pm-5am)
R+S presents James Blake (DJ set), Space Dimension Controller and Wild Geese Stonebridge residents
Mister Sushi and Roxanne Roll
DELS
Kwes
Sampha
Heavenly Jukebox presents HVN JBX
Conquering Animal Sound
Heavenly Jukebox presents HVN JBX


Saturday 25th June (1pm-5am)
Ross Allen presents The Meltdown with Toddla T, Players Ball, The Heatwave + Brian Morrison
Stonebridge residents
Riddim and Soul
Hip Hop Karaoke
Musical Bingo
The Barrett Family

Sunday 26th June (1pm-4am)
Jackmaster
Time and Space Machine
Pete Fowler (Seahawks / Monsterism)
The Schizodelic Sound
Stonebridge residents
Smooth Sailing
Hip Hop Karaoke
Musical Bingo
The Endeacott Family

EAST DANCE
Friday 24th June
Fatboy Slim
Fatboy v Carl Cox
Carl Cox
Ke$ha
The Midnight Beast
Katy B
Fenech-Soler
Mike Posner
Beardyman
Terror Danjah presents Hard Drive
DJ Baby Malc - DJ & Compare

Saturday 25th June
Professor Green
Devlin
Labrinth
Wretch 32
Jodie Connor
MistaJam
Giggs
Skepta
Yasmin
MZ Bratt
P Money
Griminal
RoxXxan
Comperes Mista Jam and DJ Cameo

Sunday 26th June
Pete Tong
The Japanese Popstars
Steve Lawler
Claude Von Stroke
Azari & 111
DJ Shepdog
NZ ShapeShifter
DJ Shepdog
Funkagenda & Chris Lake B2B
Mark Knight
Matt Hardwick

OXLYERS IN WEST
Friday 24th June
Annie Mac
Erol Alkan
James Holden
Jamie xx
Sbtrkt
the Jim Jones Revue
the King Blues
Guillemots
Emmy The Great
Summer Camp
Dry The River
Danny And The Champs

Saturday 25th June
John Digweed
Sander Kleinenberg with DEV
Yousef
DJ Zinc
Krafty Kuts
Dreadzone
Cherry Ghost
Patrick Wolf
Pulled Apart By Horses
Brother
Fujiya and Miyagi
The Phoenix Foundation
Exlovers

Sunday 26th June
Subfocus & ID
Photek
DJ Fresh
Caspa & Rod Azlan
Skream & Benga
Joker
Metronomy
dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip
Egyptian Hip Hop
Crystal Fighters
thecocknbullkid
Esben And The Witch
Mirrors

WOW! STAGE
Thursday 23rd June
Netsky
Maya Jane Coles
Julio Bashmore
Ms Dynamite
Trolley Snatcha
Addison Groove
Ke$ha

Friday 24th June
Subb-an ft Beckfod
Futureboogie
Soul Clap
Tensnake
Greg Wilson
Eglo Records feat Floating Points
Endian
Maxxi Soundsystem
Dead Rose Music Company
Starsmith
Feel The Real Soundsystem

Saturday 25th June
Nero
Redlight & Dread MC
Digital Soundboy Soundsystem
Toddla T & MC Serocee
Neneh Cherry
Danny Byrd
Maverick Sabre
Flux Pavilion
Diafrix
True Tiger
Loadstar
Mensah B2B Eddie K
Interface
Lewah
Koast - compere

Sunday 26th June
Rebel Rave ft Seth Troxler
Mount Kimbie
Bonobo (DJ Set)
Dels
Ghostpoet
Hyetal
Electric Wire Hustle
Space Dimension Controller
Lone
Applepips ft Appleblim & Al Tourettes Benny Blanco

CUBEHENGE
Friday 24th June
Bobby Friction
Craig Charles DJ Set
Crazy P Soundsystem
Lethal Bizzle (Live)
Oh Land (Live)
Kraak and Smaak DJ Set
Diffstep (Live)
Stinkahbell
Little Miss DJ

Saturday 25th June
Example & DJ Wire
DJ Vadim presents The Electric
Dub Pistols Soundsystem
Brandt Brauer Frick
Gold Panda
Alex Metric
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Dirtyphonics
Not Squares
Orphan 101 & Bloodman

Sunday 26th June
The Mighty Jah Shaka Sound System (live)

PUSSY PARLURE
Thursday 23rd June
NZShapeShifter
Julien Dyne + Parks
Ladi 6
Ayesha
Electric Wire Hustle
Benny Tones
Electric Empire
Ronit
Benny Tones
Bella Kalolo

Friday 24th June
Underground Rebel Bingo Club
Nick Warren Cosmic Disco Set
The Nextmen feat MC Wrec
DJ Task
King Kapisi
Kormac (DJ Set)
Dominque Young Unique
DJ Delay
Black Jesus Experience
Malachai Sound System
Tropics

Saturday 25th June
Iration Steppas
Sticky + The Heatwave
Dub from Atlantis
Prince Fatty
Mista Savona
DJ Derek
Gentleman's Dub Club
RSD
Submotion Orchestra
SledgeHeadBristol
DJ Giuliano
DJ Badly

Sunday 26th June
Andy Butler
Foreign Beggars
Ghetto Funk All Stars
Benny Tones
Electric Empire
Ayesha
Natalia Kills
Bella Kalolo
Spoek Mathambo
Randy & Earl's Old Record Club
Alex Clare
Ronit
Movin' Melvin Brown
Vid Warren

MAGIC BUBBLE
Thursday 24th June
Sancho Panza
Crazy P Soundsystem
DIY

Friday 24th June
Electric Wire Hustle
Dub FX ft Flower Fairy and Snareophobe
High Rankin
Mista Savona
J-Treole
Infinite Scale
The Beekeepers
Jalapeno Soundsystem
Basements Freaks
Jalapeno Soundsystem
Visions Of Trees
Lovelle
Kangaroo Moon

Saturday 25th June
King Kapisi
We Don't Play
DJ Storm
Loonaloop
Cheeky Crew
Not Squares
DJ Andromeda
Alpine
DeLooze
Paper Crows

Sunday 26th June
Sancho Panza
Julien Dyne feat Parks
Ladi6
The 2 Bears
Doman & Gooding
La Bomba Soundsystem
Black Jesus Experience
Eclectic Ballroom
Dan Johnston

HEDS PARTY (radio headphone disco)
Thursday 24th June
Propaganda DJs
Loll
Neil Scott
Smoke Eaters
Queen Bee
Quivver
Western Soul
Leo the Amateur
Ed Karney
DJ Bunjy

Friday 24th June
Propaganda DJs
Smoke Eaters
The Kleptones
Novak 3D Disco
John & Monkey
Paul Gillies
Ali Rez
Sparky
Ed Karney
Nice Up! Soundsystem

