Glastonbury Festival 2008 line-up and rumours

Friday 27th to Sunday 29th June 2008
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£155
daily capacity: 150000
last updated: Wed 7th Aug 2013

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, Shangri La(C) 12 Stone Toddler
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) 2020 Soundsystem
Thu 26th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) 28 Costumes
Fri 27th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) 2nd Class Citizens
Sat 28th, Croissant Neuf(C) 3 Daft Monkeys
day TBC, Shangri La(C) 4D
Sun 29th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) 4Fifteen
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) A F Harrold
day TBC, Shangri La(C) A Guy Called Gerald
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) A Skillz
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) A-Trak
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) A. Human
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Adam Horovitz
Thu 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Addictive TV (AV)
Fri 27th, Silent World(C) Addictive TV (AV)
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) Adventures Close To Home
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Aisle16
Fri 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Alabama 3
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Alabama 3
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) Aldo Vanucci
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) Alex and the Drummer
Fri 27th, G Stage(C) Alex Metric
Sun 29th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Alexis McLean
Sun 29th, New Glade Stage(C) Aliji
Sun 29th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Almasala
Sat 28th, The Park Stage(C) Alphabeat
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Amigos
Sun 29th, Acoustic Stage(C) Amsterdam
Sat 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Amy Winehouse
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Andi Neate
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Andrew Maxwell
Thu 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Andromeda
Sat 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Andy Fairweather-Low
Fri 27th, Jazz Lounge(C) Andy Hague Quintet
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) Andy Hickie
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Andy Parsons
Sun 29th, Silent World(C) Anne Pigalle
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Annie
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) Annie
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Annie Mac
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) Annie Mac
Thu 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Annie Nightingale
Fri 27th, Igloo(C) Appleblim
Sun 29th, G Stage(C) Appleblim
Sat 28th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Armrug
Fri 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Arno Carstens
Sun 29th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Asere & Billy Cobham
Thu 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Atavist Future Kings
Sun 29th, Acoustic Stage(C) Athena
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Atomic Hooligan
Fri 27th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Attila the Stockbroker
Sun 29th, Cabaret Marquee(C) Attila the Stockbroker
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Attila the Stockbroker
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Audio Bullys
Thu 26th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) AutoKratz
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) AutoKratz
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) B.E. Cooling
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Baba Brinkman
Fri 27th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Babel
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Babel
Sun 29th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Babyhead
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Babyhead
Sat 28th, Avalon Stage(C) Bacalao
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Bad Science
Sat 28th, Croissant Neuf(C) Bad Science
Thu 26th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Baggy Mondays
Sun 29th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Balkan Beat Box
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) Balkan Beat Box
Sun 29th, Croissant Neuf(C) Banco de Gaia
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Band of Horses
Fri 27th, New Glade Stage(C) Barry Ashworth
Fri 27th, BBC Introducing....(C) Bashy
Sat 28th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Bass Clef
Sun 29th, G Stage(C) Bass Clef
Sat 28th, The Park Stage(C) Battles
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Beans on Toast
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Beans on Toast
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Beardyman
Sun 29th, G Stage(C) Beardyman
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Bearlesque Revue
Sat 28th, G Stage(C) Beat Torrent
Fri 27th, G Stage(C) Beber & Tamra
Sat 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Bedouin Jerry Can Band
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) Beggars
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) Bellatrax
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Belleruche
Fri 27th, Other Stage(C) Ben Folds
Sun 29th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Ben Swank (Fitzrovian Phonographic)
Sun 29th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Ben UFO
Sat 28th, Igloo(C) Ben Westbeech
Fri 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Benji Kirkpatrick
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Berts
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) Bethan Mason
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Biffy Clyro
Sat 28th, Croissant Neuf(C) Biggles Wartime Band
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Biggles Wartime Band
Sat 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Billy Bragg
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Billy Bragg
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Bison
Thu 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Bitesize
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Bitesize
Thu 26th, Jazz Lounge(C) Bizali
Sun 29th, Other Stage(C) Black Cherry
Sun 29th, Silent World(C) Black Cherry
Sat 28th, Other Stage(C) Black Kids
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Black Lips
Sun 29th, Other Stage(C) Black Mountain
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Blackblock
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Blades
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Blak Twang
Sun 29th, Avalon Stage(C) Blazin' Fiddles
Thu 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Bloco Electro
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Bluetones
Fri 27th, Croissant Neuf(C) Boat Band
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Boat Band
day TBC, Kidz Field(C) Bodger & Badger
Thu 26th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Bone-Box
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Booka Shade
Sat 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Born Blonde
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Bourbon Warfare DJs
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Bowjangles
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Bowjangles
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Bowjangles
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) Bowjangles
Sun 29th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Boy Cried Wolf
Thu 26th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Breakin' Bread
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Brendon Burns
Sun 29th, Pyramid Stage(C) Brian Jonestown Massacre
Sun 29th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Bridgwater Reggae Soundsystem
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) British Sea Power
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) British Sea Power
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) British Sea Power
Sat 28th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Broader Than Broadway Soundsystem
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Brothers Bab
