Creamfields 2014 line-up and rumours

Friday 22nd to Sunday 24th August 2014
Daresbury Estate, Halton, Cheshire, WA4 4AR, England MAP
only Saturday £80, and Sunday £85 day tickets left
daily capacity: 60000
last updated: Mon 4th Aug 2014

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sun 24th, Mixmag Presents(C) Above & Beyond
Sun 24th, LWE Arena(C) Adam Beyer
Fri 22nd, Cream Hospitality (Silent Disco)(C) Adam Cartwright
Sat 23rd, South Stage(C) AfroJack
Sat 23rd, Mixmag Presents(C) Alan Hartley
Sun 24th, Departures(C) Alesso
Sun 24th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Alex Kidd
Sun 24th, Speakerbox(C) All About She
Sat 23rd, A State Of Trance Stage(C) Aly & Fila
Sat 23rd, Size Matters(C) AN21
Sun 24th, Mixmag Presents(C) Andrew Bayer
Sat 23rd, A State Of Trance Stage(C) Andrew Rayel
Fri 22nd, That Mixmag Thing(C) Andy C
Sat 23rd, Mixmag Presents(C) Andy Mac
Sun 24th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Andy Whitby
Fri 22nd, Nation (Silent Disco) (C) Anton Powers
Sat 23rd, A State Of Trance Stage(C) Armin Van Buuren
Sat 23rd, South Stage(C) Avicii
Sun 24th, Departures(C) Axwell & Ingrosso
Sun 24th, Speakerbox(C) B.Traits with Juma
Fri 22nd, Cream(C) Bassjackers
Sun 24th, LWE Arena(C) Better Lost Than Stupid
Sun 24th, Super You&Me(C) Blasterjaxx
Fri 22nd, Snatch Arena (Silent Disco) (C) Blonde
Sun 24th, Mixmag Presents(C) Booka Shade (DJ Set)
Sun 24th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Cally Gage
Sun 24th, North Stage(C) Calvin Harris
Sun 24th, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) Carl Hanaghan
Sat 23rd, South Stage(C) Cazzette
Sun 24th, Super You&Me(C) Chuckie
Sat 23rd, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Claude Von Stroke
Sat 23rd, A State Of Trance Stage(C) Cosmic Gate
Sun 24th, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) Dan Van
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) Dannic
Fri 22nd, Nation (Silent Disco) (C) Danny Avila
Sun 24th, South Stage(C) Danny Avila
Sun 24th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Danny Williamson
Sat 23rd, A State Of Trance Stage(C) David Gravell
Sun 24th, LWE Arena(C) Davide Squillace
Sat 23rd, North Stage(C) Deadmau5
Sat 23rd, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) Dean Oram
Sun 24th, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) Dean Oram
Fri 22nd, Nation (Silent Disco) (C) Deniz Koyu
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) Deorro
Sat 23rd, Size Matters(C) Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman
Sun 24th, North Stage(C) Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Sun 24th, Departures(C) Dirty South
Sat 23rd, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) DJ Eibhlin
Sun 24th, Speakerbox(C) DJ EZ featuring Majestic
Sun 24th, Super You&Me(C) DoD
Sun 24th, Mixmag Presents(C) Duke Dumont
Sun 24th, Super You&Me(C) DVBBS
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) Dyro
Sat 23rd, Mixmag Presents(C) Ed Mackie
Sat 23rd, Pryda(C) Eric Prydz
Sun 24th, North Stage(C) Fatboy Slim
Sun 24th, Cream(C) Ferry Corsten
Fri 22nd, Cream(C) Firebeatz
Fri 22nd, That Mixmag Thing(C) Friction & Linguistics
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) Futuristic Polar Bears
Sat 23rd, North Stage(C) Gareth Wyn
Fri 22nd, Cream Hospitality (Silent Disco)(C) George Kafetzis
Sun 24th, Speakerbox(C) Gorgon City
Sat 23rd, North Stage(C) GTA
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) Hardwell
Sun 24th, South Stage(C) Hardwell
Sat 23rd, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Hot Since 82
Sun 24th, Super You&Me(C) Ibranovski & Badd Dimes
Sun 24th, Speakerbox(C) Jaguar Skills
Sat 23rd, Mixmag Presents(C) James Dutton
Sat 23rd, Mixmag Presents(C) James Glover
Sun 24th, Mixmag Presents(C) James Zabiela
Sat 23rd, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Jaymo & Andy George
Sat 23rd, Mixmag Presents(C) Jemmy
Sat 23rd, A State Of Trance Stage(C) Jochen Miller
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) JoeySuki
Sun 24th, Cream(C) John O'Callaghan
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) Jordy Dazz
Sat 23rd, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Joris Voorn
