Big Chill @ Eastnor Castle 2010 line-up and rumours

Thursday 5th to Sunday 8th August 2010
Eastnor Castle, Ledbury, Herefordshire HR8 1RL, England MAP
£155 for the weekend
daily capacity: 30000
last updated: Mon 2nd Aug 2010

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

Sat 7th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) 2020 Soundsystem
Thu 5th, Lazyland(C) Adrian Sherwood
Sun 8th, Deer Park Stage(C) Adrian Sherwood
Fri 6th, Revellers Stage(C) Akala
Sun 8th, Revellers Stage(C) Alice Russell
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Alucidnation
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) Alx Alfaro
Sat 7th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Andrew Weatherall
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Andreya Triana
Fri 6th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Animat
Sun 8th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Appleblim
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Apples & Snakes
Fri 6th, Revellers Stage(C) Asian Dub Foundation Sound System
Sun 8th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Atalanta
Thu 5th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Bam Bam Sound
Fri 6th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Banish Misfortune
Sat 7th, Clash Stage(C) Bass Clef
Sun 8th, Revellers Stage(C) Bebel Gilberto
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Belleruche
Sun 8th, Lazyland(C) Ben Osborne
Fri 6th, Clash Stage(C) Benji B
Sun 8th, Clash Stage(C) Beth Jeans Houghton
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Bill Brewster & Frank Broughton
Sun 8th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Black Diamond Bay
Sun 8th, Clash Stage(C) Bonobo
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Boomclick
Sat 7th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Breakage
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Bristol Hi-Fi Sound System
Sun 8th, Deer Park Stage(C) Broken Bells
Sat 7th, Clash Stage(C) Bullion (DJ Set)
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) Cal Jader
Sun 8th, Revellers Stage(C) Candi Staton
Sat 7th, Clash Stage(C) Caribou
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Cat Weatherill
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Charlie Dark
Sun 8th, Revellers Stage(C) Cherilyn McNeil
Fri 6th, Clash Stage(C) Chris Coco
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Chris Coco
Sat 7th, Deer Park Stage(C) Chrome Hoof
day TBC, Clash Stage(C) Clash DJs
day TBC, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Craig Charles
Fri 6th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Crazy P (DJ set)
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Cringe
Sun 8th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Culprit 1
Sun 8th, Global Local Tent(C) Cut a Shine
Sun 8th, Global Local Tent(C) Cut a Shine Barn Dancing
Sun 8th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) DaM-FunK
Sat 7th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Daniel Wang
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Danielle Moore
Fri 6th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Danny Byrd
Fri 6th, Revellers Stage(C) Dansette Junior
day TBC, unknown stage(C) David Shrigley
Fri 6th, Global Local Tent(C) Deathray Trebuchay
Fri 6th, Clash Stage(C) Delta Maid
day TBC, Sailor Jerry's Ink City(C) Didz Hammond
Sun 8th, Global Local Tent(C) DJ Banjo
day TBC, Paradiso Club Tent(C) DJ Bart-X
Thu 5th, Global Local Tent(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Sat 7th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) DJ Derek
Sat 7th, Igloo(C) DJ Food
day TBC, Igloo(C) DJ Food & DK
Sun 8th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) DJ Greg Wilson
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) DJ Mais Um Gringo
Sat 7th, Lazyland(C) DJ Pathaan
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) DJ Ritu
Fri 6th, Global Local Tent(C) DJ Smetlava
day TBC, Lazyland(C) DJ Sparky
Thu 5th, Global Local Tent(C) DJ Swingalli
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) DJ The Sea
day TBC, Igloo(C) DJ Woody
Thu 5th, Global Local Tent(C) DJ/VJ Nick Hollywood
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Dominic Glynn
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Don Letts
Fri 6th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Dr Butlers Hatstand Medicine Band
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Dry The River
Thu 5th, Global Local Tent(C) Dutty Moonshine
Sat 7th, Revellers Stage(C) Easy Star All Stars
Sun 8th, Revellers Stage(C) Ed Harcourt
Sat 7th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) El Diablo Social Club
Fri 6th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Emily Portman Trio
Fri 6th, Deer Park Stage(C) Explosions In The Sky
Sun 8th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Falling Up
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Fat 45
day TBC, Sailor Jerry's Ink City(C) Fiction
Sun 8th, Clash Stage(C) Fionn Regan
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Fluidnation
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Foreign Beggars
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Funki Porcini
Fri 6th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Futureboogie
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Gaggle
Fri 6th, Clash Stage(C) Gallops
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Ghosts You Echo
Fri 6th, Revellers Stage(C) Giggs