Fri 27th, BBC Introducing....(C) Bryn Christopher
Sun 29th, Igloo(C) Buckley
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Buddah Tears
Sat 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Buddy Guy
Sat 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) Cababret Interstella
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) Cababret Interstella
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Cadence Weapon
Sat 28th, Igloo(C) Cadence Weapon
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Cage The Elephant
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Cagedbaby
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) Cakeboy & Doublethink
Fri 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Camille O'Sullivan
Fri 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Candi Staton
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Cantaloop
Sat 28th, G Stage(C) Cantankerous
Fri 27th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Captain
Sun 29th, The Park Stage(C) Caribou
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) Carnival Collective
Fri 27th, Saddlespan Stage(TBC) Carnival Collective
Sat 28th, Saddlespan Stage(TBC) Carnival Collective
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Carnival Collective
Sun 29th, Saddlespan Stage(TBC) Carnival Collective
Sun 29th, G Stage(C) Caspa & Rusko
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Cassetteboy & DJ Rubbish
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Cat Kidd
Sat 28th, The Park Stage(C) Cerys Matthews
Sun 29th, G Stage(C) Channel One Soundsystem
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Charity Dhop Sound System
Fri 27th, Silent World(C) Charlene Soraia
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) Charlene Soraia
Fri 27th, New Glade Stage(C) Charles Hazlewood All Stars
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Charlotte Campbell
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Chris & Gina
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) Chris Coco
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) Christopher D Ashley
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Ciara
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Cicada
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) City Reverb
Fri 27th, New Glade Stage(C) Clive Craske
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) CocknBullKid
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) CocknBullKid
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Congregation
Sun 29th, Jazz Lounge(C) Country Dad
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Courteeners
Sat 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Crowded House
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) Cruel Folk
Sun 29th, John Peel Stage(C) Crystal Castles
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Crystal Distortion
Sat 28th, The Park Stage(C) CSS
Thu 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Cut Copy
Fri 27th, G Stage(C) Cut La Roc
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Cute Loony
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Cuttashine
Fri 27th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Dad Rock
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Dan Donelly And Friends
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) Dandilions
Sat 28th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Danny and the Champions Of The World
Thu 26th, Silent World(C) Danny Howells
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Danny Howells
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Das Pop
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Das Pop
Sun 29th, Igloo(C) Dave Beer
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Dave Seaman
Sun 29th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Dave The Hair
Sat 28th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) David Goo Variety band
day TBC, Shangri La(C) David Goo Variety band
day TBC, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) David Viner
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Dawn Kinnard
Thu 26th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(TBC) Dead Kids
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Deadsilence Syndicate
Sat 28th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Deathray Trebuchay
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Deekline & Wizard
Fri 27th, G Stage(C) Deepgroove
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) Dekker
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Dengue Fever
Sun 29th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Denis Jones
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) Derrick May
Sun 29th, Silent World(C) Detectives of Perspective
Sat 28th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Deviate DJs
Fri 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Devon Sproule
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Diane Charlemagne
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) Die & Clippz
Sun 29th, G Stage(C) Digidub
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Digs & Whoosh (DIY)
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Dirty Pretty Things
Sun 29th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Dirty Weekend
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Dizraeli
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) Dizzee Rascal
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Dizzee Rascal
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) DJ Bunjy
Fri 27th, New Glade Stage(C) DJ Dhr Robijn
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) DJ Dhr Robijn
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) DJ Dhr Robijn
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) DJ Donna Summer (aka Jason Forrest)
Thu 26th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) DJ Eddie Piller and U Brown
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) DJ Format
Sat 28th, G Stage(C) DJ Friction & MC ID
Fri 27th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) DJ Glitterbanditz
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) DJ Lola
Fri 27th, Silent World(C) DJ Scratchy
Thu 26th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) DJ Tayo's Tracksuit Party
Thu 26th, Silent World(C) DJ Yoda
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) DJ Zorro
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) DJ/VJ Nick Hollywood
Sat 28th, G Stage(C) Doctor D
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) Does It Offend You, Yeah?
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Dogtanion
Fri 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Dom and Woody
Fri 27th, Igloo(C) Don Letts
Sun 29th, G Stage(C) Don Letts
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) Don Letts & The Dub Cartel
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) Donae'o
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Doubledge
Sun 29th, G Stage(C) Dr Alex Paterson
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Dr Alex Paterson
Sat 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) Dr Meaker
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Dr Meaker
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Dr Rubberfunk
Fri 27th, New Glade Stage(C) Dreadzone
Fri 27th, G Stage(C) Drum Monkeys
Sun 29th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Dub Colossus
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Dub from Atlantis
Sat 28th, Silent World(C) Dub from Atlantis
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Dub Pistols Soundsystem
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Dubfex
Sat 28th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Dubious
Sat 28th, Other Stage(C) Duffy
Sun 29th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Duke Raoul
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) Dukes Of Hazard
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Dynamo Rhythm Aces
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Dzifa Benson
Fri 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) East of Ealing
Sun 29th, Croissant Neuf(C) East of Ealing
Sun 29th, New Glade Stage(C) Eat Static
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Ebony Bones!