Saturday 25th June
Propaganda DJs
Swaparama
DJ Andromeda
Sparky
Western Soul
DJ Amo
Just a Couple of Mums
Nice Up! Soundsystem

Sunday 26th June
Propaganda DJs
Neil Scott
The Kleptones
Novak 3D Disco
Dan Mills
Paul Gillies
Steve Earley
Loll
DJ Amo
Sparky

SPIRIT OF 71
Thursday 23rd June
A Guy Called Gerald with Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
Martin Stone and Friends
Opening Ceremony with Special Guests
Yorke Dance Project

Friday 24th June
Charles Hazlewood All Stars -'Tubular Bells Project'
Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
Melanie
Yorke Dance Project
The Crazy World of Arthur Brown
Yorke Dance Project
Edgar Broughton
Murray Lachlan Young
Marsupialami
Bex Marshall
Edgar Broughton
Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Raja Ram
Tom E Lewis and Friends
Abraham Sanyang & Moussa Kouyate
Noel Harrison Trio and friends
Solstice String Quartet
Yorke Dance Project

Saturday 25th June
Funktion One Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House A Guy Called Gerald with Funktion One Experimental Soundfield Terry Reid
Linda Lewis
Nick Lowe
Murray Lachlan Young
Mick Farren with The Last Men Standing
BJ Cole and Emily Burridge
Charlie Dore & the Hula Valley Orchestra
Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Steve Hillage
Noel Harrison Trio and friends
Solstice String Quartet
Yorke Dance Project

Sunday 26th June
Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House
System 7
Nik Turner's Space Ritual
Robyn Hitchcock and the Imaginary Band
Chris Jagger Atcha Band
Murray Lachlan Young
Gringo Ska
Last Star Pilot
Nigel Mazyln Jones
Avalonian Free State Choir

G STAGE
Friday 24th June
Asian Dub Foundation
Nihal
Younger Brother
Robert Babicz
Engine Earz
Dub FX
Pathaan
Nathan Flutebox Lee
Shpongle DJ Set
Sashi & The Wild Beans

Saturday 25th June
Lee Scratch Perry
Don Letts
Gaudi
James Monro
Prem Joshua
DJ Yoda
Black Jesus Experience
Tom E Lewis and friends
Baku Dan and Moussa Kouyate
RSVP
3 Daft Monkeys

Sunday 26th June
Stereo MC's
Plump DJs
Pretty Lights
Freestylers
Herve
Modestep
London Elektricty
Camo & Krooked
Mr Nice
The Correspondents
Chris Tofu
Cassetteboy + DJ Rubbish

GLADE LOUNGE
Thursday 23rd June BangFace
Saint Acid & The Bang Face Hard Crew
The Teknoist
Bizzy B
Bangface All Stars
2 Bad Mice
Squire of Gothos
Dave Skywalker

Friday 24th June InSpiral
Gaudi
Laughing Buddha
James Monro
Liquid Ross
Aliji
Mirror System

Saturday 25th June Glade Party
Dave Seaman
Metroboy
Jalapeno All Stars
Ben & Lex

Sunday 26th June London Electro Swing Club
Le KKC Orchestra
John Bingly Bongly
Switch
Don Johnston
Special Guest
Tall Will

SPIRIT OF 71 CAFE
Wednesday 22nd June
Michael Eavis Q & A with Dom
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing

Thursday 23rd June
Tom E Lewis
Travelling Libraries
Rory Motion - Comic
Steve Marshall - The Ballad of Genrous John
Malcolm Boyle - Readings from The Madcap
Roy Hutchins - Heathcote Williams Poems

Friday 24th June
Folkface
Howard Marks - Spoken Word
Special guests TBA
Arthur Brown - Interview and Q&A with Dom
Howard Marks - Spoken Word
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing

Saturday 25th June
Glastonbury the Movie - Film
Avalon a field in Glastonbury - Film
Malcolm Boyle - Montage from The Madcap
Howard Marks - spoken word
Paul Goman - Barney Bubbles Sound and Vision Show
Atilla the Stockbroker - The Coldplay alternative
Mick Farren - Stage Discussion with Dom
Gregory Sams - Wonderful Global Change
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing

Sunday 26th June
Gregory Sams - Wonderful Global Change
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing
Paul Goman - Book signing & Q&A with Dom
Live stage discussion: Artisic legacy of designer Barney Bubbles
with Paul Gorman, Billy Bragg, John Cooper Clarke & Jeff Dexter
Howard Marks - Spoken Word

SNAKEPIT
Wednesday 22nd June
TNT DJs, pole stars, cocktails!

Thursday 23rd June
TNT DJs, caged sirens, more cocktails!

Friday 24th June
Tankus the Henge
Los Albertos
Hot pole dancing action, caged beauties, TNT DJs, fork tongued cabaret and exotic cocktails. NO TATTOO NO ENTRY
Junkyard Scientists
With Love From Humans
Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica

Saturday 25th June
THePETEBOX
J-Treole
Pole stars, lustful sirens, the best music. Viral Tattoos, NO TATTOO NO ENTRY.
The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
The Morning Orchestra
Major Major

Sunday 26th June
Le KKC Orchestra
Usual Players
Lustful cage dancers, hot pole star dancers, tattoo parlour, Galaxy AV. NO TATTOO, NO VIRUS, NO ENTRY!
Top Shelf Jazz
Fat 45r
Tallulah and the Bakerlites

TRIPOD STAGE
Music, debates, cinema, and poetry in the Great Direct Action Space in the Green Fields
The Drop
Atilla the Stockbroker (TBC)
Spliff Richard
Vid Warren
Grace Petrie
Great White Shark
Pete the Temp
The Danny Chivers, Claire Fauset and Merrick triple-headed poetry tag team
Chubbywordsmith
Jealous of Girls
Aisha
Beans on Toast

Join daily workshops on creative resistance to climate change and the cuts, direct action training and festival-wide antics!

