Bestival 2013 line-up and rumours

Thursday 5th to Sunday 8th September 2013
Robin Hill Country Park, Nr Arreton, Downend, Isle of Wight, PO30 2NU, England MAP
£190 for Thu-Sun
daily capacity: 79999
last updated: Mon 2nd Sep 2013

(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour
(C)=officially confirmed, (TBC)=to be confirmed, (SR)=strong rumour, (R)=rumour

day TBC, comedy(C) Abandoman
Sat 7th, Swamp Shack(C) Acantha Lang
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Across The Tracks
Fri 6th, RBMA Stage(C) Addison Groove
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Ady Suleiman
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Airtist
day TBC, comedy(C) Alex Edelman
Sun 8th, Hidden Disco(C) Alexander Nut
Sat 7th, Swamp Shack(C) Alice Jemima
day TBC, comedy(C) Alistair Barrie
day TBC, comedy(C) Andrew Maxwell
day TBC, comedy(C) Andrew O'Neill
day TBC, comedy(C) Andy Askins
Sun 8th, The Big Top Stage(C) Angel Haze
Fri 6th, Temple Island(C) Anima
Sun 8th, Temple Island(C) Anima
Sat 7th, The Port(C) Annie Mac
Sun 8th, Temple Island(C) Applebottom
Fri 6th, RBMA Stage(C) Applescal
Fri 6th, Bollywood(C) Artwork
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Auntie Maureen
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) B.Traits
Fri 6th, Hidden Disco(C) Bad Zuke
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Barbarossa
day TBC, comedy(C) Barry Castagnola
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Bastille
Thu 5th, Club DaDa(C) Beans on Toast
Fri 6th, The Big Top Stage(C) Belle & Sebastian
Fri 6th, Ambient Lake Stage(C) Ben Hoo
Sat 7th, Hidden Disco(C) Ben Pearce
Sat 7th, Hidden Disco(C) Ben UFO
day TBC, comedy(C) Ben Ven Der Velde
day TBC, comedy(C) Benny Boot
Sun 8th, RBMA Stage(C) Bicep
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) Bill Brewster
Sat 7th, Swamp Shack(C) Billy Bones Band
Sun 8th, Swamp Shack(C) Billy Bones Band
Sat 7th, RBMA Stage(C) Black Butter Sound System
day TBC, Bandstand(C) Black Daniels
Sat 7th, Swamp Shack(C) Black Kat Boppers
Sun 8th, Temple Island(C) Blonde
Sat 7th, Swamp Shack(C) BNO Soundsystem
Fri 6th, RBMA Stage(C) Bobby Tank
Sun 8th, RBMA Stage(C) Boddika
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) Bodhi
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Bombay Bicycle Club
Fri 6th, Hidden Disco(C) Bondax
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) Breakage
Sat 7th, Polka Tent(C) Buffo's Wake
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) By The Rivers
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) C.C. Smugglers
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Cable Street Collective
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Caravan Palace
day TBC, comedy(C) Carey Marx
Sun 8th, The Port(C) Carl Cox
day TBC, comedy(C) Carl Donnelly
Fri 6th, Bollywood(C) Cashmere Cat
Sat 7th, Hidden Disco(C) Catz N Dogz
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) ChainSka Brassika
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Champs
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Charley Macaulay
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) Cherishport
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Chloe Howl
Fri 6th, Ambient Lake Stage(C) Chris Coco
Sat 7th, The Wishing Tree(C) Chris Coco
Fri 6th, Temple Island(C) Chrome Sparks
day TBC, RBMA Stage(C) Chucky Bantan
Sun 8th, RBMA Stage(C) Chunky
Fri 6th, Swamp Shack(C) City Shanty Band
Sun 8th, Polka Tent(C) City Shanty Band
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) Clare Nicholson
Sat 7th, The Big Top Stage(C) Clean Bandit
Fri 6th, Hidden Disco(C) Coley
Fri 6th, Swamp Shack(C) Comfyporn DJs
Sat 7th, Hidden Disco(C) Copy Paste Soul
Thu 5th, The Big Top Stage(C) Courtney Pine
day TBC, comedy(C) Craig Campbell
Sun 8th, The Big Top Stage(C) Crystal Fighters
Fri 6th, Polka Tent(C) Cut a Shine
Fri 6th, Swamp Shack(C) Cut a Shine
Sun 8th, Swamp Shack(C) Cut a Shine
Fri 6th, Club DaDa(C) Cyborgs
Sat 7th, The Port(C) Cyril Hahn
Sat 7th, Temple Island(C) Cyril Hahn
day TBC, RBMA Stage(C) Daddy Ad
day TBC, comedy(C) Damian Clark
Thu 5th, Club DaDa(C) Dan Hayes (Subgiant)
Sun 8th, Swamp Shack(C) Dan le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) Dance Preachers
Sat 7th, RBMA Stage(C) Daniel Avery
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Daniel P Carter
day TBC, comedy(C) Daniel Sloss
Sun 8th, The Port(C) Danny Byrd
day TBC, comedy(C) Danny McLoughlin
Fri 6th, Temple Island(C) Dark Sky
Fri 6th, Bollywood(C) David Rodigan
day TBC, comedy(C) David Trent
day TBC, The Disco Shed(C) Del Gazeebo
Fri 6th, RBMA Stage(C) Devilman
