Electric Picnic 2010 line-up and rumours

Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th September 2010
Stradbally Hall Estate, Stradbally, Co. Laois, Eire, Ireland
240 euros
last updated: Thu 2nd Sep 2010

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 5th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) 808 State
Fri 3rd, Bacardi B Live(C) A Skillz
Sat 4th, Cosby Stage(C) Aaron Wright and The Aprils
Sat 4th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Adrian Crowley
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Afro Celt Sound System
Sat 4th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) And So I Watch You From Afar
day TBC, Comedy(C) Andrew Stanley
Sun 5th, Cosby Stage(C) Archie Bronson Outfit
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) Ardal O'Hanlon
day TBC, Arcadia(C) Arveene
Sat 4th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Arveene and Misk
Sat 4th, Electric Arena(C) Bad Lieutenant
Sun 5th, Electric Arena(C) Beardyman
Fri 3rd, Electric Arena(C) Black Mountain
Sat 4th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Bloody Beetroots Death Crew77
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Bonobo
Fri 3rd, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Booka Shade
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Brendan Burk
Sat 4th, Cosby Stage(C) Brendan Perry
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Brian Deady
Sat 4th, Body & Soul Village(C) Caribou
Sat 4th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Cathy Davey
Sat 4th, Electric Arena(C) Channel One
Fri 3rd, Electric Arena(C) Chew Lips
Fri 3rd, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Cloud Castle Lake
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Colin Murphy
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) Collum McDonnell
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) Colm O Regan
Sat 4th, Electric Arena(C) Crystal Castles
Sat 4th, Body & Soul Village(C) Crystal Fighters
Sat 4th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Crystal Fighters
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Cymande
Sun 5th, Body & Soul Village(C) Cymande
Fri 3rd, Cosby Stage(C) Cymbals Eat Guitars
Sun 5th, Body & Soul Village(C) Daithi O'Dronai
Sun 5th, Electric Arena(C) DaM-FunK
day TBC, Comedy(C) Damian Clarke
Sat 4th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Sun 5th, Cosby Stage(C) Dandelion
Sat 4th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Daniel Wang
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) Danny Dowling
Sat 4th, Bacardi B Live(C) David De Valera
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Dead Cat Bounce
Fri 3rd, Cosby Stage(C) Delta Maid
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Dennis Alcapone
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) Dermot Whelan
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Discovery Gospel Choir
Fri 3rd, Bacardi B Live(C) DJ Calvin James
Fri 3rd, Bacardi B Live(C) DJ Greg Wilson
day TBC, Arcadia(C) DJ Wonka
day TBC, Body & Soul Village(C) Do LaB DJs
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Donal Dineen
Fri 3rd, Body & Soul Village(C) Donal Dineen
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Dub Investigation
Fri 3rd, Cosby Stage(C) Duke Special
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) Ed Byrne
Sat 4th, Cosby Stage(C) Edan + MC Dagna
Fri 3rd, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Eels
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Eleanor Tiernan
Sat 4th, Cosby Stage(C) Fang Island
Sun 5th, Electric Arena(C) Fat Freddy's Drop
day TBC, Arcadia(C) Fernado Tomas
Sun 5th, Electric Arena(C) Fever Ray
Sun 5th, Cosby Stage(C) Field Music
Sun 5th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Fight Like Apes
Fri 3rd, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Foals
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) Fred Cooke
Fri 3rd, Body & Soul Village(C) Freelance Whales
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Friendly Fires
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Gerry McBride
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) Gift Grub
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Gift Grub
Sat 4th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Gil Scott-Heron
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) Glenn Wool
Sat 4th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Goodtime John
Sun 5th, Bacardi B Live(C) Greco Roman Soundsystem
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Heathers
Fri 3rd, Cosby Stage(C) Here We Go Magic
Sun 5th, Bacardi B Live(C) Horse Meat Disco
Sat 4th, Electric Arena(C) Hot Chip
Fri 3rd, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Hurts
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Sun 5th, Bacardi B Live(C) Ian Bright
Sun 5th, Body & Soul Village(C) Iarla O Lionaird
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Imelda May
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Indica
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Intinn
Sun 5th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Jack Beats
Fri 3rd, Cosby Stage(C) James O'Connor
Sun 5th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) James Vincent McMorrow
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Janelle Monae
Fri 3rd, Body & Soul Village(C) Janelle Monae
Sun 5th, Bacardi B Live(C) Jaymo & Andy George
Sun 5th, Body & Soul Village(C) Jennifer Evans & the Ripe Intent
Sun 5th, Cosby Stage(C) Jerry Fish
Sun 5th, The Salty Dog(C) Jerry Fish & the Mudbug Club
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Jim Eoin
Sat 4th, Body & Soul Village(C) Jimmy Penguin
Fri 3rd, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Joe Echo
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Joe Rooney
day TBC, The Salty Dog(C) Joel Plaskett
Sun 5th, Body & Soul Village(C) John Cooper Clarke
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) John Lynn
Sat 4th, Body & Soul Village(C) John Smith
Fri 3rd, Body & Soul Village(C) Johnny Flynn
Sat 4th, Cosby Stage(C) Joker & Nomad
Sat 4th, Thisispopbaby tent(C) Jonny Woo
Fri 3rd, Electric Arena(C) Jonsi
Sun 5th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Juan Atkins
Sat 4th, Electric Arena(C) K'Naan