BBC INTRODUCING
Friday 24th June
Ed Sheeran
F-Block
Spotlight Kid
Fever Fever
Owl In The Sun
Dionne Reid
The Patrick James Pearson Band
Sparrow
Deep Cut
Twin Brother

Saturday 25th June
The Good Natured
Sharks Took The Rest
The Truth
Vinyl Jacket
Rams Pocket Radio
D/R/U/G/S
DJ Vimto and Jah Digga
Future History
Pirate Video Company
The High Wire

Sunday 26th June
Vessels
Shammi Pithia
Jake Bugg
The Foot Clan
Air Castles
Worship
Two Wounded Birds
Yes Cadets
Tristram
Crow Black Chicken

CHAI WALLAHS
Thursday 23rd June
Yes Sir Boss
DJ Moneyshot
Backbeat Sound System
Tinroots

Friday 24th June
DJ Kormac
Smerins Anti Social
Sheelanagig
DJ Parker
Joe Driscoll
Benjo Boko
DJ Moneyshot
The Resonators
Scubaroots
Medicine Creek
Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin
John Fairhurst
Lamp Liter

Saturday 25th June
Bobby Friction
Engine Earz
Bobby Friction
Skuff & Inja
DJ Featurecast
The Boxettes
JFB
J Star
Backbeat Sound System
Tinroots
Guillemots
Ed Sheeran
Rodney Branigan
Zen Elephant
Siddy Bennet

Sunday 26th June
King Porter Stomp
Yes Sir Boss
Lazy Habits
Molotov Jukebox
Swing Zazou
Daisy & The Smokey Taps
London Afrobeat Collective
Mankala
Sub Motion Orchestra
The Peoples String Foundation
Jon Allen

ACOUSTIC
Friday 24th June
Brit Floyd
Raul Malo from The Mavericks
Eric Bibb
Hothouse Flowers
Newton Faulkner
John Otway Big Band
Sean Rowe
Gabrielle Aplin
Rainy Boy Sleep

Saturday 25th June
Deacon Blue
Nick Lowe
Pentangle
Thea Gilmore
The Webb Sisters
Emily and The Woods
Isobel Anderson
Kassidy
Simon Lynge

Sunday 26th June
Suzanne Vega
Imelda May
John Cooper Clarke
Wine Women & Song featuring Matraca Berg, Suzy Boggus, Gretchen Peters
London Community Gospel Choir
The Magnets
Iona Marshall
Caitlin Rose
Ellyn Maybe

AVALON
3 Daft Monkeys
Admiral Fallow
Barenaked Ladies
CW Stoneking
Chumbawamba
City and Colour
Danny and The Champs
DeVotchKa
Flipron
Flogging Molly
Guillemots
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Katzenjammer
Kitty Daisy & Lewis
KT Tunstall
Lau
Louise and The Pins
Mama Rosin
Newton Faulkner
Ron Sexsmith
Shooglenifty
Show of Hands
The Beat
The Low Anthem
The Popes
The Wombles

AVALON CAFE
Thursday 23rd June
RSVP
Mad Dog Mcrea
Rory Mcleod & the Familiar Strangers
The New Forbidden
Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle
Back Before Breakfast
Tree Top Flyers
Urusen
Mojohooker
Josh Thorner
Two Man Ting
With Love From Humans!
Kamal Arafa & the Moonlight Band
"Abi Baker, Bex and friends"

Friday 24th June
Banco De Gaia with Dr Trippy
Flipron
Kidnap Alice
Mojohooker
The New Joe Public
Julie Daske
Mik Artistik
Sashi and The Wild Beans
The New Forbidden
Nick Langston & The Cool Nachos
Dumb Instrument
Honk and Tonk
The Rowan Hudson Trio

Saturday 25th June
Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle
Gringo Ska
Sashi and The Wild Beans
The Johnsons
Malarchy
Folkface
Back Before Breakfast
Morning Orchestra
Katey Brooks
Kevin Brown Trio
Two Man Ting
Dumb Instrument
Nick Langston & The Cool Nachos
Hidden Tapestry

Sunday 26th June
With Love From Humans
Horizonto
Morning Orchestra
FUR
Usual Players
Julie Daske
Hodmaddodary
Tom E Lewis
Sam Brookes
The Johnsons
Beth Rowley
Ebou
The Rowan Hudson Trio

BOURBON STREET JAZZ 'N' BLUES
Wednesday 22nd June
The Alpha Manoeuvre
Matt Andersen
Claude Bourbon
Havana Swing
Paddy Milner

Thursday 23rd June
Will Scott
Connie Lush
Ben Poole
Sandi Thom
Sean Taylor
Ledfoot
Marcus Bonfanti
Matt Andersen
Nicki Allan
Top Shelf Jazz
Leon O'Doherty & Nick Davis

Friday 24th June
The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Orbitsuns
Simon McBride
Ben Poole
Will Scott
Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie "Tan Tan" Thornton on trumpet...)
Chrissi Poland (Scissor Sisters)
The Alpha Manouvre
Nova Scotia Jazz band
Havana Swing
Grey Dogs Jazz Band

Saturday 25th June
Paddy Milner
Marcus Bonfanti
Connie Lush
Ledfoot
Claude Bourbon
Clara Sanabras
Clare Teal
Nicki Allan
Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods
Trudy Kerr
Brooks Williams

Sunday 26th June
Top Shelf Jazz
The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Sean Taylor
Simon McBride
Chrissi Poland (Scissor Sisters)
Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie "Tan Tan" Thornton on trumpet...)
Jon Allen
Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly
Clara Sanabras
Tom Attah
Bourbon Street Jam


CROISSANT NEUF
Thursday 23rd June
Posh Boy
Josh Thorner
Jimmy Davis
Luke Concannon
Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
The Huckleberries

Friday 24th June
Scubaroots
Lancashire Hotpots
Chris Rees Band
Easy & The Cali Five
Rory McCleod Band
Ed Sheeran
Beaubowbelles

Saturday 25th June
The Beat
Mad Dog McCrea
Goodnight Lenin
Raghu Dixit
Moya Brennan
The Boat Band
Steve Knightley

Sunday 26th June
Neville Staples
Junior Marvin
One sixth of Tommy
Biggles Wartime Band
The Momeraths
The Phoenix Rose
Bowjangles

CUBANA
Sur Caribe
Tomezclao
Bandera Cubana
LA-33
King Salsa
Felix el Gato
G.Die
Jose Luis
Robimusic

ARCADIA
Thursday 23rd June
James Wonka
Million Way

Friday 24th June
Dirtyphonics
Stanton Warriors
"Spider"
Deekline & Ed Solo
Dr Meaker
Gypsy Unit
Orkestra De Sol
DJ Smerinoff
The Boxettes
Dub FX

Saturday 25th June
Orbital DJ set (Phil & Paul Hartnoll)
Atomic Drop
"Spider"
Tom Real
Bonze
Monk3y Logic
Wobbly Squadron
Kormac (DJ Set)
Departure Lounge DJs
The Hidden Orchestra

Sunday 26th June
Calyx & Teebee / MC Carasel
Sl2 & Mc Ribbz
"Spider"
Gentlemans Dub Club
Dub Boy
Neville Staple
Mungo's Hifi & Soom T
Macka B
Steve Bedlam
Resonators
Jinx In Dub

RABBIT HOLE
Thursday 23rd June
Nick Warren
Flying Rhino's DJs with James Monroe, Grantly and Slinky Wizard
The Vodka Jellies Karaoke band
Dark Moon
Joker And The Thief

Friday 24th June
Junkyard Scientists
Oui Ja Yes
Mad Cows
Oh Land
Beth Rowley
Age Of Glass
Will And The People
Skinny Lister
Rabbit Hole Grand Procession
Naseby Crossing