Sun 29th, Igloo(C) Ed Karney
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Ed Tudor Pole
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) Ed Zealous
Fri 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Eddi Reader
Fri 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Eddie Martin
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Eddy Temple Morris
Thu 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Edenheight
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Edenheight
Fri 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Editors
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) Edwyn Collins
Sat 28th, Other Stage(C) Elbow
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Elbow
Fri 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Eleanor McEvoy
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) Elephant Talk
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Eliza Doolittle
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) Elle S'appelle
Sat 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Emily Maguire
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Emma McGordon
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Emmy the Great
Thu 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Equalisers
Sat 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Eric Bibb
Fri 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Estelle
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Estelle
Sat 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Ethiopiques
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) EtiKut
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) Eugene McGuinness
Sat 28th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Evi Vine
Sat 28th, G Stage(C) Evil Nine
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Example
Thu 26th, Jazz Lounge(C) Examples of 12s
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) Exit Calm
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) Fanfarlo
Thu 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Far Too Loud
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Fatboy Slim
Fri 27th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Fight Like Apes
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) Fight Like Apes
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) Filthy Dukes
Sun 29th, Silent World(C) Filthy Dukes
Fri 27th, Jazz Lounge(C) Filthy Six
Fri 27th, Jazz Lounge(C) First Edition
Sat 28th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Fitzrovian Phonographic DJs
Sun 29th, New Glade Stage(C) Flip Flop
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) Flipron
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Flipron
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Florence + The Machine
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Florence + The Machine
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) Flykkiller
Fri 27th, Other Stage(C) Foals
Fri 27th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) For Abel
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Forty Thieves Orchestra
Sun 29th, Croissant Neuf(C) FOS Brothers
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Four Poofs and A Piano
Fri 27th, BBC Introducing....(C) Fox Cubs
Fri 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Frank Turner
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Frank Turner
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) Franz Ferdinand
Sat 28th, Jazz Lounge(C) Fraud
Fri 27th, New Glade Stage(C) Freefall Collective
Sun 29th, John Peel Stage(C) Friendly Fires
Fri 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Fun Lovin' Criminals
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Fundamental Skillz
Sat 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Futureboogie
Sat 28th, Igloo(C) Futureboogie
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) Garderene
Sat 28th, Jazz Lounge(C) Gareth Roberts & friends
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Gaz Mayall
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) Generals HiFi
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) George Demure
Fri 27th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) George Thomas and The Owls
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) Georgia Ruth Williams
Fri 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
day TBC, Left Field stage(C) Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Fri 27th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Get Involved DJs
Sat 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Get The Blessing
Sat 28th, Jazz Lounge(C) Get The Blessing
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) Ghetto
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Gideon Conn
Sat 28th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Gideon Conn
Sat 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Gilbert O'Sullivan
Sun 29th, Pyramid Stage(C) Gilbert O'Sullivan
Thu 26th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Glasvegas
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Glasvegas
Sat 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Glenn Tilbrook & the Fluffers
Thu 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Glitzy Baghags
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Golden Silvers
Sat 28th, Other Stage(C) Golden Silvers
Sun 29th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Golden Silvers
Sun 29th, Pyramid Stage(C) Goldfrapp
Fri 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Gossip
Fri 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Grainne Duffy
Sat 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Grainne Duffy
Sun 29th, Acoustic Stage(C) Grainne Duffy
Sat 28th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Greco Roman DJs
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) Green Angels
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Greg Dread & MC Spee
Fri 27th, BBC Introducing....(C) Grinny Grandad
Sun 29th, Silent World(C) Grinny Grandad
Sun 29th, Other Stage(C) Groove Armada (live)
Thu 26th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Guilty Pleasures
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Guilty Pleasures
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Gypsy Delica
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Hadouken!
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) Ham SandwicH
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Hayseed Dixie
Fri 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Hazel O'Connor
Sat 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) Healer Selecta
Sat 28th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Heatwave
Thu 26th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Heavenly Jukebox
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) Heavenly Jukebox (DJ set)
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) Heavenly Jukebox (DJ set)
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Hebe Jones
Sun 29th, Jazz Lounge(C) Hélélé
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) Helsinki
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Hercules And Love Affair
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Hercules And Love Affair (DJ Set)
Fri 27th, New Glade Stage(C) Hexstatic
Sun 29th, Silent World(C) Hexstatic
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Hey Negrita
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Hilltop Hoods
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Hilltop Hoods
Fri 27th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Sat 28th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Hip Hop Karaoke
Fri 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Thu 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Hodmadoddery
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Holy Fuck
Sun 29th, Other Stage(C) Hoodoo Gurus
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Horse Meat Disco
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Horse Meat Disco
Sat 28th, Other Stage(C) Hot Chip
Fri 27th, Silent World(C) Howard Marks
Thu 26th, Jazz Lounge(C) Hutchins-Gard Acid Grooves
Sun 29th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Huw Stephens and Sleeve Face DJs
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Ian Cognito
Fri 27th, Other Stage(C) Ida Maria
day TBC, Shangri La(C) ilya K
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Imperial Leisure
Sat 28th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Indigo Jones
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Infadels
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) Infected Loop
Thu 26th, Silent World(C) Infinite Scale
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) Ipek
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) Island Line
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) Isosceles
Sat 28th, Igloo(C) J Mountain
day TBC, Shangri La(C) J-Star & McHoney Brown
Sun 29th, Other Stage(C) Jack Penate
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Jah Free
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Sun 29th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Jake Flowers
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Jalapeno Sound System
Sat 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) James Blunt
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) James Zabiela
Fri 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Jane Taylor
Sat 28th, The Park Stage(C) Jape
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) Jape