Sun 8th, The Big Top Stage(C) Dexys
Fri 6th, The Big Top Stage(C) Disclosure
Fri 6th, Polka Tent(C) Discount Orchestra
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) Dismantle
Sun 8th, Bollywood(C) Dixon
Thu 5th, Club DaDa(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Sun 8th, Club DaDa(C) DJ Chris Tofu
Fri 6th, Bollywood(C) DJ Dan
Sat 7th, Club DaDa(C) DJ Dodgy Style
Sat 7th, The Port(C) DJ Ez
Fri 6th, Temple Island(C) DJ Falcon
Sat 7th, The Big Top Stage(C) DJ Fresh
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJ GG and Monks
Thu 5th, Polka Tent(C) DJ Kobayashi
Fri 6th, RBMA Stage(C) DJ Scotch Egg
Fri 6th, Club DaDa(C) DJ Tofu & Swing Patrol
Sat 7th, Club DaDa(C) DJ Tofu & Swing Patrol
Fri 6th, Ambient Forest(C) DJ Woody
day TBC, Club DaDa(C) DJ/VJ Nick Hollywood
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) DJ78
Thu 5th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Dog Is Dead
Sat 7th, Hidden Disco(C) Dollop
Sat 7th, Club DaDa(C) Dr Meaker
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) Dr Meaker
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Dr Sid
Sun 8th, Temple Island(C) Dream Koala
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Drenge
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) Drew
Fri 6th, Bollywood(C) Dub Phizix
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Dub Pistols
Fri 6th, Hidden Disco(C) Duct & Owen Howells
Fri 6th, The Port(C) Duke Dumont
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Duke Special
Sat 7th, Club DaDa(C) Dutty Moonshine
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) Duveaux
day TBC, RBMA Stage(C) Earl Gateshead
Thu 5th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) East India Youth
Fri 6th, The Port(C) Eats Everything
Sun 8th, The Port(C) Ed Rush
Thu 5th, Temple Island(C) Ed Solo
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Electric Jalaba
Sun 8th, Swamp Shack(C) Ella Eyre
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Ella Eyre
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Elton John
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) Emmy J Mac
day TBC, comedy(C) Eric Lampaert
Sat 7th, RBMA Stage(C) Erol Alkan
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Ethan Ash
Sat 7th, Temple Island(C) Eton Messy DJs
Sun 8th, Temple Island(C) Eton Messy DJs
Fri 6th, RBMA Stage(C) Evian Christ
Fri 6th, RBMA Stage(C) Fabio & Grooverider
Sat 7th, Ambient Forest(C) Fake Blood
Sun 8th, Bollywood(C) Fake Blood
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Fatboy Slim
Thu 5th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Feeling Gloomy
day TBC, comedy(C) Felicity Ward
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) Fellowship
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Filthy Boy
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) Fitz
Sat 7th, Temple Island(C) Flash Lantern
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Fleetwood Bac
Sat 7th, Ambient Lake Stage(C) Flying White Dots
Sun 8th, The Wishing Tree(C) Flying White Dots
Sat 7th, Temple Island(C) Frank Tope
Fri 6th, Hidden Disco(C) Frank Tope vs Ross Allen
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Franz Ferdinand
Sun 8th, The Port(C) Fred V and Grafix
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) Garrett Kato
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Ghostpoet
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Gino's Italopop Disco
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Goat Roper Rodeo Band
Sun 8th, Temple Island(C) Golden Boy
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) Golden Fable
Sun 8th, Polka Tent(C) Gorgeous George
Sun 8th, Bollywood(C) Greg Wilson
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Gregs Greats
Thu 5th, Ambient Forest(C) Gum
Sun 8th, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Gutterslut
day TBC, DJs(C) Gutterslut
Fri 6th, Polka Tent(C) Gypsy Disco
Fri 6th, Polka Tent(C) Gypsy Fever
Sat 7th, Club DaDa(C) Gypsy Fever
Fri 6th, Polka Tent(C) Gypsy Hill
Fri 6th, Polka Tent(C) Hallouminati
Sat 7th, Hidden Disco(C) Handsome Dave Rocker
day TBC, comedy(C) Hannah Gadsby
day TBC, comedy(C) Hannah George
Sat 7th, Hidden Disco(C) Happa
day TBC, The Disco Shed(C) Harvey K-Tel
Sat 7th, The Port(C) Heavenly Jukebox
Sat 7th, Swamp Shack(C) Heavenly Jukebox
Fri 6th, The Port(C) Heidi
Thu 5th, Temple Island(C) Henry Krinkle
Fri 6th, Club DaDa(C) Heymoonshaker
Fri 6th, RBMA Stage(C) Hieroglyphic Being
Sat 7th, The Port(C) High Contrast
Sun 8th, Swamp Shack(C) Horse Meat Disco
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Horse Meat Disco
Sun 8th, The Port(C) Hospitality