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) Julian Calor
Fri 22nd, Cream Hospitality (Silent Disco)(C) Just Another Duo
Sat 23rd, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Justin Martin
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) Kill the Buzz
Fri 22nd, That Mixmag Thing(C) Kove
Fri 22nd, Cream(C) Kryder
Sun 24th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Kutski
Sun 24th, Super You&Me(C) Laidback Luke
Sat 23rd, Mixmag Presents(C) LilRockit
Sun 24th, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) Lucy Stone
Sat 23rd, Pryda(C) Maceo Plex
Sun 24th, LWE Arena(C) Magda
Sun 24th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Mark EG vs Proteus
Sun 24th, Cream(C) Markus Schulz
Sat 23rd, A State Of Trance Stage(C) Marlo
Sun 24th, LWE Arena(C) Martin Buttrich
Sat 23rd, South Stage(C) Martin Garrix
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) Matt Nash & Dave Silcox
Sun 24th, LWE Arena(C) Matthias Tanzmann
Sat 23rd, Size Matters(C) Max Vangeli
Sat 23rd, Pryda(C) Maya Jane Coles
Sun 24th, Speakerbox(C) MistaJam
Fri 22nd, Snatch Arena (Silent Disco) (C) MJ Cole
Sun 24th, Speakerbox(C) MK
Sun 24th, South Stage(C) Moti
Fri 22nd, That Mixmag Thing(C) My Nu Leng
Sun 24th, North Stage(C) Nervo
Fri 22nd, That Mixmag Thing(C) North Base
Sun 24th, Departures(C) Oliver Heldens
Sat 23rd, A State Of Trance Stage(C) Orjan Nilsen
Sun 24th, Departures(C) Otto Knows
Sat 23rd, Mixmag Presents(C) Paul Dolphin
Sat 23rd, Mixmag Presents(C) Paul Nunn
Sun 24th, Cream(C) Paul Oakenfold
Sun 24th, Cream(C) Paul van Dyk
Sat 23rd, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Pete Tong
Sat 23rd, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) Phil Faversham
Sun 24th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Phil Mackintosh
Sat 23rd, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) Phoebe D'Abo
Sat 23rd, Size Matters(C) Qulinez
Sat 23rd, South Stage(C) Rebecca & Fiona
Sun 24th, Mixmag Presents(C) Redlight
Fri 22nd, Cream Hospitality (Silent Disco)(C) Ricochet Musica
Fri 22nd, Snatch Arena (Silent Disco) (C) Riva Starr
Fri 22nd, Cream Hospitality (Silent Disco)(C) Rob Casson
Sun 24th, Cream(C) Rob Harnetty
Sat 23rd, A State Of Trance Stage(C) Ruben de Ronde
Sat 23rd, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) Sam Cannon
Sat 23rd, Mixmag Presents(C) Sam Rice
Fri 22nd, Cream(C) Sander van Doorn
Sun 24th, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) Sarah Louise
Sat 23rd, All Gone Pete Tong Arena(C) Sasha
Sat 23rd, Pryda(C) Scuba
Fri 22nd, Cream Hospitality (Silent Disco)(C) Sean Dougherty
Sat 23rd, Mixmag Presents(C) Sean Hughes
Sun 24th, LWE Arena(C) Seth Troxler
Sun 24th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Shaun T
Sat 23rd, North Stage(C) Showtek
Sun 24th, Speakerbox(C) Shy FX
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) Sick Individuals
Sat 23rd, Size Matters(C) Steve Angello
Sat 23rd, North Stage(C) Steve Aoki
Sun 24th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Steve Hill
Fri 22nd, Snatch Arena (Silent Disco) (C) Strictly Underground DJs
Fri 22nd, That Mixmag Thing(C) Sub Focus
Sat 23rd, South Stage(C) Syn Cole
Fri 22nd, Snatch Arena (Silent Disco) (C) Technasia
Sun 24th, Mixmag Presents(C) Tensnake
Sun 24th, LWE Arena(C) The Martinez Brothers
Sat 23rd, Size Matters(C) Third Party
Fri 22nd, Nation (Silent Disco) (C) Thomas Gold
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) Thomas Newson
Fri 22nd, Nation (Silent Disco) (C) Thomas Tuft
Sun 24th, Goodgreef Xtra Hard(C) Tidy Boys
Sun 24th, South Stage(C) Tiesto
Sat 23rd, Size Matters(C) Tim Mason
Fri 22nd, Nation (Silent Disco) (C) Tim Owen
Sat 23rd, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) Tom Lormor
Sun 24th, Hed Kandi Hospitality(C) Tom Lormor
Sun 24th, South Stage(C) Tommy Trash
Fri 22nd, Cream(C) Ummet Ozcan
Sun 24th, Cream(C) Venom One
Sat 23rd, Revealed(C) W&W
Sun 24th, Speakerbox(C) Wilkinson
Sat 23rd, North Stage(C) Zane Lowe

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

happy new years eve
video of the day
last updated: Wed 31st Dec 2014
Creamfields 2014
photo galleries
last updated: Mon 1st Sep 2014
3 Are Legend
video of the day
last updated: Thu 21st Aug 2014