Sun 8th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Gilles Peterson
day TBC, Sailor Jerry's Ink City(C) Goldhawks
Sun 8th, Deer Park Stage(C) Gregory Isaacs
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Harry Shearer
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Hella Better Dancer
Sat 7th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Henrik Schwarz
day TBC, Igloo(C) Hexstatic
Fri 6th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) High Contrast
Sun 8th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Holy Vessels
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Hoochie Coochie
Fri 6th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Hot Blood Soundsystem
Fri 6th, Global Local Tent(C) Hot Club of Belleville
Thu 5th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) How's My Raving VIP crew
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Howard Marks
Sat 7th, Revellers Stage(C) Husky Rescue
Thu 5th, Lazyland(C) Hyperpotamus
Fri 6th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Iris And The Wolves
Sun 8th, Igloo(C) James Braddell
Sun 8th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) James Moss
Sun 8th, Clash Stage(C) James Yuill
Thu 5th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Jane Bartholomew
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) Jardares Por Fuera
Sat 7th, Igloo(C) JFB
day TBC, Igloo(C) JFB
Fri 6th, Deer Park Stage(C) Joe Goddard (Hot Chip)
Sun 8th, Clash Stage(C) Joe Worricker
Fri 6th, Clash Stage(C) John & Jehn
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) John Harris
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) John Hegley
day TBC, Lazyland(C) John Shuttleworth
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) John Shuttleworth
day TBC, unknown stage(C) John Turrell
Sun 8th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Joker
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Jose Padilla
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Kabaret
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Kate Tempest
Sun 8th, Global Local Tent(C) Katy Carr
Sat 7th, Revellers Stage(C) Kelis
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Keyboard Choir
day TBC, Sailor Jerry's Ink City(C) Kids in Glass Houses
Sun 8th, Clash Stage(C) King Porter Stomp
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Kirsty Almeida
Fri 6th, Revellers Stage(C) Kruder and Dorfmeister
Sun 8th, Revellers Stage(C) Kurt Wagner
Thu 5th, Lazyland(C) Lack of Afro
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) Latin Dub Soundsystem
Fri 6th, Revellers Stage(C) Layo & Bushwacka!
Fri 6th, Igloo(C) Leggo Beast
day TBC, Igloo(C) Leggo Beast
Sun 8th, Clash Stage(C) Les Clochards
Thu 5th, Lazyland(C) Lewis Floyd Henry
Sat 7th, Clash Stage(C) Liars
Sun 8th, Deer Park Stage(C) Lily Allen
Fri 6th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Linda Lee Welch
Fri 6th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Little Dragon
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) Lokandes
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Lol Hammond
Fri 6th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) London Elektricity
Fri 6th, Clash Stage(C) Lonelady
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) Long John La Flecha
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) Los Chinches
Sat 7th, Deer Park Stage(C) M.I.A.
Sun 8th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Mad Professor
Fri 6th, Revellers Stage(C) Magnetic Man
Sun 8th, Global Local Tent(C) Magpies Nest
Sat 7th, Revellers Stage(C) Malachai
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Mano De Dios
Sun 8th, Lazyland(C) Mark Morriss
Fri 6th, Deer Park Stage(C) Martina Topley-Bird
Fri 6th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Martyn
Fri 6th, Deer Park Stage(C) Massive Attack
Fri 6th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Matthew Herbert's One Club
Sat 7th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Maurice Fulton
Sat 7th, Deer Park Stage(C) Metronomy
Sun 8th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Mezzowave
day TBC, Igloo(C) Michael Cook
Sat 7th, Clash Stage(C) Midimidis
Sat 7th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Mike Newsham
Fri 6th, Deer Park Stage(C) Mike Patton
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Mixmaster Morris
Sat 7th, unknown stage(C) Monarchy
Sun 8th, Deer Park Stage(C) Morcheeba
day TBC, Sailor Jerry's Ink City(C) Moshi Moshi DJs
Sat 7th, Clash Stage(C) Mount Kimbie
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) Movimientos
Thu 5th, Lazyland(C) Mr Benn
Sat 7th, Revellers Stage(C) Mr Scruff
Fri 6th, Clash Stage(C) Mystery Jets
Sat 7th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) N-Type
Sun 8th, Revellers Stage(C) Natty
Fri 6th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Netsky
Sun 8th, Deer Park Stage(C) Newton Faulkner
Sun 8th, Revellers Stage(C) Nicole Conti Jazz Combo
Sun 8th, Deer Park Stage(C) Norman Jay
day TBC, Sailor Jerry's Ink City(C) Not Cool
Fri 6th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Oystar
Sun 8th, Deer Park Stage(C) Paloma Faith
Sun 8th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Paul Diello
Fri 6th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) PBR Streetgang
Fri 6th, Global Local Tent(C) Penny Metal
Sun 8th, Global Local Tent(C) Penny Metal
Sun 8th, Global Local Tent(C) Pepino