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Hot Breath Karaoke
Sat 7th, The Big Top Stage(C) Hot Natured
day TBC, spoken word(C) Howard Marks
Sat 7th, The Port(C) Hudson Mohawke
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Hudson Taylor
day TBC, comedy(C) Ian Stone
day TBC, DJs(C) Intros Outros
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Is Tropical
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) Isaiah Dreads
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) It's A Wind Up with Matt & Annabel
Sat 7th, The Port(C) Jaguar Skills
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Jagwar Ma
day TBC, RBMA Stage(C) Jah Buck
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Jaipur Brass Band
Sun 8th, The Big Top Stage(C) James Blake
day TBC, comedy(C) James Loveridge
day TBC, comedy(C) Jarred Christmas
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Jaws
day TBC, comedy(C) Jay Foreman
day TBC, Bandstand(C) JC & Angelina
day TBC, comedy(C) Jeff Leach
Sat 7th, Hidden Disco(C) Jerome Hill
Sun 8th, The Port(C) Jesse Rose
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Jessie Ware
day TBC, DJs(C) JFB Scratch
day TBC, comedy(C) Jim Campbell
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Jodie Harsh
day TBC, comedy(C) Joel Dommett
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) John Cooper Clarke
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) John Newman
Fri 6th, The Wishing Tree(C) Johnno
Sat 7th, The Big Top Stage(C) Johnny Marr
Fri 6th, The Big Top Stage(C) Jon Hopkins
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Jonny Woo
Fri 6th, Bollywood(C) Joy Orbison
Sat 7th, The Port(C) Julio Bashmore
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) Juma MC
Thu 5th, The Big Top Stage(C) Justin Robertson
day TBC, comedy(C) Kai Humphries
Fri 6th, Polka Tent(C) Karauke
Thu 5th, Temple Island(C) Karma Kid
Sat 7th, Temple Island(C) Kashii
Fri 6th, The Big Top Stage(C) Kate Boy
day TBC, comedy(C) Katherine Ryan
Sun 8th, Polka Tent(C) Katy Carr
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Kawa Circus
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) Kay Elizabeth
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Keltrix
Sun 8th, Bollywood(C) Kerri Chandler
Thu 5th, The Big Top Stage(C) Kitty Daisy & Lewis
Sun 8th, RBMA Stage(C) Klose1
Sun 8th, The Port(C) Knife Party
Sat 7th, Hidden Disco(C) Krankbrother
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Kris Di Angelis
Sun 8th, Hidden Disco(C) Kry Wolf
Sun 8th, Hidden Disco(C) Krysko
Fri 6th, Swamp Shack(C) La Shark
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) Laurie McVay
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Le Carousel
Sat 7th, Club DaDa(C) Le KKC Orchestra
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Lewis Watson
Sun 8th, The Big Top Stage(C) Lissie
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Little Axe
Sat 7th, Temple Island(C) Liv Dawson
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) Lloyd Yates
Sat 7th, RBMA Stage(C) Loefah
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Lokandes
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) London Grammar
Sat 7th, Temple Island(C) London Grammar
Fri 6th, Hidden Disco(C) Long Jack
day TBC, Club DaDa(C) Loose Moose
Fri 6th, Swamp Shack(C) Lovesick
day TBC, Bandstand(C) Lucid
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Lucky Dog Theatre
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Lulu James
day TBC, unknown stage(C) LX One
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Mama con Yuka & Amazee
Thu 5th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Man Without Country
Sat 7th, Polka Tent(C) Maniere des Bohemiens
day TBC, Club DaDa(C) Maniere des Bohemiens
Sun 8th, Swamp Shack(C) Mano De Dios
Sun 8th, The Port(C) Marcel Dettmann
day TBC, comedy(C) Marcus Brigstocke
day TBC, comedy(C) Marcus Olaoire
Fri 6th, Temple Island(C) Maribou State
Thu 5th, The Big Top Stage(C) Mark Jones
day TBC, Bandstand(C) Marlee King
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Martin Newnham
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Massive In China
day TBC, comedy(C) Mat Ewins
day TBC, comedy(C) Matt Reed
Sat 7th, The Big Top Stage(C) Matthew E. White
Fri 6th, The Wishing Tree(C) Matthew Hawtin
Sat 7th, Club DaDa(C) Max Pashm
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Max Romeo
Fri 6th, The Port(C) Maya Jane Coles
Sun 8th, The Port(C) MC Wrec & Dynamite MC
Fri 6th, Bollywood(C) Mele
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Merchandise
Thu 5th, The Big Top Stage(C) MIA