Saturday 25th June
Tribazik
The Egg
Craig Charles
GoldRay
Julie Daske
Grovesnor
Transpersonals
StringerBessant (ex Reef)
Movin' Melvin Brown
Beans On Toast

Sunday 26th June
The Drop
Secret Guests
Y Niwl
The Fanclub
Dan Steer
Perhaps Contraption
Mik Artistic
Boxcar Aldous Huxley
Emilie's Eldest
White Rabbit's Records

BEAT HOTEL
Thursday 23rd June
Tayo
Filthy Dukes
Clancy
Zero 7 (DJ set)
Faze Action (DJ set)
Special Guest
Duff Disco
Lonely Hertz Club DJs
Room Service

Friday 24th June
Erol Alkan
Hannah Holland & Dan Beaumont
Rory Phillips
Romy XX (DJ Set)
Fenech-Soler DJs
Olugbenga (Metronomy DJ Set)
Slugrave
Heavenly Jukebox
Pathaan
Room Service

Saturday 25th June
The 2 Bears
Living in a Disco
Man Like Me (live)
Ross Allen
Justin Robertson
Kraak & Smaak
Crystal Fighters (Spanish Summer vibes set)
Cassette Boy & DJ Rubbish (Informal Set)
DJ Shepdog
Room Service

Sunday 26th June
Special Guests
Skream (Disco set)
Crazy P (DJ set)
Space Dimension Controller
Ghostpoet (DJ Set)
D/R/U/G/S (live)
Toby Tobias Soft Rocks
Foolish Felix
Johnno (Bugged Out Yacht Rock set)
Room Service

MANDALA STAGE (Green Futures)
Wednesday 22nd June
Tribal Voices
Brian Boothby
Crystal
Pat Orchard
Ash The Rhymer
Bubbledubble
Dangerous Dinky
The Original Smirkins And Friends

Thursday 23rd June
Dangerous Dinky
The Original Smirkins
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
Simon Cousins
Tribal Voices co-operative
Chris Ellis & Dave Sturt
Sixpenny Wayke
Wig Smith & Andy Skellam
The Portraits
Tess
Whimwise
Mal Webb
Mandala Poets

Friday 24th June
Brian Boothby
Tribal Voices co-operative
Akahum
The Kays
Bubbledubble
Mal Webb
Janie Dare
Tess
Jaki Windmill
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
Andrew Morris
Sixpenny Wayke
The Portraits
Mandala Poets

Saturday 25th June
Bubbledubble The Portraits Sixpenny Wayke Gaea Knight The Pyramids Of SNAFU John Fairhurst Si Cousins Janie Dare The Hand & Ichi Mandala Poets Andrew Morris Sean Taylor The Original Smirkins Whimwise
Sunday 26th June
Dangerous Dinky
Crystal
The Kays
Gaea Knight
Si Cousins
Chris Ellis And Dave Sturt
Ash the Rhymer
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
Janie Dare
Tess
Andrew Morris
Whimwise

SMALL WORLD STAGE
Thursday 23rd June
Philip Henry And Hannah Martin
Chicken Shed Zeppelin
Carnival Collective
Penny Black Remedy
Tragic Roundabout
The Little Unsaid
Zen Elephant
Sean Taylor
De Fuego
Hattie Hatstar

Friday 24th June
Resonators
The Destroyers
Mabel Myrtle Turtle
The Old Dance School
Jessica Goyder
John Fairhurst
Nathan Ball
Tess
Two Man Ting
I-Fly
Philip Henry And Hannah Martin

Saturday 25th June
Kidnap Alice
Sam And The Womp
Fat 45s
Kangaroo Moon
Whimwise
Poeticat
Tobias Jacob
Cocos Lovers
Zen Elephant
Siddy Bennett
Mal Webb

Sunday 26th June
Cornelius And Nick Clyne
The Little Unsaid
People's String Foundation
the Penny Black Remedy
Souk Bab-El-Louk
Nancy Ackroid
Brooke Sharkey
Heal The Last Stand
De Fuego
Carrie Tree
Nathan Ball

SPEAKERS CORNER (Greenfields)
Wednesday 22nd June
Ethical Catering
Canal Futures
The Art/Science of Bicycology
Tetrapak wallet making
Steward Training

Thursday 23rd June
Poetry Slam
Is Veganism the ideological glue to bring together movements for social change?
Corporations and Conflict
The Children's Society
The Bomb Factor - CND
Big or Divided Society
Exploit.com 11:30
Current situation in Burma
Yoga

Friday 24th June
Question Time
Chris Philpott
Dr Iain Hossack
Bee Rowlatt
Brigit Strawbridge
Poetry
Aubrey Meyer
Caroline Lucas MP
Martin Abrams RSPB
Yoga

Saturday 25th June
Question Time
Neil Oram
Andy Unger
Ravi Gurumurthy
Luke Treget and Carol Naughton
Hugo Charlton
The Justin Rowlatt Debate
Nandi Simpson
Akesh Aggawal
Yoga

Sunday 26th June
Question Time
Mary Ellen
Tracey Smith
Tony Benn
Radical Poetry
Michael Eavis
Jonathan Cainer
Action Work
Yoga

TADPOLE (Green Futures)
Thursday 23rd June
Tess
Kangaroo Moon
Andrew Morris
The Portraits
Kate Lissauer & The Kays
Heal The Last Stand
Carnival Collective
Shona Foster
The Hand
Via Trio
Didge workshop

Friday 24th June
Rodney Branigan
Celt Islam
Ten Ton Tongue
Radio Break
Paradise 9
Janie Dare
Dirty Ray
John Fairhurst
Latin workshop
Tattie Jam
Carnival Collective
Little Unsaid
Via Trio
Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
Didge workshop

Saturday 25th June
Baka Beyond
Lux Collective
Akahum
Radio Break/I Fly
The Portraits
Penny Black Remedy
Mal Webb
Ukulele workshop
Kate Lissauer & The Kays
People's String Quartet
Toast Masta And the Oduduwa Talking Drummers
De Fuego
Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
Didge workshop

Sunday 26th June
The Hand
The Muel
Loonaloop
Radio Break
Smoke Feathers
Janie Dare
David Celia
The Turbans
Fiddle workshop
Seize The Day
Little Machine
Souk-Bab-El-Louk
Via Trio
Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
Didge workshop

GREENPEACE STAGE
Thursday 23rd June
Eyes on Film
Burnt Toast
Sound of Rum
Sieze The Day
Special Guest
Special Guest

Friday 24th June
Special Guest
Junkyard Scientists
SixNationState
Molotov Jukebox
Tankus the Henge
Beans on Toast
Giovanna

Saturday 25th June
Special Guest
The Neon Lights
Eyes on Film
My First Tooth
Special Guest
Handshake
Special Guest