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Karl Spain
Fri 3rd, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Kormac's Big Band
Fri 3rd, Bacardi B Live(C) Krafty Kuts
Sun 5th, Cosby Stage(C) Land Lovers
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Launch Crew
Fri 3rd, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Laura Marling
Sun 5th, Body & Soul Village(C) Laurent Garnier
Sun 5th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Laurent Garnier
Sat 4th, Electric Arena(C) LCD Soundsystem
day TBC, Arcadia(C) Lectrosoul
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Leftfield
Sun 5th, Cosby Stage(C) Liquid Liquid
Fri 3rd, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Lorcan Mak
Sun 5th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Lorcan Mak
Sat 4th, Body & Soul Village(C) Low Sea
Fri 3rd, Little Big Dance Tent (C) LRB & Conor G
Fri 3rd, Electric Arena(C) Marc Almond
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Mario Rosenstock
day TBC, Comedy(C) Mario Rosenstock
Sat 4th, Body & Soul Village(C) Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill
Sun 5th, Body & Soul Village(C) Martina Topley-Bird
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Massive Attack
Sun 5th, Electric Arena(C) Messiah J & The Expert
Sun 5th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Mixhell
day TBC, Arcadia(C) Mixhell
Sat 4th, Bacardi B Live(C) MJ Cole
Fri 3rd, Cosby Stage(C) MNDR
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Modest Mouse
Sat 4th, Cosby Stage(C) Monotonix
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Mountain Man
Sat 4th, Bacardi B Live(C) Mowgli
Sun 5th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Mr Scruff
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) Mumford & Sons
Sat 4th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Mystro & Mikki Dee
Sun 5th, Body & Soul Village(C) Neon Indian
Sun 5th, Electric Arena(C) Neon Indian
day TBC, Arcadia(C) Noise Control
Fri 3rd, Electric Arena(C) Nova Static
Sun 5th, Cosby Stage(C) O Emperor
Sun 5th, Body & Soul Village(C) Omar Souleyman
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) One World Sound
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Our Fold
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) Patrick McDonnell
Sat 4th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Paul Brady
day TBC, Body & Soul Village(C) Peverelist
Fri 3rd, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Phil Ryan
Sat 4th, Cosby Stage(C) Philip Selway
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) Phill Jupitus
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Phill Jupitus
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Present Arms
Fri 3rd, Electric Arena(C) Public Image Ltd. (PiL)
Sun 5th, Comedy(C) Reginald D Hunter
Sat 4th, Electric Arena(C) Robyn
Sat 4th, Thisispopbaby tent(C) Robyn
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Roots Factory
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) Roxy Music
day TBC, Body & Soul Village(C) RTÉ Concert Orchestra
Sat 4th, unknown stage(C) Ryan Sheridan
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) Seasick Steve
Sat 4th, The Salty Dog(C) Seasick Steve
Fri 3rd, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Sebastien Leger
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Skaz
day TBC, Arcadia(C) Skuzzi Port
Fri 3rd, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Sneaky Sound System
day TBC, Arcadia(C) Soul of Man
Sat 4th, Electric Arena(C) Spilly Walker
day TBC, Arcadia(C) Splitloop
Sat 4th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Stacey Pullen
Fri 3rd, Cosby Stage(C) Stars
Sat 4th, Bacardi B Live(C) Stephen Manning
Sat 4th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Steve Earle
Sat 4th, Cosby Stage(C) Steve Mason
Sun 5th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Stornoway
Sun 5th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) The Alarm
Sat 4th, Cosby Stage(C) The Antlers
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) The BaRLey Mob
Sun 5th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) The Big Pink
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) The Bionic Rats
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) The Dublin Gospel Choir
Sun 5th, Cosby Stage(C) The Fall
Sat 4th, Main Stage(C) The Frames
Sun 5th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) The Horrors
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) The Italics
Sat 4th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) The Japanese Popstars
day TBC, Arcadia(C) The Japanese Popstars
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) The Jolly Boys
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) The Jolly Boys
Sun 5th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) The Low Anthem
day TBC, Arcadia(C) The McMash Clan
Sat 4th, Cosby Stage(C) The Mighty Stef
Sat 4th, The Salty Dog(C) The Mighty Stef
Sun 5th, Main Stage(C) The National
Sun 5th, Cosby Stage(C) The New Pornographers
Sat 4th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) The Redneck Manifesto
Sat 4th, Bacardi B Live(C) The Revenge
Sun 5th, Cosby Stage(C) The Riptide Movement
Fri 3rd, Little Big Dance Tent (C) The Rubberbandits
Sat 4th, Comedy(C) The Rubberbandits
Fri 3rd, Little Big Dance Tent (C) The Subs
Sun 5th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) The Tallest Man On Earth
Fri 3rd, Main Stage(C) The Waterboys
Sat 4th, Cosby Stage(C) These New Puritans
day TBC, Body & Soul Village(C) Thread Pulls
Sat 4th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Tiga
Sat 4th, Body & Soul Village(C) Timber Timbre
Sun 5th, Bacardi B Live(C) Todd Terje
Sat 4th, Little Big Dance Tent (C) Trojan Sound System
Sat 4th, Body & Soul Village(C) Tucan
day TBC, The Salty Dog(C) Tucan
Sun 5th, Electric Arena(C) Two Door Cinema Club
Sun 5th, Electric Arena(C) UNKLE
Sat 4th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Villagers
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Wassa Wassa
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Wiggle
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Will Softly
Sun 5th, Crawdaddy Stage(C) Wolf Parade
day TBC, Arcadia(C) Worries Outernational
day TBC, Trenchtown(C) Worries Outernational
Fri 3rd, Bacardi B Live(C) Zombie Disco Squad

