Gatecrasher Weekend Summer Sound System 2008 line-up and rumours

Saturday 24th to Sunday 25th May 2008
Turweston Aerodrome, Nr Brackley, Northamptonshire, England MAP
w/e with camping £115, Day Ticket (no camping) £59.50
last updated: Mon 31st Mar 2008

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) Adam Freeland
Sat 24th, Metropolis(C) Adam Freeland
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) Adam Sheridan
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Agnelli & Nelson
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) Alex Metric
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Alex Morph
Sat 24th, Fantazia Arena(C) Allister Whitehead
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) Aly & Fila
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) Amber D
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) Andy Farley
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Andy Moor
Sun 25th, Hed Kandi(C) Andy Warburton
Sat 24th, Fantazia Arena(C) Angie Brown
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) Annie Mac
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Annie Nightingale
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Armand Van Helden
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) Audio Bullys
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Axwell & Ingrosso
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Ben Simms
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) Bloc Party (DJ set)
Sun 25th, Pukka Up Outdoor(C) Bodyrox
Sun 25th, Hed Kandi(C) Bongo Dave
Sun 25th, Turbo Presents(C) Boys Noize
Sun 25th, Hardcore Heaven(C) Brisk & Ham
Sat 24th, Metropolis(C) Bugz In The Attic
Sat 24th, Ed Banger Live(C) Busy P
Sun 25th, Hardcore Heaven(C) Cally & Juice
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Cassette Jam
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Cassius
Sat 24th, unknown stage(TBC) Chicane
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Chicane
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Christopher Lawrence
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Claude Von Stroke
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) Clipz & Ben Wistbeach
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Clive Henry
Sun 25th, Hed Kandi(C) Corey
Sat 24th, Ed Banger Live(C) Crazy Baldhead
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) Crookers
Sun 25th, Live Stage(C) Crystal Castles
Sat 24th, Live Stage(C) CSS
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) D Ramirez
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Dan Ghenacia
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) Dan Greenpeace
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Dave Clarke
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) Dave Pearce
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Dave Spoon
Sun 25th, Hed Kandi(C) David Dunne
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Death On The Balcony
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Deepgroove
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) Devils Gun
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) Digitalism
Sat 24th, Metropolis(SR) Dillinja & Lemon D
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) Dizzee Rascal
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) DJ Ilogik
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) DJ Marky
Sun 25th, Hardcore Heaven(C) DJ Scorpio
Sun 25th, Hardcore Heaven(C) DJ Seduction
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) DJ Switch
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) DJ Yoda
Sat 24th, Live Stage(C) Does It Offend You, Yeah?
Sun 25th, Hardcore Heaven(C) Dougal
Sat 24th, Live Stage(C) Eddy Temple Morris
Sun 25th, Turbo Presents(C) Erol Alkan
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) Evil Nine
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) Fabio & Grooverider
Sat 24th, Ed Banger Live(C) Feds DJ Set
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) Foals
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Gabriel Ananda Live
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) Garbo & Daley
Sat 24th, Metropolis(C) Goldie
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Guiseppe Ottaviani Live
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Henrik B
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) High Contrast
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) Hijack
Sun 25th, Hardcore Heaven(C) Hixxy
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Hot Chip
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) Jaguar Skills
Sun 25th, Live Stage(C) James Holroyd
Sat 24th, Fantazia Arena(C) Jeremy Healy
Sun 25th, Hed Kandi(C) Jim Breese
Sun 25th, Hardcore Heaven(C) Joey Riot
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) John '00' Fleming
Sun 25th, Hed Kandi(C) John Jones
Sat 24th, Fantazia Arena(C) John Kelly
Sun 25th, Pukka Up Outdoor(C) Jon Fitz
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(TBC) Josh Wink
Sun 25th, Turbo Presents(C) Justice
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Justin Robertson
Sat 24th, Fantazia Arena(C) K-Klass
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) K90 (live)
Sun 25th, Hardcore Heaven(C) Kevin Energy
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) Kissy Sell Out
Sat 24th, Metropolis(C) Krafty Kuts
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) Kutski
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Laidback Luke
Sun 25th, Hed Kandi(C) Laura on Sax
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) Lisa Pin Up
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) LTJ Bukem & Conrad
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Luciano
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) M.A.N.D.Y.
Sat 24th, Metropolis(C) Mampi Swift
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Marcel Woods
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Marco V
Sun 25th, Hardcore Heaven(C) Mark EG
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Mark Ronson (DJ set)
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Matt Cooper
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) Matt Hardwick
Sun 25th, Turbo Presents(C) Matt Walsh
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Matthias Tanzman
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) Mauro Picotto
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) Meat Katie
Sat 24th, Ed Banger Live(C) Medhi
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) Menno De Jong
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) Mike Push
Sun 25th, Pukka Up Outdoor(C) Miss Billie
Sun 25th, Pukka Up Outdoor(C) Mr Stix on Percussion
Sat 24th, Metropolis(C) N-Type & Youngsta
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) Newham Generals
Sun 25th, Live Stage(C) Nite Versions
Sat 24th, Metropolis(C) Noisia
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) NYPC
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) Paul Glazby
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Paul Oakenfold
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) Paul van Dyk
Sun 25th, Pukka Up Outdoor(C) Paul Wilkins
Sun 25th, Live Stage(C) Pendulum
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Pete Tong
Sat 24th, Live Stage(C) PhoKu Polluted Rockets
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) PhoKu Sound System
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) Plastic Little
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) presents 00DB Live
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) Prophecy & Steppa
Sun 25th, Turbo Presents(C) Proxy
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) Radioclit
Sun 25th, Hardcore Heaven(C) Recon & Squad E
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) Riley & Durrant
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) Rob Tissera
Sun 25th, Pukka Up Outdoor(C) Rob Wilder
Sat 24th, Fantazia Arena(C) Robbo
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) Rodi Style
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) Ronald Van Gelderen
Sat 24th, Metropolis(C) Roni Size Reprazent
Sun 25th, Hed Kandi(C) Sandy Turnbull
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) Scot Project
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Scott Bond
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Sebastian Ingrosso
Sat 24th, Crasher Arena(C) Second Sun (live)
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) Shortee
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) Shy FX
Sat 24th, Live Stage(C) Simian Mobile Disco
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) Simian Mobile Disco
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Simon Patterson
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) Sinden & Herve
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Skin Deep
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) Skream & Benga
Sat 24th, Fantazia Arena(C) Slipmatt
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Steve Angello
Sat 24th, Cement(C) Streetlife DJs
Sun 25th, Hardcore Heaven(C) Sy & Unknown
Sat 24th, Fantazia Arena(C) Tall Paul
Sat 24th, Metropolis(C) TC Evolution
Sat 24th, Electric Stew(C) The Black Ghosts
Sun 25th, Drum And Bass Arena(C) The Freestylers
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) The Glimmers
Sat 24th, Live Stage(C) The Prodigy
Sat 24th, Live Stage(C) The Whip
Sun 25th, Turbo Presents(C) Thomas Von Party
Sun 25th, Turbo Presents(C) Tiga
Sat 24th, Ed Banger Live(C) Uffie and Feadz
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) Uncle Buck
Sat 24th, Dirty Disco Arena(C) Vitalic
Sun 25th, Crasher Arena(C) Woody Van Eyden
Sat 24th, Storm Presents(C) Yoji Biomehanika
Sun 25th, Zane Lowe Presents(C) Zane Lowe