Sunday 26th June
Eyes on Film
The BeauBowBelles
Ellen and the Escapades

THE DOWNLOW RADIO
Thursday 23rd June
Ben Jamin (Dirty Fairy / Bootie USA)
www.GayHipHop.com
Ninebob
Mel
Amy - Drop The Bomb (Funk/Disco)
Nic Fisher (GutterSlut)
Helen Noir

Friday 24th June
ATLAY (Tom Wick)House/World
y Andy Blake & Joe Hart (World Unknown)
Andy Blake & Joe Hart (World Unknown)
Damo
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)
The Duchess of Pork (Dirtbox)
MaK (Deep Inside Athens)

Saturday 25th June
Tee Cardaci (Deep & Dusted/Botafogo Social Club)
David'Squeaky'George (Paris' Acid Ball)
Ben Lewis (African Dope Records)
Ben Souled - (BM Soho)
James Hillard -(Horse Meat Disco)
K.atou (Einmaleins, Lick my Deck - Athens)
Sugarbear (Bootylicious)

Sunday 26th June
Matt Pond (Deep Systems)
Tristan da Cunha (Redux / backtobasics)
Nacho
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco / Samba)
Legendary Chiildren - House
Dave Kendrick (Macho City)

BEZ'S ACID HOUSE Unfairground
Thursday 23rd June
Arlo
Jack B
Lazio Legeezer
Mattamatik
DJ Bass
Fish

Friday 24th June
808 State
Jagz
Arlo
Justin Robertson
Lazio Legeezer
Jack B
Vince Vega

Saturday 25th June
Jagz
Rob (Alabama 3)
808 State
Arlo & Jack B
Vince Vega
Mattamatik
Fish

Sunday 26th June
Arlo & Jack B
808 State
Alex Patterson
Jagz
Lazio Legeezer
Fish
Skillzee

THE REVEREND SHARKY'S CHURCH OF THE HOLYROLLER Unfairground
Thursday 23rd June
Mini Da Minx
DJ Wreckage

Friday 24th June
Evil Nine
Jamie xx
Rennie Pilgrem
Fenech Soler (DJ set)
Sombrero Sound System
Stereo 8
Will Streetwise
9000 Ears Soundsystem

Saturday 25th June
Freestylers
Secret Guest
Secret Guest
Plump DJs
Mini Da Minx
Vlad (DJ)
Feel the Real Soundsystem
Sway 2
Mr. Sushi

Sunday 26th June
Dub Pistols (DJ Set)
Atomic Hooligan
Tayo
Pyramid (aka Kenmac)
Ben & Lex
Freerange DJs
Simon Stereo
Real Nice

THE HUB (Shangri-La)
Thursday 23rd June
Global Local Takeover
Le KKC Orchestra
Wara
The Worm
Latin Dub Soundsystem
Tako Lako
Sam and the Womp
Positive Focus All Stars

Friday 24th June
Dead Silence Syndicate
Rob Da Bank
10Sui
Surprise Guest
Rack N Ruin & P Money
Nenneh Cherry
2 Bears
DJ The Boxettes
Mark Nunnery
Dead Silence Syndicate
Bogus
Molotov JukeBox
Solution Sound
MC Base6

Saturday 25th June
(with LondonPleasureGardens.com 11.30pm-5am) True Tiger + P Money
Shy FX and The Ragga Twins
Breakage (DJ set) feat Jess Mills and Youngman
Bad Press Brand
Astroid Boys

(with LOVEBULLETS Banger with Bushbash and Blackbutter In support of War Child 11am-11pm)
Warrior One
Doorly
2 Bears
RackNRuin & MC Wrec
Yoyo Soundsystem with very secialguests
Fonti & MC Bushkin Aka F.A.B
Klose One
Warrior One w/ MC Serocee
Man Like Me
Cherri V
Mr Verde
Southern Fried Mobile Disco FT (Kashii, Django and Nathan Detroit)

Sunday 26th June
(with LondonPleasureGardens.com 10pm-4am) DJ Switch
Doorly (Exclusive Glasto Set)
Chrome Kids
Bobby Friction goes Prince
Solution Soundsystem feat Lovegrocer Roots and Sound System Culture

(with LOVEBULLETS Banger with Bushbash and Blackbutter In support of War Child 11am-10pm)
DJ Cameo
Wiley
Sway
Jammer
Bushkin & Fonti
Baby Blue (Live)
Yoyo Soundsytem with Special Guests
The Heatwave
Iration Steppas
Reggae Roast with Kenny Knots
Machine Heaven Ranger

CLUB DADA (Shangri-La)
Thursday 23rd June
Hoedown
DJ Dom Middleton
Base6
Cut A Shine
Los Albertos
NaraSirato
Sheelanagig
Tankus the Henge
Sonora Balkanaca
DJ Chris Tofu

Friday 24th June
(Electro Swing Speakeasy - White Mink 10.45pm-5am)
DJ Nick Hollywood
DJ Switch
Le KKC Orchestra
Movin Melvin Brown
The Correspondents featuring the Twilight Players
Surprise Guest
Fat 45

(Local/ Movimientos presents New Tropical underground 1pm-8pm)
Cal Jader
Ruby and The Vines
Wara
Latin Dub Soundsystem
Kalakuta Millionaires
Fur
DJ Cal Jader & Arias & Bobby Gandalf

Saturday 25th June
(Vive La France 9pm-5am)
System Seven
Debruit
Superstar Guests
Naive New Beaters
Gringo Da Parada
Pony Pony Run Run

(Global Local Presents Attitude Is Everything 2-9pm)
Black Gold Buffalo
DJ Void and Stella OBE
Deaf Rave
Heavy Load
The Band OF Holy Joy
Captain Angelo


Sunday 26th June
(Continental Drifts present The Biggest Gypsy Remix Party Ever 9.30pm-5am)
DJ Max Pashm
Sam and the Womp
Analogik
Tako Lako
RotFront
Destroyers
Molotov Juke Box
Sonora Balkanica

(Global Local/ Magpie's nest 2pm-8pm)
Stefano Malaka and DJ Tofu
Kidnap Alice
Goodnight Lenin
Dogan Mehmet
Wagon Tales
Sam Lee and Friends
Cocos Lovers

ASTRO DOME
Wednesday 22nd June
Introduction To Modern Astrology
The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac
Mercury Meditation

Thursday 23rd June
Beginners: The Planets And Signs
Astro Games WithMars And Venus
Uranus In Aries - The Spark And Flame
Jupiter Meditation

Friday 24th June
Beginners: Houses And Simple Aspects
Astro Games With The Sun And The Moon
"Change, Revolution And How Not To Panic!"
Venus Meditation

Saturday 25th June
Beginners: How To read A Natal Chart
Ask The Astrologer: Q&A Session
Neptune And The Piscean Dream
Saturn Meditations

Sunday 26th June
Beginners: Reading Charts And Interpretation
The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac
2012 And All That'
Sun Meditation