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Electric Picnic 2015
festival listing
last updated: Wed 1st Oct 2014
Electric Picnic
festival home page
last updated: Wed 1st Oct 2014
Electric Picnic 2014
photo galleries
last updated: Tue 9th Sep 2014
hey ya OutKast headline tonight
Video of the Day
last updated: Sun 31st Aug 2014

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 20th Oct 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014
Nightmare Festival 2014 Sat 1st Nov 2014
various venues, Camden, Greater London
last updated: Fri 17th Oct 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2013 Wed 26th to Sun 30th Jun 2013
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Jun 2013
Snowbombing 2015 Mon 6th to Sat 11th Apr 2015
various venues, Mayrhofen, Austria
last updated: Thu 16th Oct 2014
Download Festival 2015 Fri 12th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Donington Park, Donington, Derbyshire
last updated: Yesterday, 08:37am
Shiiine Weekender 2015 Fri 6th to Mon 9th Nov 2015
Butlins Resort, Minehead, Somerset
last updated: Wed 15th Oct 2014
V Festival (Chelmsford) 2014 Sat 16th to Sun 17th Aug 2014
Hylands Park, Chelmsford, Essex
last updated: Tue 19th Aug 2014
C2C: Country to Country 2015 Sat 7th to Sun 8th Mar 2015
The O2 Arena, Greenwich, Greater London
last updated: Fri 17th Oct 2014
Reading Festival 2015 Fri 28th to Sun 30th Aug 2015
Little Johns Farm, Reading, Berkshire
last updated: Tue 21st Oct 2014


Festivals
Shop
About