Theatre, Circus and Cabaret

Glastonbury Festival 2007

published: Tue 19th Jun 2007

Friday 22nd to Sunday 24th June 2007
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£145 - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 150000
last updated: Wed 7th Aug 2013

Cabaret Stage

Big Beats
Aisle16
Frank Olivier
Janey Godley
Shirlee Sunflower
Harriet Bowden
Jared Hardy
Attila the Stockbroker
John Otway
Paul Nathan
Joolz
Steve Gribbin
Mary Bourke
Rory Motion
Radio 4 presents 4 in a Field
Rhythm Wave
Stan Stanley & Nina Conti
Barry Cryer & Ronnie Golden
Jeff Green
Dot Comedy presents Cuddly Fluffkins
Phil Kay
Phil Nichol
Nick Wilty
Jim Jeffries
Murray Lachlan-Young
Marcus Brigstocke
Mitch Benn
4 Poofs & a Piano
Andrew Maxwell
Reverend Obadiah
The Great Voltini & Nurse Electra
Phil Nichol
Kevin Eldon
Glen Wool
Brendan Burns
Pandora Pink
Reginald D. Hunter
Andy Parsons
Guy Pratt
Ian Cognito
Woody Wilding presents Record Graveyard with added rice!

La Belle Epoque

Siyaya
Joolz
The Black Eagles
The Cosmic Sausages
Dino Lampa
The Esuapim Cultural Troupe
Jonathan Kay Twisted Cabaret
The Stephen Frost Impro Allstars with Phil Jupitus, Andy Smart,
Suki Webster, Richard Vranch, Steve Steen and the inimitable Stephen Frost
Andi Neate
The Cholmondeleys and the Featherstonehaughs
Pluck
Blackskywhite
Pluck
Charles Ross
October Hamlyn-Wright
Taylor Mac

Circus Big Top

Orchestra del Sol - Music
Circomedia - Aerial
Jamie Walker - Diabolo
Missfitz - Aerial
Dino Lampa - Juggler
AJ - Acro
Barnaby Bear with me -
Missfitz - Aerial
Black Eagles - Acro
Tumble Circus - Aerial
Jay and Manu - Jugglers
Haggis - Hats
Miku and Sanna - Trapeze
Matias and Olga - Jugglers
Space Cowboy
Barefoot - Aerial
Grant Goldie - Diabolo
Courtney Orange - Acro
Howard and Hales - Aerial
Kwabana Lindsey - Slack Rope
Jay and Matias - Jugglers
Starfizz
Matias and Olga - Jugglers
Dan the Hat - Hats
Dare - Acro
Miku and Sanna - Trapeze
Jay and Manu - Jugglers
Space Cowboy
Courtney Orange
Shirlee Sunflower
Dare - Acro
Marina - Aerial
Angie Mackman - Hula
Dan the Hat - Hats
Tumble Circus - Aerial
Incandescence - Venetian Masquerade
Great Dave
Marina - Aerial
Mario, Queen of the Circus
Angie Mackman - Hula
Drum Summit

Sensation Seekers' Stage

The Sneakers present Courgettes
Charmaine Childs
Silver
Hot Potato Syncopators
The Splott Brothers
The Fluffkins present Femme Fatale
Dynamos Rhythm Aces
Your Dad
Jon Hicks
Tony Macaroni
The Moosen Men
The Herbie Treehead Band
Your Dad
Jacqui Algie
Senor Chainsaw
Mike Raffone
Dirty Fred
The Other Halfs
Beautiful Stu

Dance Saddlespan Stage

Carnival Collective
Flamenco Aire
The Esuapim Cultural Troupe
Shindig
Eletricat/Abolicao
The Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Saddlers Wells
Pronghorm
The Twilight Dancers
Rhythm Wave
Cut A Shine
Zambula
Courtney Orange
Resonance
The Twilight Dancers
Siyaya
Zoid
Courtney Orange
Barnstormer
John Otway
Big Beats
Bill Bailey

Outside Circus Stage

The Herbie Treehead Band
Dino Lampa
Hearts Tongue
Fulcrum
Aileen
Courtney Orange
Frazer
Barnaby Bear with Me
Ojarus
Mr. Spin
The Great Dave
Jamie Walker
Chapati Tree Pixies
Shirlee Sunflower
Dynamos Rhthym Aces
Inner Spin
Banjo Circus
Moosen Men
Beautiful Stu
Senor Chainsaw
Guy Pratt
The Better Halfs

Grounds and Around

Installations and ground shows in the three Theatre and Circus Fields:

1623 Theatre with Shakespeare 3 times a day
Aileen
Jakcie Algae
Artemis
Avanti Display
The BAC Caravan Installation
Tommy Baker
Banjo Circus
Beautiful Stu
The Biding Time Caravan Installation
Big Beats
Big Rory
BIG WHEEL in East Holts
The Blackboard Project
Black Box Theatre
Blue Moon’s Village Fete
Bosco Circus with juggling and circus skills workshops in Circus Field
The Caravan Duke Box
Carnival Collective
The Cavemen
Chapathi Tree Pixies
The Chinese Lion
Circomedia
Circus Antics with juggling and circus skills workshops in Circus Field
Curious Eyebrows
Cyberstein’s Giant Robots
Daemons and doppelgangers clay workshops
DODGEMS in East Holts
Dodgy Totty with Open for Business
Dot Comedy’s Amazing Maze Get Lost
External Combustion’s Light Dragon
Fair Play
Fill up Full Stop
The Flying Buttresses
The Gargoyles
Glow Bros
The Hare and the Tortoise
Heart’s Tongue
Drew Hewitt’s Boat
High Rise Rubber
Joe Hoare and his Laughter Workshop
Fraser Hooper
Housewives’ Return
The Human Juke Box
Icarus
Incandescence’s Playing Cards
The Incredible Bull Circus
Inner Spin
Tom Tom Keeling’s sound boxes
Legendary Lynne
Kwabana Lindsay
Tony Macaroni
Magic Singh
The Maharajah’s Feast
Mario, Queen of the Circus
Masters of the Kazooniverse
The Miniscule Of Sound Nightclub
The Musical Freedome
The Mystic Swing
Ojarus
Orkestra del Sol
The Other Halfs
Ozstar Airlines
Paint by Numbers
Simon Parker’s One-Man Theatre
Tosa Parkin’s Gracie Spoons
Pandora Pink
Pixielated
Pluck
Rose Popay and her Glastonbury Festival participative painting
Railroad Bill
Reckless Invention
Roundabout for tinies
Sav and Partner
The Seagulls
Shenanigans
Silver
Skateboard Ramp Exhibitions
Skate Naked
Skyfyre’s fire screens in Fire Corner in Glebeland
Solar
The Sonic Forest 24/7 in Glebeland
Sparky the Robot
Mr. Spin
The Splott Brothers
Stickleback Plasticus
Swank and their Girl Guide Camp
Synaesthesia Entertainments
The Tea Ladies on Tour
The Thoroughbreds
Paul Tolhurst
Trulee Peachie’s Giant Balloon Participative Sculpture
The Ugs
The Unhappy Sideshow
Vertigo Stilts
The Vicrtorian Wenches
The Village Disco
Ben Zuddhist

Trash City - Ship Stage

The Apocalypse Games Show
Barefoot with trapeze
Miss Behave
Dirty Fred
Electric Dolls House
Doug Francisco
Captain Howdie’s skin suspensionists
Shep Huntley
The Mighty Gareth
Light It!
Solar
Space Cowboy
Tusk-Fire Pain-Proof Circus

Trash City - Around and About

The Gawkagogo
Tusk-Fire’s Carnie Encampment
Miranda Mutanta and her piano
The Red Hot Vixens
Twisted Dreams

Trash City - Flaming Love Palace

Ebony Bones
Hooligan Night
Dead Silence
Crack Village
Warlords Of Pez
Naked Ruby
Carpet Face
The Vees
Gaz Mayall
IXXY
Steve Bedlam & Wreckage
The Pony Girls & Jo Peacock
Ruby Blues
CanBootyCan!

For more on Trash City click here.

Fire Corner

Up in fire corner, in the north east corner of Glebeland Theatre Field, there will be a great fire show on Friday, Saturday and Sunday nights from Solar, Elemental and the Festival Fire Swingers. And, on Thursday once it is dark, and on Friday and Saturday, once the Saddlespan Dance Stage has closed, come and watch the amazing Eddie Egal and Arson Art present their stunning flame show Pyronautic. 60 foot flames, sexy actors and some truly dangerous and ravishing effects - not to be missed.


Friday 22nd to Sunday 24th June 2007
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4AZ, England MAP
£145 - SOLD OUT
daily capacity: 150000
last updated: Wed 7th Aug 2013


latest on this festival

Glastonbury Festival 2019
festival details
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2019
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Tue 5th Dec 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017
photo galleries
last updated: Wed 28th Jun 2017