Sun 8th, RBMA Stage(C) Mickey Pearce
Thu 5th, Swamp Shack(C) Micky Finn
Sun 8th, The Big Top Stage(C) Mikill Pane
day TBC, comedy(C) Milton Jones
day TBC, The Disco Shed(C) Miss Splinters
Fri 6th, RBMA Stage(C) Misty Conditions
Thu 5th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Mixhell
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Modeste Hugues
Fri 6th, Ambient Lake Stage(C) Mojo Filter
Fri 6th, The Wishing Tree(C) Mojo Filter
Sat 7th, The Big Top Stage(C) Molotov Jukebox
Sat 7th, The Port(C) Monki
Sat 7th, Swamp Shack(C) Moulettes
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Moulettes
Thu 5th, Swamp Shack(C) Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) Mr Tom
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Muha
Sat 7th, Temple Island(C) Mumdance
Sun 8th, The Big Top Stage(C) Musical Youth
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) My Love Is Underground
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Myles Sanko
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) New City Kings
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Nina Nesbitt
Fri 6th, Swamp Shack(C) November Sixteenth
Sun 8th, Swamp Shack(C) November Sixteenth
Sun 8th, The Port(C) Nu:Logic
Fri 6th, Swamp Shack(C) OAP
Sun 8th, Club DaDa(C) Old Dirty Brasstards
day TBC, DJs(C) Olli Dutton
Sun 8th, RBMA Stage(C) Oneman
Sun 8th, Club DaDa(C) Oquadro
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Parlour Flames
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Parquet Courts
day TBC, DJs(C) Pathaan
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) Paul Armfield
day TBC, comedy(C) Paul McCaffrey
day TBC, comedy(C) Paul Sweeney
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) PBR Streetgang
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Peace
Fri 6th, Polka Tent(C) Penny Metal
day TBC, comedy(C) Pete Cain
Sun 8th, Bollywood(C) Pete Callard
Sat 7th, Ambient Lake Stage(C) Pete Gooding
Sun 8th, The Wishing Tree(C) Pete Gooding B2B Danny Whitehead
Sun 8th, Bollywood(C) Pete Tong
Sun 8th, The Port(C) Phat Phil Cooper
Fri 6th, The Wishing Tree(C) Phil Mison
Sat 7th, Ambient Lake Stage(C) Phil Mison
day TBC, comedy(C) Phill Jupitus
Sun 8th, RBMA Stage(C) Pinch
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) Plastic Mermaids
Thu 5th, Swamp Shack(C) Polio
Sat 7th, Club DaDa(C) Pony Montana
Fri 6th, The Big Top Stage(C) Pretty Lights
Fri 6th, Bollywood(C) Prince Fatty
Sun 8th, Temple Island(C) Propaganda DJs
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) Psychemagik
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Pylo
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Rabbit Foot
day TBC, DJs(C) Redinho
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) Redlight
Fri 6th, Swamp Shack(C) Reeps1
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) Resonate
Sat 7th, The Wishing Tree(C) Rev Milo Speedwagon
Sun 8th, Ambient Lake Stage(C) Rev Milo Speedwagon
day TBC, comedy(C) Richard Sandling
Fri 6th, The Port(C) Richie Hawtin
Thu 5th, Swamp Shack(C) Rob da Bank
Sat 7th, Swamp Shack(C) Rob Pursey
Fri 6th, The Port(C) Room Service
Fri 6th, Hidden Disco(C) Roska
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Rudimental
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Ruen Brothers
Sat 7th, Temple Island(C) Run Riot
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) Run Tingz Cru
Fri 6th, Club DaDa(C) Run Tingz Cru
Sun 8th, The Port(C) Russ Cuban
day TBC, DJs(C) Rustie
Fri 6th, Temple Island(C) Sam Sheasby
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Sam Smith
Fri 6th, RBMA Stage(C) Santa Spirita
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) Sarah Close
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Scottee
Sun 8th, RBMA Stage(C) Scrufizzer
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) Sean McGowan
day TBC, comedy(C) Sean McLoughlin
Fri 6th, The Port(C) Seth Troxler
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Severino
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Sexy Sushi
Fri 6th, Temple Island(C) Shadow Child
Sun 8th, Club DaDa(C) Shore Leave
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) Shy FX
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Signals
Sat 7th, The Big Top Stage(C) Simian Mobile Disco
Fri 6th, The Big Top Stage(C) Sinead O' Connor
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Sink The Pink
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Skaters
Fri 6th, The Big Top Stage(C) Skinny Lister
Sun 8th, Bollywood(C) Slipmatt
Sat 7th, Club DaDa(C) Smokey Joe and The Kid
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) Snoop Dogg