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) Jason Jones
Sat 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Jay-Z
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Jeff Green
Fri 27th, Jazz Lounge(C) Jeff Spencer Six
Sat 28th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Jeff's Jukebox reggae set
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Jenners Field
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Jenny Crook
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) Jerry Cahill
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Jerry Dammers
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) Jim Bob
Fri 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Jimmy Cliff
Thu 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Jmekka
Sat 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Joan Armatrading
Sun 29th, Acoustic Stage(C) Joan Baez
Fri 27th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Joe Lean and the Jing Jang Jong
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) John Berkavitch
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) John Byrne
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) John Cale
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) John Hegley
Sun 29th, Pyramid Stage(C) John Mayer
Sun 29th, Avalon Stage(C) John Tams & Barry Coope
Sun 29th, Croissant Neuf(C) Johnny Action Finger
Fri 27th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Jon Byrne
Fri 27th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Jon Hilcock
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) Jonquil
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Joolz
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Joolz
Sun 29th, Jazz Lounge(C) Josh Arcoleo Quintet
Sun 29th, Avalon Stage(C) Justin Adams and Juldeh Camara
Sun 29th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Justin Speer
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) Kangaroo Moon
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Kangaroo Moon
Sat 28th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Karima Francis
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Kartel Records
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Kat Francois
Fri 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Kate Nash
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Kate Nash
Fri 27th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Kate Nash
Sun 29th, The Park Stage(C) Kathryn Williams & Neill MacColl
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Kathy Diamond
Sun 29th, Avalon Stage(C) Katie Melua
Sat 28th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Keith
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Kele Le Roc & Lady Lykez
Sun 29th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Ken Easy and His All Stars
Sat 28th, Jazz Lounge(C) Kevin Figes Quartet
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Kid British
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Kid Harpoon
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Kid Sister
Sat 28th, G Stage(C) Kidda
Fri 27th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) King And Country
Fri 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) Kings of Leon
Fri 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Kissmet
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) Kissy Sell Out
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Kitty Daisy & Lewis
Sat 28th, Silent World(C) Kokolo Ray
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) Kokolo Ray
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Kokumo
Sat 28th, The Park Stage(C) Kool Keith & Kutmaster Kurt
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Kosheen
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) Kraak & Smaak
Fri 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) KT Tunstall
day TBC, Shangri La(C) La Vagabond Boogaloo
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) Ladyhawke
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Ladyhawke
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Last Man Standing
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) Latin Dub Soundsystem
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Latin Dub Soundsystem
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Laura Dockrill (Dockers MC)
Sun 29th, The Park Stage(C) Laura Marling
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) Laurel Collective
Thu 26th, Jazz Lounge(C) Laurie Erskine Trio
Sun 29th, Acoustic Stage(C) Lazenby
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) Lazy Habits
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Lazy Habits
Sat 28th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Lazybones
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) Lee Coombs
Sat 28th, Silent World(C) Leftism
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Legion Of Ape
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Lemon With A Twist
Fri 27th, Silent World(C) Leo the Amateur
Fri 27th, G Stage(C) Leon Alexander
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Leon Jean Marie
Sun 29th, Pyramid Stage(C) Leonard Cohen
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Lets Tea Party
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) Levellers
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Libby Houston
Thu 26th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Light Syndicate
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Lightspeed Champion
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Lightspeed Champion
Fri 27th, Silent World(C) Little Fish
Fri 27th, Croissant Neuf(C) Little Gaia
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) Little Gaia
Sat 28th, Silent World(C) Liz Green
Sun 29th, Acoustic Stage(C) London Community Gospel Choir
Sat 28th, Other Stage(C) Los Campesinos!
Sat 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Lou & Nova
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) Lou & Nova
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) Lou & Nova
Fri 27th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Lou and Soph
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) Loungeclash
Sun 29th, New Glade Stage(C) Lucas
Fri 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Luka Bloom
Sun 29th, Jazz Lounge(C) Luke Harney Band
Fri 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Lupe Fiasco
Sat 28th, The Park Stage(C) Lykke Li
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) Lykke Li
Fri 27th, BBC Introducing....(C) Magic Arm
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) Magic Wands
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Magic Wands
Sun 29th, G Stage(C) Magnetic Man
Thu 26th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Make Model
Sat 28th, Silent World(C) Malakai
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) Malakai
Sat 28th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Man Like Me (DJ set)
Fri 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Mankala
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) Manteca
Sat 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Manu Chao
Sun 29th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Manu Chao
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Marcus Brigstocke
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Mark Broom
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) Mark Levin
Sun 29th, Other Stage(C) Mark Ronson
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Marner Brown
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) Married To The Sea
Thu 26th, Silent World(C) Marshall Hackett
Sat 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Martha Wainwright
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Martina Topley-Bird
Sat 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Martina Topley-Bird
Sun 29th, Pyramid Stage(C) Martina Topley-Bird
Sat 28th, Other Stage(C) Massive Attack
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Massonix
Sat 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Massukos
Sun 29th, New Glade Stage(C) Matt & Ans
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Matt Kirshen
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Matty J
Sat 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Matty J
Sun 29th, Jazz Lounge(C) Megafunk Orchestra
Thu 26th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Meggies Heroes
Fri 27th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Melancholy Moose Society
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Melinda May Deathgoth
Thu 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Men In Masks
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Men In Masks
Thu 26th, Igloo(C) Metronomy
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Metronomy
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Metros
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) MGMT
Sat 28th, The Park Stage(C) MGMT
Sat 28th, Jazz Lounge(C) Michael Horovitz
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Michael Horovitz
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) Midnight Juggernauts
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) Mik Artistik
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) Mik Artistik
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Mike Harper
Fri 27th, New Glade Stage(C) Mirror System
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Mitch Benn
Sun 29th, Igloo(C) Mobo Angelo
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Modern Skirts
Thu 26th, Igloo(C) MoNkeY!KnifE!FighT!