ASTROLABE
Friday 24th June
Twisted Cabaret
Siyaya
blackSKYwhite "Timehole"
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Frost's Improv Allstars
Bowfins with Stringtease
Antique Dances
Jonathan Kay
Insect Circus
Andi Neate
Mimbre
Black Eagles
Eletricat
Dr. Ken Farquhar "How to save the Planet"
Taiko Meantime
Charmian Hughes, Dave Thompson, Liam Jones & Dan Evans - Comperes

Saturday 25th June
Twisted Cabaret
Siyaya
blackSKYwhite "Timehole"
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Frost Impro Allstars
Bowfins with Stringtease
Antique Dances
Jonathan Kay
Insect Circus
Andi Neate
Mimbre
Black Eagles
Rod Laver
Dr. Ken Farquhar "How to save the Planet"
Taiko Meantime
"Charmian Hughes, Dave Thompson, Liam Jones & Dan Evans - Comperes

Sunday 26th June
Twisted Cabaret
Siyaya
blackSKYwhite "Timehole"
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Norman Lovett
Movin' Melvin Brown
Antique Dances
Jonathan Kay
Insect Circus
Andi Neate
Bowfins and Stringtease
Black Eagles
Eletricat
Dr. Ken Farquhar "How to save the Planet"
Taiko Meantime
Charmian Hughes, Dave Thompson, Liam Jones & Dan Evans - Comperes

POETRY & WORDS
Friday 24th June
Sound of Rum
Spliff Richard
Dizraeli
Vanessa Kisuule
Sin One
Murray-Lachlan Young
Pete the Temp
Jodi Ann Bickley
Tim Clare
Ralph Swift
John Osborne
Adam Kammerling
Scott Tyrrell
Poeticat
Pre-show with Benita Johnson

Saturday 25th June
John Hegley
Anna Freeman
Scott Tyrrell
Attila the Stockbroker
Joelle Taylor
Tim Clare
Alfred Lord Telecom
John Osborne
Spliff Richard
Vanessa Kisuule
Open mic (hosted by Pete Hunter)
Ralph Swift
Jodi Ann Bickley
Benita Johnson

Sunday 26th June
Glastonbury Festival Poetry Slam (hosted by Joelle Taylor and Sin One)
Helen Gregory and Benita Johnson
Pete Hunter
Furious George (2010 Slam Winner)
Adam Kammerling
Pete the Temp
Matt Harvey
Bohdan Piasecki
Alfred Lord Telecom
Longfella (Website Poet in Residence AKA Tony Walsh)
Poeticat
Anna Freeman
Pre-show with Benita Johnson

THE THEATRE AND CIRCUS FIELDS PRESENTS...
NoFit State Circus
Circolombia
Village Disco
Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of OZv Jay Toor
The Pirates of the Carabina
Insect Circus
Naked Lunch
Dirty Fred: Circomedia
The Powder Puff Girlz
Shappi Khorsandi
Mitch Benn
Four Poofs and A Piano
Mark Thomas
Marcus Brigstocke
Kevin Cruise
BlackSkyWhite
Stephen Frost's Improv Allstars
Murray Lachlan-Young
Avanti Display
The Black Eagles
Jonathan Kay
The Dream Engine
Norman Lovett
Area 51
Babyhead
Sonic Forest
Mimbre
Icarus
Movin' Melvin Brown
Emergency Exit Arts
Phil Kay
Ojarus
Jeremy Hardy
1623 Theatre Company
Arthur Smith
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
John Hegley
Shazia Mirza
Rory Motion
The Flamborough Trolls
Twisted Cabaret
Attila the Stockbroker
Aisle16
Phil Nichol
John Otway
Robin Ince High Rise Rubber
Simon Munnery
Herbie Treehead Disaster Band
Haggis and Charlie
...and much much more

LEFTFIELD

Friday 24th June
Billy Bragg
Badly Drawn Boy
The Sound Of Rum
Kid British
Comedy Spot: Andy Zaltzman
Bill's Big Round-up feat. Billy Bragg and Sam Duckworth
Debate: Power In A Union
Debate: Global Solidarity

Saturday 25th June
Hard Fi
Kid British
Wolfgang
Comedy Spot with Robin Ince
Bill's Big Round-up feat. Billy Bragg and Viv Albertine
Debate: Green Jobs & Sustainable futures
Debate: Technology Against The Cuts

Sunday 26th June
Bellowhead
Raghu Dixit
Grace Petrie
Comedy Spot with Josie Long
Bill's Big Round-up feat. Billy Bragg and Badly Drawn Boy
Debate: Another World Is Possible
Debate: Equality In The Cuts Frontline

Plus Mark Thomas

NYC DOWNLOW / BLOCK9

Bennet
DJ - 200 Watts

Thursday 23rd June
Bennet
Ninebob
Hannah Holland (Paris' Acid Ball)
Tee Cardaci (Deep & Dusted/Botafogo Social Club)
Legendary Children

Friday 24th June
David'Squeaky'George (Paris' Acid Ball)
Dan Beaumont (Jam Factory/Disco Bloodbath)
SPECIAL GUEST
James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
Luke Solomon (Classic, Music for Freaks)
Tristan da Cunha( Redux / backtobasics)

Saturday 25th June
Andy Blake (World Unknown/Cave Paintings)
Rob Mello (Classic Records, CrosstownRebels)
Brawther (Balance / My Love Is Underground)
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)
Digs & Woosh (DiY)
Pardon My French (Club Cosmique)

Sunday 26th June
Luke Howard & James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
Joshua (Iz & Diz, Vizual, Classic, OM, Chicago)
Gideon (www.thedownlowradio.com)
Felix Dickinson (Cynic)
Joe Hart (World Unknown/Bodyhammer)

LONDON UNDERGROUND / BLOCK9
Thursday 23rd June
Hannah Holland
Matty Dreadless
Miss Pink

Friday 24th June
Macpherson
DJ Flight
Youngsta
SP:MC
D-Bridge
SP:MC
N-Type
Ray Keith
Miss Pink

Saturday 25th June
Qualifide
CRST
Gideon
DJ EZ
Zed Bias
Qualifide

Sunday 26th June
Bashment Bish
Ugly Man & Smokey B
RDK Hi Fi Featuring Jah Lingwa & MC Knatty P
Channel One Sound System Mikey Dread & full crew
Steve Bedlam & Matty Dreadless (Rum Shack)

THE MEETING POINT BAR
Thursday 23rd June
Guilty Pleasures
James Curry
Tom Eno
DJ Nickname/Chris Read
Bonebookbang
James Curry

Friday 24th June
Sci Phi & Tronik
DJ Nicknamechris Read
Shepdog
Tom Eno
James Curry
Bonebookbang

Saturday 25th June
James Curry
DJ/MC Eric (Of Technotronic) Retro Set
James Curry
Riddim & Soul
Bonebookbang
Scott Hendy
Tom Eno
DJ Nickname/Chris Read

