Hydro Connect 2008 line-up and rumours

Friday 29th to Sunday 31st August 2008
Inveraray Castle, Loch Fyne, Argyll, Scotland, Scotland MAP
£140 for weekend ticket with camping, £120 without camping, £50 for day tickets
last updated: Fri 29th Aug 2008

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) A-Lix
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Amplifico
Fri 29th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Amy Macdonald
Fri 29th, One Big Tree(C) Andrew Horne
Sat 30th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Andrew Weatherall
Sat 30th, One Big Tree(C) Andy Taylor
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Anna Meldrum
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Attic Lights
Sat 30th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Beardyman
Sun 31st, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Black Cherry
Sat 30th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Black Lips
Sat 30th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Bloc Party
Sat 30th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Boom Monk Ben
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Broken Records
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Brother Louis Collective
Sat 30th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Butch Cassidy Soundsystem
Sun 31st, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Camera Obscura
Fri 29th, unknown stage(C) Cathy Davey
Fri 29th, One Big Tree(C) Chris Blair
day TBC, unknown stage(TBC) Clare & the Reasons
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Conor Mason
Sat 30th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Conor Oberst
Fri 29th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Correcto
Fri 29th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Crystal Castles
Fri 29th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Dave Barbarossa
Sat 30th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Dave Clarke
Sun 31st, One Big Tree(C) dBass
Sat 30th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Decimal
Sun 31st, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Duffy
Sun 31st, Oyster Main Stage(C) Duke Special
Sun 31st, Oyster Main Stage(C) Elbow
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Emily Scott
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Endor
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Errors
Fri 29th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Fight Like Apes
Fri 29th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Findo Gask
Sun 31st, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Foy Vance
Sun 31st, Oyster Main Stage(C) Franz Ferdinand
Sat 30th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Friendly Fires
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Galchen
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Gdansk
Sat 30th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Glasvegas
Sun 31st, Oyster Main Stage(C) Goldfrapp
Sat 30th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Gomez
Sat 30th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Gossip
Sat 30th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Grinderman
Fri 29th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Guillemots
Fri 29th, One Big Tree(C) Haight Ashbury
Fri 29th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Howling Bells
Sun 31st, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Hudson Mohawke
Sun 31st, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Huntleys & Palmers Audio Club
Sun 31st, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Iglu & Hartly
Sat 30th, One Big Tree(C) Injuns
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Integra TV
Sat 30th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Ivan Smagghe
Fri 29th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Jah Shaka
Sun 31st, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) James Holden
Fri 29th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) JD Twitch & JG Wilkes
Fri 29th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Joakim
Sat 30th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Joan As Policewoman
Fri 29th, One Big Tree(C) Juno
Sun 31st, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Karl Bartos
Fri 29th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Kasabian
Sat 30th, One Big Tree(C) Killer Kitsch
Sun 31st, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Kinky Afro
Sun 31st, One Big Tree(C) Kobai
Fri 29th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Ladytron
Sat 30th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Late Of The Pier
Sun 31st, Oyster Main Stage(C) Levellers
Fri 29th, One Big Tree(C) Loose Joints
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Lou Hickey
Sat 30th, One Big Tree(C) Lucy Kerr Trio
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Luva Anna
Fri 29th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Manic Street Preachers
Sun 31st, One Big Tree(C) Mash
Fri 29th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Mercury Rev
Sat 30th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Michael Franti and Spearhead
Sat 30th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Mr Copy
Sun 31st, One Big Tree(C) Muddy Face
day TBC, unknown stage(R) My Bloody Valentine
Sun 31st, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Neil Landstrumm
Fri 29th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Noah and the Whale
Fri 29th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) O.s.c.a.r.r.
Sat 30th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Paolo Nutini
Sat 30th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Passenger
Sat 30th, One Big Tree(C) Pearl and the Puppets
Sun 31st, One Big Tree(C) Punch & the Apostles
Sun 31st, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Quiet Village
Sat 30th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Radioslave
Sun 31st, Oyster Main Stage(C) Santigold
day TBC, unknown stage(SR) Sia
Sun 31st, Oyster Main Stage(C) Sigur Ros
Fri 29th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Sluts of Trust
Fri 29th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) Sparks
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Sparrow and the Workshop
Sat 30th, Oyster Main Stage(C) Spiritualized
Fri 29th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks
Fri 29th, One Big Tree(C) The Action Group
Sat 30th, One Big Tree(C) The Ads
Fri 29th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) The Breeders
Sun 31st, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) The Coral (Acoustic Set)
Sun 31st, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) The Faint
Fri 29th, One Big Tree(C) The Fortunate Sons
Sun 31st, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) The Gutter Twins
Sun 31st, One Big Tree(C) The Little Kicks
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) The Moth and the Mirror
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) The Phantom Band
Sat 30th, Unknown Pleasures Tent(C) The Roots
day TBC, unknown stage(SR) The Twilight Sad
Fri 29th, Oyster Main Stage(C) The Whip
Sat 30th, One Big Tree(C) Three Blind Wolves
Sun 31st, One Big Tree(C) Tokyoblu
Sat 30th, Guitars and Other Machines Stage(C) Turin Brakes
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) We Were Promised Jetpacks
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Woodenbox
Sun 31st, Oyster Main Stage(C) Young Knives
day TBC, Your Sound Bandstand(C) Zoey Van Goey

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Connect
festival home page
last updated: Thu 25th Sep 2014

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Nov 2014
Reading Festival 2015 Fri 28th to Sun 30th Aug 2015
Little Johns Farm, Reading, Berkshire
last updated: Wed 26th Nov 2014
Leeds Festival 2015 Fri 28th to Sun 30th Aug 2015
Bramham Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire
last updated: Tue 25th Nov 2014
Download Festival 2015 Fri 12th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Donington Park, Donington, Derbyshire
last updated: Thu 20th Nov 2014
Isle of Wight Festival 2015 Thu 11th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Seaclose Park, Newport, Isle of Wight
last updated: Yesterday, 05:31pm
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014
T in the Park 2015 Fri 10th to Sun 12th Jul 2015
Strathallan Castle, Kinross, Perth & Kinross
last updated: Fri 21st Nov 2014
Rock Werchter 2015 Thu 25th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Werchter, Leaven, Rotselaar
last updated: Yesterday, 04:22pm
Lost & Found Festival 2015 Fri 3rd to Sun 5th Apr 2015
Limits of Rabat, Rabat
last updated: Thu 20th Nov 2014
Foo Fighters @ Stadium Shows 2015 Mon 25th May to Tue 23rd Jun 2015
various stadiums, Sunderland, Manchester, Wembley Stadium, and Edinburgh
last updated: Fri 21st Nov 2014


Festivals
Shop
About