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) Movimientos
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Mr Psik & G-Cut
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Mud Sun
Sun 29th, The Park Stage(C) Mumford & Sons
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) Mungos Hi Fi
Sun 29th, The Park Stage(C) My Morning Jacket
Sun 29th, The Park Stage(C) Mystery Jets
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Mystery Jets
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Myth Of Unity
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) N-Dubz
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Nathan Flutebox Lee
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Natty
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Natty
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Neck
Sat 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Neil Cowley Trio
Sun 29th, Pyramid Stage(C) Neil Diamond
Sat 28th, Other Stage(C) Neon Neon
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Neville Staple
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Neville Staple
Sat 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Newton Faulkner
Sun 29th, Other Stage(C) Newton Faulkner
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Niall Connolly
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Nick Doody
Sun 29th, Igloo(C) Nick Harris
Fri 27th, Jazz Lounge(C) Nick Malcolm Quintet
Thu 26th, Silent World(C) Nick Warren
Fri 27th, New Glade Stage(C) Nick Warren
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Nick Wilty
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Nicky Holloway & Trevor Fung
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Night of Treason
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Nightmoves
Sun 29th, Silent World(C) Nightmoves
Sat 28th, Igloo(C) Ninja Tune DJs
Sat 28th, Croissant Neuf(C) Nizlopi
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) No 1 Station
day TBC, Shangri La(C) No 1 Station
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Noah and the Whale
Fri 27th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Nomad Jones
Fri 27th, Jazz Lounge(C) Novak
Fri 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Nuala & the Alchemy Quartet
Sun 29th, Avalon Stage(C) Nuala & the Alchemy Quartet
Thu 26th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Officer Kicks
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Olumide Popoola
Thu 26th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) One Night Only
Sat 28th, Other Stage(C) One Night Only
Sat 28th, Avalon Stage(C) One String Loose
Thu 26th, Jazz Lounge(C) Opensource Session
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) Operator Please
Fri 27th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Orphan Boy
Sat 28th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Our Fold
Fri 27th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Oystar
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Ozomatli
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) Palmeras Kanibales
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) Pama International
Fri 27th, Other Stage(C) Panic At The Disco
Sun 29th, New Glade Stage(C) Pathaan
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Patrick Watson
Sun 29th, Jazz Lounge(C) Paul Bradley
Sun 29th, Igloo(C) Peace Division
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Pete Gooding
Thu 26th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Pete Greenwood
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Pete Hunter
Thu 26th, Jazz Lounge(C) Pete Roe
Fri 27th, Jazz Lounge(C) Pete Wareham's Final Terror
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) Peter Doherty
Thu 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Peter Paul
Thu 26th, Jazz Lounge(C) Phantom Limb
Fri 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Phantom Limb
Fri 27th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Phil Harrison and Chris Parkin
Sat 28th, Silent World(C) Phil K
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) Phil K
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Phill Jupitus
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) Picture Books in Winter
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) Pirates Anthem
Sun 29th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Plaster of Paris
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Plastic Little
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) Plump DJs
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) PNAU
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Polly & The Billets Doux
Sun 29th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Pond Life MC's
day TBC, Greenpeace Stage(TBC) Pondlife
day TBC, Babylon Bandstand(TBC) Port Erin
Sun 29th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Portico Quartet
Fri 27th, Jazz Lounge(C) Preston Reed
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Prince Buster
Sun 29th, Avalon Stage(C) Prison Love
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) Prison Love
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Pronghorn
Sun 29th, John Peel Stage(C) Psycho Baby
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) Punks Jump Up
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) Pussycat & The Dirty Johnsons
Sat 28th, G Stage(C) PVT
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Queens of Noize
Thu 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Quest and MC Ken Mac
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) Quiet Village
Sun 29th, Silent World(C) Quiet Village
Fri 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Rabid Rabbit
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Radioactive Man (live)
Sun 29th, Avalon Stage(C) Rafven
Sat 28th, Shangri La(C) Railroad Bill
Sun 29th, Shangri La(C) Railroad Bill
Sat 28th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Ralfe Band
Sun 29th, Igloo(C) Ralph Lawson
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) Ramie
Sun 29th, Pussy Parlure(C) Randy & Earl's Old Record Club
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) Realistic Crew
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Red Light Company
Fri 27th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Red Vinyl Fur
Sun 29th, The Park Stage(C) Redbridge Brass Band
Fri 27th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) RedRoots
Sun 29th, New Glade Stage(C) Regan
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Renagade Soundwave
Thu 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Rennie Pilgrem
Fri 27th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Revere
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Reverend And The Makers
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) Reverend And The Makers
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) Rex The Dog
Fri 27th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Richard Norris