Sunday 26th June
The Wolfman Of Dalston
Tronik
Overeasy DJs
Sci Phi
Overeasy DJs
Dj Nickname / Chris Read
Overeasy DJs

THE WEST HOLTS BAR
Thursday 23rd June
Havana Club Paladar
Bonebookbang
The Cannonball Club-Live!
James Curry
The Cannonball Club-Live!
Tom Eno
day The Cannonball Club-Live!
Tom Eno & Gillan The Drummer

Friday 24th June
The Cannonball Club + James Curry
Me 1 Residency
Open Mic with Joe Chiari
Smoke Feathers
Monkey On A Stick

Saturday 25th June
DJ Vadim Presents The Electric
The Filthy Six
Me 1 Residency
The Cannonball Club-Live!
The Cannonball Club-Live!
Open Mic with Joe Chiari

Sunday 26th June
London Afrobeat Collective Takeover
Me 1 Residency
The Cannonball Club-Live!
Ghostpoet
Open Mic with Joe Chiari
The Cannonball Club-Live!

ZONA BASSLINE
Thursday 23rd June
SJ Stivs & Ed Cox
"Circo Gringo"(Baseline Circus Show)
Fantazio


Friday 24th June
True Tiger
Engine Earz Experiment
Special Guest DJ
Gentlemans Dub Club & P Money
Toddla T
Example
Shlomo's Glasto Circus (ft surprise guests)
Ed Sheeran
Special Guest
The Boxettes
Cal Jader
Latin Dub Soundsystem
Cal Jader
Kaya
"Circo Gringo"(Bassline Circus Show)
Special Guest
Special Guest
Special Guest
Fantazio for kidz workshop

Saturday 25th June
Bstorm
Ratty
Secret headliner
Warlock
High Rankin
Cisor
"Circo Gringo"(Bassline Circus Show)
Randall
International guests "but waiting for visas"
Special secret appearance
Special guest
Fantazio Trio Powa

Sunday 26th June
Fairtunes DJs
Dizraeli and the Small Gods
Uproot Andy
Papaya Republic
Uproot Andy
Mano de Dios
Fairtunes & Movimientos DJs
Fairtunes Dance Off: Glastonbury vs Boogaloop, Colombia
Systema Solar

CAMPO PEQUENO
Thursday 23rd June
Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling
Movimientos DJs

Friday 24th June
Rob Mello
Zero 7 (DJ set)
Justin Robertson
"Fiesta de la Noche" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
"Toro Libre" The Bearded Kitten Show
Sugarhouse Sessions
"Los Interactivos" Bearded Kitten

Saturday 25th June
Jim Stanton and James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
Friendly Fires DJ Set
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
"Fiesta de la Noche" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
"Toro Libre" The Bearded Kitten Show
Unabombers
DJ Yoda
SPECIAL GUEST
SPECIAL GUEST
SPECIAL GUEST
Tropical Taste

Sunday 26th June
Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten
Lationo Fiesta feat. Jose Luis
La Tomatina - The Tomato Fight
SECRET HEADLINER
"Fiesta de la Noche" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
"Toro Libre" The Bearded Kitten Show
Latin Dub Soundsystem PA - with live instrumental
Reggae Roast - Exel & Moodie
Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten
Tropical Taste

THE BANDSTAND
Thursday 23rd June
Scubaroots
The Mandibles
The Banana Sessions
The Beau Bow Belles
Punk's Not Dad
Cut A Shine
Back Before Breakfast
David Gibb & The Pony Club
Hodmadoddery

Friday 24th June
The Vagaband
Loonaloop
ARCC
Raghu Dixit
Bethia Beadman Band
Dogan Mehmet
George Mabusa Groupv TopShelf Jazz
The Inbredz
Port Erin
SPECIAL GUEST
Mike Harper

Saturday 25th June
RSVP
Tragic Roundabout
Boxcar Aldous Huxley
Violentango
The Old Dance School
Johnny Lizard & The Vistic Experience
The Fiasco Bros.
Biggles Wartime Band
The Daturas
Medicine Creek
Bashema
Beans On Toast
Swing Zazou

Sunday 26th June
World Government
Urusen
The Destroyers
This is the Kit
Souk-Bab-El-Louk
The Duckworths
Jump Mama
Howlin' Lord
Daisy Chapman
Stanton Delaplane
Light Garden

CABARET TENT
Friday 24th June
Matt Kirshen
Special Guest TBC
Phil Kay
Feeding the Fish
Abandoman
Nick Doody
Shazia Mirza
Phil Nichol
Holly Walsh
Les Ooh La Las
Simon Munnery
Paul Nathan
Josh Widdicombe
Josie Long
Frank Olivier
4 Poofs and a Piano
Luke Wright
"Alice and Alice" by Cocoloco
Tom Deacon
The Birdmann
Rhythm Wave
Frank Olivier
Steve Gribbin
Paul Nathan
Andi Neate
Donald Grant
Attila the Stockbroker
Carrivick Sisters
Aisle16
Big Beats
Stuart Goldsmith
Arthur Smith
Craig Campbell
Barry Castagnola

Saturday 25th June
Andrew Maxwell
Feeding The Fish
Steve Gribbin
Phil Kay
Cocoloco
Angelos Epithemiou
Paul Nathan
Arthur Smith
Mitch Benn
Jarred Christmas
Funny Frank Olivier
Rhythm Wave
Aisle16
Paul Nathan
Rory Motion
Four Poofs And A Piano
Kevin Eldon
Jeremy Hardy
Funny Frank Olivier
Mark Thomas
Klezmer Kollectiv
Mark Thomas
Klezmer Kollectiv
Early Edition
John Hegley
Donald Grant
Infinite Monkey Cage
Paddy Bramwell
Tiffany Stevenson
Carl Donnelly
Craig Campbell

Sunday 26th June
Phil Nichol
Feeding The Fish
Simon Munnery
Cocoloco
Shappi Khorsandi
Mitch Benn
Matthew Hardy
Rosin Conaty
Paul Nathan
Rory Motion
Frank Olivier
Nathan Caton
Tiffany Stevenson
Donald Grant
Abandoman
Rod Laver
Mary Bourke
Paul Nathan
Attila The Stockbroker
Robin Ince
Frank Olivier
Big Beats
Murray Lachlan Young
Early Edition
Aisle16
Rhythm Wave
Barry Castagnola
Ian Stone
Carl Donnelly
Craig Campbell

FREE UNIVERSITY OF GLASTONBURY
Friday 24th June
Jonny Trunk
Tony White
Jon Ronson
Mark Thomas

Saturday 25th June
Dorian Lynskey
Suggs
Emma Kennedy
Ben Goldacre

Sunday 26th June
Gavin Knight
Richard King
Matthew De Abaitua
Edwyn Collins and Grace Maxwell

PILTON PALAIS (Cinema film line-up)
All films are listed in first to last running order.