Fri 6th, Ambient Lake Stage(C) Sombrero Sound System
Sun 8th, The Wishing Tree(C) Sombrero Sound System
Sun 8th, Swamp Shack(C) Son Of Dave
day TBC, DJs(C) Sophie
Fri 6th, Hidden Disco(C) Soul of Man
Fri 6th, The Big Top Stage(C) Squarepusher
Sat 7th, Bollywood(C) Stamina
Fri 6th, The Wishing Tree(C) Stella Polaris Soundsystem
Sun 8th, The Wishing Tree(C) Steve O'Connor
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) Story Books
day TBC, comedy(C) Stu Goldsmith
Thu 5th, The Big Top Stage(C) Sunday Best Forum Allstars
day TBC, RBMA Stage(C) SuperFour
Sun 8th, RBMA Stage(C) Swamp
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Swim Deep
Thu 5th, Temple Island(C) T.Williams
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) Tankus the Henge
Thu 5th, Polka Tent(C) Tankus the Henge
Sat 7th, Bandstand(C) Tantz
Sat 7th, Polka Tent(C) Tantz
Sat 7th, The Wishing Tree(C) Tayo 3000
Sun 8th, Hidden Disco(C) Tayo 3000
day TBC, comedy(C) Terry Alderton
Fri 6th, The Big Top Stage(C) The 1975
Sat 7th, The Port(C) The 2 Bears
Thu 5th, Club DaDa(C) The Allergies
Thu 5th, The Big Top Stage(C) The Correspondents
Sat 7th, Swamp Shack(C) The Correspondents
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) The Crew
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) The Cuban Brothers
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Devout Sceptics
Sat 7th, The Wishing Tree(C) The Dudes
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Edison Brothers Cylinder Set
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) The Flaming Lips
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) The Fontanas
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Henry Brothers
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) The J-Cats
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) The Keepsakes
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Kipper The Cat Show
Sat 7th, The Big Top Stage(C) The Knife
Fri 6th, The Wishing Tree(C) The March Hare
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) The Ohmz
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) The Polyphonic Spree
Sat 7th, The Big Top Stage(C) The Polyphonic Spree
Sun 8th, Polka Tent(C) The Ramshackle Union Band
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) The Roots
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) The Slow Show
Sat 7th, Swamp Shack(C) The Stillhouse Orchestra
Sun 8th, Swamp Shack(C) The Stillhouse Orchestra
Sun 8th, The Big Top Stage(C) The Strypes
Sat 7th, The Port(C) The Toddla T Sound
Sat 7th, Polka Tent(C) The Turbans
Sat 7th, Swamp Shack(C) The Vagaband
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) The Vagaband
Fri 6th, The Big Top Stage(C) The Walkmen
Sun 8th, Bandstand(C) The Wild Oats
Sun 8th, The Big Top Stage(C) The Wonder Stuff
Sat 7th, Club DaDa(C) Tia Brazda
day TBC, comedy(C) Tim Fitzhigham
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) To Kill A King
Sun 8th, Main Stage(C) Tom Odell
day TBC, comedy(C) Tom Thum
Sun 8th, Ambient Lake Stage(C) Tom Williams
day TBC, comedy(C) Tony Law
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Tony Tunes & Matt
Thu 5th, Club DaDa(C) Too Many T's
day TBC, The Grand Palace of Entertainment(C) Trevi Fontayne
day TBC, RBMA Stage(C) Trojan Sound System
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) Troumaca
Fri 6th, Hidden Disco(C) True Tiger
Fri 6th, Temple Island(C) Twiggy
Thu 5th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Tythe
Sun 8th, The Wishing Tree(C) Tythe
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Under the Driftwood Tree
Fri 6th, Temple Island(C) Unit 7
Sun 8th, The Big Top Stage(C) Valerie June
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) Velvet Stream
Fri 6th, Bollywood(C) Venum Sound
day TBC, Pigs Big Ballroom(C) Vintage World Music Set
Sat 7th, The Wishing Tree(C) Warm DJs
day TBC, comedy(C) Wayne Deakin
Fri 6th, Hidden Disco(C) Wayward
Sun 8th, The Wishing Tree(C) Wayward
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) Weatherkings
Sat 7th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Wheelchair Sports Camp
Sat 7th, Main Stage(C) While She Sleeps
day TBC, Club DaDa(C) White Mink
Sun 8th, The Big Top Stage(C) Wight Harmony
Sat 7th, Temple Island(C) Wilkinson
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) Will Joseph Cook
day TBC, unknown stage(C) Willy Moon
Fri 6th, Club DaDa(C) Wonka-Vision
Fri 6th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Woodpecker Wooliams
Fri 6th, Main Stage(C) Wu-Tang Clan
Thu 5th, Bandstand(C) Zac Smith
Fri 6th, Bandstand(C) Zac Smith
Sun 8th, Replay With Rob da Bank(C) Zhala