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Riton
Thu 26th, Silent World(C) Riva Starr
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Riva Starr
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) Riz MC
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Rob & Steve Smokescreen
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Rob Hall
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Rob Hall
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Robert Logan
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Robin Ince
Fri 27th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Robin's Jukebox
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Robyn Hitchcock
Sun 29th, John Peel Stage(C) Rocketeer
Fri 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Rod Thomas
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Rodney Branigan
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Rodney Branigan
Fri 27th, Jazz Lounge(C) Rogue Dolls
Thu 26th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Roisin Murphy
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Roisin Murphy
Sat 28th, G Stage(C) Roland The Bastard
Fri 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Ron Sexsmith
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Ron Sexsmith
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Roni Size Reprazent
Thu 26th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Rook and The Ravens
Fri 27th, Croissant Neuf(C) Rory McLeod
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Rory Motion
Sat 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Ross Allen
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Routes2roots
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) Royal Males
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Royworld
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) RSVP
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) Ruby Brown
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Ruby Brown
Fri 27th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Run Toto Run
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Russell Howard
Thu 26th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Sam Hammond
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) Sam Sparro
Fri 27th, Croissant Neuf(C) Samsara
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) Sander Kleinenberg
Thu 26th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Santigold
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) Santigold
Fri 27th, Jazz Lounge(C) Sarah Mitra
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Saul Rose & Maclaine Colston
Sun 29th, Other Stage(C) Scouting For Girls
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) Seal Cub Clubbing Club
Sat 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) Sean Rowley
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Sean Rowley
Fri 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Seasick Steve
Sat 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Seasick Steve
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Seasick Steve
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) Seize The Day
Sun 29th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Sense Of Sound Choir
Sat 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Seth Lakeman
Sat 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) Shakin' Stevens
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Shameless (the stars of)
Fri 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Sharon Shannon
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Shazia Mirza
Sat 28th, Jazz Lounge(C) Sheelanagig
Sun 29th, Croissant Neuf(C) Sheelanagig
Fri 27th, New Glade Stage(C) Sian Evans & Simon Kingman
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Sick Note
Sat 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Sid Griffin & the Coal Porters
Thu 26th, Silent World(C) Silent Disco DJs
Fri 27th, Silent World(C) Silent Disco DJs
Sat 28th, Silent World(C) Silent Disco DJs
Sun 29th, Silent World(C) Silent Disco DJs
Sun 29th, Igloo(C) Silver City
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Simian Mobile Disco
Fri 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) Sinead O' Connor
Thu 26th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) SingStar
Fri 27th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) SingStar
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) SingStar
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) SingStar
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) SingStar
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) SingStar
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Six by Seven
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) Skate Naked
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Skibunny DJs
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) Skibunny DJs
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Skiffle Haze
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Skream & Benga
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) Sky Larkin
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) Slow
Thu 26th, Pussy Parlure(C) Slyde
Fri 27th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Smash & Grab DJs
Thu 26th, Dance Lounge(C) Smerins Anti-Social Club
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Smerins Anti-Social Club
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Smerins Anti-Social Club
Sat 28th, Jazz Lounge(C) Smith & Willox
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Sneaky Sound System
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Snortin' Dogs
Fri 27th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Soha
Sun 29th, Jazzworld Stage(C) Solomon Burke
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) Sonny J
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) Sons and Daughters
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) Sophia Blackwell
Sun 29th, Croissant Neuf(C) Soul Immigrants
Fri 27th, G Stage(C) Soul of Man
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Soul Train
Sun 29th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Soulsavers
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Soulsavers
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) South Central
Sun 29th, Silent World(C) South Central
Thu 26th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Sparkadia
Fri 27th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(TBC) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) SPECIAL GUESTS
Sun 29th, John Peel Stage(C) Spiritualized
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Squarepusher
Sat 28th, The Park Stage(C) St Vincent
Sun 29th, Acoustic Stage(C) Stackridge
Fri 27th, G Stage(C) Stanton Warriors
Sun 29th, John Peel Stage(C) Stars
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Step 13
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Stephen Fretwell