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Peter Hook
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Phantom Limb
Sat 7th, unknown stage(C) Phil Vassar
Sat 7th, Revellers Stage(C) Plan B
Sun 8th, Global Local Tent(C) Plaster of Paris
Sat 7th, Deer Park Stage(C) Plastician
Thu 5th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Pokey LaFarge & The South City Three
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) PolarBear
Fri 6th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Polly & The Billets Doux
Fri 6th, Clash Stage(C) Primary 1
day TBC, Sailor Jerry's Ink City(C) Primary 1
Thu 5th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Pumajaw
day TBC, Igloo(C) Quiet Voices
day TBC, Sailor Jerry's Ink City(C) Race Horses
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Ralfe Band
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Randomonium
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Randy & Earl's Old Record Club
Sat 7th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) Rayon Breed
Sat 7th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Redlight
Sat 7th, Clash Stage(C) Riva Starr (DJ Set)
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Rob Deering
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Rob Young
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Roger Eno
Sat 7th, Deer Park Stage(C) Roots Manuva
Sun 8th, Revellers Stage(C) Roy Ayers
Sun 8th, Global Local Tent(C) Ruth Theodore
Sat 7th, Clash Stage(C) Rye Rye
Sat 7th, Igloo(C) Sampology
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Seahawks (DJ set)
Sun 8th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Seth Troxler & Jamie Jones
Fri 6th, Igloo(C) Shepdog
day TBC, Igloo(C) Shepdog
Fri 6th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Shhh! Headphone Party
Sat 7th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Shhh! Headphone Party
Sun 8th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Shhh! Headphone Party
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Shlomo
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Simon Gandolfi
Sun 8th, Global Local Tent(C) Smith: Byrnes: O'Sullivan
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Smoove & Turrell
Fri 6th, Clash Stage(C) Sneaky
day TBC, Igloo(C) Solid Steel
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Sound Of Rum
day TBC, Words In Motion(C) Speakers Corner Quartet
Sun 8th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Stac
Sun 8th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Starsmith
Fri 6th, Clash Stage(C) Steve Mason
Sun 8th, Clash Stage(C) Submotion Orchestra
Thu 5th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Suisse
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Swaparama
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Taylor McFerrin
Fri 6th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Tensnake
Sun 8th, Revellers Stage(C) Terry Callier
Thu 5th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) The Acoma
Sun 8th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) The Agitator
Fri 6th, Revellers Stage(C) The Black Seeds
day TBC, Sailor Jerry's Ink City(C) The Boy Who Trapped The Sun
Sun 8th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) The Bug
Sun 8th, Clash Stage(C) The Chakras
Sat 7th, Revellers Stage(C) The Fantasy Funk Band
day TBC, Revellers Stage(C) The Fantasy Funk Band
day TBC, Lazyland(C) The Fisherman's Friends
Sat 7th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) The Heatwave
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) The Heavy
Fri 6th, Clash Stage(C) The Hundred In The Hands
Sat 7th, unknown stage(C) The Jolly Boys
Sat 7th, Clash Stage(C) The Leisure Society
Sat 7th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) The Magic Drum Orchestra
Sun 8th, Deer Park Stage(C) The Magic Numbers
Fri 6th, Global Local Tent(C) The Magic Tombolinos
Fri 6th, Revellers Stage(C) The Phenomenal Handclap Band
Sat 7th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) The Quar4er
Sat 7th, Clash Stage(C) The Ruby Suns
Fri 6th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) The Shoes
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) The Temperance Society
Sun 8th, Global Local Tent(C) The Wagon Tales
Sat 7th, The SolarAid Buskers Stage(C) The Woo ! Worths
Sun 8th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Theo Parrish
Fri 6th, Deer Park Stage(C) Thom Yorke
Fri 6th, Deer Park Stage(C) Tinariwen
Sat 7th, Revellers Stage(C) Tinie Tempah
Sat 7th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Toddla T & MC Serocee
Sat 7th, Starburst Open Air Stage(C) Tom Middleton
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Tom Middleton
Sun 8th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Tomb Crew
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Top Shelf Jazz
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) Tora 'El Diablo'
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Tresor
Fri 6th, Revellers Stage(C) Ty
Fri 6th, Global Local Tent(C) Victor Menace!!!
Sun 8th, Clash Stage(C) Villagers
Sat 7th, Global Local Tent(C) Wara
day TBC, The Chill X tent(C) Wax Tailor
Sun 8th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) We Don't Play
Sat 7th, Clash Stage(C) We Have Band
day TBC, Sailor Jerry's Ink City(C) We Were Promised Jetpacks
Thu 5th, Paradiso Club Tent(C) Western Soul
day TBC, Lazyland(C) Willkommen Collective
Sat 7th, Igloo(C) Woody
Sun 8th, Revellers Stage(C) Zero 7 (DJ Set)