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Gatecrasher
festival home page
last updated: Thu 9th Jan 2014
Gatecrasher 2020 2013
festival listing
last updated: Wed 1st May 2013
Gatecrasher 2020 2013
line-ups & rumours
last updated: Wed 1st May 2013

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Radio 2 Live In Hyde Park 2014 Sun 14th Sep 2014
Hyde Park, City of Westminster, Greater London
last updated: Mon 8th Sep 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Today, 01:33pm
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Today, 09:06am
Invictus Games Closing Concert 2014 Sun 14th Sep 2014
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Newham, Greater London
last updated: Thu 4th Sep 2014
Hardwick Live Garden Party 2014 Fri 12th to Sat 13th Sep 2014
Best Western Plus Hardwick Hall Hotel, Sedgefield, County Durham
last updated: Tue 12th Aug 2014
Bestival 2014 Thu 4th to Sun 7th Sep 2014
Robin Hill Country Park, Downend, Isle of Wight
last updated: Mon 1st Sep 2014
Bestival 2015 Thu 10th to Sun 13th Sep 2015
Robin Hill Country Park, Downend, Isle of Wight
last updated: Fri 12th Sep 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2013 Wed 26th to Sun 30th Jun 2013
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Jun 2013
GuilFest 2014 Fri 18th to Sun 20th Jul 2014
Stoke Park, Guildford, Surrey
last updated: Fri 6th Jun 2014
Porthcawl Elvis Festival 2014 Fri 26th to Sun 28th Sep 2014
Grand Pavilion, Porthcawl, Bridgend
last updated: Thu 14th Aug 2014


Festivals
Shop
About