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Stephen Frost's Improv Allstars
Thu 26th, Igloo(C) Stereo 8
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) Steve Gribben
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) Steve Gribbin
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) Stompin Dave Allen
Sat 28th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Stop Making Sense
Sun 29th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Stop Making Sense
Sat 28th, G Stage(C) Sub Focus
Sat 28th, Croissant Neuf(C) Sufira
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) Suns of Arqa
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) Superswamis
Sun 29th, Acoustic Stage(C) Suzanne Vega
Thu 26th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Swimming
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) Swimming
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Symmetrik
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) System 7
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Tabitha Smith
Thu 26th, Silent World(C) Take It 2 The Bridge
Sat 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) Take It 2 The Bridge
Sat 28th, Silent World(C) Take It 2 The Bridge
Fri 27th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) Tallulah
Thu 26th, Jazz Lounge(C) Tawia
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Tawiah
Fri 27th, Igloo(C) Tayo
Fri 27th, New Glade Stage(C) Tayo
Fri 27th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Team Waterpolo
Sat 28th, The Park Stage(C) Team Waterpolo
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Teddy Thompson
Thu 26th, Silent World(C) Temple Hedz
Sat 28th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Ten Bears
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) Ten Bears
Thu 26th, Dance Lounge(C) That Lazy Sunday DJ
day TBC, Shangri La(C) The Amigos
Sat 28th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) The Ape Drape Escape
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Argument About Yellow
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) The Automatic
Sun 29th, Avalon Stage(C) The Baghdaddies
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) The Beat ft Ranking Roger
Thu 26th, Jazz Lounge(C) The Benson Project
day TBC, Shangri La(TBC) The Black Bloc
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) The Black Dog
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) The Black Ghosts
Fri 27th, Igloo(C) The Blast DJs
day TBC, Shangri La(C) The Bleeps
Fri 27th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Blockheads and Phill Jupitus
day TBC, Poetry & Words Tent(C) The Book Club Boutique
Fri 27th, BBC Introducing....(C) The Brute Chorus
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) The Car Is On Fire
Sun 29th, The Park Stage(C) The Cave Singers
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Cedar
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Cedar
Fri 27th, BBC Introducing....(C) The Chapman Family
Fri 27th, BBC Introducing....(C) The Cheek
day TBC, Theatre & Circus tents/areas(C) The Cholmondeleys and The Featherstonehaughs
day TBC, Shangri La(C) The Chump DJs
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Clap
Thu 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Cloghoppers
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) The Corrections
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) The Count & Sinden
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) The Cribs
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) The Cuban Brothers
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) The Daisy Riots
day TBC, Shangri La(C) The Don Bradmans
Thu 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Doubtful Guest
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Duckworths
Sat 28th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) The Duckworths
Fri 27th, The Park Stage(C) The Duke Spirit
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) The Duke Spirit
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) The Duke Spirit
Sun 29th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) The Egg
Sun 29th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) The Endeacott Family
Fri 27th, Other Stage(C) The Enemy
Fri 27th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) The Epstein
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Epstein
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Epstein
Sat 28th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) The Fabulous Penetrators
Sun 29th, Avalon Stage(C) The Family Mahone
Fri 27th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) The Fayre
Fri 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) The Feeling
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) The Flaws
Fri 27th, BBC Introducing....(C) The Franks
Fri 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) The Fratellis
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) The Freestylers
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) The Futureheads
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Gala Band
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) The Grid
Sat 28th, Avalon Stage(C) The Handsome Family
Thu 26th, Dance Lounge(C) The Head Gardener
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) The Holloways
Fri 27th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) The Holloways
day TBC, Shangri La(C) The Holloways
Fri 27th, Other Stage(C) The Hoosiers
Sat 28th, Jazzworld Stage(C) The Imagined Village
Sat 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) The Incredibly Strange Film Band
Sat 28th, G Stage(C) The Japanese Popstars
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) The Kabeedies
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) The Kills
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) The King Blues
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) The Krak
Fri 27th, BBC Introducing....(C) The Langley Sisters
Fri 27th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) The Langley Sisters
Sat 28th, The Park Stage(C) The Last Shadow Puppets
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) The Locarnos
Fri 27th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) The Mad Cows
Sat 28th, Avalon Stage(C) The Malarchy Band
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Mandibles
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Mandrake Project
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Master Chaynjis
Fri 27th, Avalon Stage(C) The Men They Couldn't Hang
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) The Mentalists
Sat 28th, West Dance Tent(C) The Mighty Cosmics
Thu 26th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Mighty Peas
Sun 29th, G Stage(C) The Moody Boyz
day TBC, Shangri La(C) The Mules
Sun 29th, John Peel Stage(C) The National
Fri 27th, BBC Introducing....(C) The New York Fund
day TBC, Left Field stage(C) The New York Fund
Thu 26th, Igloo(C) The Outlaws
day TBC, Shangri La(C) The Owls