| new/updated in last day | new/updated in last 5 days | older |

latest on this festival

Bestival
festival home page
last updated: Thu 16th Oct 2014
one to watch
Video of the Day
last updated: Sat 11th Oct 2014
Bestival 2014
photo galleries
last updated: Mon 15th Sep 2014

more on this festival



not logged in? Sign in here | not registered? Register here

search future festivals only   advanced search

 
most viewed pages in the last 24 hours
Glastonbury Festival 2015 line-up and rumours who's playing
last updated: Yesterday, 09:22am
Glastonbury Festival 2015 festival listing
updated: Yesterday, 09:21am
John Holt dies, aged 69 published: Yesterday, 02:53pm
Download Festival 2015 festival listing
updated: Wed 1st Oct 2014
The Secret Garden Party 2015 festival listing
updated: Fri 3rd Oct 2014
Sziget Festival 2015 festival listing
updated: Today, 01:20pm
Reading Festival 2015 festival listing
updated: Today, 07:08am
most popular festivals (all pages) in the last week
Glastonbury Festival 2015 Wed 24th to Sun 28th Jun 2015
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Yesterday, 09:21am
Glastonbury Festival 2014 Wed 25th to Sun 29th Jun 2014
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Wed 17th Sep 2014
Shiiine Weekender 2015 Fri 6th to Mon 9th Nov 2015
Butlins Resort, Minehead, Somerset
last updated: Wed 15th Oct 2014
Glastonbury Festival 2013 Wed 26th to Sun 30th Jun 2013
Worthy Farm, Shepton Mallet, Somerset
last updated: Mon 24th Jun 2013
Nightmare Festival 2014 Sat 1st Nov 2014
various venues, Camden, Greater London
last updated: Fri 17th Oct 2014
Snowbombing 2015 Mon 6th to Sat 11th Apr 2015
various venues, Mayrhofen, Austria
last updated: Thu 16th Oct 2014
Download Festival 2015 Fri 12th to Sun 14th Jun 2015
Donington Park, Donington, Derbyshire
last updated: Wed 1st Oct 2014
C2C: Country to Country 2015 Sat 7th to Sun 8th Mar 2015
The O2 Arena, Greenwich, Greater London
last updated: Fri 17th Oct 2014
Celtic Connections 2015 Thu 15th Jan to Sun 1st Feb 2015
various venues, Glasgow, City of Glasgow
last updated: Tue 14th Oct 2014
V Festival (Chelmsford) 2014 Sat 16th to Sun 17th Aug 2014
Hylands Park, Chelmsford, Essex
last updated: Tue 19th Aug 2014


Festivals
Shop
About