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

The Big Chill
festival home page
last updated: Thu 11th Sep 2014
The Big Chill won't return in 2014
last updated: Fri 9th Aug 2013

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most viewed pages in the last 24 hours
Glastonbury Festival 2015 line-up and rumours who's playing
last updated: Yesterday, 09:39am
Glastonbury Festival 2015 festival listing
updated: Yesterday, 09:43am
Download Festival 2015 festival listing
updated: Mon 27th Oct 2014
Nightmare Festival 2014 festival listing
updated: Fri 17th Oct 2014
Outbreak Festival 2014 festival listing
updated: Thu 11th Sep 2014
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Yesterday, 09:43am
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014
Download Festival 2015 Fri 12th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Donington Park, Donington, Derbyshire
last updated: Mon 27th Oct 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2013 Wed 26th to Sun 30th Jun 2013
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Jun 2013
Beermageddon 2015 Fri 28th to Sun 30th Aug 2015
Stoke Prior Country club, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire
last updated: Fri 24th Oct 2014
Global Gathering 2014 Fri 25th to Sat 26th Jul 2014
Long Marston Airfield, near Stratford on Avon, Warwickshire
last updated: Mon 2nd Jun 2014
V Festival (Chelmsford) 2014 Sat 16th to Sun 17th Aug 2014
Hylands Park, Chelmsford, Essex
last updated: Tue 19th Aug 2014
The Secret Garden Party 2015 Thu 23rd to Sun 26th Jul 2015
Mill Hill Field, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire
last updated: Fri 3rd Oct 2014
Drill:Brighton 2014 Thu 4th to Sun 7th Dec 2014
various venues, Brighton, East Sussex
last updated: Mon 27th Oct 2014
Reading Festival 2015 Fri 28th to Sun 30th Aug 2015
Little Johns Farm, Reading, Berkshire
last updated: Tue 21st Oct 2014


Festivals
Shop
About