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) The Paddingtons
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) The Pietasters
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) The Pigeon Detectives
Sun 29th, Other Stage(C) The Pigeon Detectives
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) The Presets
Sat 28th, Avalon Stage(C) The Proclaimers
Sat 28th, G Stage(C) The Qemists
Sat 28th, Igloo(C) The Qemists
Sat 28th, Pyramid Stage(C) The Raconteurs
Sat 28th, Jazz Lounge(C) The Ran Trio
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) The Rascals
Fri 27th, Other Stage(C) The Rascals
Fri 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Ratfinks
day TBC, Shangri La(C) The Ratfinks
Sun 29th, John Peel Stage(C) The Rocket Summer
Fri 27th, G Stage(C) The Rurals Soundsystem
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Rusticles
Fri 27th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) The Script
Sun 29th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) The Seal Cub Clubbing Club
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The She Creatures
Sat 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) The She Creatures
Sun 29th, Dance Lounge(C) The Shortwave Set
Thu 26th, Left Field stage(C) The Slackers
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) The Souljah Clique
Fri 27th, Pyramid Stage(C) The Subways
Sat 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Swell Season
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) The Teenagers
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) The Thirst
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) The Ting Tings
Sat 28th, Other Stage(C) The Travelling Band
Sat 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) The Travelling Band
Sun 29th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) The Travelling Band
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) The Ukes Of Hazzard
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) The Undercover Hippy
Sun 29th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) The Unstoppable Team
Sat 28th, Avalon Stage(C) The Unthanks
Sun 29th, Pyramid Stage(C) The Verve
Sun 29th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) The Voguettes
Thu 26th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) The Volt
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) The Voodoo Trombone Quartet
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) The Weavils
Sun 29th, John Peel Stage(C) The Whip
Sun 29th, West Dance Tent(C) The Whip
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Wierd String Band
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) The Wierd String Band
Sat 28th, Other Stage(C) The Wombats
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) The Wombats
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) The Wraiths
Sat 28th, Avalon Stage(C) The Wurzels
Sun 29th, Other Stage(C) The Zutons
Sat 28th, Acoustic Stage(C) Thea Gilmore
Fri 27th, Dance Lounge(C) THePETEBOX
Fri 27th, Croissant Neuf(C) These United States
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) These United States
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) This Is Stereo
Fri 27th, Igloo(C) This Year's Model
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) Threatmantics
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) Three Tons O' Grass
Sun 29th, Acoustic Stage(C) Tift Merritt
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) Toby Tobias
Sat 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Toby Tobias
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) Toby Tobias
Sat 28th, Igloo(C) Toddla T
Sat 28th, The Stonebridge Bar(C) Toddla T
Sat 28th, Left Field stage(C) Tofu Love Frogs
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Tofu Love Frogs
Sun 29th, Acoustic Stage(C) Tom Baxter
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Tony Benn
Sun 29th, Left Field stage(C) Tony Benn
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Tragic Roundabout
Sat 28th, BBC Introducing....(C) Triple H Productions
Sun 29th, New Glade Stage(C) Tristan (live)
Sat 28th, Dance Lounge(C) Trojan Sound System
Sat 28th, Silent World(C) Trojan Sound System
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) Trojan Sound System
Sun 29th, Guardian Lounge(C) Trojan Sound System
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) Tumble Weed Jim
Sun 29th, The Park Stage(C) Tunng
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Ulysses
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Underbelly
Sun 29th, East Dance Tent(C) UNKLE
Fri 27th, G Stage(C) Utah Saints
Fri 27th, Other Stage(C) Vampire Weekend
Sat 28th, John Peel Stage(C) Vampire Weekend
Fri 27th, Croissant Neuf(C) Vandaveer
Sat 28th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Vandeveer
Thu 26th, Jazz Lounge(C) Ventriloquist
Sun 29th, The Park Stage(C) Vetiver
Sat 28th, New Glade Stage(C) Vexkiddy
day TBC, New Glade Stage(C) Vexkiddy
day TBC, Shangri La(C) VJamm Allstars
Sun 29th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Vladimir Steamboat
Sun 29th, BBC Introducing....(C) Vula (Basement Jaxx)
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Warlords Of Pez
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Wax & Inferno
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) Way Out West
Fri 27th, Other Stage(C) We Are Scientists
Sat 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) We Don't Play
Sun 29th, Late 'n' Live Stage(C) Wes White
Sat 28th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) White Denim
Sun 29th, The Park Stage(C) White Denim
Sat 28th, The Rabbit Hole Stage(C) White Rabbits Records
Sat 28th, Avalon Stage(C) Will Young
Fri 27th, Guardian Lounge(C) X-Press 2
Fri 27th, East Dance Tent(C) X-Press 2
Fri 27th, Avalon Stage(C) Xavier Rudd
Sat 28th, East Dance Tent(C) XX Teens
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Yard Dogs Road Show
Sat 28th, Pussy Parlure(C) Yard Dogs Road Show
Sun 29th, John Peel Stage(C) Yeasayer
Fri 27th, Pussy Parlure(C) Yes Sir Boss
Sat 28th, Avalon Cafe(C) Yes Sir Boss
day TBC, Shangri La(C) Yes Sir Boss
Sun 29th, Croissant Neuf(C) YoaV
Fri 27th, John Peel Stage(C) Young Knives
Fri 27th, Queen's Heads (Q Mag Tent)(C) Young Knives
Sat 28th, Guardian Lounge(C) Young Knives
Fri 27th, Left Field stage(C) Young Runaways
Sat 28th, Croissant Neuf(C) Your Dad
day TBC, Croissant Neuf Bandstand(C) Your Dad
Fri 27th, Avalon Cafe(C) Your Garden Day
Sun 29th, Avalon Cafe(C) Your Garden Day
Fri 27th, Babylon Bandstand(C) Yupknuckle & the Baskets
Fri 27th, West Dance Tent(C) Zion Train
Sun 29th, New Glade Stage(C) ZubZub

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

a sunsent moment by a legend
video of the day
last updated: Sat 7th Jun 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2008
festival details
last updated: Wed 7th Aug 2013
Glastonbury Festival 2008
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Thu 22nd Jan 2009