Thursday 23rd June (3pm-3.30am)
Despicable Me
Thor
Source Code
Killing Bono
APS Count Down To Zero
APS Hobo With A Shotgun

Friday 24th June (11am-3.30am)
Rio
Rango
Made in Dagenham
The King's Speech
APS The Honey Killer
The Social Network
APS Life in a day

Saturday 25th June (11am-3.30am)
Megamind
Tangled
Submarine
Sucker Punch
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
127 Hours
Adjustment Bureau
APS Upside Down: The Creation Records Story

Sunday 26th June (11am-3am)
Surprise 3D Film (TBA)
Tron Legacy
Rio Breaks
Monsters
Paul
Inception
The Fighter


KIDZ FIELD

THE BIG TOP
Friday 24th June
The Gruffalo
The ZingZillas
CBeebBies Crew
Mr Mike & Mr Maynard
Object Dart
Cecil Sasson's Silly Cinema
Clown Zaz
Clive Pigg

Saturday 25th June
RastaMouse
CBeeBies Crew
TuckedIn: Tim & Light
The ZingZillas
Clown Zaz
One Wheel Sam
Magic Kev
Seikou Susso

Sunday 26th June
The Gruffalo
The ZingZillas
CBeeBies Crew
TuckedIn: Tim & Light
Bell & Bullock
Mr Mike & Mr Maynard
One Wheel Sam

STORY TELLERS TENT
John Row
Clive 'The Storyfella' Pigg
Christine Willison & Mitzi
Pag Naylor's Instant Theatre
Donald 'Story Don' Nelson
Mary J Lockwood - Storyteller
Isabelle Reid

PROFESSOR PANIC'S PUPPET THEATRE
Professor Panic
Nicada Puppets
No Strings Puppet Theatre
Zu Aerial Dance
Captain Kipper
Object Dart

THE WORLD FAMOUS MAKE AND DO TENT
Makendoo
Buzz Stop
Recycled Jewelry
WoW Create with Mrs Recycle
DNA
Green Gizmos
Race & Responsibility
Soap on a Rope
JF Hero Arts
Messy Nessy
Sticky Fingers Crew
Picktish Paper People
Recycled Windmill Gardens
Kajamagoo Arts
Mad Hatters
Bottle Rockets
Bejewelled
The Mad Hatters
Crowning Glories
Noona's Puppet Stew
Scrap Happy
Mo's Mosaic Massive
Cre8ivity 4 All
Scrap Art Crew
Crafty Kidz
Wicked Wings
East Anglian Arts Collective
Arty Shirts & Bags
Free Tibet
Nicada Puppets
Goldfish Wishes
Facepak Face Painters
The Bindi Crew
Cheshire Cats
Starfish
Richard Langford's Facepaint Artists

RE:PLAY MUSIC AREA
RePlay
Rockhopper Mobile Recording Studio
Rodney Brannigan's Masterclass
Musica - Music For All

VINTAGE FAIRGROUND
Helter Skelter
Chairoplanes
Swingboats
Roundabouts
Little Big Wheel
Gyroscope
Aerial Runway
Supertramps
Inflatable Assault Course
Spider Mountain
The Foundry Climbing Wall

LITTLE KIDS AREA
NCT
Albion Kids Roadshow
Bristol Playbus
Tumbletots
Tatty Bumpkin
Book & Toy Library
Silly Science
Creative Kids
Music House For Children

PEACE & CREATIVITY AREA
Stoke Newington International Airport (STK)
Pestalozzi International Village
The 'Not in my Name' Art Workshops
Race & Responsibility Workshops

OUTDOORS
Syrcas Circus
Rainbow Theatre 'A Midsummers Nights Dream'
Headway Theatre
Woodcraft Elders
Circus Fudge
Inflatafun
Gorilla Gardening

WALKABOUTS
Sisters of Percy
Jamma De Samba
Stilt Affliction
Clown Pedro
A.P.E Project
Bubbles The Clown
Frantic Antics
Bell & Bullock
Mr Mike & Mr Maynard
Zaz The Clown
Magic Kev
Coreo Hazzard
Gorilla Hugs
Puppet Lab

CIRCUS BIG TOP
Friday 24th June
Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN
Zoe L'Amore
Goltrix
Feeding the Fish
Miss Radida
Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
Judith Lanigan
strings on Strings
The Space Cowboy
Starfiz
Yvette Du Sol
Miss Trixie
Silvia Pavone
Circolombia present URBAN
Donald Grant
Jamie Swan
Patrik & Wes
Tumble Circus
Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
"Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award"
Laura Tikka
Bruce Airhead
nofit Howie
Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
Black Eagles
Frank Olivier
Miss Trixie
Mimbre
Yvette Du Sol
Wookey Hole Circus
The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
Laura Tikka
Coreo Hazzard
Cirk Extempore present White
The Others
Silvia Pavone
Starfiz
Yvette Du Sol
Wookey Hole Circus
Circomedia
Rhythm Doctors

Saturday 25th June
Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN
Feeding the Fish
Zoe L'Amore
Goltrix
Miss Radida
Judith Lanigan
Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
Cirk Extempore present White
The Space Cowboy
Miss Trixie
Silvia Pavone
Circolombia present URBAN
Donald Grant
Jamie Swan
Patrik & Wes
Tumble Circus
Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
Starfiz winners of the Emma Insley Award
Laura Tikka
Coreo Hazzard
NoFit Howie
Silvia Pavone
Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
Black Eagles
Frank Olivier
Rod Laver
Mimbre
Wookey Hole Circus
The Great Davido and Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
Laura Tikka
Bruce Airhead
Cirk Extempore present White
Yvette Du Sol
strings on Strings
The Others
Starfiz
Wookey Hole Circus
Yvette Du Sol
Circomedia
Rhythm Doctors

Sunday 26th June
Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN
Judith Lanigan
Feeding the Fish
Miss Radida
Goltrix
Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
Yvette Du Sol
Tumble Circus
Circolombia present URBAN
The Others
Jamie Swan
Patrik & Wes
Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
"Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award"
Laura Tikka
Coreo Hazzard
nofit Howie
Silvia Pavone
Black Eagles
Frank Olivier
The Space Cowboy
Zoe L'Amore
Rod Laver
Mimbre
Wookey Hole Circus
The Great Davido and Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
Laura Tikka
Bruce Airhead
Strings on Strings
Donald Grant
Wookey Hole Circus
Silvia Pavone
Circomedia
Rhythm Doctors

To see the announced line-up in full, along with the latest rumours for some of the other stages, click here >>.


Wednesday 22nd to Sunday 26th June 2011
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£195 - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 175000
last updated: Wed 29th Jun 2011


latest on this festival

Glastonbury Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017
photo galleries
last updated: Wed 28th Jun 2017